|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
of 97 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
Jesus: A Life
A. N. Wilson
New York : Norton , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar film cover. 269 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
A Man Called Jesus
A.M. Besnard, O.P
Denville : Dimension Books , 1978 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Clean and tight. 94 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Jesus Before Christianity
Albert Nolan
Maryknoll : Orbis , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-Libris. Name on back of front cover blackened with marker, unmarked elsewhere. 156 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Life and Times of Jesus the Messiah
Alfred Edersheim
Mclean : McDonald Publishing , . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Straight and square. Solid and tight. No ownership or textual marking. No dust jacket as issued. Cover art similar to image shown on Amazon. Over 1200 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Son of Man
Andrew Harvey
New York : Tarcher/Putnam , 1998 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . . New. New. Overstock. Minimal shelf wear. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 298 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Son of Man: The Mystical Path to Christ
Andrew Harvey
New York : Tarcher/Putnam , 1998 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 299 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Who Is Christ?
Anthony Padovano
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1967 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Contents: The elusiveness of Christ, The problem of God, Christ in dialogue, Christian secularity: a world truly worldly, A theology of failure, Today's spirituality for today's apostle, Fidelity and crisis, The crucified and risen Christ. Paperback. Ex ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Jesus: Center of Christianity
Brennan R. Hill, Ph.D
Cincinnati : St. Anthony Messenger Press , 2000 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 118 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Jesus the Teacher
Brian Grenier, CFC
Homebush : St. Pauls , 1995 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 148 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Miracles of Our Lord
Charles Caldwell Ryrie
Nashville : Nelson , 1984 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.75" x 9.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 192 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Reflections on the Passion
Charles Hugo Doyle
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 93 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Who Was Jesus
Colin Cross
New York : Atheneum , 1970 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Some wear and browning to edge of dust jacket. In new mylar cover. 230 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Jesus: A Gospel Portrait
Donald Senior, CP
Dayton : Pflaum Press , 1981 . Softcover . Good / . . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Previous owner's name on title page and undelinings on initial pages. 181 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Traditions of Glastonbury
E. Raymond Capt
Thousand Oaks : Artisan Sales , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated with line drawings. 136 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Historical Figure of Jesus
E.P. Sanders
New York : Penguin Press , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Appears unread. Previous owner's signature on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 337 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Historical Figure of Jesus
E.P. Sanders
New York : Penguin Press , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. 1st Ed. No dust jacket. Ex-libris, bookplate on front flyleaf. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked throughout. 337 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Historical Figure of Jesus
E.P. Sanders
New York : Penguin Press , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid and tight. Light foxing on top edge of text block. Dust jacket in new mylar. 337 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Historical Figure of Jesus
E.P. Sanders
New York : Penguin Press , 1993 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 337 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
A Life of Jesus
Edgar J. Godspeed
New York : Franklin Watts, Inc. , 1950 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.25" x 11.25" Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Good condition. With discrete attendant markings. Clean and unmarked text. Dust jacket in new lined mylar cover. 248 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Gospel of Gabriel: A Life of Jesus the Christ
Edward Hays
Leavenworth : Forest of Peace Publishing , 1997 . Softcover . New / . . New. A poetic Gospel of Jesus' human struggles of flesh, faith and finally death. Here is a Jesus who knows first hand the burden of humanity, making him a practical model and a real model and a real challenge for anyone today who wishes to follow him. New. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
One Sovereign Life: Thoughts on the Life of Jesus
Edwin Prince Booth
Nashville : Abingdon , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25" x 7.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Book Club Ed. Clean and unmarked. Tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 144 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Life of Christ: As Portrayed by the Old Masters and the Words of the Holy Bible
Elizabeth Chamberlayne
United States : Bantam Books , 1961 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4 x 7 Tall . Used. A visual drama of nearly 100 works by more than fifty great artists accompanied by the story related in the Gospels to tell the life of Jesus Christ. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated with black and white photos. Unpaged. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
The Life of Jesus
Ernest Renan
New York : Modern Library/Random House , 1955 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Straight, square, solid and tight. Clean interior with no ownership or textual markings. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 393 pages. Shipping confirmation with USPS tracking number. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Jesus and His Story
Ethelbert Stauffer, Richard & Clara Winston, translators
New York : Alfred A. Knopf , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's name on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Attractive rough cut pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 243 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
To Know Christ Jesus
F.J. Sheed
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and well preserved. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 377 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
of 97 listings found.
|
|