Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Christian Life

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 282 listings found.
1) Growing in Christ: A Thirteen-Week Follow-Up Course for the New and Growing Christians

Growing in Christ:  A Thirteen-Week Follow-Up Course for the New and Growing Christians
Colorado Springs : Navpress , 1994 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 72 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
2) A Gift of Love: Seven Vignettes of Human Kindness, Courage and Concern Written Espacially for McCall's in Spirit of the Season

New York : McCall Corp , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Hardcover. Marbled paper coverd boards. In slipcase. Clean and unmarked. Minimal wear to book and slipcase. Unpaged. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
3) God's Little Devotional Book II

God's Little Devotional Book II
Tulsa : Honor Books , 1997 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.25" x 7.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 311 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $10.75
4) Love Covenant: Preparing for Your Wedding Ceremony or Your Anniversary Celebration

Love Covenant: Preparing for Your Wedding Ceremony or Your Anniversary Celebration
1983 : Daughters of St. Paul , Boston . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp pages. Dust jacket protected in new clear film mylar cover. 165 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
5) For A Very Special Person
Aileene Herrbach Neighbors, editor

Kansas City : Hallmark Editions , 1976 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.75 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar. Unpaginated. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
6) Tenderly I Care
Albert J. Nimeth, OFM

Tenderly I Care
Chicago : Franciscan Herald Press , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.5" x 7.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked, solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover . 120 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.45
7) Can I Make A Difference?
Albert S. Rossi

Can I Make A Difference?
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1989 . Softcover . New / . . New. This book combines a deep spirituality with a real sense of what family life is like. It pivots on a central theme, namely, that we do not set out to change others or a family system. Rather, we reflect upon our role within the system, change ourselves more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
8) Divorced & Christian
Alice Stolper Peppler

Divorced & Christian
St. Louis : Concordia , 1974 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. 93 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
9) Biblical Blues: Growing Through Setups and Letdowns
Andre Papineau

Biblical Blues: Growing Through Setups and Letdowns
San Jose : Resource Publications , 1989 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. Twenty-five stories that address incidents of human life: betrayal, divorce, death of a loved one, greed, paranoia, loneliness. This book will help readers recover from their setups and letdowns by evaluating each situation, analyzing their feelings and more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.45
10) Sexual Intimacy: Love and Play
Andrew M. Greeley

Sexual Intimacy: Love and Play
New York : Warner Books , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 1" x 5,25" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked but evenly age tanned. 361 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.45
11) And Young Men Shall See Visions
Andrew M. Greeley

Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1968 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 160 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
12) Strangers in the House: Catholic Youth in America
Andrew M. Greeley

Strangers in the House: Catholic Youth in America
New York : Sheed and Ward , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Clean throughout. Tight binding. Very faint tape shadows on endpapers. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 179 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
13) Family Faith Stories
Ann Weems

Family Faith Stories
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean crisp pages. No spine crease. Tiny inconspicuous stain to foredge of text block. 142 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
14) Seasonal Stories for Family Festivals
Armandine Kelly

Seasonal Stories for Family Festivals
San Jose : Resource Publications , 1987 . Softcover . New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 128 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
15) How to Be A Perfect Stranger: A Guide to Etiquette in Other People's Religious Ceremonies (In Two Volumes)
Arthur J. Magida, editor

How to Be A Perfect Stranger: A Guide to Etiquette in Other People's Religious Ceremonies (In Two Volumes)
Woodstock : Jewish Lights , 1996 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Former library copy in Very Good condition. Usual stamps on prelims, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket preserved in mylar cover. 417 pages and 396 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
16) The Joy of Ritual: Spiritual Recipes to Celebrate Milestones, Ease Transitions, and Make Every Day Sacred
Barbara Biziou

New York : Golden Books , 1999 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps, unmarked text. Dust jacket in library mylar cover. Illustrated. 167 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
17) The Lord is My Shepherd, but...Confessions of the Natural Man
Barbara Jurgensen

The Lord is My Shepherd, but...Confessions of the Natural Man
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1970 . Softcover . Very Good / . .5 x 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. No marks of old ownership. Clean and crisp. 92 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
18) Christlike: Lessons from His Life
Barry Applewhite

Christlike: Lessons from His Life
Chicago : Moody Press , . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former library copy with discreet attendant stamps, unmarked text. Library binding, no dust jacket. . Appears unread. Clean and crisp pages. 140 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
19) Keeping Your Kids Catholic: It May Seem Impossible But It Can Be Done
Bert Ghezzi

Keeping Your Kids Catholic: It May Seem Impossible But It Can Be Done
Ann Arbor : Servant , 1989 . Softcover . New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 228 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.45
20) Children and Prayer: A Shared Pilgrimage
Betty Shannon Cloyd

Children and Prayer: A Shared Pilgrimage
Nashville : Upper Room Books , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Previous owner's name on flyleaf whited out, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 165 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
21) The Cathedral Within: Transforming Your Life by Giving Something Back
Bill Shore

The Cathedral Within: Transforming Your Life by Giving Something Back
New York : Random House , 1999 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 292 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
22) Handbook of Family Religious Education
Blake J. Neff & Donald Ratcliff, editors

Handbook of Family Religious Education
Birmingham : Religious Education Press , 1995 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 290 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
23) Cat & Dog Theology: Rethinking Our Relationship with Our Master, Living Passionately for the Glory of God
Bob Sjogren & Gerald Robison

Waynesboro : Authentic Lifestyle , 2003 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 218 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
24) The Sacred Romance: Drawing Closer to the Heart of God
Brent Curtis & John Eldredge

The Sacred Romance: Drawing Closer to the Heart of God
Nashville : Nelson , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, tight and unmarked. 213 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
25) Creating A Loving Family: A Practical Handbook for Catholic Parents
Bridget Meehan, SSC

Creating A Loving Family: A Practical Handbook for Catholic Parents
Missouri : Liguori , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5" x 7.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. No previous ownership marking. Clean, crisp and tight. 96 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
26) God Knows You'd Like A New Body: 12 Ways to Befriend the One You'ge Got
Carl Koch and Joyce Heil

Notre Dame : Sorin Books , 2001 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 158 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
27) How to Bring Up Children in the Catholic Faith
Carol and David Powell

How to Bring Up Children in the Catholic Faith
Englewood Cliffs : Prentice-Hall , 1984 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minimal cover wear. 213 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.45
28) Becoming A Woman of Influence: Making A Lasting Impact on Others
Carol Kent

Becoming A Woman of Influence: Making A Lasting Impact on Others
Colorado Springs : Navpress , 1999 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 214 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
29) The Forgiving Family: First Steps to Reconciliation
Carol Luebering

The Forgiving Family: First Steps to Reconciliation
Cincinnati : St. Anthony Messenger Press , 1983 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Pamphlet in Very Good condition. Ex-monastery copy with attendant stamps. Unmarked text. 84 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
30) Design for Wholeness: Dealing with Anger Learning to Forgive Building Self Esteem
Carroll Juliano, SHCJ, Rosine Hammett, CSC, Loughlan Sofield, ST

Design for Wholeness: Dealing with Anger Learning to Forgive Building Self Esteem
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1990 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 148 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
31) Dance Lessons: Moving to the Rhythm of a Crazy God
Catherine M. Wallance

Dance Lessons: Moving to the Rhythm of a Crazy God
Harrisburg : Morehouse , 1999 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 260 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
32) If I'm God's Handiwork, Would Smeone Please Explain These Thighs!
Cathy Lechner

If I'm God's Handiwork, Would Smeone Please Explain These Thighs!
Nashville : Nelson , 2002 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Like New. Book Club Edition. Appears unread. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 179 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
33) The Fullness of Life: Aging and the Older Adult
Cedric W. Tilberg, editor

The Fullness of Life: Aging and the Older Adult
New York : Lutheran Church in America , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 1 x 5.5 x 7.75 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Previous owner's name on title page, clean and unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 233 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
34) Cana is Forever: Counsels for Before and After Marriage
Charles Hugo Doyle

Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1958 . Paperback . Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Good. Previous owner's name inked neatly on flyleaf Underlining on six pages. 233 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
35) Improving Your Serve: The Art of Unselfish Living
Charles R. Swindoll

Dallas : Word Books , 1981 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, crisp and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar. 229 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
36) How to Handle Adversity
Charles Stanley

Nashville : Oliver-Nelson Books , 1989 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 191 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
37) Discover Your Destiny
Charles Stanley

Nashville : Nelson , 2002 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Upstanding spine, square corners, tight binding, bright and crisp interior, clean and unmarkted pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 271 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
38) Success God's Way: Achieving True Contentment and Purpose
Charles Stanley

Success God's Way: Achieving True Contentment and Purpose
Nashville : Nelson , 2000 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and crisp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 237 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
39) I Saw the Lord
Chester & Lucile Huyssen

Grand Rapids : Chosen , 1992 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked interior. Light shelf wear to covers. 208 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
40) Holy Transformation
Chip Ingram

Chicago : Moody Publishers , 2003 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean interior and unmarked text. Solid and tight binding. Light shelf wear. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 263 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
41) Your Catholic Wedding: A Complete Plan-Book
Chris Aridas

Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1982 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 179 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
42) Making Room: Recovering Hospitality as a Christian Tradition
Christine D. Pohl

Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1999 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 205 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
43) Whom God Hath Not Joined
Claire McAuley

Whom God Hath Not Joined
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1961 . Hardcover . Good /Fair . 1" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Good condition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new protective mylar cover. 159 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
44) Joy of Marriage
Clayton C. Barbeau

Minneapolis : Winston Press , 1976 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 121 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
45) Biblical Christian Marriage
Cliff Edwards

Biblical Christian Marriage
Atlanta : John Knox , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 208 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
46) A Cup of Comfort
Colleen Sell, editor

A Cup of Comfort
Avon : Adams Media , 2001 . Paperback . Like New / . 1 x 4.5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 324 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
47) What's A Christian To Do With Harry Potter?
Connie Neal

What's A Christian To Do With Harry Potter?
Colorado : Waterbrook Press , 2001 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. A carefully read copy in Very Good condition. Pages are crisp and clean. 210 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.45
48) When the Father Holds You Close: A Journey to Deeper Intimacy with God
Cynthia Heald

Nashville : Nelson Publishers , 1999 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 214 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
49) Conflicting Agendas: Personal Morality in Institutional Settings
D. Don Welch

Conflicting Agendas: Personal Morality in Institutional Settings
Cleveland : Pilgrim Press , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Appears partially read. Pages are clean, bright and crisp. Firm and tight binding. Dust jacket in fresh mylar book jacket cover. 195 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
50) Talking to Your Child About God: A Book for Families of All Faiths
David Heller

Talking to Your Child About God: A Book for Families of All Faiths
New York : Bantam Books , 1988 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . .75" x 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 167 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 282 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: