Christian Unityfrom Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse Christian Unity | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| 1) |
The Unity of Christians
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Convent name lightly stamped on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 231 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Unity of Christians
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Contemporary blue buckram over boards with title on spine lettered in crisp metallic silver. No dust jacket. In Very Good condition. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and crisp throughout. Tight binding. 231 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
One In Christ: Unity and Diversity in the Church Today
|
|
|
New York : National Pastoral Life Center , 1999 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7 Tall . Used. Softcover. Card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. 28 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Wall Between Us: A Protestant-Catholic Dialogue
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.5" x 8.75 . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 173 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
Facets of Ecumenicity
|
|
|
Ann Arbor : Academy Guild Press , 1966 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages with a touch of even tan. 76 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 6) |
Re-union with the East
|
|
|
London : Catholic Truth Society , 1931 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Paper covers in stapled binding. No mark of ownership and no textual marking. Age-toned. 16 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
Christian Unity (The Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism, Vol. 138, Section 14 : Outside the Church)
|
|
|
New York : Hawthorn Books , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery copy with discreet library stamps on free front endpaper and locator sticker on spine. Unmarked text and book edges. Clothbound, no dust jacket. 131 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 8) |
Ecumenism and Vatican II
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1964 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . .75" x 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Good condition. No free front endpaper. Limited unobtrusive markings, unmarked text. Tape shadows on endpapers. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 146 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 9) |
Ecumenism and Vatican II
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1964 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. In Good condition. One underlined passage on Foreword, unmarked elsewhere. 146 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 10) |
Catholics and Orthodox: Can They Unite
|
|
|
New York : Deus Books/Paulist Press , 1961 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25" x 7.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and tight. 127 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Sacraments: An Experiment in Ecumenical Study
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, crisp unmarked pages. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 144 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 12) |
A Tale of Two Churches: Can Protestants & Catholics Get Together
|
|
|
Downers Grove : InterVarsity Press , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. A nice copy in Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. 172 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 13) |
Two Centuries of Ecumenism
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Fides , 1960 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 239 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 14) |
Catholic Theology in Dialogue
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1965 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name on back of rear cover, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Clean pages and tight binding. 126 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
Theology for the Third Millennium: An Ecumenical View
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1988 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Crisp pages in firm tight binding. Dust jacket protected in mylar cover. Indexed. 316 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 16) |
Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal: The Future of Ecumenism
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Clean and unmarked. Little wear. 181 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 17) |
Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal: Do We Know the Others?
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Clean and unmarked. Little wear. 180 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 18) |
The New Concilium Religion in the Seventies: Post Ecumenical Christianity
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1970 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Very Good. Vol 54. Ex-monastery library copy with attendant stamps on endpapers. Clean text and unmarked edges. Appears unread. 160 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 19) |
Unity of the Churches: An Actual Possibility
|
|
|
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Well-preserved. Clean, unmarked and crisp. 146 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $76.50
|
|
| 20) |
Unity of the Churches: An Actual Possibility
|
|
|
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked. 146 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $76.50
|
|
| 21) |
On the Pilgrim's Way: Conversations on Christian Discipleship
|
|
|
Scottdale : Herald Press , 1999 . Softcover . Like New / . 6" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 239 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 22) |
Twenty Centuries of Ecumenism
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1983 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 103 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 23) |
Protestant and Roman Catholic Ethics: Prospects for Rapprochement
|
|
|
Chicago : University of Chicago Press , 1978 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's initials faintly inked on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 192 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 24) |
Obedient Rebels: Catholic Substance and Protestant Principle in Luther's Reformation
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex- library copy with discreet attendant marks on front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid text block and sturdy binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 212 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 25) |
Catholic-Protestant Conflicts in America
|
|
|
Chicago : Regnery , 1955 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked throughout. Tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. Indexed. 244 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 26) |
Christian Reunion: Historic Divisions Reconsidered
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1971 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 141 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Role of the Augsburg Confession: Catholic and Lutheran Views
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress , 1980 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 203 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 28) |
A House United: Evangelicals and Catholics Together A Winning Alliance for the 21st Century
|
|
|
Colorado Springs : Navpress , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked , crisp and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 368 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 29) |
Protestant & Catholic: Religious and Social Interaction in an Industrial Community
|
|
|
Boston : Beacon Press , 1961 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. Very Good. Clean pages and tight binding. Minimal shelf wear. 484 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Papal Council and the Gospel: Protestant Theologians Evaluate the Coming Vatican Council
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg Publishing House , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Cloth covered boards with mildly rubbed corners and spine tips, no dust jacket. Ex-libris, name inked on free front, unmarked elsewhere. Solid text block and sturdy binding. 213 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 31) |
The Church in Modern Times: Ecumenical Perspectives and Reflections
|
|
|
New York : St. Paul Publications , 1960 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5" x 7" Tall . Used. A nice copy in Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. 92 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 32) |
The Ecumenical Movement: What It Is and What It Does
|
|
|
New York : Oxford University Press , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and tight. Dust jacket in fresh protective mylar cover. 257 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 33) |
On Common Ground: Protestant and Catholic Evangelicals
|
|
|
Waco : Word , 1975 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Solid book block, unblemished interior, tight and square binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 135 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Substance of Things Hoped For: Common Ground and the Source of Our Disputes
|
|
|
New York : National Pastoral Life Center , 2000 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pamphlet. Paper wraps in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. 44 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 35) |
Common Roots: A Call To Evangelical Maturity
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1978 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Former library copy in Very Good condition. Attendant stamps and markings. Clean and unmarked text. Solid binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 256 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 36) |
Breakthrough: The Emergence of the Ecumenical Tradition
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1989 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, crisp, solid and tight. 235 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 37) |
Heaven on Earth: A Lutheran-Orthodox Odyssey
|
|
|
Racine : Tobias-Wells , 1997 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 128 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Ecumenical Council and Christian Unity
|
|
|
New York : Catholic Information Society , 1959 . Booklet . Very Good / . 3.25 x 5.25 Tall . Used. Illustrated paper covers in staled binding. Clean and unmarked but age-toned interior. Name stamped on front cover. 32 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 39) |
'Toward Full Communion' and 'Concordat of Agreement' (Lutheran Episcopal Dialogue Series III)
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1991 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 119 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 40) |
Ecumenical Councils
|
|
|
Glen Ellyn : Olander Press , 1960 . Softcover . Very Good / . 3.25" x 6.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Card wraps in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. 72 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 41) |
A Commentary on 'Ecumenism: The Vision of ELCA'
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1990 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 159 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|




































