Ecclesiologyfrom Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse Ecclesiology | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / History books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 79 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Diocesan Clergy: History and Spirituality
|
|
|
New York : Desclee , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 327 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Gospel and the Catholic Church
|
|
|
London : Longmans , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Clipped top right corner of first and second flyleaves. Clean pages and unmarked text. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 234 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $251.50
|
|
| 3) |
Upon This Rock
|
|
|
New York : Saturday Review Press , 1972 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 8.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Four small stray spots on front cover. Former owner's signature inked neatly on free front endpaper. Clean unmarked pages. 174 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 4) |
Models of the Church
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1978 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 119 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
A Church to Believe In: Discipleship and the Dynamics of Freedom
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1981 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean pages and unmarked text . Dust jacket in new clear film mylar book jacket cover. 200 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Models of the Church: A Critical Assessment of the Church in All Its Aspects
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday , 1974 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar film cover. 216 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 7) |
Office and Ministry in the Church
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1971 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Former monastery library copy in Very Good condition. Attendant stamp and withdrawn marking. Card packet on back of front cover. Clean and unmarked text. 147 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 8) |
Shepherds Care: Reflections on the Changing Role of Pastor
|
|
|
Washington, D.C. : United States Catholic Conference , 1997 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked, Minor shelf wear. 64 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Reflections on the Church: Meditations on Vatican II
|
|
|
Dublin : Veritas , 1987 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 93 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 10) |
When the Saints Go Marching Out
|
|
|
Old Tappan : Chosen Books , 1986 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 130 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 11) |
Witnessing Laymen Make Living Churches
|
|
|
Waco : Word , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's name stamped neatly on free front endpaper. Clean, unmarked text and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 207 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Church as Idea and Fact (Zacchaeus Studies : Theology)
|
|
|
Collegeville : Michael Glazier/Liturgical Press , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 95 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Idea of the Laity
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1973 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's name stamped on title page unmarked elsewhere. 188 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 14) |
Saving Presence: The Ministry and Mystery of the Church
|
|
|
Denville : Dimension Books , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Cleric's name neatly inked on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Carefully read. No spine crease. Crisp pages throughout. 247 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 15) |
Bonded in Christ's Love: An Introduction to Ecclesiology
|
|
|
Mahwah , 1986 . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Emerging Layman: The Role of the Catholic Layman in America
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 234 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Church: Hope of the World: John Cardinal Wright Looks at the Church
|
|
|
Kenosha : Prow Books , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous ownership information on front free endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 192 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 18) |
Concilium Religion in the Seventies: The Unifying Role of the Bishop
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Tan buckram binding. Sans dust jacket. Monastery stamps. 156 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 19) |
Change and the Church
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia , 1969 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Faint foxing on edges. 134 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
Fashion Me a People: Man, Woman, and the Church
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new protective mylar cover. 176 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 21) |
Sharpening the Focus of the Church
|
|
|
Chicago : Moody Bible Institute , 1974 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Previous owner's name on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Illustrated with charts. 320 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Church Tomorrow
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 190 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 23) |
Concilium Religion in the Seventies: Election and Consensus in the Church
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Tan buckram binding. Sans dust jacket. Monastery stamps. 156 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 24) |
Concilium Religion in the Seventies: The Church as Institution
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1974 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Tan buckram binding. Sans dust jacket. Monastery stamps. 160 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 25) |
Truthfulness: The Future of the Church
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Convent name stamped near bottom edge of free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 185 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 26) |
Structures of the Church
|
|
|
New York : Nelson , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 1.25 x 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Cleric's name inked neatly on free front endpaperunmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 394 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Church Maintained In Truth: A Theological Meditation
|
|
|
New York : Seabury Press , 1980 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 87 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 28) |
Concilium Religion in the Seventies: Polarization in the Church
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1973 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Tan buckram binding. Sans dust jacket. Monastery stamps. 150 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 29) |
The Splendour of the Church
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1956 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1 x 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. Edgeworn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 289 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $61.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Splendour of the Church
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1956 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 289 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $66.50
|
|
| 31) |
The People of God: The Fullness of Life in the Church
|
|
|
New York : Sheed and Ward , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Ex-seminary-library copy in Very Good condition. One discreet stamp evidence as such. Unmarked edges and pages. Minimal wear, well-preserved. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 172 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 32) |
Canon and Community: A Guide to Canonical Criticism
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, crisp, unmarked and tight. Light shelf wear. 78 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 33) |
Authority and Institution: A Study in Church Crisis
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Bruce Publishing , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 193 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 34) |
Treasure in Earthen Vessels: The Church as a Human Community (Midway Reprint)
|
|
|
Chicago : University of Chicago Press , 1961 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Previous owner's address label on flypage, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 141 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 35) |
Treasure in Earthen Vessels: The Church as a Human Community
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked, solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 141 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 36) |
Treasure in Earthen Vessels: The Church as a Human Community
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. Colored endpapers, clean pages, sturdy binding. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 141 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 37) |
Concilium Religion in the Seventies: Perspectives of a Political Ecclesiology
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1971 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Tan buckram binding. Sans dust jacket. Monastery stamps. Little wear. 155 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 38) |
Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal: The Church and the World
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Clean and unmarked. Little wear. 184 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 39) |
From Generation to Generation: The Renewal of the Church According to its Own Theology and Practice (The 1989 Annie Kinkead Warfield Lectures)
|
|
|
Louisville : Westminster/John Knox Press , 1990 . Softcover . New / . .75 x 5.25 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 223 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 40) |
Meditations on the Church: Based on the Constitution on the Church
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked pages. Firm binding. 192 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 41) |
Authority in the Church
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean, unmarked, tight and square. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 184 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 42) |
Vital Concepts of the Bible
|
|
|
Denville : Dimension Books , 1969 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and tight. 167 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Church and the Secular Order in Reformation Thought
|
|
|
New York : Columbia University Press , 1971 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 219 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 44) |
Theology for Renewal: Bishops, Priests, Laity
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Unmarked and clean pages. No dust jacket. 183 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.45
|
|
| 45) |
Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal: The Identity of the Priest
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Clean and unmarked. Little wear. 197 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 46) |
Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal: Re-Thinking the Church's Mission
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Clean and unmarked. Little wear. 152 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 47) |
The Papal Council and the Gospel: Protestant Theologians Evaluate the Coming Vatican Council
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg Publishing House , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Cloth covered boards with mildly rubbed corners and spine tips, no dust jacket. Ex-libris, name inked on free front, unmarked elsewhere. Solid text block and sturdy binding. 213 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 48) |
Freedom in the Church
|
|
|
Dayton : Pflaum Press , 1969 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery library copy with attendant stamps on front prelims. Appears unread. Unmarked text. Tight binding. 142 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 49) |
Bishops and People
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1970 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. A practical discussion of crucial issues in the roles of bishops, priests and people in the government of the church, calling all Christians to co-reponsibility. The book provide practical and historical arguments in favor of electing bishops in the Roma more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 50) |
Decision Making in the Church: A Biblical Model
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress , 1983 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 109 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 79 listings found. |













































