Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Sacramental Theology Books

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Browse books in Sacramental Theology | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 83 listings found.
1) Bringing the Sacraments to the People: A Guide to the Fruitful Use of the English Ritual by Priests and Teachers

Bringing the Sacraments to the People: A Guide to the Fruitful Use of the English Ritual by Priests and Teachers
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Cleric's name inked neatly on flyleaf, clean and unmarked elsewhere. Clean and bright pages. Tight and firm binding. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar film cover. 200 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
2) Christ in His Sacraments
A.M. Henry, OP, editor

Christ in His Sacraments
Chicago : Fides , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.5" x 7.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. Vol. 6 only. Buckram bound, no dust jacket. Small college logo neatly stamped on bottom of title page, unmarked elsewhere. Clean and bright. Tight and square. 466 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
3) Holy Mass: Approaches to the Mystery
A.M. Roguet, OP

Holy Mass: Approaches to the Mystery
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1960 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.75" x 7" Tall . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. Clean and tight. 120 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
4) Our God Has No Favorites: A Liberation Theology of the Eucharist
Anne Primavesi & Jennifer Henderson

Our God Has No Favorites: A Liberation Theology of the Eucharist
San Jose : Resource Publications , 1989 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 107 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
Add to cart 
5) Radical Christianity and the Flesh of Jesus: The Roots of Eucharistic Living
Arthur A. Vogel

Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1995 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Devoid of ownership and textual markings. Crisp and tight. 143 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
6) Marriage: According to the New Code of Canon Law
Bernard A. Siegle, TOR

Marriage: According to the New Code of Canon Law
New York : Alba House , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Free of former ownership marking. Crisp throughout. Tight binding. 297 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
Add to cart 
7) The Spirituality of the Sacraments: Doctrine and Practice for Today
Bernard Bro, OP

The Spirituality of the Sacraments: Doctrine and Practice for Today
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. A former church copy in Very Good condition. Appears hardly used or never read. One discreet stamp and card pocket on free front endpaper. Dust jacket preserved in mylar film cover. 250 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
8) Sacraments & Sacramentality
Bernard Cooke

Sacraments & Sacramentality
Mystic : Twenty-Third Publications , 1991 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. 102 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
9) The Sacraments and Your Everyday Life
Bernard Haring, CSSR

The Sacraments and Your Everyday Life
Liguori : Liguori Publications , 1977 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 192 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
10) Marriage in the Modern World
Bernard Haring, CSSR

Marriage in the Modern World
Westminster : Newman Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No previous ownership marking. Appears unread. Crisp clean pages in tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Indexed. 492 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
11) Christian Sacraments and Christian Personality
Bernard J. Cooke, S.J

Christian Sacraments and Christian Personality
Nw York : Holt, Rinehart & Winston , 1965 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stmps and marks. No free front endpaper. Clean text and firm binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 181 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
12) Embodied in Love: Sacramental Spirituality and Sexual Intimacy
Charles A. Gallagher, George A. Maloney, Mary F. Rousseau and Paul F. Wilczak

Embodied in Love: Sacramental Spirituality and Sexual Intimacy
New York : Crossroad , 1985 . Softcover . Good / . .75 x 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Good. Careful highlighting on first 12 pages. 164 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
13) Sacraments of Initiation: Baptism and Confirmation
Charles Davis

Sacraments of Initiation: Baptism and Confirmation
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Owner's signature on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 159 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
Add to cart 
14) What to Say to the Penitent: Instructive Counsels for Use By Confessors
Charles Hugo Doyle

What to Say to the Penitent: Instructive Counsels for Use By Confessors
New York : Nugent Press , 1953 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 1.25" x 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Gray cloth bnding, no dust jacket. No markings of previous ownership. 276 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $46.50
Add to cart 
15) Reconciliation: Celebrating God's Healing Forgiveness
Chris Aridas

Reconciliation: Celebrating God's Healing Forgiveness
Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1987 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Clean and crisp. 178 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
16) Conscience & Confession
Claude Jean-Nesmy, Malachy Carroll, translator

Conscience & Confession
Chicago : Franciscan Herald Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 1 x 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Half title page glued to back of front cover. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 222 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
17) The Dynamic Power of Our Sacraments
Clement Dillenschneider, C.SS.R., Sr. M. Renelle, S.S.N.D., translator

The Dynamic Power of Our Sacraments
St. Louis : B. Herder Book Co. , 1966 . Softcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Appears unread. Clean, crisp, tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 161 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
Add to cart 
18) Reflections on the Sacrament of Penance in Catholic Life Today (A Study Document)
Committee for Pastoral Research and Practices, National Conference of Catholic Bishops

Reflections on the Sacrament of Penance in Catholic Life Today (A Study Document)
Washington DC : United States Catholic Conference , 1990 . Booklet . New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . New. Pamphlet. New. Overstock. 37 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) Confession Can Change Your Life
David Knight

Cincinnati : Saint Anthony Messenger Press , 1984 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Contents: Introduction: looking at confession and what it can be; Focusing on reconciliation and four changes in our approach to confession; Reforming our lives and why confession hasn't seemed to work; Taking confession seriously, public confession in t (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
20) Living the Sacraments: A Call to Conversion
David M. Knight

Living the Sacraments: A Call to Conversion
Huntington : Our Sunday Visitor , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Name inked neatly on title page. Appears unread. Crisp and tight. 111 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
21) Eucharistia: A Study of the Eucharistic Prayer
Dennis C. Smolarski, SJ

Eucharistia: A Study of the Eucharistic Prayer
New York : Paulist Press , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 210 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
22) Conscience and Confession
Dom Claude Jean-Nesmy

Conscience and Confession
Chicago : Franciscan Herald Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Good condition. Former monastery library copy, with old owner's blind stamp on free front endpaper and usual library markings. Blue cloth with gilt letters to spine. Mild rubbing to cloth and slight fading to spine. Two rear pages beginning to det (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
23) The Father's Forgiveness: Rethinking the Sacrament of Reconciliation
Domiciano Fernandez

The Father's Forgiveness: Rethinking the Sacrament of Reconciliation
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 87 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $15.50
Add to cart 
24) The Theology of the Sacraments and Other Papers
Donald M. Baillie

The Theology of the Sacraments and Other Papers
New York : Charles Scribner 's Sons , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked. Tight binding. 158 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
25) Christ the Sacrament of the Encounter with God
E. Schillebeeckx, O.P

Christ the Sacrament of the Encounter with God
Kansas City : Sheed & Ward , 1963 . Softcover . Acceptable / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. In Acceptable condition. Ex-libris, owner's name inked neatly on back of front cover, underlining in two pages. Cracked binding between pages 28 and 29 but all pages intact, rubbed Reading copy. 222 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
26) Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal: The Sacraments in General
Edward Schillebeeckx & Boniface Willems, editors

Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal: The Sacraments in General
New York : Paulist Press , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Clean and unmarked. Little wear. 166 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
27) Concilium Religion in the Seventies: Sacramental Reconciliation
Edward Schillebeeckx, editor

Concilium Religion in the Seventies: Sacramental Reconciliation
New York : Herder & Herder , 1971 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Tan buckram binding. Sans dust jacket. Monastery stamps. Little wear. 156 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
28) Forgiveness of Sins in Current Catholic Practice
Engelbert Schwarzbauer, Gregory J. Roettger, O.S.B., translator

Forgiveness of Sins in Current Catholic Practice
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, crisp, tight. 46 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
29) The New Concilium Religion in the Seventies: The Future of Marriage as Institution
Franz Bockle, editor

The New Concilium Religion in the Seventies: The Future of Marriage as Institution
New York : Herder & Herder , 1970 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Very Good. Vol 55. Ex-monastery library copy with attendant stamps on endpapers. Clean text and unmarked edges. Appears unread. 171 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
30) These Are the Sacraments
Fulton J. Sheen

These Are the Sacraments
New York : Hawthorn , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid book block and tight binding. Illustrated. Cloth covered boards rubbed along edges, spine tips and corners. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 159 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.45
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 83 listings found.