Systematic Theologyfrom Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse Systematic Theology | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / History books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 122 listings found. |
| 1) |
God Has Spoken
|
|
|
Downers Grove : InterVarsity Press , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-church copy in Very Good condition. Church name on front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Abrasion on back of front cover from card pocket removal. 156 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
Bible Key Words From Gerhard Kittel's 'Theologisches Worterbuch Zum Neuen Testament'
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Brothers , 1951 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. No dust jacket. 82 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 3) |
Christian Doctrine
|
|
|
New York : Cambridge University , 1963 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp. 197 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 4) |
God and the Ways of Knowing
|
|
|
New York : Meridian Books , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked, solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 249 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 5) |
Patience and Power: Grace for the First World
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1988 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 297 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 6) |
Community and Disunity: Symbols of Grace and Sin
|
|
|
Collegeville : St. John's University Press , 1985 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 132 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 7) |
Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal: The Development of Fundamental Theology
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Clean and unmarked. Little wear. 180 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 8) |
Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal: Is God Dead?
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Clean and unmarked. Little wear. 181 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 9) |
Charity for the Suffering Souls: An Explanation of the Catholic Doctrine of Purgatory
|
|
|
Rockford : TAN Books , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 1.5 x 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 375 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 10) |
On the Christian Faith: Selections from the Institutes, Commentaries, and Tracts
|
|
|
New York : Bobbs-Merrill , 1957 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Crisp pages in remarkably tight binding. Clean and unmarked. 219 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Living Christ
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1952 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Buckram bound. Clean and unmarked. Tight binding. A nice copy. 228 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 12) |
Mosquitoes in Paradise: A New Look at Genesis, Jesus and the Meaning of Life
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1992 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 113 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Theology of Inspiration
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Fides , 1970 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25" x 7.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Former monastery copy with attendant stamps and markings. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 14) |
Stories of God: An Unauthorized Biography
|
|
|
Chicago : Thomas More , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and crisp pages. Appears unread. 203 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 15) |
Sin Heaven & Hell
|
|
|
Chicago : Thomas More , 1977 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Previous owner's name stamped on title page. Occasional tiny markings on text. 93 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Stories of God: An Unauthorized Biography
|
|
|
Chicago : Thomas More , 1978 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread . No mark of previous ownership. Crisp pages in firm binding. Edgeworn dust jacket in new mylar cover. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 17) |
A Matter of Life and Death
|
|
|
Mystic : Twenty-Third Publications , 1986 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 74 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 18) |
Straws from the Crib
|
|
|
Boston : St. Paul Editions , 1964 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Ex-monastery copy in Good condition. Attendant unobtrusive stamps on endpapers. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 556 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 19) |
What Are They Saying About Paul
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1968 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 114 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 20) |
Church Dogmatics: A Selection
|
|
|
New York : Harper Torchbooks , 1962 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name stamped neatly on flypage. Appears unread. 262 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 21) |
Christ and Adam: Man and Humanity in Romans 5 (Scottish Journal of Theology Occasional Papers No. 5)
|
|
|
Edinburgh : Oliver & Boyd , 1963 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery library copy with attendant stamps. Clean pages and unmarked text. 45 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 22) |
Do You Believe in God?
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 114 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 23) |
Our Christian Faith: Answers for the Future
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1981 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. In fresh mylar cover. 179 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 24) |
Our Christian Faith: Answers for the Future
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. The authors offer a throught-provoking exchange of ideas on the essence of Christian Faith that seeks to answer the central question: can we live the Christian Faith with conviction and intellectual honesty? Book is in very good condition. Ex-libris, na more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 25) |
Kung in Conflict
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday/Image , 1981 . Softcover . Good / . 1.75" x 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. In Good condition. Coffee spill stain on bottom corner of back cover affecting foredge but texts are unmarred. 627 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 26) |
Jesus Christ
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Convent name discreetly stamped on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 266 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Faith of a Modern Man
|
|
|
Denville : Dimension Books , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean cloth covered boards, straight spine, well-defined corners, solid book block, unmarked pages. No dust jacket. 123 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 28) |
Facing the Truth
|
|
|
New Jersey : Dimension Books , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, crisp and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 157 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 29) |
Three Treatises
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1960 . Softcover . Good / . 6.75" x 7.75" Tall . Used. In Good condition. Previous owner's name on title page and higlighting on some pages. 316 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 30) |
Three Treatises
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Muhlenberg Press , 1943 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Light and neat pencil underlining in various pages. Straight spine, and solid text block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 290 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 31) |
The Four Last Things: Death-Judgment-Hell-Heaven
|
|
|
Rockford : TAN , 1987 . Softcover . Like New / . 4" x 6" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 223 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 32) |
Come Holy Spirit
|
|
|
New York : Morehouse-Barlow , 1976 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 104 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 33) |
Death and Eternal Life
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Fides , 1971 . Softcover . Good / . 4.25" x 7.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Former monastery copy with attendant stamps and markings. 95 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 34) |
What are they Saying About Death and Christian Hope?
|
|
|
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. 75 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 35) |
The Wisdom of Faith: An Introduction to Theology
|
|
|
Westminster : Newman Press , 1952 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.75 . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. No dust jacket. 225 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $176.50
|
|
| 36) |
Thomism: An Introduction
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1967 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Good condition. Former library copy with attendant stamps and markings. No free front endpaper. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 130 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 37) |
Systematic Theology (Volume 1)
|
|
|
Chicago : University of Chicago , 1951 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Good. Careful pen underlining in some pages. Square and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 300 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 38) |
Systematic Theology (Volume 1)
|
|
|
Chicago : University of Chicago Press , 1951 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Wear to cloth with skinned tips and corners. Cracked but not detached front hinge. Name inked on front free endpaper. Pen and pencil underlining of text, not extensive. Sold as is. 300 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 39) |
Guilt and Grace
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1962 . Hardcover . Acceptable /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Name inked on free front endpaper. Underlines and paragraph brackets on 25 out of 224 pages. Dust jacket with short edge chips and stains. Preserved in new mylar cover. 224 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 40) |
God Our Savior: A Study in the Atonement
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition for its age. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 230 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 41) |
Divine Grace and Man
|
|
|
New York : Desclee , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean, unmarked pages. Mildly rubbed dust jacket in new mylar cover. Strong, secure binding. 117 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.45
|
|
| 42) |
Let God Be God: An Interpretation of the Theology of Martin Luther
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Owner's name inked neatly on free front endpaper unmarked elsewhere. Mild shelf lean. 303 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 43) |
Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal: The Presence of God
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Clean and unmarked. Little wear. 207 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 44) |
Grace
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 244 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 45) |
Toward the Eternal Priesthood
|
|
|
New York : Pustet , 1946 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 1.5" x 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. Black buckram with gilt. No dust jacket. Clean and unmarked. Solid and square. 844 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $46.50
|
|
| 46) |
The Virginal Conception & Bodily Resurrection of Jesus
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1973 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread, no spine crease. Cean and crisp throughout. 133 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 47) |
Providence
|
|
|
St. Louis : Herder , 1946 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 1.5" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Good. Buckram bound, no dust jacket. Sunned spine. Rubbed and frayed spine tips. Bumped corners and extremities. Unmarked text. Sound binding. A shelf worthy copy. 389 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 48) |
Everlasting Life and the Immensity of the Soul: A Theological Treatise on the Four Last Things: Death, Judgment, Heaven, Hell
|
|
|
Rockford : TAN , 1991 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 274 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 49) |
Story-Shaped Christology: The Role of Narratives in Identifying Jesus Christ
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 169 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 50) |
God Knowable and Unknowable
|
|
|
New York : Fordham University Press , 1972 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Good condition. Sans free front endpaper. Unmarked text. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 269 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 122 listings found. |
















































