|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
of 132 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
The Christ of Catholicism: A Meditative Study
Aelred Graham
New York : Longmans, Green & Co. , 1947 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 1.25" x 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Good. Ex-libris. Clothbound, no dust jacket, rubbed extremities. Unmarked pages. Firm binding. Damp stain on lower outer corner of first 100 pages. 381 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Words of Faith: Karl Rahner
Alice Scherer, editor
New York : Crossroad , 1987 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 96 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Coming of His Kingdom: A Theology of the Last Things
Alois Winlehofer
New York : Herder and Herder , 1963 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Owner's name inked on free front endpaper. Underlining to text and occasional marginalia. Solid and tight. Moderate cigarette smoke odor. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 253 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Theology of Tradition
Anthony Meredith, S.J
Notre Dame : Fides , 1970 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25" x 7.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Former monastery copy with attendant stamps and markings. 94 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
A Handbook of Christian Theology
Arthur A. Cohen & Marvin Halverson, editors
Nashville : Abingdon , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's library seal blind stamped near bottom corner of front cover. Appears unread. Clean and crisp pages in tight binding. No spine crease. Softcover, 380 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Ministry to Word and Sacraments: History and Theology
Bernard Cooke, SJ
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1976 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.5 x 7.5 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Vertical yellow highlights on margins of first pages, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar film cover. 677 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Christ for the World: The Heart of the Lamb
Betrand de Margerie, SJ
Chicago : Franciscan Herald Press , 1974 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 528 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Engendering God: Male and Female Faces of God
Carl A. Raschke & Susan D. Raschke
Louisville : John Knox Press , 1995 . Softcover . Good / . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with attendant unobtrusive stamps and withdrawn markings. Clean text and tight binding. 102 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Helper
Catherine Marshall
Waco : Word , 1979 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Good condition. Attendant stamps and marks, unmarked text. No front endpaper. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 239 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Systematic Theology (In Three Volumes)
Charles Hodge
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans Publishing , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Complete 3-volume set. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-libris, pastor's name stamped neatly on free front of three volumes, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine, solid book block. 648, 732, 880 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Teilhard de Chardin and the Mystery of Christ
Christopher F. Mooney
New York : Harper & Row , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Tiny inkmark on upper right hand corner of ffep. Rest of pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Illustrated dust wrapper in new mylar cover. 287 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Holy Spirit and the Priest
Clement Dillenschneider, CSsR
St. Louis : Herder , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6" x 9.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 152 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Discourses on the Apostles' Creed
Clement H. Crock
New York : Joseph F. Wagner , 1945 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 1" x6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Buckram bound, no dust jacket. Some wear to wear to extremities. No mark of previous ownership, clean throughout. 289 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Keeping the Faith: A Guide to the Christian Message
David G. Truemper and Frederick A. Niedner, Jr
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1981 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy, attendant stamps on front endpaper, unmarked text and edges. Pofessionally rebound former softcover. 144 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Christ the Sacrament of the Encounter with God
E. Schillebeeckx, O.P
Mission : Sheed Andrews & McMeel , 1963 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's initials on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. 222 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Julian of Norwich: Showings
Edmund Colledge, O.S.A. & James Walsh, S.J., Translators
New York : Paulist Press , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. 369 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
God Is New Each Moment
Edward Schillebeeckx
New York : Seabury Press , 1983 . Softcover . New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 129 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Church: The Human Story of God
Edward Schillebeeckx
New York : Crossroad , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 268 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
God is New Each Moment
Edward Schillebeeckx
New York : Seabury Press , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Owner's name on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 129 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Church: The Human Story of God
Edward Schillebeeckx
New York : Crossroad , 1990 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 268 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
God the Father: Meditations
Emile Guerry, A.H.C. Downes, translator
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1947 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . .75" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Good. Ex-church copy with church name stamped on endpapers, unmarked elswhere. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Speckles of inkstains on cloth binding. Card pocket on back of front cover. 184 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
God's Image and Man's Imagination
Erdman Harris
New York : Scribners , 1959 . Hardcover . Acceptable /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Acceptable condition. Cracked rear hinge. Binding still structurally sound. All pages intact. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 236 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
A Map of Life
F.J. Sheed
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1947 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Good. Buckram over boards, no dust jacket. Frayed spine tips, rubbed extremities with some corners skinned. Book pages are clean but with a touch of even age-tanning. Some foxing to endpapers. Unmarked. 178 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
of 132 listings found.
|
|