Systematic Theologyfrom Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse Systematic Theology | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / History books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 125 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Christ of Catholicism: A Meditative Study
|
|
|
New York : Longmans, Green & Co. , 1947 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 1.25" x 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Good. Ex-libris. Clothbound, no dust jacket, rubbed extremities. Unmarked pages. Firm binding. Damp stain on lower outer corner of first 100 pages. 381 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 2) |
Words of Faith: Karl Rahner
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1987 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Coming of His Kingdom: A Theology of the Last Things
|
|
|
New York : Herder and Herder , 1963 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Owner's name inked on free front endpaper. Underlining to text and occasional marginalia. Solid and tight. Moderate cigarette smoke odor. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 253 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 4) |
Touching on the Infinite: Explorations in Christian Hope
|
|
|
Australia : Collins Dove , 1991 . Softcover . New / . .75" x 5.25" x 9.5" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 240 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Theology of Tradition
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Fides , 1970 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25" x 7.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Former monastery copy with attendant stamps and markings. 94 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 6) |
Introduction to St. Thomas Aquinas: The Summa Theologica, The Summa Contra Gentiles
|
|
|
New York : The Modern Library , 1948 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked but with a light touch of age-toning to pages. 690 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Handbook of Christian Theology: Definition Essays on Concepts and Movements of Thought in Contemporary Protestantism
|
|
|
New York : Meridain , 1974 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. A used copy in Like New condition. Appears unread. Clean, crisp pages in tight binding. 380 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 8) |
A Handbook of Christian Theology
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's library seal blind stamped near bottom corner of front cover. Appears unread. Clean and crisp pages in tight binding. No spine crease. Softcover, 380 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 9) |
Christ for the World: The Heart of the Lamb
|
|
|
Chicago : Franciscan Herald Press , 1974 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 528 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Engendering God: Male and Female Faces of God
|
|
|
Louisville : John Knox Press , 1995 . Softcover . Good / . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with attendant unobtrusive stamps and withdrawn markings. Clean text and tight binding. 102 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Helper
|
|
|
Waco : Word , 1979 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Good condition. Attendant stamps and marks, unmarked text. No front endpaper. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 239 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Systematic Theology (In Three Volumes)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans Publishing , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Complete 3-volume set. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-libris, pastor's name stamped neatly on free front of three volumes, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine, solid book block. 648, 732, 880 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 13) |
Teilhard de Chardin and the Mystery of Christ
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Tiny inkmark on upper right hand corner of ffep. Rest of pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Illustrated dust wrapper in new mylar cover. 287 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Holy Spirit and the Priest
|
|
|
St. Louis : Herder , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6" x 9.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 152 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 15) |
The End of the Ages Has Come: An Early Interpretation of the Passion and Resurrection of Jesus
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress , 1985 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 194 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 16) |
Keeping the Faith: A Guide to the Christian Message
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1981 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy, attendant stamps on front endpaper, unmarked text and edges. Pofessionally rebound former softcover. 144 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Ritschl & Luther: A Fresh Perspective on Albrecht Ritschl's Theology in the Light of His Luther Study
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon , 1974 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Crisp pages in tight binding. Small marking on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 215 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Christ the Sacrament of the Encounter with God
|
|
|
Mission : Sheed Andrews & McMeel , 1963 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's initials on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. 222 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 19) |
God Is New Each Moment
|
|
|
New York : Seabury Press , 1983 . Softcover . New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 129 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 20) |
God is New Each Moment
|
|
|
New York : Seabury Press , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Owner's name on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 129 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 21) |
Church: The Human Story of God
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 268 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 22) |
Church: The Human Story of God
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1990 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 268 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 23) |
Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal: The Problem of Eschatology
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Clean and unmarked. Little wear. 167 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 24) |
Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal: Who is Jesus of Nazareth?
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Clean and unmarked. Little wear. 163 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 25) |
God the Father: Meditations
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1947 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . .75" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Good. Ex-church copy with church name stamped on endpapers, unmarked elswhere. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Speckles of inkstains on cloth binding. Card pocket on back of front cover. 184 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 26) |
God's Image and Man's Imagination
|
|
|
New York : Scribners , 1959 . Hardcover . Acceptable /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Acceptable condition. Cracked rear hinge. Binding still structurally sound. All pages intact. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 236 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Holy Spirit in Action
|
|
|
Ann Arbor : Servant , 1981 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good Appears unread. Pages are clean and crisp throughout. No mark of previous ownership. Some edgewear to dust jacket. Preserved in new mylar cover. 93 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 28) |
Theology for Beginners
|
|
|
Ann Arbor : Servant , 1981 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 190 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 29) |
A Map of Life
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1947 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Good. Buckram over boards, no dust jacket. Frayed spine tips, rubbed extremities with some corners skinned. Book pages are clean but with a touch of even age-tanning. Some foxing to endpapers. Unmarked. 178 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Spirit of Christ
|
|
|
Westminster : Newman Bookshop , 1946 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . .75" x 5.25" x 7.25" Tall . Used. Good. Buckram bound, no dust jacket. Ex-seminary library copy with attendant stamps. Unmarked text. Moderate exterior wear. 222 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 31) |
God As Father
|
|
|
Princeton : Scepter , 1999 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp pages. Light crease on front cover. 56 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 32) |
The God Question: A Catholic Approach
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1988 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Mild shelf wear. 240 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 33) |
Masterpieces of Christian Literature in Summary Form
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1963 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 2" x 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps and withdrawn markings. Missing flyleaf. Sound binding. 1,193 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $46.50
|
|
| 34) |
God: The Contemporary Discussion (Conference Series)
|
|
|
New York : Unification Theological Seminary , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 1.25" x 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Very Good Previous owner's name on half title page else, clean and unmarked pages. Well preserved. Tight and square. 419 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 35) |
John Calvin: A Collection of Distinguished Essays
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on back of front cover and discreetly hidden from view by dust jacket's front flap. Unmarked elsewhere. In new mylar cover. 228 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $91.50
|
|
| 36) |
Saint Thomas Aquinas: The Dumb Ox
|
|
|
New York : Image/Doubleday , 1956 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Uncreased spine and firm binding. Light shelf wear to covers. Clean but slightly age-toned interior. Unmarked text. 197 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Christian Story: A Narrative Interpretation of Basic Christian Doctrine
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1988 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 319 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 38) |
Saint Augustine
|
|
|
New York : Penguin Lives , 1999 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 152 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 39) |
Saint Augustine
|
|
|
New York : Penguin Lives , 1999 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 152 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 40) |
Saint Augustine
|
|
|
New York : Penguin , 1999 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Appears unread. Magazine clipping glued to back of front cover. Short price info and purchase date on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 152 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 41) |
The Eternal Gospel: The Ayer Lectures for 1946
|
|
|
New York : Harper and Brothers , 1946 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. In Good condition. No mark of previous ownership. A touch of even age tanning to pages. Faint superficial damptain to top edge, interior not affected. Sunned dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 234 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 42) |
Man Becoming: God in Secular Experience
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1970 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Good condition. Helpful underlining on text of some pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 285 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 43) |
Paul
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.25 x 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages. Crisp and tight. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 259 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 44) |
That the World May Believe
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 1" x 5" x 7.5" Tall . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. 149 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 45) |
Why I Am Still A Christian
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon , 1987 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp. Price clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 46) |
Justification: the Doctrine of Karl Barth and a Catholic Reflection
|
|
|
New York : Nelson , 1964 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Good condition. Attendant stamps and markings, unmarked text. In new mylar cover. 332 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $18.45
|
|
| 47) |
Responsible Faith: Christian Theology in the Light of 20th-Century Questions
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1986 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Appears unread. Some light foxing on top edge. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Indexed. 448 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 48) |
Revelation
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Very little wear. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 49) |
The Religion of Teilhard de Chardin
|
|
|
New York : Desclee , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Clean throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 380 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 50) |
Christian Faith: An Introduction to the Study of the Faith
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Owner's name blind stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Spine is straight, tips and corners are mildly rubbed, binding is tight. Dust jacket in fresh mylar film cover. 568 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 125 listings found. |
















































