cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Inspirational Stories

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 of 76 listings found.
1) Lazarus
Alain Absire

Lazarus
Orlando : Harcourt Brace Jovanovich , 1988 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 230 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
2) Day of Confession
Allan Folsom

Day of Confession
Boston : Little, Brown & Co. , 1998 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9" Tall . Used. In Like New condition. No previous owner marking. Tight and square. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 566 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
3) The Bishop In the West Wing
Andrew M. Greeley

The Bishop In the West Wing
New York : Forge/Tom Doherty , 2002 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. No previous ownership markings. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 355 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.45
4) The Whispers of Angels: Stories to Touch Your Heart
Annette Smith

The Whispers of Angels: Stories to Touch Your Heart
Eugene : Harvest House , 1998 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 204 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
5) The Search for God at Harvard
Ari L. Goldman

New York : Random House , 1991 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar. 283 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
6) Pay It Forward: A Novel
Catherine Ryan Hyde

New York : Simon & Schuster , 2000 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 288 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
7) Triumph and Defeat: The Triumph of Christianity Over Paganism and The Loss of Rome to the Goths
Donnis and Gladys Martin

Triumph and Defeat: The Triumph of Christianity Over Paganism and The Loss of Rome to the Goths
North Quincy : Christopher Publishing , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp pages in tight binding. Moderately edgeworn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 318 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
8) The Miracle of Michael Murphy: A Spiritual Novel
Edward Salerno

Chicago : Edward Salerno , 1966 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Neatly clipped top corner of title page. 311p. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
9) One Clear Call
Edwin Ryan

One Clear Call
New York : Macmillan , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No mark of previous ownership. Clean, crisp and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 214 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
10) The Lost Dove: A Story for All Time
Eliane Wilson

The Lost Dove: A Story for All Time
Boston : Element , 1998 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 119 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
11) No Graven Image
Elisabeth Elliot

No Graven Image
New York : Harper & Row , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Book Club Edition. Straight spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 244 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
12) Unafraid
Francine Rivers

Unafraid
Tyndale : Moving Fiction , Wheaton . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Appears unread. Previous owner's name inked on free front endpaper. Unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 212 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
13) Soul Stories
Gary Zukav

New York : Simon & Schuster , 2000 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name inked on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Crisp throughout. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 247 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
14) The Kingdom Within
Genevieve Caulfield

: Hodder & Stoughton , . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Catholic Book Club Ed. Clean, unmarked, solid. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 278 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
15) The Power and the Glory
Graham Greene

The Power and the Glory
New York : Time Inc. , 1962 . Softcover . Very Good / . 1" x 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Unmarked. No spine crease. Tight. Small stain on foredge, clean elsewhere. 267 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
16) Conclave
Greg Tobin

Conclave
New York : Tom Doherty , 2001 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 1.25" x 6.25" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Minor shelf wear. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 430 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
17) One Fine Day the Rabbi Bought a Cross
Harry Kemelman

One Fine Day the Rabbi Bought a Cross
New York : William Morrow & Co. , 1987 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Book Club Ed. Appears unread. Clean, tight and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 190 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
18) Peter Abelard: A Novel
Helen Waddell

Peter Abelard: A Novel
New York : Henry Holt & Co. , 1947 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.5" x 1.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Solid, tight and square. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 277 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
19) Heaven Help Us
Herbert Tarr

Heaven Help Us
New York : Random House , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 277 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.45
20) The Miracle
Irving Wallace

The Miracle
New York : E. D. Dutton , 1984 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. Minor shelf wear. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 436 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
21) The Courage to Give: Inspiring Stories of People Who Triumphed Over Tragedy to Make a Difference in the World
Jackie Waldman & Janis Leibs Dworkis

Berkeley : Conari Press , 2000 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.5 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. 262 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
22) Earth Angels: True Stories About Real People Who Bring Heaven to Earth
Jerry & Lorin Michelle Biederman

Earth Angels: True Stories About Real People Who Bring Heaven to Earth
New York : Guidepost , 1997 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 170 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
23) A Life of Joy
Jim Kill

A Life of Joy
Chicago : Franciscan Herald Press , 1975 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good Appears unread. Clean and tight. 75 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
24) The Miracle of the Sacred Scroll: A Novel of Hope and Inspiration
Johan Christian

The Miracle of the Sacred  Scroll: A Novel of Hope and Inspiration
Lancaster : Starburst , 1997 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.0" Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Good condition. Attendant stamps and markings, unmarked text. No free front endpaper. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 108 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
25) A Jesuit Tale
John Shekleton

A Jesuit Tale
Danbury : Rutledge Books , 2000 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 394 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
26) Kara, The London Falcon
Joseph E. Girzone

Kara, The London Falcon
New York : MacMillan , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. A tale of life, love and self-sacrifice as they all occur among both the meek and powerful animals in the forest. It is a story that once read will not be forgotten. Book is in very good condition. Light shelf wear to covers. Clean, unmarked and tight. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
27) Joshua in the Holy Land
Joseph F. Girzone

Joshua in the Holy Land
New York : Simon and Schuster , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 205 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
28) Joshua: The Homecoming
Joseph F. Girzone

Joshua: The Homecoming
New York : Doubleday , 1999 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. A novel that gives readers a strong sense of what it means to live in an intimate relationship with God. Pictorial dust jacket protected in fresh mylar cover. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 259 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
29) Joshua and the Children
Joseph F. Girzone

Joshua and the Children
New York : Macmillan , 1989 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 224 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
30) The Shepherd
Joseph F. Girzone

The Shepherd
New York : Macmillan , 1990 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 246 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
31) Joshua and the City
Joseph F. Girzone

Joshua and the City
New York : Doubleday , 1995 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 242 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
32) Joshua: Never Alone: A Personal Way to God
Joseph F. Girzone

Joshua: Never Alone: A Personal Way to God
New York : Doubleday , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's name on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Tight and square. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 115 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
33) Joshua in the Holy Land
Joseph F. Girzone

Joshua in the Holy Land
New York : Macmillan , 1992 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 205 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
34) The Shepherd: A Novel
Joseph F. Girzone

The Shepherd: A Novel
New York : Collier Books , 1992 . Softcover . Like New / . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 246 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
35) Kara: The Lonely Falcon
Joseph F. Girzone

Kara: The Lonely Falcon
New York : Macmillan , 1990 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 69 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
36) Joey
Joseph Girzone

Joey
New York : Image/Doubleday , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 6.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 149 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
37) Joshua
Joseph Girzone

Joshua
: Richelieu , 1983 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Buckram bound, no dust jacket if issued. Clean and tight. 310 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
38) Gloria: A Diary
Joseph Girzone

New York : Richelieu , 1982 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Clean and white pages. Attractive dust jacket in new mylar cover. 69 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
39) Joshua: The Journey Home
Joseph Girzone

Joshua: The Journey Home
New York : Inspirational Press , 1997 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.75" x 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 600 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
40) Joshua: A Parable for Today
Jseph F. Girzone

Joshua: A Parable for Today
New York : Scribner , 1987 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Clean and crisp pages. 270 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
41) Marcus: A Novel of the Youngest Apostle
Laurene Chinn

Marcus: A Novel of the Youngest Apostle
New York : Morrow , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean pages, tight binding. Solid and square. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 370 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
42) The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri
Lawrence Grant White, translator

The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri
New York : Pantheon , 1948 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.5" x 11.25" Tall . Collectible. Good. Solid book block. Clean interior with 69 engravings by Dore well preserved, uncreased and unmarked. Moderate wear to paper covered boards with shoulders and extremities rubbed, and bumped. Worn dust jacket in fresh lined mylar cover. 187 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
43) Forgive Us Our Trespasses
Lloyd C. Douglas

New York : Grosset &Dunlap , 1932 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Attractive rough cut pages. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 369 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
44) Thirteen Americans: Their Spiritual Autobiographies
Louis Finkelstein, editor

Thirteen Americans: Their Spiritual Autobiographies
New York : Harper & Bros. , 1953 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former Jewish temple copy. Bookplate on back of front cover. Unmarked pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 296 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
45) The Work of Saint Francis
MacKinlay Kantor

The Work of Saint Francis
Cleveland : The World Publishing , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Very Good condition. Attendant stamps and marks. Unmarked text. Dust jacket, in new mylar cover. 107 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.45
46) Vatican: A Novel
Malachi Martin

Vatican: A Novel
New York : Harper & Row , 1986 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 657 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
47) The God of Second Chances: Stories of Lives Transformed By Faith
Marcia Z. Nelson

The God of Second Chances: Stories of Lives Transformed By Faith
Franklin : Sheed & Ward , 2001 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Partially read. Clean and unmarked. 185 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
48) Footprints: The True Story Behind the Poem that Inspired Millions
Margaret Fishback Powers

Footprints: The True Story Behind the Poem that Inspired Millions
Canada : Harper , 1993 . Softcover . New / . 5" X 8" Tall . Used. New. Overstock. 106 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.45
49) Blessings: A Heartwarming Classic of Hope
Mary Craig

Notre Dame : Sorin Books , 2000 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked throughout. Crease on back cover from storage. 157 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
50) The Cup of Wrath: A Novel Based on Dietrich Bonhoeffer's Resistance to Hitler
Mary Glazener

: Smith & Helwys , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 447 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
Go to page: 1 2 of 76 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: