Browsing the inventory of Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology BooksBible Study Resources |
|
Browse books in Bible Study Resources | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Holy Bible Dictionary/Concordance Red Letter Edition (Authorized King James Version)
Iowa : World Bible Publishers , . Softcover . Acceptable / . 5.5 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Blue vinyl binding. Rounded corners. All edges dyed blue. No ownership marking. Last three pages separated from book block but not detached. Two proverbs inked neatly on rear flyleaf. Over 650 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 2) |
The Four Translation New Testament (Parallel Edition)
New York : Iversen Associates , 1971 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Blacked out name on front free endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid book block. Tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 739 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 3) |
Roget's Thesaurus of the Bible
San Francisco : Harper , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Dust jacket protected in new mylar film cover. Thumb-index Edition. 927 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 4) |
Who's Who in the Bible: An ABC Cross Reference of Names of People in the Bible
New York : Philosophical Library , 1963 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.75 x 7.5 Tall . Used. In Good condition. One page with one name highlighted, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover 96 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 5) |
Who's Who in the Bible
New York : Philosophical Library , 1983 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. An alphabetical cross refence of names of people in the Bible. Each subject is treated from a popular and not a critical viewpoint. The textual references have been arranged for the sake of brevity and conciseness and the compilers have consulted the be (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 6) |
Cruden's Complete Concordance to the Old and New Testaments
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Appears unread. Crisp pages. Some edgewear and small missing piece on back panel of dust jacket. In new mylar cover. 802 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 7) |
Cruden's Complete Concordance to the Old and New Testaments: With notes and Biblical Proper Names Under One Alphabetical Arrangement
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Exclusive feature, index to proper names with meanings. Hardcover. Straight spine and square corners. Top edge of book block dyed red. Unmarked pages. Solid binding. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 800 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 8) |
Cruden's Compact Concordance
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. 18th Printing. Appears unused. Clean, crisp and tight. Dust jacket protected in fresh mylar cover. 563 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 9) |
The Old Testament: A Bibliography
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1992 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 277 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 10) |
Index to Brown, Driver & Briggs Hebrew Lexicon
Chicago : Moody Press , 1979 . Softcover . New / . 8.5" x 11" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 454 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 11) |
Gospel Parallels: A Synopsis of the First Three Gospels
Nashville : Nelson , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 7.5 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Ex-libris. Name stamped on free front endpaper and title page. Inked price and date on free front. No textual marking noted. 191 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 12) |
Carta's Concise Bible Atlas
Israel : Carta , 1978 . Booklet . Very Good / . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Pictorial card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. Mildly age-toned. Unpaged. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 13) |
The Ryrie Study Bible: Psalms and Proverbs
Chicago : Moody Press , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Small damp stain on back of front cover, pages unaffected. Tight binding. 147 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 14) |
The New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance
Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1991 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. 15th printing. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and crisp interior. 454 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 15) |
Studies in the Scriptures Series I
Fort Worth : Fort Worth Bible Students , 1999 . Hardcover . Like New / . 9.75 x 12.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Green buckram binding, no dust jacket as issued. 800 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 16) |
Acts For Our Time: A Study of the Acts of the Apostles
Cincinnati : General Board of Global Ministries, United Methodi , 1971 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 126 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 17) |
Bible Challenge: Small Facts from the Big Book
New York : Cross America Books , 2002 . Hardcover . Like New / . 1" x 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. No dust jacket as issued. Unpaged. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 18) |
Eerdmans' Handbook to the Bible
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans Publishing , 1973 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked throughout. Solid and tight. Crisp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 680 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 19) |
The New Jewish Encyclopedia
New York : Behrman House , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 2.25" x 7.5" x 11" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Crisp and tight. Dust jacket in fresh clear mylar cover. Comes with a Very Good slip case. 541 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 20) |
Modern Biblical Studies: An Anthology from Theology Digest
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1967 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. A used copy in Good condition. Markings and underlining on introduction pages, clean elsewhere. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 186 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 21) |
Historical Atlas of the Holy Land
New York : Rand McNally , 1959 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Mildly rubbed extremities and corners. Unmarked pages in nice strong binding. Illustrated. 88 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 22) |
The Bible Book: Resources for Reading the New Testament
New York : Crossroad , 1983 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 209 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 23) |
Nelson's Bible Encyclopedia for the Family: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of the Bible
Nashville : Nelson , 1982 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.5" x 11.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 288 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 24) |
Sadlier's Bible Encyclopedia: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of the Bible
Nashville : Nelson & Sons , 1982 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.5 x 11.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Solid, square and tight. Generously illustrated. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 288 pages + index. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 25) |
How To Read St. Paul
New York : Deus Books , 1964 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Clean and tight. 120 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 26) |
Who's Who In the Bible: 250 Bible Biographies
New York : Galahad Books , . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Previous owner name on free front endpaper blacked out. Unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Crisp pages in tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 250 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 27) |
Peculiar Treasures: A Biblical Who's Who
San Francisco : Harper , 1979 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. This book profiles more than 125 of the Bible's most holy and profane people and one whale. Reader is made to realize that many of the legendary figures are not who we thought they were. But they are very much like us. Book is in very good condition. A (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 28) |
The Interpreters Dictionary of the Bible, Volume 3 K-Q
New York : Abingdon Press , 1962 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked text. Straight spine and solid binding. Small damp stain near top edge of title page affecting first five pages, clean elsewhere. Unmarked text. 978 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 29) |
An Introductory Bibliography for the Study of Scripture (Woodstock Papers No. 5)
Westminster : Newman Press , 1961 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-abbey library copy with attendant stamps. Clean pages and unmarked edges and text. Minimal wear. 135 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| 30) |
Preface to the Bible
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1952 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Within, faint signs of age to endpapers. Contents are clean and binding is firm. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Includes indeces of biblical names and scripture quotations and references. 174 pages. (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 79 listings found. |




























