cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Pilgrimage Guides

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

1) Jerusalem: Rock of Ages

Jerusalem: Rock of Ages
New York` : Harcourt, Brace & World , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.75 x 11.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Tightly bound crisp pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated with 12 pages of full color photographs and 106 pages of monochrome gravure. Indexed. 122 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
2) Rome: 60 Fotocolor

: , . Hardcover . Very Good / . 6.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pictorial paper covered boards. Accordion style pages. Illustrated. Unpaginated. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
3) Roma

: , . Hardcover . Very Good / . 6.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pictorial paper covered boards. Accordion style pages. Illustrated. Unpaginated. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
4) A Guide to Christian Europe
C.J. McNaspy

Chicago : Loyola University Press , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Straight, square, solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 255 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
5) Vatican Museums: Rome
Carlo Ludovico Ragghianti

Vatican Museums: Rome
New York : Newsweek , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 9.5 x 11.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name inked neatly on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 171 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
6) Jerusalem
Colin Thubron

Jerusalem
Boston : Little, Brown , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8" x 10.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. No previous ownership marking. Tight binding, solid and square. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 256 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
7) The Sanctuaries of Assisi
Constantino Troiano and Alfonso Pompei

The Sanctuaries of Assisi
Assisi : Casa Editrice Franciscana , 1967 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.5 x 6.75 Tall . Used. Pictorial card covers. Small nick on foredge of front cover. Clean and unmarked pages. Illustrated with black and white photos and maps. 75 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
8) The Holy Land: A Picture Book to Remember Her By
David Gibbon

The Holy Land: A Picture Book to Remember Her By
New York : Crown Publishers , 1978 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Crisp throughout. Illustrated. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. Unpaged. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
9) Retrievements: A Jerusalem Anthology
Dennis Silk, editor

Retrievements: A Jerusalem Anthology
Jerusalem : Keter Publishing , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Gift inscription neatly inked on halt-title page. Unmarked elsewhere. Little wear. Dust jacket wrapped in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 90 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
10) Rome and the Vatican: From Antiquity to the Present Day (Edizioni Fi.Da.Ro.)
E. Manzione & L. Pazienti

Roma : Soc. Editrice Fi. Da. Ro. S.R.L. , 1983 . Softcover . Good / . 7.75 x 10.5 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear to covers. Illustrated. 127 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
11) Rome with the Vatican, the Sistine Chapel and Villa d'Este (Tivoli): In History, In Christianity, In Civilization
Elio Fox

Verona : Bellomi Editore , 1977 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7.75 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Covers protected in clear plastic jacket. Clean and unmarked. 117 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
12) Rome in Colour Album and Guide: The Vatican, The Sistine Chapel
F.C. Pavilo

Rome : Casa Editrice Lozzi , 1972 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked. 142 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
13) The Mystery of the Temple Mount: New Guidebook to Discovery
Gaalyah Cornfeld

The Mystery of the Temple Mount: New Guidebook to Discovery
Tel Aviv : Bazak Israel Guidebook Publishers Ltd. , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 70 black and white and color photo illustrations. 112 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $41.50
14) Pilgrimage of Love, 1950 Holy Year
H.R. Casolary

Chicago : H.R. Casolary , 1950 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.5 Tall . Collectible. In Very Good condition. With ecclesiastical approbation. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated with photos. Unpaged. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
15) Monastery of San Lorenzo El Real de El Escorial Visitor's Guide
Jose Luis Sancho

Monastery of San Lorenzo El Real de El Escorial Visitor's Guide
Spain : Aldeasa , 1991 . Booklet . Very Good / . 6.75 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated with many full color photos. 56 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
16) Umbria: Coloured Guide Book with Map of the Region (New Edition)
Loretta Santini

Umbria: Coloured Guide Book with Map of the Region (New Edition)
Italy : Plurigraf , 1991 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. Illustrated. 124 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
17) Saint Anne de Beaupre Pilgrim's Goal for Three Hundred Years: A Brief History of the Shrine
Lucien Gagne, C.Ss.R. & Jean Pierre Asselin, Eric Gosling, translator

Quebec : Saint Anne de Beaupre , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Generously illustrated with black and white photos. 92 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
18) The Vatican City: St. Peter's - Sistine Chapel Vatican Museums (Album - Guide- Souevenir)
M. A. Bonaventura

Rome : Casa Editrice Lozzi , . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.5 x 6.5 Tall . Used. Softcover. Ex-libris, name inked on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Shelf wear to covers. Illustrated. 139 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
19) The Vatican: The Basilica of St. Peter, The Sistine Chapel, The Museums, The Gardens
Mario Pietrangeli , Brian Williams, translator

Rome : Editrice MA.PI.R. , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. No ownership or textual markings. Solid and tight. 127 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
20) Rome Vatican with the Sistine Chapel
P. di Filippo

: Eurographik Ltd. , 1969 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7.75 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of former ownership. Card covers protected in plastic jacket. Includes 18.5" x 27.5" map of Rome. Profusely illustrated. 139 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
21) Cordoba
Ricardo Molina

Cordoba
Barcelona : Editorial Noguer , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Pictorial paper covered boards, no dust jacket as issued. Clean, unmarked and tight. Illustrated with photos and plans. 40 pages + 40 black and white plates. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
22) Venice Heart of the World
Roberto Benedetti

Firenze : Bonechi Editore , 1975 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7.75 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Covers protected in clear plastic jacket. Clean and unmarked. Includes fold-out map. 62 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
23) Looking at Florence
Rolando Fusi

Firenze : Bonechi Editore , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8 x 10.5 Tall . Used. Covers protected in clear plastic jacket. Clean and unmarked. 190 illustrations. 128 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
24) Toledo (English Edition)
Savir-Barcelona

Toledo : Savir-Barcelona , . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Crisp and tight. Generously illustrated with full page color photos. Unpaged. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
25) Splendors of Rome and Vatican
Tullio Polidori

Rome : TPE Editore , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7.75 x 10.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. 143 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
26) Rome With My Guide
Tullio Polidori

Rome : River Edizioni , 1970 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Clean pages and unmarked text. Illustrated. 135 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
27) St. Sophia Cathedral in Kiev Guide
V.N. Achkasova, I.E. Totskaya

St. Sophia Cathedral in Kiev Guide
Kiev : Mistetstvo Publishers , 1986 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 7 x 4.5 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked. Text in Ukrainian and English. Illustrated with many color photos. 224 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: