Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

New Age

from Dawn Coyote Books

Browse New Age | Return to Dawn Coyote Books | Even more MUSIC / Genres & Styles / New Age books
1) Jonathan Livingston Seagull: A Story
Bach, Richard

Jonathan Livingston Seagull: A Story
London: Pan Books, 1973. Cover has marks and creases, cover edges worn, title page and first pages are loose and unbound, first few pages slight dog-ear, else fine, inside is clean without markings. "A delightful adventure about freedom and flight. A unique book.". Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Munson, Russell (Photographer). 5" x 6.75". more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
2) Let There Be Light
Dinshah, Darius

Malaga, NJ: Dinshah Health Society, 1985. NOTE: Shipping may be $2-$3 extra. Edges bumped, very little wear. "Practical Manual for Spectro-Chrome Therapy. Explains the Spectro-Chrome System of therapy and give all the information necessary to test it for yourself".. First Edition. Decorative Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
3) Choice Centered Astrology: The Basics
Fairfield, Gail

Smithville, IN: Ramp Creek Publishing Inc, 1990. Possible extra shipping. Cover rubbed, edges slight soil, else fine, clean inside. ".. an approach to astrology that is practical, accessible and choice centered....a humanistic, growth-oriented approach.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $11.00
4) Light Upon Light
Harvey, Andrew

Jeremy P. Tarcher, 1996. New book - slight shelf wear. Interpretations of more than 250 selections from Rumi's major works. Has b/w photos throughout.. Trade Paperback. As New. more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
5) Wheels of Life
Judith, Anodea

St. Paul, Min: Llewellyn Publications, 1995. NOTE: Shipping may be $2-$3 extra. Slight yellowing, no real problems. Clean inside & out. "A User's Guide to the Chakra System. An excellent introduction to the subject of chakras. Illustrated with practical exercises. Researched, based on sound principles and lucidly written.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $12.95
6) The Therapeautic Touch: How to Use Your Hands to Help Heal
Kriegger, Dolores

The Therapeautic Touch: How to Use Your Hands to Help Heal
New York: Prentice Hall Press, 1986. Cover a little creased and edges rubbed, else fine, inside is clean, tight & unmarked. "Whether it be to relieve a headache, calm a muscle spasm, soothe a crying baby, or alleviate your own abdominal cramps, "The Therapeutic Touch" shows you how you can use your hands to help or to heal someone who is sick. By explaining what happens during the four different stages of therapeutic touching. Dr. Krieger shows you how to detect when a person is sick, pinpoint where the pain is, and stimulate the recuperative powers of the sick person." . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 6" x 9". more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
7) Clearing the Clutter for Good Feng Shui
Lambert, Mary

Friedman/Fairfax, 2001. Cover a bit bent and slightly yellow in a couple of places, inside mostly very good - a tiny bit of soiling. "....let go of the past and welcome new relationships, wealth, and happiness into your home.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $9.50
8) Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley

New York, NY USA: Bantam Books, 1985. Musty smelling, jacket has wear, else fine. " An intimate and fascinating personal odyssey. In a spiritual journey, Shirley MacLaine bares her innermost self and explores the lives, both past and present, which touched and affected her own. Ultimately, she takes us with her through a life-altering experience that provides a stunning new vision of herself, her future... and the fate of our world." . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 6.25" x 9.25". more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
9) The Planets and Human Behavior
Mayo, Jeff

Reno, Nevada: CRCS Publications, 1985. Cover rubbed, creased on back, edges slight soil, black line on bottom edge, else fine, clean inside. ".. a pioneering exploration of the symbolism of the planets, blending their modern psychological significance with their ancient mythological meanings.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
10) Dynamic Laws of Prosperity
Ponder, Catherine

Marina del Ray, CA: DeVorss & Company , 1995. Cover creased, curling & dog-eared, inside corners curled (dog-ear), yellow highlighting on several pages; else fine & clean. "Companion Book to The Prosperity Secrets of the Ages. Basic and other prosperity laws that can bring you riches.". Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 5.75" x 8.75". more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $13.00
11) The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
Redfield, James

The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision
New York, NY USA: Warner Books, 1996. Very little wear, marker slash on bottom edge - else fine. "Further adventures of the Celestine Prophecy. This "experiential guide," a companion volume to The Tenth Insight, provides explanations and exercises on such topics as previous lifetimes, soul groups, birth visions, the use of dreams and prayers, the afterlife, and the "World Vision." ". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 6.25" x 9.25. more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
12) Emmanuel's Book
Rodegast, Pat & Stanton, Judith

Emmanuel's Book
New York, NY USA: Bantam Books, 1987. Very little wear. "A manual for living comfortably in the cosmos. Introduction by Ram Dass. Emmanuel speaks to us through Pat Rodegast and shares his wisdom and insights on all aspects of life. Beautifully written and illustrated, Emmanuel’s Book is to be treasured, enjoyed and passed on to a friend.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. 5.25" x 8.5". more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $11.00
13) Healing with Mind Power
Shames, Richard & Sterin, Chuck

Emmaus, PA: Rodale PreSS, 1978. Previous owner incription, jacket dated, jacket edges worn, price-clipped - else fine. "Living and Feeling the Way You Want to - Through Guided Meditation and Self-Hypnosis.". Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 6" x 9". more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
14) We Are the Angels
Stein, Diane

Freedom, CA: The Crossing Press, 1997. Very little wear. Healing Your Past, Present, & Future with the Lords of Karma. "Explores the possibilities for healing our energy, ourselves, and our planet. Stein masterfully presents a detailed understanding of karma the accrued lessons of past lifetimes continuing in the present and the process of healing and releasing karmic patterns and situations. Illustrated.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 6" x 8". more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
15) The Goddess in Your Stars
Thorsten, Geraldine

New York: A Fireside Book, 1989. Cover light rubbing, a few early pages bent, light soil on edges, else fine, clean inside. ".. The original feminine meanings of the sun signs".. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
16) The Promise of Power
Tomas

Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads, 1995. Cover creased and rubbed, top corners and edges crinkled & creased, some dog-ear. Inside is clean and unmarked. Reflections on the Toltec Warriors' Dialogue from the collected works of Carlos Castaneda. ".. a brilliant and comprehensive guide that organizes and connects the penetrating insights contained within the nine Castaneda books".. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
17) Many Masters
Weiss, Brian L

New York, NY USA: A Fireside Book, 1988. Very little wear. "The true story of a prominent psychiatrist, his young patient, and the past-life therapy that changed both their lives.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. 5.5" x 8.5". more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
18) Creating an Ideal Society: A Global Undertaking
Yogi, Maharishi Mahesh

Rheinweiler, West Germany: Maharishi European Research University, 1976. Cover has some soiling and dog-ear, some dog ear on inside pages - else fine. Press Publication G1112. 1976 - The Year of Government, Second Year of the Age of Enlightenment. "... the science of creative intelligence and the practice of transcendental meditation have emerged to fulfill man's long sought goal - an ideal society".. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 9.5" x 13". more information

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $13.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: