Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Wolfdreams

Nature - Plants - Animals - Pets

Browse books in Nature - Plants - Animals - Pets | Return to Wolfdreams
1) Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems To Reduce Dramatically The Egregious Misappropriation Of Seed from Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels
Adler, Bill

Chicago Review Press, 1988. 1st Edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-556520360. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
2) Angel Dogs: Divine Messengers Of Loyalty
Anderson, Allen, and Anderson, Linda

New World Library, 2005. 2nd printing. softcover. Very good, slight bumping to top right corner, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-57731493X. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
3) Dog Days at the White House; the Outrageous Memoirs of the Presidential Kennel Keeper, From Truman to Nixon
Bryant, Traphes And Leighton, Frances Spatz

Macmillan Publishing, 1975. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in good+ dustjacket, DJ has shelf wear, light chipping to edges near spine, book is crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-02517990X. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
4) Why Cats Paint: A Theory of Feline Aesthetics
Busch, Heather, and Silver, Burton

Ten Speed Press, 1994. softcover. Good, some cover wear, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-898156122. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
5) Wonder Of Weather: 600 Proverbs, Sayings, Facts and Folklore About the Always Unpredictable Weather
Freier, George D

Gramercy Books, 1999. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-517201941. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
6) Heaven Is Under Our Feet
Henley, Don, and Marsh, Dave (editors)

Longmeadow Press, 1991. 1st edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-681411295. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
7) The Heart Of The Matter: Breaking Codes And Making Connections Between You And Your Dog Or Cat
Loeb, Paul, and Hlavacek, Suzanne

Pocket Books, 1999. 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good+ dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671027905. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $4.45
Add to cart 
8) Confessions Of A Fly-Fishing Addict
Lyons, Nick

Fireside Books, 1989. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671676539. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
9) Stories Of The Old Duck Hunters: And Other Drivel
Macquarrie, Gordon

Willow Creek Press, 1967. 1990 printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-559710519. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
10) Florida Gardeners: Wisdom Shared Over The Fence
Martin, Laura C

Taylor Publishing, 1997. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good mylar protected dustjacket. Crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-87833954X. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
11) Sea Turtles: The Watcher's Guide
O'Keefe, M. Timothy

Larsens Outdoor Publishing, 1984. softcover. Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-936513470. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
12) First Dogs: American Presidents And Their Best Friends
Rowan, Roy, and Janis, Brooke

Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill, 1997. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-565121430. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
13) Mountain Time: Man Meets Wilderness In Yellowstone
Schullery, Paul

Fireside Books, 1988. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671650537. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
14) Equus Reined
Vavra, Robert

William Morrow & Co, 1987. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, some wear, scuffing to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-688050891. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $34.95
Add to cart 
15) Woman's Home Companion Garden Book for All Sections Of The United States And Canada
Wister, John C (edited by)

P.F. Collier & Son, 1947. hardcover. Good, pictorial cover (no jacket), bumping to boards, text area is clean. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $5.45
Add to cart