Browsing the inventory of WolfdreamsNature - Plants - Animals - Pets |
|
Browse books in Nature - Plants - Animals - Pets | Return to Wolfdreams
|
| 1) |
Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems To Reduce Dramatically The Egregious Misappropriation Of Seed from Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels
Chicago Review Press, 1988. 1st Edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-556520360. (more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
| 2) |
Angel Dogs: Divine Messengers Of Loyalty
New World Library, 2005. 2nd printing. softcover. Very good, slight bumping to top right corner, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-57731493X. (more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
| 3) |
Dog Days at the White House; the Outrageous Memoirs of the Presidential Kennel Keeper, From Truman to Nixon
Macmillan Publishing, 1975. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in good+ dustjacket, DJ has shelf wear, light chipping to edges near spine, book is crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-02517990X. (more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
| 4) |
Why Cats Paint: A Theory of Feline Aesthetics
Ten Speed Press, 1994. softcover. Good, some cover wear, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-898156122. (more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
| 5) |
Wonder Of Weather: 600 Proverbs, Sayings, Facts and Folklore About the Always Unpredictable Weather
Gramercy Books, 1999. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-517201941. (more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
| 6) |
Heaven Is Under Our Feet
Longmeadow Press, 1991. 1st edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-681411295. (more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
| 7) |
The Heart Of The Matter: Breaking Codes And Making Connections Between You And Your Dog Or Cat
Pocket Books, 1999. 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good+ dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671027905. (more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
| 8) |
Confessions Of A Fly-Fishing Addict
Fireside Books, 1989. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671676539. (more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
| 9) |
Stories Of The Old Duck Hunters: And Other Drivel
Willow Creek Press, 1967. 1990 printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-559710519. (more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
| 10) |
Florida Gardeners: Wisdom Shared Over The Fence
Taylor Publishing, 1997. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good mylar protected dustjacket. Crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-87833954X. (more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
| 11) |
Sea Turtles: The Watcher's Guide
Larsens Outdoor Publishing, 1984. softcover. Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-936513470. (more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
| 12) |
First Dogs: American Presidents And Their Best Friends
Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill, 1997. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-565121430. (more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
| 13) |
Mountain Time: Man Meets Wilderness In Yellowstone
Fireside Books, 1988. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671650537. (more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
| 14) |
Equus Reined
William Morrow & Co, 1987. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, some wear, scuffing to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-688050891. (more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
| 15) |
Woman's Home Companion Garden Book for All Sections Of The United States And Canada
P.F. Collier & Son, 1947. hardcover. Good, pictorial cover (no jacket), bumping to boards, text area is clean. (more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |




