Americanafrom Turn-The-Page Books |
|
Browse Americana | Return to Turn-The-Page Books | Even more HISTORY / United States / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 of 1500 listings found. |
| 1) |
Journal of Muscle Shoals History Volume XIII: Historical Narratives of Franklin County
|
|
|
Sheffield: Tennessee Valley Historical Society, 1993. Light wear and scuffing to wraps. 127 pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Philatelic Iconography Being Illustrations of Rare and Unusual Stamps, Covers and Cancellations Included in the Edward S. Knapp Collections
|
|
|
New York: Philatelic Research Laboratories, 1941. First edition, softcover in plain blue wraps. 241pp., 240 plates, index. At the time of this publication, the Edward S. Knapp collection sold for the highest price among American stamp collections. The rarest items in the collection are included in this study.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Selected Views New Orleans - Los Angeles Along the Southern Pacific - Sunset Route
|
|
|
Brooklyn: Albertype Co.. Published for Van Noy-Interstate Co., Kansas City, Mo. Tied brown silk cord binding. Cream wraps, rubbed along edges and lightly hand soiled, with photo of the Rio Grande from Devil's River Station, Texas on front. No date. Unpaginated. 1 page of text, then 12 photogravures: Canal Street, New Orleans; Souther Pacific Ferry Crossing the Mississippi River at New Orleans; Main Street, Houston; Sunset Depot, San Antonio; The Alamo, Built 1716, San Antonio; High Bridge Over Pecos River, West Texas; Pecos River as seen from High Bridge, Near Langtry; City Park, Mt. Franklin in Distance, El Paso; Scenes in Jaurez, Mexico, Opposite El Paso; Southern Pacific Station; Yuma, Arizona; Pershing Square, the Heart of Los Angeles.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Oblong 8vo. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 4) |
Yosemite National Park California
|
|
|
Washington: Government Printing Office, 1934. Stapled binding. Printed wraps lightly soiled. 43 pp. Maps and photos. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Biographical Sketches of the Members of the Sixtieth General Assembly of the State of Indiana
|
|
|
Indianapolis: M. R. Hyman Company, 1897. Green cloth binding with gilt-stamped lettering to front. All-over rubbed and scuffed. Unpaginated, approx. 80 pp. Photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Small 4to. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
Utah's Greatest ManHunt: The True Story of the Hunt for Lopez by an Eye Witness
|
|
|
Salt Lake City: F. W. Gardiner Co., 1913. Wraps lightly worn, with a one-inch tear to upper front at spine edge. First page chipped. All pages toned but very clean. 142pp. Six-Guns 1362. Adams writes: "The story of a unique manhunt which ended in the underground workings of a mine, though neither Lopez nor his bones were ever found.". Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Facts Behind the Fame of Santa Barbara and Santa Barbara County: Yesterday Today and Tomorrow
|
|
|
Santa Barbara: First National Trust and Savings Bank, 1950. Stapled binding. Light wear to wraps. 63pp. Photo on nearly every page.. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Seattle World's Fair 1962: Official Souvenir Program
|
|
|
Seattle: Acme Publications, 1962. Wraps lightly rubbed. Inside clean, tight, bright and unmarked. 96 pp. Photos throughout. The fair for which Seattle's Space Needle was built.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Through Wonderland: Yellowstone National Park
|
|
|
Nothern Pacific Railway. No date. Wraps with colored illustrations have light edgewear. 69pp. Illustrated page borders. Photos, some tinted.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 10) |
Sonoma California's Mission San Francisco Solano
|
|
|
Sonoma: Mission Sesquicentennial Commission, 1973. Stapled binding. 32pp. Photos throughout. "This booklet illustrates the story of California's most northerly mission which was founded July 4, 1823.". Soft Cover. Fine. Oblong 16mo. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Harper's New Monthly Magazine No. 596 January 1900
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1900. No. 596, January 1900 magazine soft cover. Covers mildly chipped at corners. 330pp., illus., 88pp. advertisements. This issue contains part I of the novel Eleanor by Mrs. Humphrey Ward, poems by Edward Noyes Westcott, Twenty Minutes for Refreshments by Owen Wister, A Failure of Justice with illustration by Frederic Remington, part IV of Whilomville stories by Stephen Crane.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Official Tourist Guide Southern California
|
|
|
Los Angeles: All-Year Club of Southern California, 1935. Stapled binding. Red printed wrappers. Gold embossed stamp to front: Bien Venidos Turistas. 79 pp. Maps, numerous photos. Index.. Seventh Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
House & Garden July 1940
|
|
|
New York: Conde Nast Corp., 1940. Sections 1 & 2 complete with holes punched at top of spine and connected with string tie. This issue features architecture of historic Washington, D. C., Georgetown homes and that of President U.S. Grant. Lay in advertisement featuring the words souvenir double number, Washington citadel of democracy, our national shrines and public buidings. 22 interiors of the White House, Mt. Vernon and Robert E. Lee's house. 62pp and 46pp for both sections, respectively. Covers are somewhat worn and corners dogeared. Overall GOOD condition.. First American Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Commemorative Exercises at the Fiftieth Anniversary of the Franklin Institute of the State of Pennsylvania for the Promotion of the Mechanic Arts
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Hall of the Institute, 1874. Held on Friday Evening, February 6, 1874, at the Musical Fund Hall. Brown cloth binding. 96 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Lure of Litchfield Hills Vol. XIV, No. 3, Thirty-Seventh Issue, June 1958
|
|
|
Winsted, CT: Dowd Printing Company, 1958. Bi-annual publication, 44pp. in stapled wraps. Cover photograph of the Covered Bridge in Cornwall, CT. Contributing authors Lewis S. Mills, W. J. Finan, Hortense Case French, Harriet L. Clark, Mary I. MacNeill-Duder, Helen L. Duyser. Book reviews in this issue: Winthrop Woman by Anya Seton, The Story of Connecticut by Lewis Sprague Mills, Arabesque and Honeycomb by Sacheverell Sitwell, Confucius: His Life and Time by Lui Wu-Chi. Advertising for regional business throughout. VERY GOOD Condition. Unmarked copy.. First Thus. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Illinois State Historical Society: Transactions for the Year 1934
|
|
|
Illinois State Historical Library, 1934. Illinois State Historical Library Publication No. 41. 229 pp. Illustrations. Index. Includes proceedings of the annual meeting held May 10-11, 1934, and papers read at the meeting.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Program 52nd Annual Marion County Soldiers' and Sailors' Reunion Camp Benjamin Estil Martin, Sr
|
|
|
Salem, 1935. Printed wraps; stapled binding. Photos, program, period advertisements. The reunion took place July 22nd to July 27, 1935 at Bryan Memorial Park, Salem, Illinois. Lightly soiled and thumbed.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Hurricane: Southeastern Massachusetts September 14, 1944
|
|
|
New Bedford: Standard-Times. Stapled binding. Wraps rubbed along edges. Unpaginated, approx. 90 pp. of photos. . Soft Cover. Good. 6" x 9". more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Massachusetts at the Panama-Pacific International Exposition - San Francisco, California 1915
|
|
|
Boston: Wright & Potter, 1915. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Extremeties rubbed, light sunning to front board. vi; 234 pp. Numerous photos. Fold-out of floor plan.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Small 4to. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
Growing Gowanda
|
|
|
Gowanda, NY: Gowanda Co-Operative Saving and Loan Association, 1940. Printed stiff wraps. Clean and unmarked. 64 pp. Pen and ink illustrations. The enlightening chronology of a fascinating community that is zealous of its traditions and singularly apt in carrying them forward with sustained success. The Years Pass in Review: A Saga of Progress in the Land of the Cattaraugus.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Oblong 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 21) |
State of New Hampshire. June Session, 1887. Proceedings and Testimony before the Special Committee of the Senate Appointed September 6, 1887, To Investigate the Matter of the Alleged Attempted Bribery of Hon. Oliver D. Sawyer
|
|
|
Stitched binding. n.d. n.p. Wrapper sheets chipped and toned. 103pp. A transcript of the proceedings to investigate the charge of bribery made by Senator Sawyer against Kirk D. Pierce, who was acting on behalf of the Boston & Maine Railroad.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 22) |
Official Publication of the Wauseon Centennial August 18, 19, 1954
|
|
|
Ohio, 1954. Photos and advertisements throughout. Very clean.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 6" x 9". more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 23) |
Hanlons' Illustrated Year Book of Barnesville, Containing a Complete Record of the Local Events of 1887, Illustrations of Public and Private Buildings, Individual Portraits and Biographies, Almanac Supplement and a Fund of General Information
|
|
|
Barnesville: Hanlon Bros. & Co., 1888. Rebound in gilt-stamped brown leatherette. 96 pp. Pages yellowed, and last two leaves have ten percent loss.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Exposition: An Elegant Illustrated Souvenir View Book of the Panama-Pacific International Exposition at San Francisco. Official Publication
|
|
|
San Francisco: Robert A. Reid, 1915. Tan wraps with pictorial front. Pages staple bound. Wraps are lightly stained, with numerous tiny tears along edges where they extend beyond the text block. Unpaginated, approx. 60 pp. Pages are gently used, several with some light staining in the margins. Profusely illustrated with photos, many full-page, and the centerpiece being tinted in color -- Panoramic View of the Palace of Fine Arts at the Panama-Pacific International Exposition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Oblong 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 25) |
North American Indian Points: Identification and Value Guide
|
|
|
Florence, Alabama: Books Americana, 1984. Softcover in VERY GOOD condition. Unmarked with light corner curl. 207pp., black and white drawings.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 26) |
A Brief History of the Mail Service, Settlement of the Country, and the Indian Depredations Committed upon the Mail Trains of George Chorpenning on the several Routes between Salt Lake and California from May 1st, 1850, to July, 1860
|
|
|
Grant Dahlstrom for Henry H. Clifford, 1972. Printed blue wraps. 10 pp. Fold-out map. Reproduced from the copy in the William Robertson Coe Collection, Beinecke Rare Book and Manuscript Library at Yale.. Limited Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 27) |
We Pointed Them North: Recollections Of A Cowpuncher
|
|
|
New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1939. Tan cloth binding with red lettering to spine. Gift note inked on front flyleaf. xv, 281 pp. Illustrations by Ross Sante. Index. Several pages have a tear to upper margin. Early printing. Six-Guns #1. Rampaging Herd #1.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 28) |
Montana in the Making
|
|
|
Billings: Gazette Printing Company, 1964. Full yellow cloth binding with toned spine. Light dampstained at page corners. Map endpapers. Signed by Adelia M. Price, who revised this edition. 475pp, illustrations, index. Fold-out map of the Lewis and Clark Trail.. Signed. Thirteenth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 29) |
Alaska 1899: Copper River Exploring Expedition
|
|
|
Washington: Government Printing Office, 1900. Black cloth binding, rubbed at extremes. Library markings. Front hinge cracked but firm. 169pp. 168 photo plates. Folding map, with a small tear, in very good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 30) |
Alaska 1899: Copper River Exploring Expedition
|
|
|
Washington: Government Printing Office, 1900. Red pebbled cloth binding with some light staining, rubbed at tips and with slight chipping at spine ends. 169pp. 168 photo plates. Lacks map. Thus book in very good condition, but missing folding map.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Prospector : Values in the Rough
|
|
|
Reno, Nevada: Reno Printing Co., 1940. Softcover in photographic pictoral wraps. GOOD condition. Unmarked with rubbing along extremes and several corner creases. 75pp. Reprinted from articles written for the Nevada State Journal.. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 32) |
Far Appalachia: Following the New River North
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 2001. One corner slightly bumped. xiii; 238pp. "With his sharp eye and gentle wit, Noah Adams doesn't just tell stories, he lets them unfold--quietly, powerfully, and eloquently. Now the beloved host of NPR's All Things Considered and bestselling author of Piano Lessons takes us on a river journey through the heart of Appalachia -- a journey shared by pioneers and preachers, white-water daredevils, bluegrass musicians, and an unforgettable cast of vivid historical characters." . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 33) |
A Fitting Death for Billy The Kid
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1960. Written by the man who became the litmus test of accuracy concerning western biographical details of the outlaw, the famous, and the infamous. ix; 310pp. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 34) |
In the Shade of the Juniper Tree: A Life of Fray Junipero Serra
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1970. Green cloth binding. xii, 199pp. Bibliography. Index. Dust jacket, rubbed, with two short closed tears, in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Desert and Two Stones
|
|
|
Detroit: Harlo Press, 1969. Red cloth binding with gilt lettering to front and spine. Small stains to front free endpaper and paste-down. Signed by Allen on front flyleaf. 248 pp. Photos.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 36) |
It Happened in Southern Illinois
|
|
|
Carbondale, IL: Southern Illinois University Press, 1968. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, crisp, sqare copy. Yellowed "tape ghost" on front pastedown where a note was taped inside the book. Name is inked on front flap of jacket which is only slightly rubbed at corners and edges. New mylar cover. 400pp., indexed, map, historic black and white photographs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 37) |
Governor Chamberlain's Administration in South Carolina: A Chapter of Reconstruction in the Southern States
|
|
|
New York: Negro Universities Press, 1969. Reprint of 1888 edition. Extremeties rubbed. xv; 544pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
A History of Story County, Iowa. Carefully Compiled, from the Earliest Settlement to the Present. March 1, 1887
|
|
|
Ames: Story County Chapter, Iowa Genealogical Society, 1975. Full blue cloth binding with gilt decorations, very slightly rubbed at tips. Clean, tight and unmarked reprint of a work first published in 1887. 485pp. Also a 7 page Appendix, printed errata page, and an Index containing the names of all individuals mentioned in the Allen book including a separate listing of all the burials in the various cemeteries in the county.. Facsimile Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 39) |
From College To Cow Country
|
|
|
Caldwell: Caxton Printers, 1956. 471 pp. Photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 40) |
Signposts and Settlers: The History of Place Names West of the Rockies
|
|
|
Chicago: Bonus Books, 1994. Clean, tight and unmarked. 596 pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 41) |
The American Guide: The Lake States The Plains States
|
|
|
New York: Hastings House, 1949. Unstated printing. Dark blue cloth hard cover in NEAR FINE condition. Unmarked, crisp, light shelf wear.. Unstated. Cloth Hard Cover. NEAR FINE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 42) |
Weaving a Legacy: The Don and Jean Stuck Coverlet Collection
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1995. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. New condition. Unmarked copy. Published in conjunction with the Columbus Museum of Art, the Stuck collection is one of the largest and best of Early American coverlets in the country. 348 illustrated exhibits, many with lengthy provenance and historical context provided. Full cloth binding, quality decorative endpapers. A beautiful book. 234pp, index of weavers, select bibliography, lavishly illustrated.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 43) |
Seeking to Serve: The Legacy of Seattle's Plymouth Congregational Church
|
|
|
Dubuque: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 1988. Red cloth with gilt-stamped lettering to front and spine. Just rubbed at tips. Clean, no markings. xiii, 239 pp. Photos.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
Historic Fires of the West
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books, 1966. 191 pp. Generously illustrated with b&w photos. Prev. owner's name inked inside. Dust jacket, in mylar, lightly worn, with a chip to front near spine. "1865 to 1915 - A Pictorial History". Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 45) |
Pioneers: Narratives of Noah Harris Letts and Thomas Allen Banning 1825-1865
|
|
|
Chicago: R. R. Donnelley & Sons, 1972. A Lakeside Classics title. Blue cloth binding. Gilt top page edges. xxii, 290 pp. Illustrations.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Great Chicago Fire of 1871: Three Illustrated Accounts from Harper's Weekly
|
|
|
Ashland: Lewis Osborne, 1969. Thick fire-engine red cloth binding, very lightly soiled. Decorative endpapers. 54 pp. Illustrations. One of 1400 copies. Publishers Catalog No. 1 laid in.. Limited Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 47) |
Skookum : An Oregon Pioneer Family's History and Lore
|
|
|
New York: Beech Tree Books, 1988. Quarter bound in green cloth. Inscribed on half title page. 460pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in protective mylar cover.. Inscribed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Outlaw
|
|
|
Fresno: Citadel Press, 1972. 37 pp. Dust jacket, in mylar, lightly rubbed.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Truth About Jesse James
|
|
|
Stanton, MO: Lester B. Dill, 1963. Illustrated wraps. Stapled binding. 28pp. Photos. A post mortem presentation of little-known facts about a famous American character.. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 50) |
Pagans Conquistadores Heroes and Martyrs
|
|
|
Academy Guild Press, 1960. Tan cloth binding. 99 pp. Dust jacket, in mylar, complete, lightly scuffed and soiled.. Limited Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 of 1500 listings found. |


