Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

History - United States

from Turn-The-Page Books

Browse History - United States | Return to Turn-The-Page Books | Even more HISTORY / United States / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 270 listings found.
1) The International Student

Washington D.C.: The Intercollegiate Prohibition Association, 1926. Black cloth binding. Vol. XXIII: Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May. Vol. XXIV: Oct, Nov, Dec. 143, 59 pp. Published monthly during the academic year. With b&w photos. All the issues published in 1926. Designed "to aid students in an Intelligent study of the Why of Prohibition." With much on students in Europe, as well as the effects of Prohibition on U.S. campuses.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Small 4to. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
2) Memorial Addresses in the House of Representatives Together With Tributes on the Life and Ideals of Anna Eleanor Roosevelt

Government Printing Office, 1966. Black cloth with gilt-stamped lettering to front and spine. ix, 112 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
3) Commemoration Ceremony in Honor of the Two Hundredth Anniversary of the First Continental Congress in the United States House of Representatives September Twenty-Fifth Nineteen Hundred and Seventy-Four

Washington: U.S. Government Printing Office, 1975. Burgandy boards with gilt-stamped lettering to front and spine. 155 pp. Illustrations.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
4) The Grand Idea: George Washington's Potomac And The Race To The West
Achenbach, Joel

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2005. A clean, tight, unmarked copy. 367 pp. Illustrations. Notes, index.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
5) The Book of Abigail and John: Selected Letter of the Adams Family, 1762-1784
Adams, John; Adams, Abigail

Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1976. Light wear to wraps; spine smooth and binding tight. Clean and unmarked. 411 pp. Illustrations. Index.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
6) A Perfect Union: Dolley Madison And the Creation of the American Nation
Allgor, Catherine

New York: Henry Holt and Company, 2006. Small black remainder dot to upper page edges, else a clean, crisp copy. Decorative endpapers. 493 pp. Illustrations. Notes, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
7) Rude Republic: Americans and Their Politics in the Nineteenth Century
Altschuler, Glenn C.; Blumin, Stuart M

Princeton: Princeton Uinversity Press, 2000. xii, 316 pp. Notes, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
8) Rude Republic: Americans and Their Politics in the Nineteenth Century
Altschuler, Glenn C.; Blumin, Stuart M

Princeton: Princeton Uinversity Press, 2000. xii, 316 pp. Notes, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
9) Long Death
Andrist, Ralph K

New York: Collier, 1979. Reprint quality trade softcover in GOOD+, gently used condition. Corners curling on front cover and University book store stamp to front enpaper. Otherwise unmarked. 371pp., index, photo illustrations, maps, bibliography.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
10) After Franklin: The Emergence of Autobiography in Post-Revolutionary America, 1780-1830
Arch, Stephen Carl

Hanover: University of New England, 2001. xiv, 241 pp. Notes, literature cited, index.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
11) Fissures in the Rock: New England in the Seventeenth Century
Archer, Richard

Hanover: University of New Hampshire, 2001. Light curl to wraps. Clean, tight and unmarked. 230 pp. Notes, bibliography, index.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
12) The Promise of the New South: Life After Reconstruction
Ayers, Edward L

New York: Oxford University Press, 1992. Corners lightly bumped. xii, 572 pp. Notes. Index. Dust jacket, in mylar, has mild shelf wear, no chips or tears.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
13) The Promise of the New South: Life After Reconstruction
Ayers, Edward L

New York: Oxford University Press, 1993. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. 572pp, illustrations, notes, index.. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
14) Voyagers to the West: A Passage in the Peopling of America on the Eve of the Revolution
Bailyn, Bernard

New York: Vintage Books, 1988. Shallow reading creases to spine. A clean, tight copy. 668pp, illustrations, index.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
15) Slaves in the Family
Ball, Edward

New York: Farrar Straus and Giroux, 1998. Quarter bound in black cloth. 504 pp. Photos. Notes, index. Dust jacket in protective mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
16) The Pioneers of New France in New England, with Contemporary Letters and Documents
Baxter, James Phinney

Bowie: Heritage Books, 1980. Full green cloth binding. Bookplate on front pastedown, else a fine clean, crisp and unmarked copy. Facsimile reprint of the original 1894 edition. 450 pp. Index.. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
17) Beginnings of the American People
Becker, Carl

Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1967. Wraps scuffed; a shallow reading crease to spine. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. 293, xviii pp. Bibliography, index.. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
18) The Festive Tradition: Table Decoration and Desserts in America, 1650-1900
Belden, Louise

New York: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., 1983. 2nd printing trade hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Unmarked, crisp copy that appears unread. Jacket is slightly rubbed at extremes. New mylar cover. 340pp., index, illustrations. Winterthur museum book. A lively account of dining customs among the affluent early Americans including functions and uses of china, glass and silver, table decorations for various festive occasions.. Later Printing. Cloth Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
19) Franklin D. Roosevelt and the Search for Security: American-Soviet Relations, 1933-1939
Bennett, Edward Moore

Wilmington: Scholarly Resources, 1985. xix; 213 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. "When Franklin D. Roosevelt recognized the Soviet Union shortly after taking office in 1933, he did so for the most realistic of reasons: to use the potential Soviet power to counter Japanese aggression in the Far East. A few years later, this same realism made FDR attempt to use the Soviets to contain German expansion in Europe. In very similar fashion, Stalin and his commissar of foreign affairs, Maxim Litvinov, sought to bright the United States into a collective-security arrangement to preserve the peace in Europe and Asia. How and why both American and Soviet efforts failed, freeing Germany to invade Poland and begin World War II, is the subject of Edward M. Bennett's fascinating study of a most ironic case of political misperception.". Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
20) Franklin D. Roosevelt and the Search for Security: American-Soviet Relations, 1933-1939
Bennett, Edward Moore

Wilmington: Scholarly Resources, 1985. xix; 213 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. "When Franklin D. Roosevelt recognized the Soviet Union shortly after taking office in 1933, he did so for the most realistic of reasons: to use the potential Soviet power to counter Japanese aggression in the Far East. A few years later, this same realism made FDR attempt to use the Soviets to contain German expansion in Europe. In very similar fashion, Stalin and his commissar of foreign affairs, Maxim Litvinov, sought to bright the United States into a collective-security arrangement to preserve the peace in Europe and Asia. How and why both American and Soviet efforts failed, freeing Germany to invade Poland and begin World War II, is the subject of Edward M. Bennett's fascinating study of a most ironic case of political misperception.". Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
21) Franklin D. Roosevelt and the Search for Security: American-Soviet Relations, 1933-1939
Bennett, Edward Moore

Wilmington: Scholarly Resources, 1985. xix; 213 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. "When Franklin D. Roosevelt recognized the Soviet Union shortly after taking office in 1933, he did so for the most realistic of reasons: to use the potential Soviet power to counter Japanese aggression in the Far East. A few years later, this same realism made FDR attempt to use the Soviets to contain German expansion in Europe. In very similar fashion, Stalin and his commissar of foreign affairs, Maxim Litvinov, sought to bright the United States into a collective-security arrangement to preserve the peace in Europe and Asia. How and why both American and Soviet efforts failed, freeing Germany to invade Poland and begin World War II, is the subject of Edward M. Bennett's fascinating study of a most ironic case of political misperception.". Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
22) Franklin D. Roosevelt and the Search for Security: American-Soviet Relations, 1933-1939
Bennett, Edward Moore

Wilmington: Scholarly Resources, 1985. xix; 213 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. "When Franklin D. Roosevelt recognized the Soviet Union shortly after taking office in 1933, he did so for the most realistic of reasons: to use the potential Soviet power to counter Japanese aggression in the Far East. A few years later, this same realism made FDR attempt to use the Soviets to contain German expansion in Europe. In very similar fashion, Stalin and his commissar of foreign affairs, Maxim Litvinov, sought to bright the United States into a collective-security arrangement to preserve the peace in Europe and Asia. How and why both American and Soviet efforts failed, freeing Germany to invade Poland and begin World War II, is the subject of Edward M. Bennett's fascinating study of a most ironic case of political misperception.". Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
23) Black Power U.S.A.: The Human Side of Reconstruction, 1867-1877
Bennett, Lerone

Chicago: Johnson Publishing Company, 1967. Green cloth binding, slightly rubbed at tips. Clean, no markings. 401 pp. Illustrations. Bibliography, index. Dust jacket, worn and lightly chipped along edges, in fresh protective mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
24) The Younger John Winthrop
Black, Robert C

New York: Columbia University Press, 1968. xii, 459 pp. Notes, bibliography, index. Press release clipping taped in on last page.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
25) A Calm Review of a Calm Man
Blythe, Samuel G

New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corporation, 1923. Paper over boards with brown cloth spine. Upper edges foxed. Light offset toning to endpapers. 47pp. Dust jacket is moderately rubbed and toned along edges, with some creasing to front panel. New mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
26) Frederick Jackson Turner: Strange Roads Going Down
Bogue, Allan G

Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1998. Full ochre cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. xviii, 557 pp. Notes, bibliography, index. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
27) The Americans: The Colonial Experience
Boorstin, Daniel J

New York: Random House, 1958. Blue navy cloth binding. Pale spotting to upper page edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. 434pp, notes, index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed at corners, in protective mylar cover.. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
28) The Americans: The Democratic Experience
Boorstin, Daniel J

New York: Random House, 1973. Full blue cloth binding. Name inked on front flyleaf. 716 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, with tear at lower front flap fold, in new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
29) The Americans: The Colonial Experience
Boorstin, Daniel J

New York: Random House, 1958. Full navy blue cloth binding. A clean, crisp copy. 434pp, notes, index. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover.. Seventh Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
30) The Americans: The Democratic Experience
Boorstin, Daniel J

New York: Random House, 1973. Full blue cloth binding book club edition. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 717pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, short edge tear lower front panel, in new mylar cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
31) The Red King's Rebellion: Racial Politics in New England 1675-1678
Bourne, Russell

New York: Oxford, 1991. xiv; 273 pages. ""The Red King's Rebellion," fought more than three hundred years ago between the Algonquian peoples and New England settlers, was in per-capita terms the bloodiest war in our nation's history. In his readable and provocative new analysis of King Philip's war, Bourne shows that the conflict was a simultaneous rebellion on many fronts against inequalities practiced by white settlers, and demonstrates how it constituted a massive and tragic breakdown of colonial civilization. Weaving together character sketches, community descriptions, and, whenever possible, the words of both combatants and witnesses, Bourne fashions a gripping narrative account of a period that -- in both its successes and failures -- helped shape the nature of early America.". Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
32) The Diary of William Maclay and Other Notes on Senate Debates
Bowling, Kenneth R. (ed.); Veit, Helen E. (ed.)

Baltimore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988. Lightly rubbed at tips. Prior owner's embossed stamp on first page. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. xxxii, 532pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
33) Parting the Waters: America in the King Years, 1954-63
Branch, Taylor

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988. Quarter bound in blue cloth. Gently bumped corners. Clean, tight and unmarked. 1064 pp. Photos. Notes, index. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, in new mylar cover.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
34) Parting the Waters: America in the King Years, 1954-63
Branch, Taylor

Parting the Waters: America in the King Years, 1954-63
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988. Quarter bound in blue cloth. Shows light use and handling. Clean and unmarked. First printing. 1064pp. Photos. Notes, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
35) Parting the Waters: America in the King Years, 1954-63
Branch, Taylor

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1989. Rubbed at corners. A clean, tight copy showing light reading wear. Signed by Branch on title page. 1,064pp, illustrations.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
36) Parting the Waters: America in the King Years, 1954-63
Branch, Taylor

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988. Blue paper over boards with dark blue cloth binding. Lower board edges shelf rubbed, with several tiny stains. Clean, tight copy; no markings. First printing. 1064pp. Photos. Notes, index. Dust jacket, with slight crinkles at corners, no chips or tears, in fresh protective mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
37) Parting the Waters: Martin Luther King and the Civil Rights Movement 1954-63
Branch, Taylor

London: Macmillan, 1988. Quarter blue cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. First British printing, with the American dust jacket. 1064pp. Photos. Notes, bibliography, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover.. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
38) The Unfinished Nation: A Concise History of the American People
Brinkley, Alan

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Clean, crisp and unmarked first printing. Sewn binding. 912pp, appendices, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
39) A Guide to the Salem Witchcraft Hysteria of 1692
Brown, David C

Worcester: Self Published, 1984. Wraps lightly rubbed. One page corner creased. Clean, tight and unmarked. 132 pp. Maps. Photos.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
40) The Life and Public Services of James A. Garfield: Twentieth President of the United States, Including Full and Accurate Details of His Eventful Administration, Assassination, Last Hours, Death, Etc. Together with Notable Extracts from His Speeches &
Brown, E. E

Boston: D. Lothrop Company, 1893. Red cloth binding with gilt-stamped lettering to spine. Lightly rubbed. Name and date inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy. 587 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
41) India at the Threshold
Bryce, L. Winifred

New York: Friendship Press, 1946. First edition small softcover with fold out map on rear board. Unmarked with light cover wear. 177pp., index, map.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
42) Reclaiming History: The Assassination of President John F. Kennedy
Bugliosi, Vincent

New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 2007. A tight, unmarked copy showing light soiling and signs of use. First printing. Included CD in sealed pouch. xlvi, 1612pp. Photos. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, in new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
43) The Passions of Andrew Jackson
Burstein, Andrew

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. Faint red marker dot to lower page edges, else a fine, crisp copy. xxi, 292 pp. Notes, index. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, in fresh protective mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
44) Philadelphia : Holy Experiment
Burt, Struthers

New York: Doubleday Doran, 1945. Later printing trade hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Unmarked, tight, clean copy showing light use. Jacket is worn at the corners with a quarter sized chip missing at the lower spine panel. Protected under mylar cover. 400pp., index, photo illustrations, illustrated endpapers.. Later Printing. Cloth Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
45) The Story of Bodie
Cain, Ella M. ; Segerstrom, Donald I. (introduction)

San Francisco: Fearon, 1956. Unstated edition, trade paperback in GOOD, used condition. Unmarked copy with some corner curl and creasing. 196pp., index, photo illustrations.. Unstated. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
46) Union and Liberty: The Political Philosophy of John C. Calhoun
Calhoun, John C.; Lence, Ross M. (ed.)

Indianapolis: Liberty Fund, 1992. Two-toned brown and tan cloth binding. Just less than crisp copy, clean, tight and unmarked. xxix, 625pp, index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
47) From Revolution to Rapprochement: The United States and Great Britain, 1783-1900
Campbell, Charles S

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1974. Slight shelf wear only; a clean, tight, unmarked copy. xi, 225 pp. Bibliographical essay, index.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
48) Silencing the Lone Assassin
Canal, John A

St. Paul: Paragon House, 2000. Brown leatherette binding with gilt-stamped lettering to front and spine. Clean, crisp and unmarked. x, 198 pp. Bibliography, references, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
49) Earthbound and Heavenbent: Elizabeth Porter Phelps and Life at Forty Acres (1747-1817)
Carlisle, Elizabeth Pendergast

New York: Scribner, 2004. xvi, 368 pp. "A vivid, revelatory book about New England life during the years of America's foundation, Earthbound and Heavenbent is the compelling true story of Elizabeth Porter Phelps and the extraordinary times in which she lived. Elizabeth Porter Phelps's life began in 1747 and spanned three wars, a major uprising, and the emergence of a nation. She spent all but her first five years at Forty Acres, her family's handsome Massachusetts home, which still stands proudly today. It was there that she grew up, married, raised children, and kept busy as the mistress of a working farm and wife of a prominent leader in the community. And all the while, she never stopped writing and recording her life in hundreds of diary entries and letters.". Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
50) Grant Takes Command
Catton, Bruce

New York: Little Brown & Company, 1969. First American edition cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Tight, crisp and unmarked copy with slightly rubbed corners. Jacket is rubbed at edgese and missing two small chips at spine head. Offered in protective mylar sleeve.. First American Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 270 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: