Children/Young Adultfrom Wendys Books |
|
Browse Children/Young Adult | Return to Wendys Books | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 854 listings found. |
| 1) |
Nature
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1952 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. Previous owner's name on forward page.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
Lifesaving
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1970 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. . Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
Get in Shape Girl! A Fitness Program for Today's Young Girl
|
|
|
Hasbro, 1985 Light shelf wear/scuffing, otherwise crisp, clean, and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
Cub Scout Songbook
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1955 Medium scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. . Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Knots and How to Tie Them
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1969 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. . First Edition. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Basketry
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America Medium scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. light moisture damage. Saddle Stitched Booket. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
Questions Kids Ask: About Animals
|
|
|
Grolier Enterprises, Inc, 1991 Pictorial hard cover 32 pages includes index, no dust jacket. Very minor scuffing, otherwise like new, bright, crisp and unmarked. very nice book.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 8) |
Chemistry
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. . Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Emedgency Preparedness
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. previous owner's name on forward page.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Personal Management
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1972 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. . Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
Jessica's Secret Diary (Vol. 1) (Sweet Valley High Secret Diary Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, 1994 very light hinge crease and edge wear - otherwise like new.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 12) |
Look and Find Street Fighter II
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: Publications International, Limited, 1994. Pictorial hard cover, very light bumping, otherwise crisp and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 13) |
Merit Badge Series: Reading
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1940 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Citizenship
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1970 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. . Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 15) |
Debbie Gibson Biography Includes Photos
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Modern Publishing, 1988. light bump and creasing to top front corner, pages are toned. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
Handy Science Answer Book
|
|
|
Canton, MI, U.S.A.: Visible Ink Press, 1997 Very light scuffing and edgewear - otherwise clean and crisp, a very nice clean, straight copy.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 17) |
Forestry
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1953 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. Light moisture damage.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Wheeled Warriors - Destination Danger
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company, 1985 Small chip in lower spine, very light edge wear at corners, one creased page - otherwise clean and bright. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 19) |
First Aid
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1970 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. Previous owner's name on forward page.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
Metals Engineering
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. Medium text staining.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 21) |
Alfred Hitchcock's Solve-Them-Yourself Mysteries
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1963 Light bumping and scuffing, very small hinge crack - binding is sound, text is tight and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 22) |
Music and Bugling Boy Scouts of America Merit Badge Series
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Boy Scouts of America 72 pages Light scuffing and edge wear, a few torn pages, troop stamp on title page. Light price marked on the cover. . Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 23) |
Cooking Boy Scouts of America Merit Badge Series
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Boy Scouts of America, 1939 35 pages Light scuffing and edge wear. Light price marked on the cover. troop stamp on cover. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 24) |
Wilderness Challenge (Books for World Explorers Series 2, No. 1)
|
|
|
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: National Geographic Society, 1980 Crisp, tight, and unmarked. A very nice copy.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 25) |
Illustrated Fact Book of Science
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: ARCO Publishing, 1983 Usual library markings, light shelf and reading wear, nice dust jacket in a plastic cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 26) |
Computers Boy Scouts of America Merit Badge Series
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Boy Scouts of America, 1968 Light scuffing and edge wear. Light price marked on the cover. Light markings on the text in binary and hex.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 27) |
King Arthur and His Knights
|
|
|
Chicago, IL U.S.A: Goldsmith Publishing Red cloth boards, black title on spine and cover, no jacket, light shelf wear, spine is very slightly faded, text is toned.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 28) |
Handful of Animals #1 : Land Animals Discovery Toys : Most creative way to draw animals - hands down!
|
|
|
Discovery Toys clean and ready for your drawings. very light edge wear. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
Weather
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. previous owner's name inside front cover.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 30) |
Cooking Boy Scouts of America Merit Badge Series
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Boy Scouts of America, 1939 43 pages Light scuffing and edge wear. Light price marked on the cover. Light markings on the text . Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 31) |
Canoeing
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1957 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. . Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 32) |
Life saving Boy Scouts of America Merit Badge Series
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Boy Scouts of America 47 pages Light scuffing and edge wear, a few torn pages, troop stamp on title page. Light price marked on the cover. . Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 33) |
Photography
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1956 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. . Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 34) |
Elizabeth's Secret Diary (Vol. 1) (Sweet Valley High Secret Diary Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, 1994 Very light scuffing and shelf wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 35) |
Carpentry
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1945 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. . Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 36) |
Conservation of Natural Resources-Merit Badge Series
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1969 Light toning and shelf wear.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 37) |
Amazing Book of Jokes (Amazing Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Derrydale Books, 1990 Pictorial hard cover, 31 pages, no dust jacket. Like new crisp, bright, and unmarked A hilarious collection of jokes and puns, ridiculous riddles, silly situations, and tall tales.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. Illus. by King, Colin. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 38) |
Surveying
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1967 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 39) |
Fun with Photography!
|
|
|
Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Tormont Publications, 2002 Light corner bumping, otherwise a crisp clean copy. Bright and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 40) |
Amazing Book of Quizzes (Amazing Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Derrydale Books, 1990 Pictorial hard cover, 31 pages, no dust jacket. Like new crisp, bright, and unmarked. Question and answer quiz format with multiple choice responses, answers in the back of the book. Would you like the answers to some really quizzical questions? With this lively book, children will be entertained for hours.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Graham Round. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 41) |
Camping
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1972 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. . Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 42) |
Children's Guide to Knowledge Two Volumes in Slipcase Marvels of Science and Man and Wonders of Nature
|
|
|
Parents Institute / Home Library Press, 1960. Two very nicely illustrated books, colorful pictorial cover, endpapers, and illustrations. very light bumping and wear to spine ends and slipcase corners, bottom edge of slipcase is torn - otherwise these beautiful books are clean and unmarked - they have been well preserved by an excellent slipcase. Non-fiction for children, with chapters on linguistics, the United Nations, nations and cities of the world, science, industry, famous inventions, and wonders of the world, pets, domestic and wild animals, birds, insects, fishes, flowers, trees, and shrubs.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 43) |
Citizenship in the World
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1972 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. . Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 44) |
Salesmanship
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1942 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. Light moisture damage.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
Spectacular Animals and Fascinating Animals (World of Wildlife Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Modern Publishing, 1990 Light bumping at spine ends, very light scuffing; otherwise a very nice clean straight copy; text is bright and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 46) |
Architecture
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1943 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
Music and Bugling
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. . Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 48) |
Woodwork
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1952 Light scuffing, shelf wear, and toning. . Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 49) |
The Fourth Floor Twins and the Silver Ghost Express
|
|
|
Viking Kestrel, 1986 Very light shelf wear, text is slightly toned.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 50) |
A Picture Book Of Hanukkah
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1982 Cover is laminated, otherwise clean and unmarked.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. Illus. by Heller, Linda . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 854 listings found. |






