Businessfrom Wendys Books |
|
Browse Business | Return to Wendys Books | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 423 listings found. |
| 1) |
W. K. Kellogg Foundation The First Half-Century 1930-1980
|
|
|
W. K. Kellogg Foundation Brown cloth, gold lettering on cover and spine, 142 pages, no dust jacket. Light scuffing and bumping, binding is tight, text is unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Make Money with Your Computer Business Start-up Series
|
|
|
Outsource Manual, 2002 Very slight edge wear and scuffing, otherwise crisp and straight, text is bright and unmarked. Step by step guide to cashing in on 45 of the hottest computer based home businesses. AT&T, JC Penney's, and thousands of other companies routinely use qualified home workers. This book gives you the facts you need to get started.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Dale Carnegie Course: Participant Manual
|
|
|
Hauppauge, NY, U.S.A.: Dale Carnegie Training, 2001 Green ring binder with silver foil lettering on cover and spine. A few pages with markings, otherwise looks new. The ultimate self development course for business, marketing, sales success.. Ring Binder. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
The New International Webster's Pocket Business Dictionary of the English Language
|
|
|
Jackson, MO, U.S.A.: Trident Press International, 1998 Looks new, a very nice bright copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Best of Inc.: Guide to Business Strategy
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988 Previous owner's name on forward page, otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
Salisbury Cathedral
|
|
|
Great Britain: Pitkin Pictorials Ltd, 1976 Like New - Crisp, bright, and unmarked. Informative souvenir book about Salisbury Cathedral. many color photos.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 7) |
Strategic Market Management Sixth 6th Edition
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2001 Sixth Edition - Light cover lift and highlighting.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Art of the Steal: How to Protect Yourself and Your Business from Fraud--America's #1 Crime
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2002 Light edge wear, text is toned.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
MANAGER'S GUIDE TO OPERATIONS RESEARCH
|
|
|
Wiley, 1963 Previous owner's initials on edge of pages, very light shelf wear - otherwise like new crisp and unmarked. No jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 10) |
A Concept of Corporate Planning
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Wiley-Interscience, 1970 Usual library markings, well worn. Jacket is in plastic cover, glued to the book, plastic cover is poor.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 11) |
Rhinoceros Success
|
|
|
Laguna Hills, California, U.S.A.: Rhinos Pr, 1980 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $45.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Business of Bliss: How to Profit from Doing What You Love
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1999 Light bump on lower spine otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Business Writer's Companion 2
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1999. Second edition. Wire bound. Clean, bright, and unmarked - a very nice copy.. Spiral Wire. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 14) |
To America : Personal Reflections of an Historian
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 2002 Light shelf wear and corner bumping, otherwise clean, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 15) |
Delivering Knock Your Socks Off Service
|
|
|
Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1991 Light shelf wear, otherwise a nice tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
Start Your Own Vending Business: Your Step-By-Step Guide to Success
|
|
|
Irvine, California, U.S.A.: Entrepreneur Pr, 2003 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
Reengineering Yourself: A Blueprint for Personal Success in the New Corporate Culture
|
|
|
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 1994 Like new - crisp and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 18) |
Chief Storytelling Officer
|
|
|
Armstrong International, 2002 Light edge and corner wear, light corner crease and corner lift, binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 19) |
Commercial-Investment Real Estate
|
|
|
Realtors National Marketing Institute of the National Association of Realtors, 1985 Third printing of the first edition (1985) White cover with blue and gray decoration, blue ink titles on cover and spine. 260 pages includes index. Binding is split and repaired, b Text is complete and unmarked.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Positive No a manager's guide to dealing with Superiors, Peers and Subordinates AUDIO TAPE
|
|
|
AMACOM, 1980 3 Audio tapes and booklet in plastic presentation binder. Very light overall wear.. Good. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 21) |
Love and Profit: The Art of Caring Leadership
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1991 Like New - crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 22) |
The Do's and Taboos of Public Speaking : How to Get Those Butterflies Flying in Formation
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1992 Like new - crisp, tight, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 23) |
A 50-Year Adventure in the Advertising Business
|
|
|
Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A.: Wayne State Univ Pr, 2000. Signed by the author on the title page, Light bumping. Nice tight book, crisp and bright. Nice dust jacket has light edge wear and a short tear at the upper corner, now in a new Mylar protective cover.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 24) |
Walter Reuther and the Rise of the Auto Workers
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown & Company, 1983. ISBN:0316081418 on jacket conflicts with ISBN 0316081426 stated on title page, usual library markings, pocket, spine label, etc.; Light bumping at spine ends, one creased page corner, otherwise clean, straight, and unmarked. Nice jacket in clean plastic cover is glued to boards.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 25) |
Managing Across Borders : The Transnational Solution
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Press, 1991 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 26) |
The Articulate Executive: Orchestrating Effective Communication
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Pr, 1993 Like New - Clean, crisp, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 27) |
Communication Techniques For Today's Manager:winning Ideas, Methods And Strategies
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Ragan Communications Like new, clean, crisp, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 28) |
Forbidden Knowledge: Information They Don't Want You to Know
|
|
|
Waterford, Ireland: The Sovereign Society, 2004 Like new = crisp, bright, and unmarked. Trade paperback, 495 pages. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $89.95
|
|
| 29) |
The Five-Minute Interview
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1986 Very light edge wear, otherwise like new, crisp, bright, and unmarked... Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 30) |
The Hr Scorecard: Linking People, Strategy, and Performance
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Pr, 2001 Very light highlighting (chapters 1 to 3) - otherwise crisp and bright. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 31) |
Loving Monday: Succeeding in Business Without Selling Your Soul
|
|
|
Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A.: Intervarsity Pr, 1998 Like new - crisp, clean, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 32) |
Selling the Invisible: A Field Guide to Modern Marketing
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1997 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 33) |
The Critical Path to Corporate Renewal
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Pr, 1990 Light bumping and shelf wear, very light cover warp, otherwise tight and unmarked. nice dust jacket with light scuffing and edge wear, taped to inside book cover.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 34) |
The Search for Enlightened Leadership Vol. II : Many too Many Communications - A Breakthrough in Social Science
|
|
|
Lacey, WA, U.S.A.: PanPress, 1998 Vol. II : Many too Many Communications - Trade Paperback,224 pages, Signed by Dick Spady on the title page, light highlighting of table of contents, book plate inside front cover, otherwise like new - clean and unmarked.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 35) |
Leadership Myths and Realities
|
|
|
Pelham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Human Resource Development Press, 1989 Like New - Crisp, clean, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 36) |
Understanding Your Management Style: Beyond the Meyers-Briggs Type Indicators
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1991 Very light bumping at spine ends, otherwise like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 37) |
Geeks and Geezers : How Era, Values, and Defining Moments Shape Leaders
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Press, 2002 Very light bumping at lower spine; otherwise, clean and straight - A very nice copy in a bright crisp jacket, now in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 38) |
Radical by Design: The Life and Style of Elizabeth Hawes
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1988 Light bumping on spine ends otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Nice dust jacket is slightly scuffed with a small bump at lower spine, in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 39) |
The Complete Guide To Buying And Selling Apartment Buildings
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2004 Second Edition. Light hinge crease and corner curl otherwise binding is straight, text is tight and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 40) |
Why the Best Are Better; How to Coach, Train, Lead, Reward, Remunerate, Discipline and Motivate the Sales Team
|
|
|
Beveridge Performance, 1992 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket one very short edge tear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Entrepreneur's Guide to Doing Business with the Federal Government : A Guide for Small & Growing Businesses
|
|
|
New York, NY USA: Prentice-Hall, 1989 minor edge wear/curl to cover. otherwise a nice tight binding, text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 42) |
Living With Tenants: How to Happily Share Your House With Renters for Profit and Security
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1986 Very slight shelf wear - otherwise like new. Excellent dust jacket. This book can save you a small fortune. " Learn how you can find and keep compatible tenants. How to establish fair rent. How to draft rental agreements, and how to ensure that any such agreements comply with local, state and federal laws." . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 43) |
Breakthrough Networking: Building Relationships That Last
|
|
|
Lisle, Illinois, U.S.A.: Duoforce Enterprises Inc, 1996 Dedicated and signed by the author, otherwise Like New - Crisp, tight and unmarked. . INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 44) |
Managing Human Resources
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: South-Western Pub, 2000 Light bumping and edge wear, light highlighting.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 45) |
By the Seat of Your Pants the No-Nonsense Business Management Guide
|
|
|
Andover, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Expert Pub Inc, 2005 Signed by the Author on a past down on front end paper, binding is straight and tight, book is bright and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 46) |
Home-based newsletter publishing a success guide for Entrepreneurs
|
|
|
Whitby, ON, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 1992 Like New - crisp, clean, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket. - A hands-on sourcebook shows how to choose subjects, create ideas, layouts, design techniques, logos, typography, create artwork, start up, publicity, marketing, . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 47) |
The Smart Woman's Guide to Business Travel
|
|
|
Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Career Pr Inc, 1999 Like new - Crisp, clean, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 48) |
50 One-Minute Tips to Better Communication
|
|
|
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Crisp Learning, 1991. Very light edge wear and scuffing.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 49) |
50 One-Minute Tips to Better Communication: A Wealth of Business Communication Ideas
|
|
|
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Crisp Pub Inc, 1997. Light scuffing, light corner crease and corner bump, binding is straight and tight, book is bright and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 50) |
Launching a Leadership Revolution: Mastering the Five Levels of Influence
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Business Plus, 2007 Light bumping at spine ends, otherwise binding is straight, book is unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 423 listings found. |





















