Christmasfrom Wendys Books |
|
Browse Christmas | Return to Wendys Books | Even more RELIGION / Holidays / Christmas books
|
| 1) |
Christmas Is Coming: Holiday Projects for Children & Parents
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1992. Volume 2 trade paperback 144 pages, usual library markings, very light shelf wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
Once upon a Christmastime
|
|
|
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, 1996. Pictorial hard cover, 96 pages, no dust jacket. Looks new - crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
101 Stocking Stuffers
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1994 Like new - very light shelf wear, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Now is the time - order this book and be ready for the holiday.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 4) |
Sharing Christmas
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1990 Like new - Crisp and bright, glossy pictorial cover. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
O Christmas Tree
|
|
|
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, 1992 Pictorial hard cover - no dust jacket. Crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
Holidays Remembered
|
|
|
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, 1993 Pictorial hard cover - no dust jacket. Crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
Christmas Tidings
|
|
|
White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Peter Pauper Pr, 1984 Very nice hardcover with excellent dust jacket, gift inscription on first page (not by author). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 8) |
Four Midwestern Sisters' Christmas Book
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1991 remainder mark to bottom of book, very light edgewear to jacket, a nice copy. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Illus. by Lillash, Richard (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 9) |
An Irish Christmas
|
|
|
Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H Revell Co, 2007 Looks New - crisp, tight, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Big Book of Great Gift Ideas
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1991 Light shelf wear and scuffing, large tear at front hinge repaired with tape, otherwise a clean tight book, binding is straight, text is bright and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 11) |
Holiday Cookies
|
|
|
Fort Lee, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ryland Peters & Small, 2008 Slick pictorial hard cover,96 pages including index, no dust jacket. Like new - crisp bright, and unmarked.. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 12) |
Christmas at Our House: A Family Memory Book
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1986 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
Decorating Book for the Holidays: Advent Through 20th Night
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, 1981 Very light jacket scuffing otherwise like new, crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
Spirits of Christmas: Twenty Other-Worldly Tales
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Wynwood Pr, 1989 Light bumping at spine ends and corners, light yellowing of text, otherwise binding is tight, book is unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 15) |
Christmas Love
|
|
|
Beverly Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Holt Peterson Press, 1984 Pictorial cover - no dust jacket. Inscribed by author, small gift inscription, very light edge/corner wear, otherwise like new crisp and unmarked.. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 16) |
Christmas Ribbons
|
|
|
Birmingham, MI: Holt Peterson Press, 1979 Very slight shelf wear - otherwise like new. Inscribed by Author (With warm friendly thoughts. Fondly Cynthia Holt Cummings), includes typewritten sheet from publisher with biographies of the Author and Illustrator. A really nice keepsake - Has pages in the back for Christmas photos. . INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Lisa Peterson Rye. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 17) |
Aladdin
|
|
|
Etobicoke, ON, Canada: W. H. Smith, 1992 Clean and crisp - a very nice bright copy. Very slight edge wear, previous owner's name, large, on first page. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 18) |
Santa's Biggest Little Helper (Scratch and Sniff Bks.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1997. very light overall wear. With Christmas Eve just around the corner, you can bet that the North Pole is one of the busiest and best-smelling places on Earth!. Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 19) |
Christmas in Michigan: Tales and Recipes
|
|
|
Elberta, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eberly Pr, 1987 Gift inscription on inside front cover, hinge crease, and edge wear, text is slightly yellowed.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 20) |
Santa Cows
|
|
|
New York, NY: Trumpet Club, 1992 The night before Christmas and the Santa Cows arrive. Soft cover booklet, light creases at spine otherwise clean and unmarked.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. Illus. by Lane, Daniel. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 21) |
The Giving Season
|
|
|
Troy, MI, U.S.A.: Somerset Collection, 1996. Like New - crisp and bright., Inscription on dedication page "To Nicholas, Your Pal - Matt Faulkner 12/7/98" Excellent dust jacket.. Signed by Author and Illustrator. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Story of Christmas
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1999 Light scuffing and creasing, otherwise a clean bright copy, text is unmarked. Reading level 2 003-006. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 23) |
Christmas Trees
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1990. Like New - Crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Illus. by Rand, Ted (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 24) |
Our Christmas Story
|
|
|
Charlotte, North Carolina, U.S.A.: World Wide Pubns, 1973 Nice crisp bright book, text is bright and unmarked. Nice dust jacket with light shelf wear, bumping, and marking.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 25) |
Spirit of the Season
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1993 Like New - crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 26) |
A Season of Miracles
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2001 Like new - crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 27) |
Skipping Christmas: Christmas With The Kranks
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2001 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 28) |
Simpson's Christmas Book
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1990 Like new - crisp, clean, and unmarked. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 29) |
Carols of Christmas
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Ideals Publications, 1994. Pictorial hard cover, 160 pages, no dust jacket. Small moisture spot on lower edge, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is bright and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 30) |
Christmas Decorations Over 35 Glorious Projects
|
|
|
Country Living, 1993 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked, beautiful color photos. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 31) |
Santa's Twin
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1996 Light scuffing and shelf wear, otherwise like new, bright and unmarked. Dust jacket has a very small spot of moisture damage and very light edge wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 32) |
A Star over Bethlehem and Other Stories
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1991 Light cover lift otherwise tight and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 33) |
Christine Mather's Santa Fe Christmas
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1993 Signed by the author on the title page, crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket is price clipped.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 34) |
The Christmas Story : Told Through Paintings
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Gulliver, 1990 Gift inscription on front end paper, otherwise like new - crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket is price clipped.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 35) |
Hallmark Keepsake Ornaments, the Inside Stories From the Artists Who Create Them
|
|
|
Kansas City, Mo: Hallmark, 2007 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Nice dust jacket has a few very light wrinkles in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 36) |
Merry Christmas: Things to Make and Do
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1980 Usual library markings, shelf and reading wear. No Jacket.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 37) |
Kicking Your Holiday Stress Habits
|
|
|
Duluth, MN, U.S.A.: Whole Person Associates, Incorporated, 1996. Clean and crisp - like new. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Oblong. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 38) |
Memories of Santa
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Christmas Reproductions, Inc, 1992 Very slight scuffing - Otherwise Like New - Crisp, bright, and unmarked. No dust jacket. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Cook, Susam. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 39) |
Precious Moments of Christmas Nine Stories to Celebrate the Season
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Publishing, 1990 Clean, crisp, and unmarked. A very nice copy. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Samuel J. Butcher. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|

















