Gamesfrom Wendys Books |
|
Browse Games | Return to Wendys Books | Even more GAMES / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found. |
| 1) |
Star Wars: The Roleplaying Game Second Edition
|
|
|
Honesdale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: West End Games, 1992 Second Edition, Pictorial Hard Cover, 167 pages plus character sheets. Bumping on spine ends and corners, scuffing, light cover warp., Binding is tight, book is unmarked.. Later Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 2) |
Military Modelling Magazine, Volume 14, Number 7, July 1984
|
|
|
Hemel Hempstead, Herts, U.K: Argus Specialist Publications, 1984 Light binding creases. light corner wear and toning.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
Star Trek The Role Playing Game FASA 2001A
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Fasa, 1983 Main rule book for the Classic Star Wars Role Playing Game. Fasa 2001A Light edge wear and scuffing, light spine crease.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Best of The Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society Volume 2 #328
|
|
|
Bloomington, IL: Game Designers' Workshop , 1981 48 page magazine booklet for Traveler Science Fiction Role Playing Game Light scuffing, three items underlined on contents page - otherwise clean, bright, and unmarked. Selected articles collected from journals 5 to 8.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 5) |
ZONE OF CONTROL, Issue #6, Spring1996: Voice of American Wargaming
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Kisner, 1996 New, never read, very light shelf wear - clean crisp and unmarked.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society: Hivers No. 13
|
|
|
Bloomington, IL: Game Designers' Workshop , 1981 48 page magazine booklet for Traveler Science Fiction Role Playing Game Light scuffing, several items marked on the title page - otherwise clean, bright, and unmarked.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
Top Secret Code Name: Pisces
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1980 Top Secret Code Name: Pisces Adventure from Starter Set - Does not include the rule book. Adventure is bright and unmarked includes Administrator file with map folder and players mission briefing folder.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Best of The Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society Volume 1 #317
|
|
|
Bloomington, IL: Game Designers' Workshop , 1981 48 page magazine booklet for Traveler Science Fiction Role Playing Game Light scuffing, three items underlined on contents page - otherwise clean, bright, and unmarked. Selected articles collected from journals 1 to 4.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 9) |
Vengeance of Excalibur
|
|
|
Virgin Games, 1991 Computer Game -box set features hand rendered, 2.56 Color Art, improved user interface, no keyboard necessary! Point and click to perform all game functions, overview map of Spain. IBM PC< XT, AT, and 100% compatibles Recommended 10 mg or faster, MCGA, EGA, VGA & Tandy 16 color modes 640k RAM Required, Hard drive installable. Hard drive recommended. Supports Roland, AD_Lib, Covox, Tandy 3-Voice Joystick & mouse support. Mouse recommended.. Box Set. Good. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 10) |
Secret Codes 2002
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Brady, 2001 Like new - crisp and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 11) |
Star Frontiers: Volturnus, Planet of Mystery (SF1: The Volturnus Adventure, Part 2)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1982 Light binding crease, staples are rusted.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 12) |
Tricky, Sneaky Puzzle Pictures
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1997 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 13) |
Dummy Up and Deal: Inside the Culture of Casino Dealing
|
|
|
Reno, Nevada, U.S.A.: Univ of Nevada Pr, 2002 Light bumping at spine ends, slight cover warp, binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with one very short edge tear in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 14) |
Casino Games a Golden Guide
|
|
|
Golden Books, 1973 Light edge wear, very light moisture damage, in the regular "Field Guide" format of all the golden guides this unusual little pocket book explains 5 of the most popular casino games. Trade Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 15) |
Diablo
|
|
|
Blizzard Entertainment , 1996 Original User's guide to computer game Diablo. Like New - crisp and unmarked.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 16) |
Tricorne
|
|
|
Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.: Z & M Enterprises, 1977 50 page booklet, black and white photo on the cover, illustrated with photos and drawings. Light scuffing, binding creases, and toning - otherwise clean and unmarked. A practical set of rules and background material on the Seven Years War for wargaming in 20MM and 30MM scales.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 17) |
Tricorne
|
|
|
Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.: Z & M Enterprises, 1977 50 page booklet, black and white photo on the cover, illustrated with photos and drawings. Light scuffing, binding creases, and toning - otherwise clean and unmarked. A practical set of rules and background material on the Seven Years War for wargaming in 20MM and 30MM scales.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 18) |
Army Lists for The Shock of Impact
|
|
|
Tabletop Games, 1981 Green cover with black title and illustration, 42 pages. Light corner curl and scuffing - otherwise clean and unmarked.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. Illus. by Spencer, John. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Top Secret: Lady in Distress
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1982 Light edge wear, inking on front and back cover worn.. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 20) |
Championship Bridge
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1964 Usual library markings, binding is tight and straight, text is very slightly toned. Excellent jacket in plastic cover glued to the book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 21) |
The Bright Side of Chess
|
|
|
Philadelphia: David McKay Company, 1948 174 pages including Index of Openings. Red cloth cover black title on spine. No dust jacket. Light bumping and toning.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 22) |
Slot Machine Mania
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Gollehon Press, 1989 Light edge wear, crease on front cover, light scratching on front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 23) |
Sega Genesis Secrets Volume 3
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Prima Pub, 1992 Usual library markings, light shelf wear. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 24) |
Olympians (Super Hero Role Playing, Stock No. 414)
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1990 Light scuffing and edge wear - otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked.. First Edition. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 25) |
The Official Encyclopedia of Sports and Games
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1983 Red cloth covered boards, gold lettering on spine, 543 pages including index. Previous owner's blind stamp on front end paper, very light bumping, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 26) |
Solve it!
|
|
|
New York, NY U.S.A: Trumpet Club Special, 1991 Light edge wear, cover creases, and toning.. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 27) |
The Slav for the Tournament Player
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: B. T. Batsford Limited, 1990 Light markings on a few pages, light toning, otherwise clean and tight. One of the series of "The Tournament Player's Repertoire of Openings" . Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 28) |
Self-Working Close-Up Card Magic: 53 Foolproof Tricks
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1995 Light edge wear and scuffing, one creased corner, otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 29) |
Fischer vs Spassky : The Chess World's Championship Match
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1972. Light edge wear and corner bumping, pages are lightly toned.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 30) |
Goren's Hoyle Encyclopedia of Games
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Greystone Press, 1961 Light bumping and shelf wear, dust jacket is intact with several mended tears, and light chipping.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 31) |
How to Play and Win; Goren on Bridge, Hoyle Up-to-Date
|
|
|
Cincinati, Ohio: United States Playing Card Company, 1956 BOX SET with 5 books "Lets Play Bridge" by Charles Goren, "Official rules of card games 49th edition" by Hoyle, "150 ways to Play Solitaire" by Alphonse Moyse, "Fun with games of Rummy" and "Poker the Nation's Most Fascinating Card Game" by Albert Morehead ed. All books and box with previous owners name and address , but otherwise clean tight and unmarked. Box is in good condition with light edge and corner wear, an a tape repair to one edge and corner. Box appears to be a book with binding by Samsonite to promote their luggage and folding game table lines.. Box Set. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
Precision Bridge for Everyone
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1978 Light spine darkening, otherwise a crisp tight book, very slight shelf wear, remainder line on upper edge.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 33) |
Benko Gambit Accepted
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1988 Light toning, otherwise crisp and unmarked. The Benko Gambit is a positional pawn sacrifice that aims to achieve long-term queenside pressure. It is an ideal choice for the club and tournament player who wishes to win with Black. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 34) |
GAMMA WORLD EXPLORATION MODULE: LEGION OF GOLD GW1
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: T S R, Incorporated, 1981 Light scuffing and binding creases otherwise bright and unmarked.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 35) |
Puzzle Power : Multidimensional Codes, Illusions, Numbers and Brain Teasers
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1994 One small cover scratch, otherwise like new - crisp, tight, and unmarked. All pop-ups and code wheels are intact and as new. A collection of codes, illusions, number games, and logic puzzles will challenge inquisitive minds for hours. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. Illus. by MacAllister, Patrick (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 36) |
Beginning Bridge
|
|
|
Marlborough, United Kingdom: Crowood Press, Limited, The, 1996 Crease on back cover in corner, gift inscription on forward page, light markings.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 37) |
Big Deal: A Year As a Professional Poker Player
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1990 Very light shelf wear - otherwise Like New - Crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with very light scuffing.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 38) |
Checkers all the Answers on the Art of Successful Checker Playing
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: A.S. Barnes & Company, 1941 Red cloth cover, black spine title and checkerboard on cover,107 pages includes index. Light bumping and scuffing, text is toned, otherwise clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is worn with edge wear, scuffing, chipping, and some short tears; tape repair to reverse of spine.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 39) |
Solo Games: Twelve Exciting New Board Games to Be Played by One Person
|
|
|
Vestal, New York, U.S.A.: Almar Pr, 1982 54 page booklet - center game boards are removed but included, light scuffing - otherwise crisp and unmarked.. Later Printing. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 40) |
Video Poker and Slots for the Winner
|
|
|
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Cardoza Pub, 2002 Second Revised Edition. Very light corner bump - otherwise like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 41) |
Tarot Classic (Vol. 1)
|
|
|
Stamford, CT, U.S.A.: U. S. Games Systems, Incorporated, 1989. Light spine creases, hinge crease, and edge wear,. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 42) |
Common Sense in Chess
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA USA: David McKay Company, 1939 Red cloth with black title and design on cover and spine, previous owner's name and date (1943) on front end paper - otherwise unmarked, light bumping at corners and spine, Jacket is mostly intact less chipping at spine ends and corners, but has many flaws and is slightly aged toned.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 43) |
Fundamentals of Poker
|
|
|
Henderson, NV, U.S.A.: Two Plus Two Publishing, LLC, 1995 Second Edition 70 pages includes recommended reading list. Very light edge wear on lower edge - otherwise like new crisp, tight, and unmarked.. A hard hitting guide to the best strategies for the most popular casino poker games. Don't be a chump - read the book before you lay down your money at the casino. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 44) |
Daddy Was a Number Runner
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Feminist Press, 1986 Light spine bumping - otherwise crisp and bright. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 45) |
The Big Book of Family Games: The Most Complete Treasury of Fun-Filled Games and Activities for Family and Friends
|
|
|
Hawthorn, 1967 Light bumping at spine ends and corners, jacket has light edge wear and very light chip at lower spine and corners.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 46) |
Extreme Vengeance
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: ARchangel Entertainment, 1997 Light mark from a stickers on front and back top corner, very light edge wear, otherwise like new, crisp, bright, and unmarked. Beautiful B&W artwork throughout.. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 47) |
Minnesota Fats on Pool - The Complete Guide for the Pool Enthusiast
|
|
|
Self Published, 1976 Light hinge crease, text is toned, otherwise tight and unmarked.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 48) |
Marvel Super Heroes: Lone Wolves
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1984 Missing map, light edge wear, beautiful cover art!!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 49) |
Star Frontiers Campaign Book
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1983 Light binding creases, drilled for a note book, bright and unmarked.. First Edition. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 50) |
Weapons of Chess: An Omnibus of Chess Strategy
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1989 Light cover crease, corner bump, and cover lift.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found. |















