Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

History

from Wendys Books

Browse History | Return to Wendys Books | Even more HISTORY / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 880 listings found.
1) Selected Works from The Snite Museum of Art - University of Notre Dame
Porter, Dean A., director

Condition: Very Good

Selected Works from The Snite Museum of Art - University of Notre Dame
Notre Dame, IN, U.S.A.: University of Notre Dame Press, 1987. Light bumping at spine ends and corners, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Nice dust jacket is scuffed with light yellowing, bumped at corners in a new Mylar protective cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $24.99
2) Medieval Studies: An Introduction
Powell, James M. Editor

Condition: Very Good

Syracuse University Press, 1976 A nice tight straight book, a few pages are highlighted; otherwise text is bright and clean.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
3) The Persistence of Racism in America
Powell, Thomas

Condition: Very Good Plus

The Persistence of Racism in America
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.: Littlefield Adams, 1993 Like new - crisp bright, and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
4) White Town Drowsing
Powers, Ron

Condition: Very Good

White Town Drowsing
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 1992 Light toning - otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
5) A Time to Lose
Preston, Hugh

Condition: Very Good Plus

New York, N.Y.: St. Martin's Press, 1977 Like New - crisp and bright. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
6) A Short History of the American Revolution
Preston, John Hyde

Condition: Good

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Cardinal Edition, 1952 Slight spine bow, light edge wear, small tear on lower spine, small stains on front and back cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
7) The Early Baroque Era: From the Late 16th Century to the 1660s
Price, Curtis (editor)

Condition: Good

The Early Baroque Era: From the Late 16th Century to the 1660s
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1993 Light spine crease and edge wear, medium highlighting. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $39.95
8) William Randolph Hearst: The Later Years, 1911-1951
Procter, Ben

Condition: Very Good Plus

William Randolph Hearst: The Later Years, 1911-1951
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 2007 Light bump on lower spine - otherwise like new - crisp, tight, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $15.95
9) The World's Elite Forces
Quarrie, Bruce; Cige, Hillary (editor)

Condition: Very Good Plus

The World's Elite Forces
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1988. Light toning and spine creases - otherwise clean and straight - a very nice tight copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
10) Wonders of Man Notre- Dame De Paris Deluxe Edition
Quennell, Peter & the Editors of the Newsweek Book Division

Condition: Very Good Plus

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Newsweek, 1971 Very light edge wear, otherwise crisp and bright. Excellent dust jacket is lightly scuffed, light corner bump.. Deluxe. Leatherette. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
11) John Webster
Ranald, Margaret Loftus

Condition: Very Good Plus

John Webster
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Twayne Pub, 1989 Rust colored cloth boards, gold lettering on spine, 149 pages includes Index, Bibliography and Notes. Hospital stamp on title page, date circled on copyright page, otherwise like new - binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Good dust jacket with light scuffing and edge wear, a few short edge tears, now in a new Mylar protective cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
12) Little Revenge: Benjamin Franklin and His Son
Randall, Willard

Condition: Very Good

Little Revenge: Benjamin Franklin and His Son
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1984 Light bumping and shelf wear - otherwise a nice straight book, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is lightly scuffed and bumped, a few short edge tears with creases.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
13) Benedict Arnold: Patriot and Traitor
Randall, Willard Sterne

Condition: Very Good

Benedict Arnold: Patriot and Traitor
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Quill, 1991. Crease on upper rear corner,very light edge bumping, binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.99
14) The Lizzie Borden Trial: Be the Judge. Be the Jury
Rappaport,Doreen

Condition: Very Good

The Lizzie Borden Trial: Be the Judge. Be the Jury
New York, N.Y.: Trumpet Club, 1992 Light edge wear and toning, bookstore stamp on forward page, binding is tight, text is unmarked.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
15) Great Lakes Shipwrecks & Survivals
Ratigan, William

Condition: Fair

Great Lakes Shipwrecks & Survivals
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 1960 Medium edge wear, corner wear, and toning.. Trade Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
16) Extinction : Bad Genes or Bad Luck?
Raup, David M

Condition: Good

Extinction : Bad Genes or Bad Luck?
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1991 EX Library with very little wear and light library markings. Front end paper neatly removed, otherwise crisp and clean. Nice jacket, in plastic, taped to the book.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
17) Friends, Colleagues, and Neighbors: Jewish Contributions to American History
Rausch, David A

Condition: Very Good Plus

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1996 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
18) The Templars
Read, Piers

Condition: Very Good

The Templars
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Pr, 2001 Previous owner's bookplate attached with a short piece of tape to forward page, very light reading creases on spine, light edge wear, text is tight and unmarked.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
19) Veil of Isis or Mysteries of the Druids
Reade, W. Winwood

Condition: Very Good

Veil of Isis or Mysteries of the Druids
Tarzana, California, U.S.A.: Newcastle Pub Co Inc, 1992 Light hinge crease, spine is faded, light corner crease. Binding is straight and tight, book is bright and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
20) On Top : The Story of Outer Garments (People and Their Useful Things Ser.)
Record, Nancy

Condition: Good

On Top : The Story of Outer Garments (People and Their Useful Things Ser.)
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Lerner Publishing Group, 1972 Black and white silk-screened cover dark green cloth library binding, 54 pages, no dust jacket. Usual Library markings, light scuffing and bumping; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
21) The British at the Gates: The New Orleans Campaign in the War of 1812
Reilly, Robin

Condition: Good

New York, N.Y.: Putnam, 1974 Light shelf wear and toning, previous owner's name on front end paper and forward page, Dust jacket is intact with scuffing and edge wear.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
22) Real Book About Famous Battles from Marathon to the Battle of Britain
Reinfeld, Fred

Condition: Good

Garden City, New York: Garden City Pub. Co., 1961 Library bound hardcover with illustrated boards, no dust jacket. Ex-library book with card pocket, discard marks, and usual stamps and marks. Library letters and numbers on spine, light toning and reading wear, binding is sound.. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Orbaan, Albert . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
23) The Upstairs Room
Reiss, Johanna

Condition: Good

The Upstairs Room
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1972. Light bumping and edge wear at spine ends and corners, light spine slant, a few pages with corner creases, bookstore stamp on the front end paper; Good dust jacket is lightly chipped and worn at the spine ends, two short tears on the rear panel upper edge and lower hinge, light scuffing, now in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
24) Andrew Jackson
Remini, Robert Vincent

Condition: Very Good Plus

Andrew Jackson
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1969. Very slight edge wear - otherwise clean, crisp and straight. A very nice copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
25) French Painting of the Ancien Regime
Renaud Temperini

Condition: Very Good Plus

French Painting of the Ancien Regime
Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation, 1996 Very light edge wear - otherwise crisp, binding tight, book is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
26) An Ocean Apart : The Relationship Between Britain & America in the Twentieth Century
Reynolds, David; Dimbleby, David

Condition: Very Good Plus

An Ocean Apart : The Relationship Between Britain & America in the Twentieth Century
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1988 Light bumping at spine ends, otherwise like new, crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with very light edge wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
27) Everyday Life in Byzantium
Rice, Tamara Talbot

Condition: Very Good Plus

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hippocrene Books, 1987 Second printing, Very slight shelf wear - otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket. 240 pages with index. Still crisp and tight. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
28) Friedrich
Richter, Hans Peter; Kroll, Edite

Condition: Very Good

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin Books, 1987 Previous owner's name on forward page, front hinge is creased, otherwise bright and unmarked.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
29) Marx for Beginners
Rius

Condition: Very Good

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1979 Light toning, gift inscription inside front cover, otherwise tight and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
30) Last in Their Class: Custer, Pickett and the Goats of West Point
Robbins, James S

Condition: Very Good Plus

Last in Their Class: Custer, Pickett and the Goats of West Point
New York, N.Y.: Encounter Books, 2006 Light bumping at spine ends, very slight toning of text. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
31) Combat Medic-Vietnam
Roberts, Craig

Condition: Very Good Plus

Combat Medic-Vietnam
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1991 Slight yellowing of text, otherwise crisp and tight, Excellent dust jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
32) In Search of the Birth of Jesus: The Real Journey of the Magi
Roberts, Paul William

Condition: Good

In Search of the Birth of Jesus: The Real Journey of the Magi
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1995 Usual library markings, light bumping at spine ends, very light toning. Excellent dust jacket in a plastic cover attached to the book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
33) The Parthenon Frieze
Robertson, Martin;Frantz, Alison

Condition: Very Good

The Parthenon Frieze
London, United Kingdom: Phaidon [for] British Museum Publications, 1975 Very slight shelf wear/bumping, light toning of both book and dust jacket, binding is straight text is tight and unmarked, Nice dust jacket with light edge curl and scuffing, price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
34) The Men Who Wear the Star: The Story of the Texas Rangers
Robinson, Charles M

Condition: Very Good

The Men Who Wear the Star: The Story of the Texas Rangers
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Library, 2001 Light bumping and cover creases, text is slightly toned.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
35) A Good Year to Die : The Story of the Great Sioux War
Robinson, Charles M., III

Condition: Very Good

A Good Year to Die : The Story of the Great Sioux War
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1995 Previous owner's name inside front and back cover, light toning, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is otherwise unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.99
36) The Book of Heroes: Great Men and Women in American History
Roche, Lissa; Roche, George; Roche, George Charles; George Charles

Condition: Very Good Plus

The Book of Heroes: Great Men and Women in American History
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Regnery Pub, 1998 Looks New - very slight shelf wear and bumping, otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket. 238 pages. The stories of six real-life heroes are told in this book- unforgettable men and women whose contributions to American life continue to inspire others. Profiled a re: George Washington, Daniel Boone, Louisa May Alcott, Robert E. Lee, Andrew Carnegie, George Washington Carver.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
37) Pioneer Jews : A New Life in the Far West
Rochlin, Harriet

Condition: Very Good Plus

Pioneer Jews : A New Life in the Far West
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984 Illustrated history of Jews on the American frontier 243 pages includes index. Very light edge bumping, upper edge is lightly foxed, otherwise a nice straight book, text is tight and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket is price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Illus. by Rechlin, Fred (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
38) Wonders Of Man- The Forbidden City Deluxe Edition
Roderick MacFarquhar & the Editors of the Newsweek Book Division

Condition: Very Good Plus

Wonders Of Man- The Forbidden City Deluxe Edition
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Newsweek, 1972. Very light edge wear, light bump at upper spine, and corners, Very nice dust jacket is lightly bumped at upper spine and corner now in a new Mylar protective cover... Deluxe. Leatherette. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $15.99
39) Investing in Maps
Roger Baynton-Williams

Condition: Very Good

New York, NY: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1969 Very light shelf wear, excellent dust jacket, light scuffing, one small tear. Impressive book on map collecting with many B&W and color pictures.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.99
40) Taming of the West - Age of the Gunfighter Men and Weapons of the Frontier 1840-1900
Rosa, Joseph G

Condition: Very Good

Orange, VA, U.S.A.: North South Trader's Civil War, 1993. Large Hardbound Coffee-Table Book Binding is still crisp, Dust Jacket has a 3" scratch in the front panel that goes through to the front cover of t he book, very light bumping at upper edge, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is bright and unmarked Excellent dust jacket has a small scratch and one very short edge tear, now in a new Mylar protective cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
41) Robert F. Kennedy: Apostle Of Change
Ross, Douglas

Condition: Very Good Plus

Robert F. Kennedy: Apostle Of Change
New York, NY U.S.A: Trident Press, 1968 Light bumping and shelf wear, upper edge of text block is slightly yellowed. Nice dust jacket is lightly toned with light edge wear and scuffing.. Personal note to his boss inscribed by author; signed and dated 11-25-68 on the front end paper.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $120.00
42) We're Alive and Life Goes on: A Theresienstadt Diary
Roubickova, Eva;Alexander, Zaia;Wolff, Virginia Euwer

Condition: Very Good

We're Alive and Life Goes on: A Theresienstadt Diary
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1998 Light bumping and edge wear, binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Nice dust jacket with very light edge wear and a few short edge tears, in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
43) The Government of Poland
Rousseau, Jean-Jacques

Condition: Very Good

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1972 Slight cover yellowing, very light hinge crease and shelf wear. Binding is tight, text is bright and unmarked.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.99
44) High Middle Ages 1200-1550 'The Making of Britain Series"
Rowley, Trevor

Condition: Very Good Plus

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Routledge Kegan & Paul, 1986 Looks New - Crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
45) The Tower of London in the History of the Nation
Rowse, A. L

Condition: Very Good Plus

The Tower of London in the History of the Nation
London: Weidenfield and Nicolson, 1972 Burgundy cover with gold stamped decoration on front cover, gold lettering on spine, 280 pages including index, 16 pages of color plates, 120 illustrations in black and white, decorated end papers. Light bumping on lower spine, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover,. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
46) The Causes of the American Civil War
Rozwenc, Edwin C. (Editor)

Condition: Good

The Causes of the American Civil War
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: D C Heath & Co, 1972 Usual library markings, , nice library binding, very light bumping toning and shelf wear. Color paste down on front cover, 324 pages, no dust jacket.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Ex-Library. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
47) Kentucky's Land of the Arches: A Descriptive Guide of Kentucky's Red River Gorge
Ruchhoft, Robert H

Condition: Very Good Plus

Kentucky's Land of the Arches: A Descriptive Guide of Kentucky's Red River Gorge
Cincinati, Ohio: Pucelle Press, 1986 New Revised edition 13th printing. Like new - crisp, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
48) Vostaas : White Buffalo's Story of the Plains Indians (Indian Culture Ser.)
Ruppel, Maxine

Condition: Very Good

Vostaas : White Buffalo's Story of the Plains Indians (Indian Culture Ser.)
Billings, MT, U.S.A.: Council for Indian Education, 1995. Light scuffing and edge wear, binding is straight and tight, text is bright and unmarked.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $15.99
49) Topography of Terror: Gestapo, SS and Reichssicherheitshauptamt on the Prinz-Albrecht-Terrain a Documentation
Rurup, Reinhard;Angress, Werner T.;Berliner Festspiele;Berlin (Germany : West)

Condition: Very Good

Topography of Terror: Gestapo, SS and Reichssicherheitshauptamt on the Prinz-Albrecht-Terrain a Documentation
Verlag Willmuth Arenhovel, 1989 Light edge wear and scuffing, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is bright and unmarked. 237 pages with are maps, photographs, appendices, a bibliography, sources, and an index. also includes a small three fold brochure from Check Point Charlie Museum documenting The Berlin Wall.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
50) Irish Records: Sources for Family and Local History
Ryan, James G

Condition: Very Good

Irish Records: Sources for Family and Local History
Provo, Utah, U.S.A.: Myfamily.Com, 1988 Brick red cloth cover, gold lettering on spine and cover, 562 pages includes index. Light bump on fore edge, very slight rounding of spine ends, binding is straight and tight book is unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with light edge wear, in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $29.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 880 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: