Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Fantasy Adventure Games

from Wendys Books

Browse Fantasy Adventure Games | Return to Wendys Books | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 167 listings found.
1) Runequest, [BOX SET] 4001X

Chaosium, Inc, 1980 Box adventure game set includes. "BASIC ROLE-PLAYING - A convenient handbook for new players. It tells everything a beginning player needs to know before entering a game. Read this and play! RUNEQUEST RULES BOOK - This is the complete guidebook for advanced players and referees. !t has everything needed to set up scenario adventures, including monsters, treasures, leaders, and Greater Magics. Many charts and tables summarize play. APPLE LANE A book giving prepared adventures ready for referees to read through once and then play. There is an initiation situation designed to acquaint new players with combat basics, plus a longer town and cave scenario, , FANGS This is a booklet of prepared adventurers and monsters which the adventurers can meet. Preprinted caracter and monster sheets are not included, buyer will need to supply dice. Reference sheets for character creation, combat tables, armor, other skills,treasure,weapons, other combat, spell lists and shamons, and blank character sheets are removed from the book; but, are included. Box is intact but worn with creases and corner splits. This is a role playing fantasy game.. Box Set. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $70.00
2) Black Crusade: An Eye of Terror Mini Novel

Black Crusade: An Eye of Terror Mini Novel
Games Workshop, 2003 Like new - crisp and unmarked, this mini novel was a give-away from Games Workshop. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
3) Dragon Magazine December 2002 #302

Dragon Magazine  December 2002  #302
pre-read magazine, magazine only. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
4) TSR Dungeons & Dragons Fantasy Adventure Game - 1 Basic Set

Lake Geneva, WI: T S R, Incorporated, 1981 Rule Book and B2 Adventure are crisp and bright. Includes 1981 TSR Catalogue and bag of dice with crayon. A complete set in a slightly crushed box, with light edge wear and creasing.. Box Set. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
5) Dragon Magazine #303 January 2003 Number 8

Dragon Magazine #303  January 2003 Number 8
pre-read magazine, magazine only. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
6) Dragon Magazine February 2004 #316

Dragon Magazine February 2004  #316
pre-read magazine, magazine only. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
7) Dragon Magazine April 2003 #306

Dragon Magazine April 2003 #306
pre-read magazine, magazine only Torn and taped on cover and first several pages.. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
8) War games rules 1750 1850

War Games Research Group, 1971 20 page booklet with two copies of the quick reference card. Moisture damage has caused bleeding from red cardstock cover to the text pages, otherwise intact and unmarked.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Poor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
9) Star Fleet Battles New Worlds II Captain's Module C2

Task Force Games, 1991 still in original shrink wrap, light shelfwear. This product contains additional races, ships, and rules for use with the SFB game system. You must have SFB Basic set to use this material. Much of the material also requires the use of SFB Advanced Missions.. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $18.99
10) Talinie Domain Pack : Birthright

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1995 New in shrink wrap AD&D Birthright sourcebook.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
11) Lords of the Realm II

Siera Impressions, 1994 Light shelf wear and scuffing, text is bright and unmarked. Book only no software.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
12) The Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society: Hivers No. 13

Bloomington, IL: Game Designers' Workshop , 1981 48 page magazine booklet for Traveler Science Fiction Role Playing Game Light scuffing, several items marked on the title page - otherwise clean, bright, and unmarked.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
13) Star Wars: The Roleplaying Game Second Edition

Star Wars: The Roleplaying Game Second Edition
Honesdale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: West End Games, 1992 Second Edition, Pictorial Hard Cover, 167 pages plus character sheets. Bumping on spine ends and corners, scuffing, light cover warp., Binding is tight, book is unmarked.. Later Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $15.95
14) Dragon Magazine May 2003 307

Dragon Magazine May 2003 307
pre-read magazine, magazine only, . Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
15) The Isle of Dread; (Dungeons and Dragons Module X1)

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1981 Cover is scuffed with light edge wear - otherwise clean and unmarked.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
16) UNIFORMS OF THE SEVEN YEARS WAR. AUSTRIA. Uniform Refrence Series No 2

United Kingdom: Greenwood & Ball, 1975 Light rubbing, scuffing and binding crease, Text is bright and unmarked. Austrian Armies of Maria Theresia 1756 to 1763. Dress, standards, and structure of the armies to enable a collector or war gamer to finish figures in detail.. First Edition. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
17) Battletech Map Set 3

FASA Corporation, U.S., 1995 has 2 copies of Residential #1 and no copies of Residential #2. opened but never used.. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
18) Dragon Magazine #180 Vol XVI No 11 April 1992

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1992 Like New - crisp and unmarked. Includes trading card insert.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
19) Dragon Magazine June 2003 #308

Dragon Magazine June 2003 #308
pre-read magazine, magazine only. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
20) Renegade Legion: Centurion Blood & Steel Legions

Fasa, 1988 16 page book. light overall wear. Stapled. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
21) Dragon Magazine February 2003 #304

Dragon Magazine February 2003 #304
pre-read magazine, magazine only. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
22) Dragon Magazine: #148, Vol. XIV, No. 3, August 1989

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Light shelf wear and scuffing text is bright and unmarked. Includes card deck of many things insert. Special attractions in this issue: Fighting the Good Fight: A look into the ways of the warrior; Always Wear Your Best Suit; Tracking Down the Barbarian; Good Does Not Mean Boring; The Corrected Cavalier. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $15.95
23) Marvel Super Heroes: Deluxe City Campaign Set (Marvel Super Heroes/Game)

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1989 This set includes a 96-page Campaign Book, detailing the locations of the city; a 64-page adventure book; and four large maps. Two of the maps join for a detailed look at central Manhattan. All contents are bright and unmarked. Box is slightly crushed with a few light creases.. Box Set. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
24) Star Fleet Battles Captain's Log #15 Too Close to the Flame

Task Force Games, 1994 light edgewear and crease to front bottom corner, otherwise in very nice shape. Paperback. Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $18.99
25) Gurps Players' Book Character Design Rules from the GURPS Basic Set

Steve Jackson Games, 1988 light edgewear, light crease to bottom corner of front cover. Pictorial Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $17.99
26) Military Modelling Magazine, Volume 14, Number 7, July 1984

Hemel Hempstead, Herts, U.K: Argus Specialist Publications, 1984 Light binding creases. light corner wear and toning.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
27) The Best of The Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society Volume 1 #317

Bloomington, IL: Game Designers' Workshop , 1981 48 page magazine booklet for Traveler Science Fiction Role Playing Game Light scuffing, three items underlined on contents page - otherwise clean, bright, and unmarked. Selected articles collected from journals 1 to 4.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
28) Dragon Magazine July 2003 #309

Dragon Magazine  July 2003 #309
pre-read magazine, magazine only. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
29) Dragon Magazine #301 November 2002

Dragon Magazine #301 November 2002
pre-read magazine, magazine only. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
30) Marco Volo : Arrival (Forgotten Realms, Advanced Dungeons and Dragons 2nd Ed. Adventure Ser.)

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1994 New in shrink wrap AD&D Forgotten Realms Adventure. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
31) Star Trek The Role Playing Game FASA 2001A

Chicago, IL: Fasa, 1983 Main rule book for the Classic Star Wars Role Playing Game. Fasa 2001A Light edge wear and scuffing, light spine crease.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
32) Star Fleet Battles The Jindarians Captain's Module F1

Task Force Games in original shrink wrap. a very nice copy. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $15.95
33) Dungeons and Dragons Player Character Record Sheets (Dungeons and Dragons Accessory Ser.)

Dungeons and Dragons Player Character Record Sheets (Dungeons and Dragons Accessory Ser.)
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Light edge wear and scuffing, all sheets present.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
34) Role Aids: Dark Folk. Adventure For 3-6 Characters Of Skill Levels 5 To 9

Chicago, IL: Mayfair Games, 1983 Light spine creases, very light moisture damage. Includes Orcs, Goblins, Kobolds, Gnolls, and Trolls.. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
35) Dragon Magazine December 2003 #314

Dragon Magazine December 2003 #314
pre-read magazine, magazine only. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
36) The Best of The Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society Volume 2 #328

Bloomington, IL: Game Designers' Workshop , 1981 48 page magazine booklet for Traveler Science Fiction Role Playing Game Light scuffing, three items underlined on contents page - otherwise clean, bright, and unmarked. Selected articles collected from journals 5 to 8.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
37) Dragon Magazine November 2003 #313

Dragon Magazine November 2003 #313
pre-read magazine, magazine only. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
38) The World of Bloodshadows (Bloodshadows Ser.)

Honesdale, PA, U.S.A.: West End Games, Incorporated Edgewear Very Light Cover; Role playing supplement,. 7567. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.99
39) Star Frontiers: Volturnus, Planet of Mystery (SF1: The Volturnus Adventure, Part 2)
Acres, Mark; Moldvay, Tom

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1982 Light binding crease, staples are rusted.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
40) Dragonstrike : Dungeon of Fear (Endless Quest Ser.)
Andrews, Michael

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1994 Crease on front cover, light spine crease, bookstore stamp on first page, light toning. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
41) Arabian Nightmare Desert Storm Update
Austin Bay

Cambria, CA: 3W Inc., 1991 Edgewear Very Light Cover; Military Game, New in plastic wrapper minor shelf wear, mostly to wrapper., political war military warfare desert games storm kuait 9278. First Edition. Saddle Stitched Booket. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.99
42) THE SEA PEOPLE - Creature Crucible - Dungeons & Dragons DD 9277
Bambra, Jim

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1990 Light scuffing creasing and edge wear. This is the third book in the Creature Crucible series that completes the Gazetteer line. It is fully adaptable to the Advanced Dungeon & Dragons 2nd Edition game. Includes a complete description of the lands under the sea of dread, Separate background and adventure booklets, and a large folded map.. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
43) Search for Dinosaurs (Time Machine Ser.)
Bischoff, David; Preiss, Byron

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 Cover creases, edge wear, corner wear, toning of pages and inside covers.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Henderson, Doug (illustrator); Nino, Alex (illustrator). more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
44) Circle of Darkness : Ravenloft Adventure (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons, 2nd Edition Ser.)
Bittner, Drew

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1995 New in shrink wrap AD&D Ravenloft adventure... First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $16.95
45) Nehwon - Lankhmar Official Game Adventure
Blake Mobley

Nehwon - Lankhmar Official Game Adventure
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1998 New- unread - Is your party worthy of the Zodac-no-Kara? Take the test of the riddles, and find out. Adventure for 6-7 characters of levels 7-12. Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
46) Diablo
Blizzard Entertainment

Blizzard Entertainment , 1996 Original User's guide to computer game Diablo. Like New - crisp and unmarked.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
47) Rogues Gallery, the a Compendium of Non-Player Characters for Advanced D&D
Blume, Brian; Cook, Dave; Wells, Jean

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1980 Scuffing and edge wear, light toning of cover, text is clean and unmarked.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
48) Jakandor, Island of War (AD&D Odyssey, Campaign Setting)
Botula, Kirk

Jakandor, Island of War (AD&D Odyssey, Campaign Setting)
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1998 new- unread - in original shrink wrap. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.99
49) Jakandor, Island of War (AD&D Odyssey, Campaign Setting)
Botula, Kirk

Jakandor, Island of War (AD&D Odyssey, Campaign Setting)
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1998 new- unread - in original shrink wrap. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.99
50) Jakandor : Land of Legend
Botula,Donovan,Strohm; Donovan; Strohm

Jakandor : Land of Legend
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1999 This supplement for Advanced Dungeons and Dragons is brand new - never read. Includes a full color fold out map.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 167 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: