New Agefrom Wendys Books |
|
Browse New Age | Return to Wendys Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 126 listings found. |
| 1) |
Astroscope Profiles : Cancer
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1981 Astrology book for Cancer sign. Nice straight, tight binding, spine is slightly yellowed, text is bright and unmarked. A very nice copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Secrets of Spirulina
|
|
|
Boulder Creek, California, U.S.A.: University Of The Trees Press, 1980 First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 3) |
Working Inside Out: Tools for Change
|
|
|
Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Bookpeople, 1985 Light spine crease/, corner crease, shelf wear. Binding is straight and tight, text is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 4) |
A Cauldron of Witches
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1985 Cover creases, edge wear, scuffing, and toning. Previous owner's comments on inside front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Secret of Secrets: Your Key to Subconscious Power
|
|
|
North Hollywood, CA: Wilshire Book Company, 1973 Light edge wear , corner crease, bumping, and toning. Two very short hinge tears. Binding is straight and tight, though somewhat brittle,. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
Extra-Terrestrials among Us (Psi-Tech Ser.)
|
|
|
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1995 Light spine crease and edge wear. Short note on front forward page by previous owner.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
How to Uncover Your Past Lives
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1992 Light toning, otherwise tight and unmarked.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 8) |
Inside the New Age Nightmare
|
|
|
Lafayette, LA, U.S.A.: Huntington House Publishers, 1989 Light hinge crease, text toning, text is lightly marked with brackets and margin notes.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Crow Eaters
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1980 Light edge wear, spine slant, and bumping, small remainder mark on lower edge, good dust jacket has a small tear with creasing, light edge wear and scuffing, in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Roswell Incident
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fine Communications, 1997 Like new - crisp, tight, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with light scuffing in a new Mylar protective cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 11) |
Ghost Hunters: William James and the Search for Scientific Proof of Life After Death
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 2006 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 12) |
Meditations With the Hopi
|
|
|
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Bear & Company, 1986 Light toning, scuffing and edge wear, organization label on forward page, binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
Encounter Cases from Flying Saucer Review
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1980. light creasing to spine/hinge, light edge wear, scuffing and bumping, CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND offers you a fictional view of UFO contacts. Now take a look at the startling reality!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
Man, Myth & Magic
|
|
|
Scranton, PA, U.S.A.: Criterion Books, Incorporated, 1969 Ex Library - usual markings, light edge wear and bumping, a few drops of silver nail polish on cover. Blue cloth with silver stamped title. No Jacket.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Spiritual Tourist: A Personal Odyssey Through the Outer Reaches of Belief
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, 1999 Binding is straight, text is tight and unmarked. A very nice copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 16) |
Insight : Case Files from the Psychic World
|
|
|
Detroit, MI U.S.A: Thomson Gale, 2006 LARGE PRINT FOR EASY READING. Very light bumping - otherwise like new, binding is straight and tight, book is bright and unmarked.. First Thus. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 17) |
Life on the Other Side: A Psychic's Guided Tour of Home
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2000 Nice tight book crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket has a short tear at the lower rear corner, repaired with tape.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
Phases of the Moon: A Guide to Evolving Human Nature
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1974 Light scuffing and shelf wear - otherwise binding is straight and tight, text is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Starseed Transmissions - An Extraterrestrial Report
|
|
|
Kansas City, Mo: Uni Sun, 1985 Light edge wear, otherwise as new. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
Vision
|
|
|
Kansas City, Mo: Uni Sun, 1985 Light edge wear, otherwise as new. This is a nice bright copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Hiroshi Haga. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 21) |
Return of the Bird Tribes
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1991 Very slight edge wear - otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 22) |
Edgar Cayce on Healing
|
|
|
Warner, 1972 Light crease at hinge and spine, pages are slightly toned, previous owner's name on front forward page.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 23) |
Teachings of Don Juan: A Yaqui Way of Knowledge
|
|
|
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 1998 Tear at upper spine, light bumping at corners, light scuffing and edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 24) |
Unto Each in His Own Tongue
|
|
|
Mathews, VA: Cornerstone Foundation, 1967. Nice blue cloth covered boards with gilt lettering, light overall wear, previous owner's name on front end paper, author inscription on front end paper, spine is slightly faded, light yellowing of text, binding is straight and tight, book is otherwise unmarked.. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 25) |
Zen and the Art of Well-being
|
|
|
Naperville, IL, U.S.A.: Sourcebooks, Incorporated, 2001. Glossy pictorial hard cover, 319 pages, Looks new, crisp, tight, and unmarked. Very good dust jacket is lightly toned at the spine, now in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 26) |
Numerology
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Carol Publishing Group, 1980 Light edge wear and cover creasing, inside front cover and forward end paper are heavily marked, several inside pages are highlighted.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 27) |
A Little Book of Pendulum Magic
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 2004 Gift inscription on forward page, one slightly wrinkled page, one page with a creased corner.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Oblong. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 28) |
Equations of Eternity: Speculations on Consciousness, Meaning, and the Mathematical Rules That Orchestrate the Cosmos
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1995 Very light edge wear and bumping.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 29) |
Destiny & Your Dreams, The Future Revealed Through Dream Interpretation, Tarot Cards, Punes and the I Ching
|
|
|
East Granby, CT USA: Book Express Slight shelf wear and very minor bumping - otherwise a clean, bright copy. No jacket.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 30) |
Romance by Numbers: Numerology and Your Personal Relationships
|
|
|
Cabot, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Halo Pr, 1996 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 31) |
Health, Healing and Total Living
|
|
|
Lakemont, Georgia, U.S.A.: C S A Press, 1977 Bookstore label inside front cover - otherwise like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 32) |
The Serpent and the Rainbow
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 1997 Dedicated and signed by the author on the title page. Light toning, edge wear, and cover lift. Very light moisture damage.. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Enochian Magick of Dr John Dee: The Most Powerful System of Magick in Its Original, Unexpurgated Form
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1994 Very light edge wear and corner lift, text is toned. Binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $99.95
|
|
| 34) |
Simple Spells for Success: Ancient Practices for Creating Abundance and Prosperity
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1996 Light bumping at spine ends, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 35) |
Color Magic
|
|
|
Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1990 A very nice tight copy with light edge wear and a small label taped to spine. Binding is straight, text is clean and unmarked.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 36) |
True Experiences in Prophecy
|
|
|
New York, NY: Signet, 1967. Light hinge creases, spine slant, and scuffing, text is toned but otherwise clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 37) |
After Life : Answers from the Other Side
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Princess Books, 2003 Very light edge bumping otherwise like new, binding is tight, book is unmarked. excellent dust jacket with very light edge wear, in a new Mylar cover.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 38) |
After Life : Answers from the Other Side
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Princess Books, 2003 Looks new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 39) |
Final Beginnings
|
|
|
Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.: Princess Books, 2004 Light bumping at spine ends, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is bright and unmarked, Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 40) |
The Myth of the Eternal Return: Or, Cosmos and History
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Bollingen Foundation, 1991 1991 printing. Light edge wear, scuffing, and bumping. Text is toned.. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 41) |
Palm Reading: A New Guide to a Mysterious Art
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Courage Books, 1996 Very slight edge wear, otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked. Nice dust jacket with one mended tear and light edge wear.. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 42) |
The Planets : Discover the Power of the Planets
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1994 Very light scar from label removal an back cover, pages are slightly toned. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 43) |
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1989 Nice straight binding, text is slightly toned, but otherwise unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 44) |
Pyramid Power
|
|
|
Marina del Rey, CA, U.S.A.: De Vorss & Co, 1973 Light bumping and shelf wear, very light moisture damage. Dust jacket is scuffed, ahs a few short tears, with light edge wear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 45) |
Teach Yourself to Dream: A Practical Guide to Unleashing the Power of the Subconscious Mind
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1997 Very light shelf wear and creasing - otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 46) |
Crystal Healing : The Next Step (New Age Ser.)
|
|
|
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1999 Light spine crease and light edge wear, bookstore stamp on title page. Clean and unmarked, very well illustrated.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 47) |
Instant Handwriting Interpreter: Understanding Yourself and Others
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2000. Light toning, otherwise crisp, tight, and unmarked. Includes the two handwriting evaluation tools.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 48) |
The Dream Messenger: How Dreams of the Departed Bring Healing Gifts
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 49) |
An Invitation to Dream: Tap the Resources of Inner Wisdom
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1993 Light shelf wear, a short cover tear, cover creases, and light scuffing, binding is straight and tight, text is bright and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 50) |
Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves
|
|
|
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Bear & Co, 1988 Light shelf wear - otherwise clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 126 listings found. |























