Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Computer

from Wendys Books

Browse Computer | Return to Wendys Books | Even more COMPUTERS / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 89 listings found.
1) Lords of the Realm II

Siera Impressions, 1994 Light shelf wear and scuffing, text is bright and unmarked. Book only no software.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
2) Sams Teach Yourself McSe Internet Information Server 4 in 14 Days

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Sams, 1998 Light shelf wear and scuffing, binding is tight, text is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
3) Spss 9.0: Brief Guide

Spss 9.0: Brief Guide
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1999 172 pages includes index, software guide book. Like new - crisp and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
4) The Book of Zope: How to Build and Deliver Web Applications

The Book of Zope: How to Build and Deliver Web Applications
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: No Starch Pr, 2001 Like New - Crisp and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
5) Make Money with Your Computer Business Start-up Series

Make Money with Your Computer Business Start-up Series
Outsource Manual, 2002. Very slight edge wear and scuffing, otherwise crisp and straight, text is bright and unmarked. Step by step guide to cashing in on 45 of the hottest computer based home businesses. AT&T, JC Penney's, and thousands of other companies routinely use qualified home workers. This book gives you the facts you need to get started.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.99
6) QuickBooks 2000. User's Guide for Quickbooks and Quickbooks Pro

Intuit, 1999 User guide provided with QuickBooks 2000 software. Like new clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
7) Adobe Premiere 5.0 User Guide Windows/Macintosh

Adobe , 1998 Light bumping and edge wear, Nice bright book, spine is straight and tight, text is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.99
8) Getting Started with Microsoft FrontPage 2000

Microsoft, 1998 Like new - crisp and unmarked. 308 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
9) Structured BASIC Applied to Technology with Disk Third Edition
Adamson, Thomas; Mansfield, Kenneth C

Structured BASIC Applied to Technology  with Disk  Third Edition
New York, NY: Prentice-Hall, 1997 Perfect for students and readers with no prior programming experience, this book introduces structured programming through BASIC, used, but still in good condition, includes data disk. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $29.95
10) Dear Dating Computer
Adler, Bill

Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1968 Red cloth black title on spine, light bumping to spine ends, otherwise clean and unmarked, jacket is scuffed and lightly toned, chip at upper spine and lower edge and a short tear are repaired with tape.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Good. Illus. by Howard Schneider. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
11) Great Web Architecture
Andres, Clay

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1999 Like New - Crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
12) Windows CE Application Programming : Developing Applications for the Handheld PC
Baker, Jeff

Windows CE Application Programming : Developing Applications for the Handheld PC
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Alpha Books, 1997. Light scuffing and edge wear, otherwise clean, straight, and unmarked. Software CD Rom disk is included. Covers all aspects of Windows CE programming, including configuration of the development environment for building applications, downloading, and debugging those applications on the hand held PC. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $25.99
13) Case Method: Entity Relationship Modeling
Barker, Richard

Case Method: Entity Relationship Modeling
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co, 1990 Pictorial hard cover, like new crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $15.95
14) Case Method: Tasks and Deliverables/Oracle The Relational Database Management System
Barker, Richard

Case Method: Tasks and Deliverables/Oracle The Relational Database Management System
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co, 1990 Pictorial hard cover, like new crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
15) Case Method: Function and Process Modeling
Barker, Richard;Longman, Cliff

Case Method: Function and Process Modeling
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co, 1992 Pictorial hard cover, like new crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
16) Drawing and Painting With the Computer
Bolognese, Don; Thornton, Robert

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1983 Usual library markings, light bumping and shelf wear.. Later Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
17) The Communications Revolution at Work: The Social, Economic and Political Impacts of Technological Change
Boyce, Robert (editor)

The Communications Revolution at Work: The Social, Economic and Political Impacts of Technological Change
Kingston, Ontario, Canada: School of Policy Studies, Queen's University, 1999 Light highlighting in introduction (first 8 pages) otherwise binding is straight and tight, text is bright and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
18) Family Tree Maker-User's Tutorial and Reference Manual
Broderbund Software

Broderbund Software, 1999 Sixth Edition Crisp and unmarked. Looks New.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.99
19) Micro Adventure #1 Space Attack
Buckholtz, Eileen and Ruth Glick,

Micro Adventure #1 Space Attack
New York, N.Y.: Parachute Press / Scholastic Inc, 1984 Very light scuffing and toning.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
20) Managing With Microsoft Project 98
Bucki, Lisa

Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Premier Pr, 1998 Crisp and unmarked - looks new.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
21) Canon BJC-2000 Series Color Bubble Jet Printer User's Manual
Canon

Canon, 1999 Like New - Crisp, and Unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
22) User's Manual GSX-130 24 Wire Dot Matrix Printer
Citizen

Citizen, 1991 User manual for computer printer Light shelf wear and a few light cover smudges, otherwise bright and unmarked.. Spiral Wire. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
23) How to Use Dreamweaver 4 and Fireworks 4: Visually in Full Color
Coley, Lon

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Sams, 2001 Light shelf wear - otherwise like new, crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
24) The Paper Caper
Cooney, Caroline B

The Paper Caper
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1981 Usual library markings, stamps, pocket, etc.; otherwise clean and straight, nice jacket in plastic cove, glued to inside cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Owens, Gail (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
25) The Photoshop User's A-Z
Cope, Peter

The Photoshop User's A-Z
Thames & Hudson, 2001 Wire bound hardcover, 256 pages, glossy cover, no dust jacket. very light edge wear - otherwise like new bright and unmarked.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $29.95
26) Taming Your Personal Finances With Quicken 4 for Windows
Crawford, Sharon

Alameda, California, U.S.A.: Sybex Inc, 1994 Very slight edge wear - otherwise crisp and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
27) Windows Wit and Wisdom
Crawley, Don R

SkillPath Publications, 2002 Inscribed by the author on forward page, light edge, spine, and corner wear, text is bright and unmarked.. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
28) Chip Mitchell : The Case of the Chocolate-Covered Bugs (Chip Mitchell Computer Mystery Ser.)
D'Ignazio, Fred

Chip Mitchell : The Case of the Chocolate-Covered Bugs (Chip Mitchell Computer Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1985. Pictorial hard cover, 101 pages, no dust jacket. Usual library markings, pocket, stamps, etc.; Light bumping and scuffing, text is clean, straight, and unmarked.. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pearson, Larry (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
29) Working Robots
D'Ignazio, Fred

Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1910 Library markings, front endpaper removed, Nice dust jacket in plastic cover. Clean straight book 18274. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
30) Sega Genesis Secrets Volume 3
Demaria, Rusel; Meston, Zach

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Prima Pub, 1992 Usual library markings, light shelf wear. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
31) Advanced PowerBuilder 5 Techniques
Deyhimi, Derrik; Mosley, David

New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1997 Very light edge wear, CD Rom in unopened pocket.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
32) Epson Action Laser II User's Guide
Epson

Epson, 1991 Like New - Bright and unmarked.. Spiral Bound Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
33) Java in a Nutshell: A Desktop Quick Reference
Flanagan, David

Chambersburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Oreilly & Associates Inc, 2002 Like new - Crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
34) Professional IBM Websphere 5.0 Application Server
Francis, Tim

LA Vergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Wrox Pr Inc, 2002 Light yellowing of text otherwise tight and unmarked. Two software discs are included.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
35) Management of Information Technology Third Edition 3rd
Frenzel

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Course Technology, Incorporated, 1998 Light edge wear, small tape repair at upper spine, slight cover curl. Nice straight binding, text is clean and unmarked.. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
36) Applied Operating System Concepts
Galvin, Peter; Galvin, Peter B.; Silberschatz, Avi; Gagne, Greg

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1999 First edition, glossy pictorial cover, 840 pages including index, no dust jacket. Light bumping at edges and corners, otherwise crisp and bright.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $15.95
37) Web Security & Commerce
Garfinkel, Simson; Spafford, Gene

Sebastopol, California, U.S.A.: Oreilly & Associates Inc, 1997 Clean, tight, and unmarked. A very nice copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
38) Troubleshooting Microprocessors & Digital Logic
Goodman, Robert L

Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Tab Books, 1980 Very light edge wear - otherwise a crisp, tight copy, text is bright and unmarked.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
39) Waterloo Micro Basic Tutorial and Reference Manual
Graham, J.W. And K.I. McPhee

Waterloo, Ontario Canada: WATFAC Publications, 1981 Light spine crease and edge wear, text and cover is slightly toned. Vintage micro computer programming guide.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $99.00
40) Teach Yourself Netscape Communicator in 24 Hours
Grimes, Galen; Grimes, Galen A

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Sams, 1997 Like New - Crisp, clean, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
41) Systems Application Architecture (SAA) : A Manager's Guide to Implementing IBM's Systems Application Architecture
Grochow, Jerrold

Systems Application Architecture (SAA) : A Manager's Guide to Implementing IBM's Systems Application Architecture
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1990 Pictorial hard cover, 385 pages, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name on upper and lower edge and front end paper, light bumping at spine ends; otherwise a crisp clean unmarked copy.. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
42) Mastering C++ from C to C++ in 2 Weeks
Gurewich, Nathan; Gurewich, Ori

Mastering C++ from C to C++ in 2 Weeks
Alameda, CA, U.S.A.: Sybex, Incorporated, 1996 DISK INCLUDED. Designed for DOS and Windows C Programmers of every skill level. minor edge wear and toning.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $15.95
43) Quintain
Harrington, R. E

Quintain
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1979. Light spine and hinge creases, light edge wear, light spine slant, text is toned. Bookstore stamp inside front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
44) Digital Mosaics: The Aesthetics of Cyberspace
Holtzman, Steven

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997 Usual library markings, very light reading and shelf wear. Excellent dust jacket in plastic cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
45) Essentials of C++ (Essentials Ser.)
Hunter, D

Essentials of C++ (Essentials Ser.)
Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A.: Research & Education Association, 2002. Clean, crisp, and straight; A very nice copy - looks new.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
46) C++
Hunter, David

Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Research & Education Assn, 2000 Like new - crisp and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
47) IBM Websphere Portal Primer
Iyengar, Ashok K.; Gadepalli, Venkata

Big Sandy, Texas, U.S.A.: IBM Pr, 2003 Like new - crisp and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
48) Strategic database Marketing New 1997 revised Edition
Jackson, Robert R.; Wang, Paul; Petrison, Lisa

Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company, 1997 foreword by Don E. Schultz Like New Gently Read - Clean & Crisp, Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $22.50
49) The Mac OS X Conversion Kit 9 to 10 Side by Side
Kelby, Scott

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Peachpit Pr, 2004 Light scuffing and shelf wear - otherwise binding is tight, text is crisp and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
50) CAD Cookbook Collection
Kreiker, Phil

Duluth, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Advanstar Marketing Services, 1993 Includes software disk, very slight edge wear, still looks new.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $15.95
Go to page: 1 2 of 89 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: