Marketing & Salesfrom Wendys Books |
|
Browse Marketing & Sales | Return to Wendys Books | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Advertising & Promotion books
|
| 1) |
Sales and Marketing
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1996 Like new - crisp and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Dale Carnegie Course: Participant Manual
|
|
|
Hauppauge, NY, U.S.A.: Dale Carnegie Training, 2001 Green ring binder with silver foil lettering on cover and spine. A few pages with markings, otherwise looks new. The ultimate self development course for business, marketing, sales success.. Ring Binder. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
A 50-Year Adventure in the Advertising Business
|
|
|
Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A.: Wayne State Univ Pr, 2000. Signed by the author on the title page, Light bumping. Nice tight book, crisp and bright. Nice dust jacket has light edge wear and a short tear at the upper corner, now in a new Mylar protective cover.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Invisible Touch: The Four Keys to Modern Marketing
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2000 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 5) |
Selling the Invisible: A Field Guide to Modern Marketing
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1997 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Why the Best Are Better; How to Coach, Train, Lead, Reward, Remunerate, Discipline and Motivate the Sales Team
|
|
|
Beveridge Performance, 1992 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket one very short edge tear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Profitable Growth Is Everyone's Business: 10 Tools You Can Use Monday Morning
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 2004 Very light bumping to lower spine and lower edge - otherwise clean, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 8) |
Sales Force Automation: Using the Latest Technology to Make Your Sales Force More Competitive
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1993 Light underlining in first few chapters otherwise a crisp tight copy in a bright crisp jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 9) |
Agile Manager's Guide to Customer-Focused Selling
|
|
|
Bristol, Vermont, U.S.A.: Velocity Pub, 1998 Signed and inscribed by both authors, a few pages are highlighted, otherwise a nice clean copy.. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". . more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 10) |
Professional Selling
|
|
|
Business Publications Inc. , 1977 Helps you understand your customer, from presentation to close. Light edge wear - otherwise crisp and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 11) |
Seizing Control: The International Market Power of Cooperatives
|
|
|
Red Wing, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Lone Oak Pr, 1996 Very slight corner bump - otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked. A very nice copy.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Prospecting Your Way to Sales Success: How to Find New Business by Phone
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribners, 1986 Very light bumping/shelf wear, otherwise bright and unmarked. Nice dust jacket with very light edge wear and scuffing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
You Can Sell Anything by Telephone!
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1984 Like New a clean, bright, unmarked copy. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 14) |
Selling Power's Best: Editorials
|
|
|
Fredericksburg, Virginia, U.S.A.: Personal Selling Power, 1996 Like new, crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
How to Create Your Own Fad and Make a Million Dollars
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1989 Light spine crease, text is toned.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 16) |
Secrets of the Master Sellers
|
|
|
Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1987 Light shelf wear and toning - otherwise a clean straight book, text is unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
How to Write a Successful Marketing Plan
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1990 Very light edgewear, previous owners name on front end paper, otherwise a nice clean straight book in a bright crisp jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 18) |
Power Base Selling: Secrets of an Ivy League Street Fighter
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1999 Like new - crisp and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Best of INC Guide to Marketing and Selling
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1988 Previous owner's name on forward page, otherwise clean, straight, and unmarked. A very nice copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
Kellogg on Integrated Marketing
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2002 Like new - crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 21) |
Bag the Elephant: How to Win and Keep Big Customers
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Bard Press, 2005 Nice hardcover book No Dust Jacket. Light bumping and scuffing, text is bright and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 22) |
No B. S. Sales Success: The Ultimate No Holds Barred Kick Butt Take No Prisoners and Make Tons of Money Guide
|
|
|
Irvine, California, U.S.A.: Entrepreneur Pr, 2004 Like new - crisp, tight, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 23) |
Can't Buy My Love : How Advertising Changes the Way We Think and Feel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Free Press, The, 2000 Light scratching, cover curl and shelf wear. One page with a creased corner and highlighting.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 24) |
How You Can Sell and Grow Rich
|
|
|
Lexington, KY: Lexington House, 1971. Light hinge crease - otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 25) |
Enterprise Marketing Management: The New Science of Marketing
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2003 Light shelf wear and bumping, binding is tight, text is unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with light scuffing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 26) |
The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 2001 Very light cover lift and bumping, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is bright and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 27) |
Selling With Excellence: A Quality Approach for Sales Professionals
|
|
|
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Asq Pr, 1995 Institution stamp on forward page - otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 28) |
Marketing Research Essentials Second 2nd Edition (Marketing Research Ser.)
|
|
|
Independence, KY, U.S.A.: Thomson Learning, 1997 Very light edge wear and scuffing - otherwise clean, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 29) |
Computer Inselligence : Transform Your Bottom Line with Interactive Marketing Magic
|
|
|
Worcester, MA, U.S.A.: Chandler House Press, 2000 Computer marketing e-sales strategist promotes intelligent computer based media to enhance customer relationships. This book will change the way you look at marketing and sales. Slight board warp - Jacket is near fine but cut 1/8 inch short for the book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 30) |
Inside Secrets of Auto Dealers: The Secrets of How Car Buyers Save Thousands Every Time
|
|
|
Grand Terrace, California, U.S.A.: Guardian Car Buyer Service Inc, 1995 Very light shelf wear - otherwise like new - crisp and unmarked. Never be taken again or Learn to be a top producing car salesperson. All the inside secrets, how to prepare, how to negotiate, inside details on the scams and tricks dealers use that cost consumers thousands.. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 31) |
Hope Is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 2003 Like new crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 32) |
Selling to Vito: The Very Important Top Officer
|
|
|
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 1999 Second Edition very slight shelf wear, looks new - crisp and unmarked.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 33) |
Technobrands: How to Create & Use "Brand Identity" to Market, Advertise & Sell Technology Products
|
|
|
Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1994 Very slight shelf wear, otherwise a nice straight book, binding is tight, text is unmarked. Nice crisp dust jacket.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 34) |
Eveolution: The Eight Truths of Marketing to Women
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2000 Light bumping and edge wear - otherwise clean, bright and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 35) |
Sell, Sell, Sell or how to Make $100,000 a Year
|
|
|
Bronx, NY, U.S.A.: Barlenmir House Publishers, 1977. Bright yellow cloth cover, blue lettering on spine, 130 pages. Light bumping to corners, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Very Good dust jacket has light edge and corner wear, and light scuffing, now in a new Mylar protective cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 36) |
Making Your Sales Team Number 1
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Amacom - American Management Association, 1992 Very slight corner crease - otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked. This book provides guidelines, techniques, and recommendations that show how to persuade salespeople to support ongoing change, be a partner to team members, offer criticism, use reinforcement to stimulate and maintain growth. It also accesses your effectiveness in bringing about change, working with salespeople, and using feedback and reward to motivate each member to grow. Your team and your sales results will respond favorably - and so will your boss!!. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 37) |
Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1999 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with very light edge curl.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 38) |
Manners That Sell: Adding the Polish That Builds Profits
|
|
|
Savannah, Georgia, U.S.A.: Longfellow Pr, 2000 very light edge wear and scuffing, binding is straight and tight, book is bright and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Great Marketing Turnaround : The Age of the Individual and How to Profit from It
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1992 Light hinge creases, very light edge toning, light highlighting. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Long. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 40) |
Dragon Spirit: How to Self-Market Your Dream
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Newmarket Pr, 2003 Light bump at upper text edge, otherwise like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked, binding is straight and tight, book is bright and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 41) |
Cybermarketing Essentials for Success
|
|
|
Emeryville, California, U.S.A.: Ziff Davis Pr, 1995 Library stamp on edges, light scuffing and shelf wear,. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 42) |
Virtual Selling: Going Beyond the Automated Sales Force to Achieve Total Sales Quality
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press, 1996 Light corner crease and bumping - otherwise bright and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 43) |
The Business of Learning and Learning the Business
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Crisp Publications, 1995 Like new - crisp and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 44) |
The Incomparable Salesmen - a Study of the Extraordinary Life Insurance Agents
|
|
|
New York, NY: McGraw Hill, 1967 Blue cloth with gold foil title on spine and cover, 275 pages includes index, no dust jacket. Very light edge wear scuffing, and bumping,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 45) |
The New Sales Manager's Survival Guide
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Amacom - American Management Association, 1991 Light bumping and shelf wear, Nice dust jacket is lightly scuffed and edge worn, two small tears on upper spine fixed with clear tape.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 46) |
The Power of the Purse
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, New Jersey: Pearson P T R, 2005 Signed by the author on the front end paper. Red paper covered boards, black printing on the spine, 216 pages including index. Light bump at lower spine, otherwise like new - binding is straight and tight, book is otherwise unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new mylar cover.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 47) |
Leveraging the New Infrastructure: How Market Leaders Capitalize on Information Technology
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Pr, 1998 Previous owner's name on front end paper, name marked out on the upper edge, otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked. Nice dust jacket with a small repaired tear in the upper edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 48) |
The Clustered World: How We Live, What We Buy, and What It All Means About Who We Are
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2000 Very slight bumping at spine ends, otherwise like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 49) |
How To Stay Motivated
|
|
|
Self Published, 1986 Eight tape audio seminar in a very nice folio type presentation binder.. Box Set. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|



















