Excercise & Fitnessfrom Wendys Books |
|
Browse Excercise & Fitness | Return to Wendys Books | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / Exercise books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 55 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Best of Joe Weider's FLEX Nutrition and Training Programs
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1990. light bump to lower spine, light rubbing and edge wear, otherwise in nice condition. article by Arnold Schwarzenegger. titled, " Shoulders like a Greek God's" with pictures. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Complete Guide to Building a Better Body
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Beekman House, 1978 Looks new - crisp and unmarked, excellent jacket with very light edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 3) |
Fitness Weight Training
|
|
|
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics, 1994 Very light shelf wear - otherwise like new - Crisp and unmarked. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
Only the Good Die
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1983 Light spine crease and slant, otherwise bright and unmarked.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Skin Swindle
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1983 Light spine crease and slant.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Introduction to Weight Training
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1984 Usual library markings, corner wear, scuffing, light cover creasing.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 7) |
Cross Country Ski Gear
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Mountaineers Books, 1987 Second Edition, like new - crisp and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Book of Yoga : Bringing the Body, Mind and Spirit Into Balance and Harmony
|
|
|
Bath, Uk: Parragon Publishing, 2004 Laminated pictorial hard cover, 160 pages including index, a beautifully illustrated book. Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with very slight scuffing/bumping, in a new Mylar protective cover.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 9) |
Prime of Life Beauty Book
|
|
|
Stein and Day, 1981 Light shelf wear - otherwise clean, bright, and unmarked. Nice dust jacket with light edge wear. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Complete Book of Butt and Legs
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1995 Very light edge wear and scuffing, looks new, binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 11) |
Dynamic Track and Field
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Allyn & Bacon, 1978 Light corner bumping and scuffing, otherwise tight and unmarked. Dust jacket is lightly scuffed with a few short tears, light spine fade.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 12) |
20-Minute Yoga Workouts
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1995 Like new - crisp, tight, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 13) |
Blood Types, Body Types and You
|
|
|
Lake Mary, Florida, U.S.A.: Creation House, 2001 Like New - Crisp, bright, and unmarked, Excellent dust jacket.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 14) |
Explosive Power & Strength: Complex Training for Maximum Results
|
|
|
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics, 1996 Edge and corner wear, light creasing and cover lift.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Mondo
|
|
|
New York, NY: Mannor, 1975 Light scuffing, corners badly chipped on back cover Binding is straight and sound, text is toned but otherwise clean and unmarked. "They stole his woman, killed his son - and condemned him to a living hell . . . They should have finished him when given the chance . . . MONDO - Man of Violence. ". Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 16) |
Lifelong Fitness: How to Look Great at Any Age
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1993 Like new - crisp clean and unmarked. An exceptional copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Development of Muscular Bulk & Power
|
|
|
Self Published, 1971 Green boards, green title on spine and cover, 160 pages, light bumping at spine ends, two pages with light scribbling, a few folded page corners, phone number written on back end paper. No Jacket. A rare copy of this basic "Bible" of Power Lifting from a legend in the sport.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $299.00
|
|
| 18) |
The One Minute Manager Gets Fit
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Quill, 1989 A few pages with highlighting - otherwise crisp and tight.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 19) |
Shower Power : Wet, Warm and Wonderful Exercises for the Shower and Bath
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated, 1978 Light corner crease, light scuffing, otherwise clean and straight - a very nice copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
Junior Body Building : Growing Strong
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1982. Usual library markings, labels, stamps, pocket; edge wear, spine creases, and scuffing.. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 21) |
Tantric Yoga: The Royal Path to Raising Kundalini Power
|
|
|
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1989 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 22) |
Cycling Michigan 25 of the Best Bike Routes in Western Michigan: 25 Of the Best Bike Routes in Western Michigan
|
|
|
Holt, Michigan, U.S.A.: Thunder Bay Pr, 1995 Very light bumping and edge wear, binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 23) |
The World Gym Musclebuilding System
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1987. remainder mark on bottom of book, light edge wear, foreword by Arnold Schwarzenegger.. Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 24) |
Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005 Like New Crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 25) |
Secrets Of Smart Running
|
|
|
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Cold Spring Pr, 2005 4th Revised Edition. Looks new - crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 26) |
Long Run Solution
|
|
|
World Publications, 1976 Very slight shelf wear and toning, previous owner's date on forward page, otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 27) |
Run Farther Faster
|
|
|
LA Jolla, California, U.S.A.: Anderson World, 1984 Very slight shelf wear - otherwise like new crisp and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 28) |
On The Run From Dogs and People
|
|
|
Michigan City, IN: Roadrunner Press, 1995 Nice tight paperback, Roadrunner press, like new - binding is straight and tight, text is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 29) |
The Step Diet : Count Steps, Not Calories to Lose Weight and Keep It off Forever
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2004 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 30) |
Escape Your Shape: How to Work Out Smarter, Not Harder
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 2001 Previous owner's name on inside front cover - otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 31) |
Escape Your Shape: How to Work Out Smarter, Not Harder
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 2001 Like new crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 32) |
Catflexing : The Cat lover's Guide to Weight Training, Aerobics and Stretching
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 1997 Light scratching, scuffing, and edge wear. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 33) |
Keep Moving!: It's Aerobic Dance Second 2nd Edition
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mayfield Pub Co, 1991 Edge and corner wear, scuffing, text is highlighted.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 34) |
Cuts! : Gain muscle! lose fat!
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1989. ink spot to bottom of book, light crease to bottom front corner, otherwise in nice condition. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 35) |
Hardcore Bodybuilding : The Blood, Sweat and Tears of Pumping Iron
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1982. light crease to front edge, light hinge crease, binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked.. Paperback. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Lund, Chris (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 36) |
Built!: The New Bodybuilding for Everyone
|
|
|
Perigee Books, 1987 Light edge wear - otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. A very nice copy.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 37) |
How to Protect Yourself with Karate
|
|
|
New York, NY: PB Special, 1966 Very light hinge crease, and toning, short corner crease, very light edge wear, text is clean, straight, and unmarked. A very nice vintage copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 38) |
Training for Endurance
|
|
|
Stamford, New York, U.S.A.: David Barmore Productions, 1996 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 39) |
Book of Five Rings
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Barnes & Noble, 1993 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 40) |
Growing Up Strong
|
|
|
Self Published, 1986. Like new - crisp, tight, and unmarked. The Mr. International Universe Conditioning and Nutrition System for Growing Boys and Girls. . Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 41) |
Growing Up Strong
|
|
|
Self Published, 1986. Like new - crisp, tight, and unmarked. The Mr. International Universe Conditioning and Nutrition System for Growing Boys and Girls. . Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 42) |
Mastering Karate
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1977 Light shelf and edge wear, a few small cover stains, binding is tight, text is bright and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 43) |
Bodybuilding for Beginners
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1983 Light corner and edge wear, text is tight, clean, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 44) |
Gold's Gym Nutrition Bible
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 1986. small tear to upper front spine mended with tape, light edge wear, small crease to bottom corner of back cover.. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 45) |
Simply Karate
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Barnes & Noble, 2006 Flip top box set includes 105 minute DVD class with Mark Richardson, 30 two sided flash cards, and booklet. Box is bumped at upper edge and corner - otherwise like new.. Box Set. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 46) |
Bigger, Faster, Stronger: The Total Program
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, Ut: Bigger, Faster, Stronger, 2000 Laminated hard cover red with black and white illustration, white lettering on spine and cover, 254 pages no dust jacket. Light bumping at lower corners and spine ends, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked.. Later Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 47) |
Exercise Testing and Exercise Prescription for Special Cases: Theoretical Basis and Clinical Application
|
|
|
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lea & Febiger, 1987 Light highlighting, previous owner's address label inside front cover - otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 48) |
Posedown! : Muscletalk with the Champs
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1987. The best of "3 More Reps" light edge wear, very small tear to front cover and few pages lightly wrinkled in binding. overall in nice shape. Lots of pictures including some of Arnold Schwarzenegger.. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 49) |
Everybody Wins: Non-Competitive Games for Young Children
|
|
|
Walker, 1983 Usual library markings, front hinge repaired, light shelf wear and spine slant. Nice jacket in plastic cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 50) |
Trim Kids: The Proven 12-Week Plan That Has Helped Thousands of Children Achieve a Healthier Weight
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Resource, 2003 Light yellowing of text, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Wendys Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 55 listings found. |






















