cart Cart 0 items

Leadership

from Wendys Books

Browse Leadership | Return to Wendys Books | Even more SELF-HELP / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 67 listings found.
1) The Christian Counselor's Manual
Adams, Jay Edward

The Christian Counselor's Manual
Phillipsburg, New Jersey: Presbyterian and Reformed Publishing Company, 1985 Light bumping at spine ends, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Very Good dust jacket with light edge wear, a few edge tears, bumping and scuffing, in a new Mylar protective cover. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $16.95
2) SOAR TO THE TOP
ANDERSON, SHAWN

Australia: Possibility Press, 2001 Like New. A crisp bright copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
3) Chief Storytelling Officer
Armstrong, David

Chief Storytelling Officer
Armstrong International, 2002 Light edge and corner wear, light corner crease and corner lift, binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
4) Love and Profit: The Art of Caring Leadership
Autry, James A

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1991 Like New - crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
5) Tough Minded Leadership
Batten, Joe D

Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1991 Like New - crisp, clean, and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
6) Communication Techniques For Today's Manager:winning Ideas, Methods And Strategies
Bauer, Ed

Chicago, IL: Ragan Communications Like new, clean, crisp, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
7) The Search for Enlightened Leadership Vol. II : Many too Many Communications - A Breakthrough in Social Science
Bell, Cecil H.; Spady, Richard J

The Search for Enlightened Leadership Vol. II : Many too Many Communications - A Breakthrough in Social Science
Lacey, WA, U.S.A.: PanPress, 1998 Vol. II : Many too Many Communications - Trade Paperback,224 pages, Signed by Dick Spady on the title page, light highlighting of table of contents, book plate inside front cover, otherwise like new - clean and unmarked.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
8) Leadership Myths and Realities
Bellingham, Richard; Cohen, Berry

Pelham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Human Resource Development Press, 1989 Like New - Crisp, clean, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
9) Understanding Your Management Style: Beyond the Meyers-Briggs Type Indicators
Benfari, Robert;Knox, Jean

Understanding Your Management Style: Beyond the Meyers-Briggs Type Indicators
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1991 Very light bumping at spine ends, otherwise like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
10) On Becoming a Leader
Bennis, Warren

Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 1989 Light shelf wear, jacket is lightly toned on spine and upper edge, otherwise a crisp tight book, very nice jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
11) Geeks and Geezers : How Era, Values, and Defining Moments Shape Leaders
Bennis, Warren G.; Thomas, Robert J

Geeks and Geezers : How Era, Values, and Defining Moments Shape Leaders
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Press, 2002 Very light bumping at lower spine; otherwise, clean and straight - A very nice copy in a bright crisp jacket, now in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
12) Leaders: The Strategies for Taking Charge
Bennis, Warren; Nanus, Burt

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1985 Clean and straight, text is bright and unmarked, nice jacket. Small water stain on lower spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
13) By the Seat of Your Pants the No-Nonsense Business Management Guide
Bolsta, Phil

By the Seat of Your Pants the No-Nonsense Business Management Guide
Andover, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Expert Pub Inc, 2005 Signed by the Author on a past down on front end paper, binding is straight and tight, book is bright and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
14) Free to Live, Free to Die
Boyd, Malcolm

Free to Live, Free to Die
New York, N.Y.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1967 Purple cloth boards, white spine with black lettering, red die on upper text edge, 114 pages. Light bumping at spine ends and corners, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
15) Launching a Leadership Revolution: Mastering the Five Levels of Influence
Brady, Chris and Orrin Woodward

Launching a Leadership Revolution: Mastering the Five Levels of Influence
New York, N.Y.: Business Plus, 2007 Light bumping at spine ends, otherwise binding is straight, book is unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
16) The Walk-On-Water Syndrome: Dealing With Professional Hazards in the Ministry
Bratcher, Edward B

The Walk-On-Water Syndrome: Dealing With Professional Hazards in the Ministry
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1984 Light bumping on spine ends, previous owner's name on front end paper, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Good dust jacket has light edge wear, scuffing, and a few short edge tears, small moisture spot on lower edge, price clipped, now in a new Mylar protective cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
17) Understanding Authority for Effective Leadership
Buddy Harrison

Understanding Authority for Effective Leadership
Tulsa, OK: Harrison House, 1982 Light edge wear and toning, light scuffing.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
18) Speaking for Money
Burgett, Gordon L.; Frank, Mike

Santa Maria, California, U.S.A.: Communication Unlimited, 1985 Includes motivational aid on training and flyer for other books by the same publisher.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
19) Had Enough: A Handbook for Fighting Back
Carville, James;Nussbaum, Jeff

Had Enough: A Handbook for Fighting Back
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003 Lower corners bumped, otherwise straight, tight, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
20) Small Decencies: Reflections and Meditations on Being Human at Work
Cowan, John

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1993 Like new - crisp and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
21) Effective Managerial Leadership
Cribbin, James J

American Management Association, 1972 Shelf wear and scuffing on jacket otherwise a clean tight book, text is unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
22) Leading : The Art of Becoming an Executive
Crosby, Philip B

Leading : The Art of Becoming an Executive
Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1990 Like new crisp, tight, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket. with a very light corner bump.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
23) Leadership Jazz
De Pree, Max

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1993 Looks new, Crisp, clean, and unmarked. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
24) Leading Without Power: Finding Hope in Serving Community
De Pree, Max

Leading Without Power: Finding Hope in Serving Community
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1997 Light bumping at spine ends, otherwise like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with a light scuff to the lower corner, in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
25) Seven Secrets of Inspired Leaders: How to achieve the extraordinary . by the leaders who have been there and done it (The Inspired Leaders Network)
Dourado, Phil and Dr. Phil Blackburn

Seven Secrets of Inspired Leaders: How to achieve the extraordinary . by the leaders who have been there and done it (The Inspired Leaders Network)
New York, N.Y.: MJF Books, 2005 Like new - crisp, tight, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket has very light bumping and edge wear, in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
26) 10 Minute Guide to Effective Leadership
Dubrin, Andrew J

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1997 Light scar on back cover from label removal, otherwise a clean, bright, unmarked copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
27) The Change Monster: The Human Forces That Fuel or Foil Corporate Transformation and Change
Duck, Jeanie Daniel

The Change Monster: The Human Forces That Fuel or Foil Corporate Transformation and Change
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 2001 Light bumping at spine ends, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
28) Power Surge: Six Marks of Discipleship for a Changing Church
Foss, Michael W

Minneapolis, MN: Augsburg Fortress, 2000 Like New - Crisp, tight, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
29) How to Become a Great Boss : The Rules for Getting and Keeping the Best Employees
Fox, Jeffrey J

How to Become a Great Boss : The Rules for Getting and Keeping the Best Employees
New York, NY: Hyperion, 2002 Like new crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
30) On Leadership
Gardner, John W

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press, 1993 Like new - crisp, clean, and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.99
31) Leading and Managing Your Church
George, Carl;Logan, Robert

Leading and Managing Your Church
Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H Revell Co, 1988 Light edge wear and scuffing, previous owner's name on forward page, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
32) Combinations : Opening the Door to Student Leadership
Gerety, Ed

Exeter, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Whaleback Publishing, 2003 Inscribed and signed by the author on the forward page - otherwise crisp, clean, and unmarked - looks new.. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.99
33) Leadership
Giuliani, Rudolph W.; Kurson, Ken

Leadership
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Miramax, 2002 Like new - Crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with very light scuffing and bumping. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
34) Rosey Grier's All-American Heroes: Multicultural Success Stories
Grier, Roosevelt "Rosey

Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Master Media Pub Corp, 1993 very light spine crease and toning.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
35) Positive Turbulence: Developing Climates for Creativity, Innovation, and Renewal
Gryskiewicz, Stanley S

Positive Turbulence: Developing Climates for Creativity, Innovation, and Renewal
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1999 Blue paper cover boards, black spine silver spine lettering and cover decoration, 195 pages includes index, light yellowing of text, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $29.95
36) Masterful Coaching: Extraordinary Results by Impacting People and the Way They Think and Work Together
Hargrove, Robert

Masterful Coaching: Extraordinary Results by Impacting People and the Way They Think and Work Together
Erlanger, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Pfeiffer & Co, 1995 Glossy blue cover bright gold lettering on spine, 310 pages including an index, very light bump at upper spine - looks new, binding is straight and tight, text is bright, book is unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with very slight edge wear in a new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $34.95
37) Leadership Training Audio Cassette Seminar
Heckler, Lou

Bolder, CO: Career Track Publications, 1987 Four tape audio seminar to help you get more commitment and productivity from your people. Previous owner's name on front cover of cassette folio box.. Box Set. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.99
38) Leadership and the Customer Revolution: The Messy, Unpredictable, and Inescapably Human Challenge of Making the Rhetoric of Change a Reality
Heil, Gary; Parker, Tom; Tate, Rick

Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1994 Like new - Crisp, clean and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
39) The Female Advantage: Women's Ways of Leadership
Helgesen, Sally

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1990 A few pages with highlighting - otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
40) Mind of a Manager, Soul of a Leader
Hickman, Craig R

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1990 Light shelf wear and corner bumping - otherwise, crisp and tight, text is bright and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
41) Manager's Problem Solver
Jandt, Fred Edmund

Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A.: Scott Foresman Trade, 1989 Light shelf wear and scratch on rear cover - otherwise crisp and tight, text is bright and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
42) Simplicity: The New Competitive Advantage in a World of More, Better, Faster
Jensen;Jensen, Bill

Simplicity: The New Competitive Advantage in a World of More, Better, Faster
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 2000 White paper covered boards, black spine, silver lettering on spine221 pages includes an index, like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked, Excellent dust jacket with very light bumping in a new mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
43) Dynamics of Church Growth
Jenson, Ron;Stevens, Jim

Dynamics of Church Growth
Baker Book House, 1981 Light spine crease, edge wear, and toning. A few pages marked with underlining.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
44) Four-Star Leadership for Leaders
Jones, Charles E.; Ancell, R. Manning

Mechanicsberg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Executive Books, 1997 Very light shelf wear - otherwise like new - crisp, clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
45) Courage Is Contagious : Ordinary People Doing Extraordinary Things to Change the Face of America
Kasich, John

Courage Is Contagious : Ordinary People Doing Extraordinary Things to Change the Face of America
Toronto, ON, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 1998 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
46) Becoming a Woman of Influence: Making a Lasting Impact on Others
Kent, Carol

Becoming a Woman of Influence: Making a Lasting Impact on Others
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Navpress, 1999 Very slight yellowing, otherwise like new - crisp and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
47) How to Train and Develop Supervisors
Kirkpatrick, Donald L

Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1993 Like New - Crisp, clean, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
48) The Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations
Kouzes, James M.; Posner, Barry Z

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1987 Like New - Crisp and tight, text is bright and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
49) The 17 Indisputable Laws of Teamwork: Embrace Them and Empower Your Team
Maxwell, John C

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 2001 Very light bumping at spine ends, otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
50) The Simple Art of Greatness: Building, Managing and Motivating a Kick-Ass Workforce
Mullen, James X

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1995 Like new - Crisp, tight, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 67 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: