cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Antique

from Jonathan Grobe Books

Browse Antique | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 341 listings found.
1) The Complete Button Book
Albert, Lillian Smith. Kent, Kathryn

Doubleday. Very Good. 1949. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound; 409 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
2) The Book of Buffalo Pottery
Altman, Violet And Altman, Seymour

Schiffer Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint; 192 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
3) British Table And Ornamental Glass
Angus-Butterworth, L. M

Leonard Hill. Very Good. 1956. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 126 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
4) The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume X (10)
Antique Trader Weekly

Babka. Very Good. 1980. Paperback. 450 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
5) The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume X I (11)
Antique Trader Weekly

Babka. Very Good. 1981. Paperback. 450 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
6) The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume XV (15)
Antique Trader Weekly

Babka. Very Good. 1984. Paperback. 450 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
7) The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume XV (15)
Antique Trader Weekly

Babka. Very Good. 1985. Paperback. 450 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
8) The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume XIV (14)
Antique Trader Weekly

Babka. Very Good. 1983. Paperback. 450 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
9) The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume X III (13)
Antique Trader Weekly

Babka. Very Good. 1983. Paperback. 450 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
10) The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume IX (9)
Antique Trader Weekly

Babka. Very Good. 1979. Paperback. 450 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
11) The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume X II (12)
Antique Trader Weekly

Babka. Very Good. 1982. Paperback. 450 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
12) The Collector's Encyclopedia of Glass Candlesticks
Archer, Margaret Archer, Douglas

Collector Books. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0891452109 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 176 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
13) American Silver of the XVII & XVIII Centuries: A Study Based on on the Clearwater Collection
Avery, C. Louise; Halsey, R. T. H

Metropolitan Museum of Art. Good. 1920. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Cover Wear. Yellowed endpapers. ; 178 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
14) Through The Kaleidoscope And Beyond
Baker, Cozy

Beechcliff. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0960893024 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 200 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
15) Twentieth Century Fashionable Plastic Jewelry
Baker, Lillian

Collector Books. Very Good. 1992. Hardcover. 0891454934 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 240 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
16) Bennington Pottery and Porcelain a Guide to Identification
Barret, Richard Carter

Crown. Good. 1958. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Some clear tape on cover. Sunned spine. ; 342 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
17) American Furniture: 1620 to the Present
Bates, Elizabeth Bidwell And Fairbanks, Jonathan

Richard Marek. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0856133949 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Shelfwear. Dust jacket wear. Same as later reprint. ; 561 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
18) Encyclopedia of Early American Sewing Machines
Bays, Carter

Carter Bays. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0963791605 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 304 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
19) Swarovski: The Magic Of Crystal
Becker, Vivienne

Harry N. Abrams. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0810944545 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 158 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
20) Collectible Souvenir Spoons Identification & Values
Bednersh, Wayne

Collector Books. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 1574320637 . 335 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
21) A Collector's Guide To Pressing Irons And Trivets
Berney, M. Michael

Crown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0517529343 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 182 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
22) A History Of American Furniture
Bienenstock, N. I

Furniture World. Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
23) Centuries And Styles Of The American Chair 1640-1970
Bishop, Robert

E. P. Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0525078266 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 516 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
24) Centuries and Styles of the American Chair 1640-1970
Bishop, Robert

E. P. Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0525078266 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 516 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
25) Centuries and Styles of the American Chair 1640-1970
Bishop, Robert

E. P. Dutton. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0525078266 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. ; 516 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
26) Bernstein Das Gold Der Ostsee
Bock, Gisela Reineking-von

Callwey. Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. 3766705571 . 185 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
27) Handwoven Textiles Of Early New England: The Legacy Of A Rural People, 1640-1880
Bogdonoff, Nancy Dick

Stackpole. Very Good-. 1975. Hardcover. 0811707830 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 192 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
28) Furniture Past And Present
Boger, Louise Ade

Doubleday. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. 0385070675 . Some dust jacket wear. ; 520 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
29) Furniture Past And Present
Boger, Louise Ade

Doubleday. Good. 1966. Hardcover. 0385070675 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Pencil markings. Repaired hinges. Clear tape around spine. ; 520 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
30) Furniture Past and Present
Boger, Louise Ade

Doubleday. Good in Good dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Dust jacket wear, tears. Heavy red underlining. ; 520 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
31) Furniture Past And Present
Boger, Louise Ade

Doubleday. Good. 1966. Hardcover. 0385070675 . Markings, underlinings; 520 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
32) American Brilliant Cut Glass
Boggess, Bill

Crown. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0517525259 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed, ; 183 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
33) The Standard Encyclopedia of American Silverplate Flatware and Hollow Ware : Identification & Value Guide
Bones, Frances M. & Lee Roy Fisher

Collector Books. Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. 1574320610 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 445 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
34) Marine Paintings, Ship Models, Scrimshaw and Ocean Liner Memrobilia American, European & Asian Furniture, Decorative Arts & Paintings May 7, 2006
Bonhams and Butterfields

Bonhams and Butterfields. Near Fine. 2006. Paperback. 150 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $31.00
35) American Furniture
Bowman, John S

Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0517120240 . 192 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
36) Greentown in Color
Boyd, Ralph. Boyd, Louise

Commercial Printing. Good. 1969. Paperback. Spiral binding. Cover wear. . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
37) Chair The Current State Of The Art With The Who The Why And The What Of It
Bradford, Peter

Thomas Y. Crowell. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0690017839 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 104 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
38) Early American Decoration: a Comprehensive Treatise Revealing the Technique Involved in the Art of Early American Decoration of Furniture, Walls, Tinware, Etc
Brazer, Esther Stevens

Pond-Ekberg. Very Good-. 1950. Hardcover. 0404200427 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned spine. Some cover wear. Same as later reprint. ; 265 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
39) Early American Decoration: a Comprehensive Treatise Revealing the Technique Involved in the Art of Early American Decoration of Furniture, Walls, Tinware, Etc
Brazer, Esther Stevens

Pond-Ekberg. Good. 1950. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Sunned spine. ; 265 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
40) Chinese Cloisonne: The Pierre Uldry Collection
Brinker, Helmut And Lutz, Albert

Asia Society. Good. 1989. Paperback. 0878480692 . Plus 381 figures. Strongly cocked (slanted) spine ; 144 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $85.00
41) The Watch & Clock Makers' Handbook Dictionary And Guide
Britten, F. J

Chemical Publishing Company. Very Good. 1938. Fourteenth Edition. Hardcover. 547 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
42) Bronzes of the American West
Broder, Patricia Janis

Harry N Abrams. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0810901331 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinges. Some dust jacket wear. Same as later reprint. ; 429 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $48.00
43) Bronzes Of The American West
Broder, Patricia Janis

Harry N. Abrams. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0810901331 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. ; 431 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $150.00
44) Wristwatches Armbanduhren Montres-bracelets
Brunner, Gisbert L

Konemann. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 512 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $70.00
45) Keep Me Warm One Night: Early Handweaving In Eastern Canada
Burnham, Harold B

Univ. Toronto. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0802018963 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 387 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $165.00
46) Eighteenth-Century Wedgewood: a Guide for Collectors & Connoisseurs
Buten, David

Main Street. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0416005616 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 192 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
47) Wedgwood Rarities
Buten, Harry M

Buten Museum of Wedgwood. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. 320 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
48) Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934
Cambridge Collectors Of America

National Cambridge Collectors. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0891450203 . Exlibrary, usual markings. . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
49) The Encyclopedia of Pottery and Porcelain, 1800-1960
Cameron, Elisabeth

Facts on File. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0816012253 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. ; 366 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
50) Weaves and Draperies, Classic and Modern
Candee, Helen Churchill

New York (Frederick A. Stokes). Fair. 1930. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Heavily sunned cover. Some clear tape on cover. 64 plates. ; 300 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 341 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: