Antiquefrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse Antique | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 341 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Complete Button Book
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good. 1949. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound; 409 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Book of Buffalo Pottery
|
|
|
Schiffer Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
British Table And Ornamental Glass
|
|
|
Leonard Hill. Very Good. 1956. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 126 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume X (10)
|
|
|
Babka. Very Good. 1980. Paperback. 450 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume X I (11)
|
|
|
Babka. Very Good. 1981. Paperback. 450 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume XV (15)
|
|
|
Babka. Very Good. 1984. Paperback. 450 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume XV (15)
|
|
|
Babka. Very Good. 1985. Paperback. 450 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume XIV (14)
|
|
|
Babka. Very Good. 1983. Paperback. 450 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume X III (13)
|
|
|
Babka. Very Good. 1983. Paperback. 450 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume IX (9)
|
|
|
Babka. Very Good. 1979. Paperback. 450 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume X II (12)
|
|
|
Babka. Very Good. 1982. Paperback. 450 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Glass Candlesticks
|
|
|
Collector Books. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0891452109 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 176 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
American Silver of the XVII & XVIII Centuries: A Study Based on on the Clearwater Collection
|
|
|
Metropolitan Museum of Art. Good. 1920. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Cover Wear. Yellowed endpapers. ; 178 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Through The Kaleidoscope And Beyond
|
|
|
Beechcliff. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0960893024 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 200 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Twentieth Century Fashionable Plastic Jewelry
|
|
|
Collector Books. Very Good. 1992. Hardcover. 0891454934 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 240 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Bennington Pottery and Porcelain a Guide to Identification
|
|
|
Crown. Good. 1958. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Some clear tape on cover. Sunned spine. ; 342 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
American Furniture: 1620 to the Present
|
|
|
Richard Marek. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0856133949 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Shelfwear. Dust jacket wear. Same as later reprint. ; 561 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Encyclopedia of Early American Sewing Machines
|
|
|
Carter Bays. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0963791605 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 304 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Swarovski: The Magic Of Crystal
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0810944545 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 158 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Collectible Souvenir Spoons Identification & Values
|
|
|
Collector Books. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 1574320637 . 335 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 21) |
A Collector's Guide To Pressing Irons And Trivets
|
|
|
Crown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0517529343 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 182 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 22) |
A History Of American Furniture
|
|
|
Furniture World. Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 23) |
Centuries And Styles Of The American Chair 1640-1970
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0525078266 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 516 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 24) |
Centuries and Styles of the American Chair 1640-1970
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0525078266 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 516 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 25) |
Centuries and Styles of the American Chair 1640-1970
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0525078266 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. ; 516 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 26) |
Bernstein Das Gold Der Ostsee
|
|
|
Callwey. Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. 3766705571 . 185 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 27) |
Handwoven Textiles Of Early New England: The Legacy Of A Rural People, 1640-1880
|
|
|
Stackpole. Very Good-. 1975. Hardcover. 0811707830 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 28) |
Furniture Past And Present
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. 0385070675 . Some dust jacket wear. ; 520 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
Furniture Past And Present
|
|
|
Doubleday. Good. 1966. Hardcover. 0385070675 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Pencil markings. Repaired hinges. Clear tape around spine. ; 520 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 30) |
Furniture Past and Present
|
|
|
Doubleday. Good in Good dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Dust jacket wear, tears. Heavy red underlining. ; 520 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Furniture Past And Present
|
|
|
Doubleday. Good. 1966. Hardcover. 0385070675 . Markings, underlinings; 520 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 32) |
American Brilliant Cut Glass
|
|
|
Crown. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0517525259 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed, ; 183 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Standard Encyclopedia of American Silverplate Flatware and Hollow Ware : Identification & Value Guide
|
|
|
Collector Books. Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. 1574320610 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 445 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 34) |
Marine Paintings, Ship Models, Scrimshaw and Ocean Liner Memrobilia American, European & Asian Furniture, Decorative Arts & Paintings May 7, 2006
|
|
|
Bonhams and Butterfields. Near Fine. 2006. Paperback. 150 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 35) |
American Furniture
|
|
|
Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0517120240 . 192 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 36) |
Greentown in Color
|
|
|
Commercial Printing. Good. 1969. Paperback. Spiral binding. Cover wear. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
Chair The Current State Of The Art With The Who The Why And The What Of It
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0690017839 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 104 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 38) |
Early American Decoration: a Comprehensive Treatise Revealing the Technique Involved in the Art of Early American Decoration of Furniture, Walls, Tinware, Etc
|
|
|
Pond-Ekberg. Very Good-. 1950. Hardcover. 0404200427 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned spine. Some cover wear. Same as later reprint. ; 265 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 39) |
Early American Decoration: a Comprehensive Treatise Revealing the Technique Involved in the Art of Early American Decoration of Furniture, Walls, Tinware, Etc
|
|
|
Pond-Ekberg. Good. 1950. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Sunned spine. ; 265 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 40) |
Chinese Cloisonne: The Pierre Uldry Collection
|
|
|
Asia Society. Good. 1989. Paperback. 0878480692 . Plus 381 figures. Strongly cocked (slanted) spine ; 144 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Watch & Clock Makers' Handbook Dictionary And Guide
|
|
|
Chemical Publishing Company. Very Good. 1938. Fourteenth Edition. Hardcover. 547 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 42) |
Bronzes of the American West
|
|
|
Harry N Abrams. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0810901331 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinges. Some dust jacket wear. Same as later reprint. ; 429 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 43) |
Bronzes Of The American West
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0810901331 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. ; 431 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 44) |
Wristwatches Armbanduhren Montres-bracelets
|
|
|
Konemann. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 512 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 45) |
Keep Me Warm One Night: Early Handweaving In Eastern Canada
|
|
|
Univ. Toronto. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0802018963 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 387 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 46) |
Eighteenth-Century Wedgewood: a Guide for Collectors & Connoisseurs
|
|
|
Main Street. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0416005616 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 47) |
Wedgwood Rarities
|
|
|
Buten Museum of Wedgwood. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. 320 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 48) |
Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934
|
|
|
National Cambridge Collectors. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0891450203 . Exlibrary, usual markings. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Encyclopedia of Pottery and Porcelain, 1800-1960
|
|
|
Facts on File. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0816012253 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. ; 366 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 50) |
Weaves and Draperies, Classic and Modern
|
|
|
New York (Frederick A. Stokes). Fair. 1930. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Heavily sunned cover. Some clear tape on cover. 64 plates. ; 300 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 341 listings found. |
