Electronicsfrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse Electronics | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books | Even more TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 161 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Radio Amateur's Handbook 1962 Edition
|
|
|
American Radio Relay League. Fair. 1962. 39th. Paperback. NOTE: 39th edition 1962. Some cover wear, soiling. Spine not square (indented) ; 590 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Radio Amateur's Handbook 1972 Edition
|
|
|
American Radio Relay League. Good. 1972. 49th. Paperback. NOTE: 49th edition 1972. Cover wear. Some page creasing. Some page yellowing. ; 658 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Radio Amateur's Handbook 1951 Edition
|
|
|
American Radio Relay League. Good. 1951. 28th. Paperback. NOTE: 28th edition 1951. Some cover wear, soiling; 551 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Most Often Needed 1926-1938 Radio Diagrams And Servicing Information Vol 1
|
|
|
Supreme Publications. Good. 1941. Paperback. Volume 1 only; 240 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Communication Protectors System Requirements and Performance Evaluation
|
|
|
Joslyn Mfg.. Good. 1973. Paperback. Coffee (? ) stains along bottom edge. ; 66 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ultra-high-frequency Techniques
|
|
|
D. Van Nostrand. Good. 1943. Hardcover. 6000972687 . Some cover wear. Cover sunned; 570 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
Electron-beam Technology In Microelectronic Fabrication
|
|
|
Academic. Good. 1980. Hardcover. 012133550X . Exlibrary, usual markings. A few ink markings. ; 362 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Electronic Speech Recognition : Techniques, Technology, and Applications
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill. Good. 1986. Hardcover. 0070079137 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper remove. ; 395 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Installation, Start-Up, Maintenance, and Troubleshooting of the Micrologix 1000
|
|
|
Industrial Text Company. Near Fine. 1998. Paperback. 0944107370 . 126 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
Understanding and Programming the Micrologix 1000
|
|
|
Industrial Text Company. Near Fine. 1998. Paperback. 0944107346 . Spiral binding; 143 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Handbook of Operational Amplifier Applications and Handbook of Operational Amplifier Active RC Networks, 2 Books
|
|
|
Burr-Brown Research. Good. 1966. Paperback. Two volume set: 87,104 pages. First volume: Clear plastic laminated to cover. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Signal Processing: a Modern Approach (Mcgraw Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0070097518 . Exlibrary, usual markings. NOTE: hardcover edition. ; 386 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Digital Interfacing With An Analog World
|
|
|
Tab Books. Near Fine. 1978. Hardcover. 0830609504 . 464 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Design Manual For Transistor Circuits
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Very Good. 1961. Hardcover. 0070101442 . 381 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Modern Transistor Circuits
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. 0070101418 . Worn, torn dust jacket. ; 268 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Electromagnetic Waves : Microwave Components and Devices
|
|
|
Chapman and Hall. Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 0442311834 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 331 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 17) |
Fiber Optics: Devices and Systems
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Near Fine. 1985. Hardcover. 0133142043 . 304 . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 18) |
Electronic Instrument Handbook
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Near Fine. 1995. Second Edition. Hardcover. 007012616X . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
Applied Practical Radio-television: Radio and Television Circuits
|
|
|
Coyne. Very Good. 1950. Third Edition. Hardcover. 336 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dallas Semiconductor 1994-1995 Application Note Book
|
|
|
Dallas Semiconductor. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 21) |
Thermal Conduction In Semiconductors
|
|
|
Pergamon Press. Good. 1961. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape on cover. ; 235 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 22) |
Solid State Devices and Applications
|
|
|
Prentice Hall PTR. Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. 0138221065 . 384 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 23) |
International Encyclopedia of Integrated Circuits
|
|
|
Tab Professional And. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0830631003 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 1063 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 24) |
Gil: a Collection of Classic Cartoons from QST
|
|
|
American Radio Relay League. Very Good-. 1986. Paperback. 0872590364 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 126 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Radio Telephony
|
|
|
Wireless Press. Fair. 1918. Hardcover. Cover wear. Cover stains. ; 247 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 26) |
General Electric Transistor Manual: Circuits, Applications, Specifications
|
|
|
General Electric Company. Good+. 1959. Fourth Edition. Paperback. Comb binding. Some cover wear. ; 227 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Characteristics of Strowger Switches
|
|
|
Automatic Electric. Very Good. 1955. Paperback. 31 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 28) |
Microprogramming and Firmware Engineering Methods
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0442235542 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 493 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 29) |
Sequential-circuit Synthesis State Assignment Aspects
|
|
|
MIT. Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. 348 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 30) |
Experiencing Electricity And Electronics: Electron Flow Version
|
|
|
Saunders College Publishing. Good. 1993. Second Edition. Paperback. 0155676423 . Cover wear. ; 954 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 31) |
Electronic Components Handbook Resistors Relays Capacitors Switches
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Very Good. 1957. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. " Resistors Relays Capacitors Switches" volume only. ; 244 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
Electron Tubes in Industry
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Very Good. 1952. Third Edition. Hardcover. 353 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 33) |
Design Of Solid State Power Supplies
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Third Edition. Hardcover. 0442207689 . 641 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 34) |
Coherent Spread Spectrum Systems
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0471033014 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. ; 624 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 35) |
Rapid Practical Design Of Active Filters
|
|
|
Wiley-Interscience. Fair. 1975. Hardcover. 0471443042 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 264 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Multibus Design Guidebook : Structures, Architectures, and Applications
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0070325995 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 424 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 37) |
Transmission Circuits For Telephonic Communication Methods Of Analysis And Design
|
|
|
D. Van Nostrand. Good+. 1939. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. Spine label faded. ; 334 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Serial Networked Field Instrumentation
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Very Good. 1995. Hardcover. 0471953261 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 238 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 39) |
Radio Station Treasury 1900-1946
|
|
|
C R B Research Books. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. 0939780046 . 176 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 40) |
An Introduction to Digital Communications
|
|
|
Wiley, John & Sons. Near Fine. 1999. Hardcover. 0471157724 . 560 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $74.00
|
|
| 41) |
Raymond R. Machlett: 1900-1955 (Machlett Cathode Press Memorial Issue)
|
|
|
Machlett Labs. Very Good. 1955. Hardcover. 121 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 42) |
Mobile Communications Engineering
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill Professional. Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0070370397 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed; 464 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 43) |
Optoelectronic Technology and Lightwave Communications Systems
|
|
|
Wiley, John & Sons. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0442260504 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 640 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 44) |
Linear Technology 1995 Linear Databook Volume IV
|
|
|
Linear Technology. Near Fine. 1995. Paperback. Lt/ba/cp 1195 75K . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 45) |
Linear Technology 1994 Linear Databook Volume III
|
|
|
Linear Technology. Near Fine. 1994. Paperback. Ba/cp 0694 100k . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 46) |
Interface Product Handbook 1995
|
|
|
Linear Technology. Near Fine. 1995. Paperback. Lt/ba/cp 1195 75K . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 47) |
Linear Technology 1994 Linear Databook Volume III
|
|
|
Linear Technology. Near Fine. 1994. Paperback. Ba/cp 0295 50k . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 48) |
Testing And Diagnosis Of Vlsi And Ulsi
|
|
|
Kluwer. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. 902473794X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 533 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 49) |
Gallium Arsenide Digital Integrated Circuit Design
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill Companies, The. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0070386870 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 416 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 50) |
Semiconductor Memory Design and Application
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill Companies, The. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0070389756 . 352 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 161 listings found. |
