Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Electronics

from Jonathan Grobe Books

Browse Electronics | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books | Even more TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 161 listings found.
1) The Radio Amateur's Handbook 1962 Edition
American Radio Relay League Headquarters Staff

American Radio Relay League. Fair. 1962. 39th. Paperback. NOTE: 39th edition 1962. Some cover wear, soiling. Spine not square (indented) ; 590 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
2) The Radio Amateur's Handbook 1972 Edition
American Radio Relay League Headquarters Staff

American Radio Relay League. Good. 1972. 49th. Paperback. NOTE: 49th edition 1972. Cover wear. Some page creasing. Some page yellowing. ; 658 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
3) The Radio Amateur's Handbook 1951 Edition
American Radio Relay League Headquarters Staff

American Radio Relay League. Good. 1951. 28th. Paperback. NOTE: 28th edition 1951. Some cover wear, soiling; 551 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
4) Most Often Needed 1926-1938 Radio Diagrams And Servicing Information Vol 1
Beitman, M. N

Supreme Publications. Good. 1941. Paperback. Volume 1 only; 240 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
5) Communication Protectors System Requirements and Performance Evaluation
Bodle, David

Joslyn Mfg.. Good. 1973. Paperback. Coffee (? ) stains along bottom edge. ; 66 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
6) Ultra-high-frequency Techniques
Brainerd, J. G

D. Van Nostrand. Good. 1943. Hardcover. 6000972687 . Some cover wear. Cover sunned; 570 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
7) Electron-beam Technology In Microelectronic Fabrication
Brewer, George R

Academic. Good. 1980. Hardcover. 012133550X . Exlibrary, usual markings. A few ink markings. ; 362 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
8) Electronic Speech Recognition : Techniques, Technology, and Applications
Bristow, Geoff

Mcgraw-Hill. Good. 1986. Hardcover. 0070079137 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper remove. ; 395 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
9) Installation, Start-Up, Maintenance, and Troubleshooting of the Micrologix 1000
Bryan, E. A. And Bryan, L. A

Industrial Text Company. Near Fine. 1998. Paperback. 0944107370 . 126 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
10) Understanding and Programming the Micrologix 1000
Bryan, E. A. And Bryan, L. A

Industrial Text Company. Near Fine. 1998. Paperback. 0944107346 . Spiral binding; 143 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
11) Handbook of Operational Amplifier Applications and Handbook of Operational Amplifier Active RC Networks, 2 Books
Burr-Brown Research

Burr-Brown Research. Good. 1966. Paperback. Two volume set: 87,104 pages. First volume: Clear plastic laminated to cover. . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
12) Signal Processing: a Modern Approach (Mcgraw Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)
Candy, James V

McGraw-Hill. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0070097518 . Exlibrary, usual markings. NOTE: hardcover edition. ; 386 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
13) Digital Interfacing With An Analog World
Carr, Joseph J

Tab Books. Near Fine. 1978. Hardcover. 0830609504 . 464 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
14) Design Manual For Transistor Circuits
Carroll, John M

Mcgraw Hill. Very Good. 1961. Hardcover. 0070101442 . 381 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
15) Modern Transistor Circuits
Carroll, John M

Mcgraw Hill. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. 0070101418 . Worn, torn dust jacket. ; 268 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
16) Electromagnetic Waves : Microwave Components and Devices
Carter, R. G. (Richard Geoffrey)

Chapman and Hall. Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 0442311834 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 331 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
17) Fiber Optics: Devices and Systems
Cheo, Peter K

Prentice Hall. Near Fine. 1985. Hardcover. 0133142043 . 304 . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
18) Electronic Instrument Handbook
Coombs, Clyde F

Mcgraw Hill. Near Fine. 1995. Second Edition. Hardcover. 007012616X . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
19) Applied Practical Radio-television: Radio and Television Circuits
Coyne Electical Radio and Televison School, Technical Staff

Coyne. Very Good. 1950. Third Edition. Hardcover. 336 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
20) Dallas Semiconductor 1994-1995 Application Note Book
Dallas Semiconductor

Dallas Semiconductor. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
21) Thermal Conduction In Semiconductors
Drabble, J. R

Pergamon Press. Good. 1961. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape on cover. ; 235 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
22) Solid State Devices and Applications
Driscoll, Jr. , Frederick F

Prentice Hall PTR. Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. 0138221065 . 384 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
23) International Encyclopedia of Integrated Circuits
Gibilisco, Stan

Tab Professional And. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0830631003 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 1063 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $32.00
24) Gil: a Collection of Classic Cartoons from QST
Gildersleeve, Philip ''Gil''

American Radio Relay League. Very Good-. 1986. Paperback. 0872590364 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 126 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
25) Radio Telephony
Goldsmith, Alfred N

Wireless Press. Fair. 1918. Hardcover. Cover wear. Cover stains. ; 247 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $27.00
26) General Electric Transistor Manual: Circuits, Applications, Specifications
Gottleib, E.; et al

General Electric Company. Good+. 1959. Fourth Edition. Paperback. Comb binding. Some cover wear. ; 227 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
27) Characteristics of Strowger Switches
Graybill, K. W

Automatic Electric. Very Good. 1955. Paperback. 31 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
28) Microprogramming and Firmware Engineering Methods
Habib, Stanley

Van Nostrand Reinhold. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0442235542 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 493 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $27.00
29) Sequential-circuit Synthesis State Assignment Aspects
Haring, Donald R

MIT. Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. 348 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
30) Experiencing Electricity And Electronics: Electron Flow Version
Hazen, Mark E

Saunders College Publishing. Good. 1993. Second Edition. Paperback. 0155676423 . Cover wear. ; 954 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
31) Electronic Components Handbook Resistors Relays Capacitors Switches
Henney, Keith

Mcgraw Hill. Very Good. 1957. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. " Resistors Relays Capacitors Switches" volume only. ; 244 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
32) Electron Tubes in Industry
Henney, Keith. Fahnestock, James D

Mcgraw Hill. Very Good. 1952. Third Edition. Hardcover. 353 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
33) Design Of Solid State Power Supplies
Hnatek, Eugene R

Van Nostrand Reinhold. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Third Edition. Hardcover. 0442207689 . 641 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
34) Coherent Spread Spectrum Systems
Holmes, Jack K

John Wiley & Sons. Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0471033014 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. ; 624 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $200.00
35) Rapid Practical Design Of Active Filters
Johnson, David A

Wiley-Interscience. Fair. 1975. Hardcover. 0471443042 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 264 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
36) The Multibus Design Guidebook : Structures, Architectures, and Applications
Johnson, James B

Mcgraw Hill. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0070325995 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 424 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
37) Transmission Circuits For Telephonic Communication Methods Of Analysis And Design
Johnson, K. S

D. Van Nostrand. Good+. 1939. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. Spine label faded. ; 334 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
38) Serial Networked Field Instrumentation
Jordan, J. R

John Wiley & Sons. Very Good. 1995. Hardcover. 0471953261 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 238 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $70.00
39) Radio Station Treasury 1900-1946
Kneitel, Tom

C R B Research Books. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. 0939780046 . 176 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
40) An Introduction to Digital Communications
Kurzweil, Jack

Wiley, John & Sons. Near Fine. 1999. Hardcover. 0471157724 . 560 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $74.00
41) Raymond R. Machlett: 1900-1955 (Machlett Cathode Press Memorial Issue)
Leavitt, Robert Keith

Machlett Labs. Very Good. 1955. Hardcover. 121 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
42) Mobile Communications Engineering
Lee, William C. Y

Mcgraw-Hill Professional. Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0070370397 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed; 464 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $31.00
43) Optoelectronic Technology and Lightwave Communications Systems
Lin, Chinlon

Wiley, John & Sons. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0442260504 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 640 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
44) Linear Technology 1995 Linear Databook Volume IV
Linear Technology

Linear Technology. Near Fine. 1995. Paperback. Lt/ba/cp 1195 75K . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
45) Linear Technology 1994 Linear Databook Volume III
Linear Technology

Linear Technology. Near Fine. 1994. Paperback. Ba/cp 0694 100k . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
46) Interface Product Handbook 1995
Linear Technology

Linear Technology. Near Fine. 1995. Paperback. Lt/ba/cp 1195 75K . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
47) Linear Technology 1994 Linear Databook Volume III
Linear Technology

Linear Technology. Near Fine. 1994. Paperback. Ba/cp 0295 50k . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
48) Testing And Diagnosis Of Vlsi And Ulsi
Lombardi, Fabrizio

Kluwer. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. 902473794X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 533 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
49) Gallium Arsenide Digital Integrated Circuit Design
Long, Stephen I

Mcgraw-Hill Companies, The. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0070386870 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 416 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
50) Semiconductor Memory Design and Application
Luecke, Jack

Mcgraw-Hill Companies, The. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0070389756 . 352 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 161 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: