Agriculturefrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse Agriculture | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 457 listings found. |
| 1) |
Helping People Help Themselves: Agricultural Extension in Minnesota, 1879-1979
|
|
|
Minnesota Extension Service, University of Minnesota. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. Signed by the author . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
Tropical Legumes: Resources For The Future
|
|
|
National Academy of Sciences. Very Good. 1979. Paperback. 0894991922 . 331 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 3) |
Agrarian Environments: Resources, Representations, And Rule In India
|
|
|
Duke University Press. Very Good. 2000. Hardcover. 0822325551 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 316 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Optimum Erosion Control At Least Cost: Proceedings
|
|
|
American Society Agricultural Engineers. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0916150895 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 418 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Asae Standards 1996: Standards Engineering Practices Data
|
|
|
American Society of Agricultural Engineers. Near Fine. 1996. 60th. Hardcover. 092935575x . 864 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 6) |
Conducting On-farm Animal Research Procedures And Economic Analysis
|
|
|
Winrock International Institute. Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. 9999991483 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 244 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Little Crow Spokespan For The Sioux
|
|
|
Minnesota Historical Society. Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0873511913 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. ; 259 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 8) |
Agriculture
|
|
|
O. J. Fargo. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. 56 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Resource Allocation And Productivity In National And International Agricultural Research
|
|
|
Univ. Minnesota. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0816608059 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 617 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
Mode Of Action Of Herbicides
|
|
|
Wiley-Interscience. Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. 0471035106 . 504 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 11) |
Modernizing World Agriculture A Comparative Study Of Agricultural Extension Education Systems
|
|
|
Praeger. Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 216 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
Biological Control of Plant Pathogens
|
|
|
American Phytopathological Society. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0890540454 . 433 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 13) |
Size, Structure And Future Of Farms
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. 404 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 14) |
Size, Structure And Future Of Farms
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Very Good-. 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some wear on corners. ; 404 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
Size, Structure and Future of Farms
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Fair. 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Ink markings. ; 404 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Aquaculture: The Farming And Husbandry Of Freshwater And Marine Organisms
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Good. 1972. Paperback. 0471048267 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Front free endpaper removed. ; 868 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Farm Labor Movement In The Midwest: Social Change And Adaptation Among Migrant Farmworkers
|
|
|
Univ. Texas. Good. 1994. Paperback. 0292707975 . Some yellow hiliting. ; 235 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
Regional Silviculture of the United States
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Good. 1980. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0471056456 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Pencil markings. ; 551 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
Water Resources And Agricultural Development In The Tropics
|
|
|
Longman. Very Good. 1987. Paperback. 0582301378 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 356 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Soil Nitrogen
|
|
|
American Society of Agronomy. Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. 615 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 21) |
Rural Responses to Industrialization: a Study of Village Zambia
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Fair. 1976. Hardcover. 0300019203 . Markings, underlining. ; 380 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 22) |
Modeling Farm Decisions For Policy Analysis
|
|
|
Westview Press. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0865315892 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 418 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 23) |
Planning The Uses And Management Of Land
|
|
|
American Society of Agronomy. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0891180583 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 1028 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 24) |
Issues In Agricultural Development: Sustainability And Cooperation
|
|
|
International Association of Agricultural Economists. Very Good. 1992. Paperback. 1855213028 . 420 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 25) |
Distribution Maps for Midsouth Tree Species
|
|
|
Usda. Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 56 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
Future Harvest: Pesticide-free Farming
|
|
|
Univ. Nebraska. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 080321233x . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 159 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 27) |
Farm Policies of the United States, 1790-1950: A Study of Their Orgin and Development
|
|
|
The Twentieth century fund. Good. 1953. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape around spine. Some pencil markings. ; 548 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 28) |
Maize Production And The Manuring Of Maize
|
|
|
Centre D'Etude D L'Azote. Good. 1962. Hardcover. Wear on corners. ; 315 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 29) |
Introduction To Plant And Soil Science And Technology
|
|
|
Interstate. Near Fine. 1997. Hardcover. 0813430798 . 536 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 30) |
West Of The Great Divide Norwegian Migration To The Pacific Coast 1847-1893
|
|
|
Norwegian-American Historical Association. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Signed by the author; 671 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 31) |
Methods Of Soil Analysis: Part 2 Chemical And Microbiological Properties
|
|
|
American Society of Agronomy. Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. Pages 771-1572 . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 32) |
Forested Landscapes In Perspective: Prospects And Opportunities For Sustainable Management Of America's Nonfederal Forests
|
|
|
National Academy Press. Near Fine. 1998. Hardcover. 0309056411 . 249 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
Fat Content And Composition Of Animal Products
|
|
|
National Academy of Sciences. Good+. 1976. Paperback. 0309024404 . Small piece missing from rear cover. ; 245 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 34) |
Pest Management Programs for Deciduous Tree Fruits and Nuts
|
|
|
Perseus Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0306401789 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 268 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 35) |
Propagation Of Tropical And Subtropical Horticultural Crops
|
|
|
Naya Prokash. Very Good. 1997. Brief 2nd. Hardcover. 0836426495 . 807 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $83.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Farmer Took A Hand In Missouri
|
|
|
Sho-Me Power. Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. Signed by the author. ; 142 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 37) |
Tools For Land Use Analysis On Different Scales With Case Studies For Costa Rica
|
|
|
Kluwer Academic Publishers. Very Good. 2000. Hardcover. 0792364791 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Lacks CD-rom; 274 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 38) |
Agriculture and Water Quality: International Perspectives
|
|
|
L. Rienner. Fair. 1990. Hardcover. 1555871836 . Ink markings and underlinings; 224 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 39) |
A Century Of Nutrition Progress
|
|
|
Midwest Feed Manufacturers Association. Near Fine. 1961. Hardcover. 283 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 40) |
John Deere's Company: a History of Deere and Company and its Times
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0385196644 . Dust jacket wear, tears. ; 870 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 41) |
John Deere's Company: a History of Deere and Company and its Times
|
|
|
Doubleday. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0385196644 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Worn torn dustjacket (piece missing). ; 870 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 42) |
John Deere's Company: A History Of Deere And Company And Its Times
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0385196644 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 870 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 43) |
Cargill: Trading the World's Grain
|
|
|
Univ. Press New England. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0874515726 . Signed by the author. ; 1007 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 44) |
John Deere's Company: A History Of Deere And Company And Its Times
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0385196644 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 870 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
Cargill: Going Global
|
|
|
Univ. Press New England. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0874518547 . 419 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 46) |
John Deere's Company: A History Of Deere And Company And Its Times
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0385196644 . Dust jacket wear, tears. ; 870 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 47) |
Reclamation And Vegetative Restoration Of Problem Soils And Disturbed Lands
|
|
|
Noyes Data. Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. 0815511027 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 560 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 48) |
Soil Testing: Sampling Correlation Calibration And Interpretation : Proceedings
|
|
|
Soil Science Society of America. Very Good. 1987. Paperback. 0891187847 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 144 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 49) |
Soil Survey Of Louisa County, Iowa
|
|
|
Usda. Very Good. N.D.. Paperback. 255 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 50) |
Soil Survey Of Van Buren County, Iowa
|
|
|
Usda. Good+. 1962. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 86 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 457 listings found. |
