Economicsfrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse Economics | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 of 667 listings found. |
| 1) |
Who Pays The Property Tax? : A New View
|
|
|
Brookings. Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. 0815700229 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 110 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 2) |
Thinking About Growth : And Other Essays On Economic Growth And Welfare
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ. Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. 0521333962 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 377 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
Towns In Societies: Essays In Economic History And Historical Sociology
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0521218268 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 344 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Wage Control And Inflation In The Soviet Bloc Countries
|
|
|
Macmillan. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0333272366 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 243 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Econometric Modeling Of World Commodity Policy
|
|
|
Lexington Books. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0669021113 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 223 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Commodity Exports And Economic Development
|
|
|
Lexington Books. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0669051454 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 328 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
Stabilizing World Commodity Markets: Analysis, Practice, And Policy
|
|
|
Lexington Books. Very Good-. 1978. Hardcover. 0669016225 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 335 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Market For Labor: An Analytical Treatment
|
|
|
Goodyear Publishing. Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0876205589 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 500 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Economic Growth And Social Equity In Developing Countries
|
|
|
Stanford. Good+. 1973. Hardcover. 0804708371 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 257 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
Economic Theory As Applied To Agriculture
|
|
|
Vikas. Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. ; 253 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Economic Failure, Alienation, And Extremism
|
|
|
Univ. Michigan. Good. 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some pencil markings. ; 213 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Economic Progress And Economic Crises
|
|
|
Porcupine. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0879919523 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 190 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 13) |
Microeconomics and Human Behavior: Toward a New Synthesis of Economics and Pyschology
|
|
|
Univ. California. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0520043537 . 204 . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
Malaysia's Industrialization: The Quest For Technology
|
|
|
Oxford. Good+. 1992. Hardcover. 0195886011 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. ; 184 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Value
|
|
|
Macmillan. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0333342518 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 105 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Location and Land Use: Toward a General Theory of Land Rent
|
|
|
Harvard University Press. Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 204 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Law of Value and Historical Materialism
|
|
|
Monthly Review Press. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0853454701 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 133 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Wealth And The Moral Law
|
|
|
Hartford Seminary. Very Good-. 1894. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. ; 134 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
On Generalized Pareto Distributions with Applications to Income Data (International Studies in Economics)
|
|
|
Dept. of Economics, Iowa State University. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 48 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Theory Of Union Bargaining Goals
|
|
|
Princeton. Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. 0691041997 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 168 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 21) |
Export Instability And Growth: Problems And Prospects For The Developing Economies
|
|
|
Croom Helm. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0709937393 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 244 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Personal Distribution Of Incomes
|
|
|
George Allen. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0043320643 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 352 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 23) |
Rational Expectations In Macroeconomics
|
|
|
Basil Blackwell. Near Fine. 1985. Paperback. 0631139648 . Old edition (1st, 1985) ; 211 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
Exemplary Economists: Europe, Asia And Australasia
|
|
|
Edward Elgar Publishing Limited. Very Good. 2000. Hardcover. 1858989604 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 441 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 25) |
Deregulating The Airlines
|
|
|
MIT. Very Good-. 1985. Hardcover. 0262022133 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 243 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 26) |
Understanding Markets An Introduction To The Theory, Institutions And Practice Of Markets
|
|
|
Harvester. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. 0745003826 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 254 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 27) |
European Economic Integration
|
|
|
North-Holland Publishing Company. Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. 0444106499 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 416 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Structure and Evolution of Recent U. S. Trade Policy
|
|
|
Univ. Chicago. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0226036049 . 438 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Irrelevance Of Conventional Economics
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicholson. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0871406462 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 262 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 30) |
A Companion To Theoretical Econometrics
|
|
|
Blackwell Publishers. Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 063121254X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 709 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 31) |
European Studies In Development: New Trends In European Development Studies
|
|
|
Macmillan. Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. 0333279476 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 302 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 32) |
Henry George
|
|
|
Oxford. Good. 1955. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Faded spine label. ; 695 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
Money, Expectations, And Business Cycles: Essays In Macroeconomics
|
|
|
Academic. Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. 0120795507 . 375 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $43.00
|
|
| 34) |
Macroeconomic Policy
|
|
|
Harvard. Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. 0674540808 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 379 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 35) |
Money Employment and Inflation
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0521068657 . Exlibrary, usual markings. NOTE: Hardcover edition. Same as 2008 paperback reprint. ; 263 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 36) |
A History Of Corporate Finance
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ. Very Good. 1997. Hardcover. 0521555140 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 350 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 37) |
Capital, Investment And Development: Essays In Memory Of Sukhamoy Chakravarty
|
|
|
Blackwell Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 1557863083 . 268 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 38) |
Industrialisation And The Basis For Trade
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ. Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. 052123302x . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 347 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Pure Theory Of International Trade Under Uncertainty
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Good. 1975. Hardcover. 0470056878 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges..; 131 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 40) |
A Select Bibliography of Modern Economic Theory 1870-1929
|
|
|
George Routledge & Sons. Good+. 1930. Hardcover. Cocked (slanted) spine. Same as later reprint. ; 224 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 41) |
Welfare Economics And The Theory Of The State With A New Introduction Welfare And The Theory Of The State Revisited
|
|
|
Harvard. Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 212 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 42) |
An Economic Interpretation Of The Constitution Of The United States
|
|
|
Free Press. Near Fine. 1986. Paperback. 0029024803 . 330 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Louisiana Economy
|
|
|
Louisiana State University Press. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. 0807103071 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 232 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 44) |
Teaching Economics To Undergraduates: Alternatives To Chalk And Talk
|
|
|
Edward Elgar Publishing Limited. Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 1858989728 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 274 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 45) |
Teaching Economics To Undergraduates: Alternatives To Chalk And Talk
|
|
|
Edward Elgar Publishing Limited. Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. 1858989728 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 274 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 46) |
Dynamic Programming Of Economic Decisions
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag. Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 143 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Economics Of Underdeveloped Countries
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. 0070051518 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 255 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 48) |
Development And Planning : Essays In Honour Of Paul Rosenstein-rodan
|
|
|
MIT. Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. 0262050129 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 343 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 49) |
A Stream Of Windows: Unsettling Reflections On Trade, Immigration, And Democracy
|
|
|
MIT. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0195650484 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 531 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Economic Transition In Hunan And Southern China
|
|
|
Macmillan. Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. 0312236697 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 198 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 of 667 listings found. |
