cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Economics

from Jonathan Grobe Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 of 667 listings found.
1) Who Pays The Property Tax? : A New View
Aaron, Henry J

Brookings. Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. 0815700229 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 110 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
2) Thinking About Growth : And Other Essays On Economic Growth And Welfare
Abramovitz, Moses

Cambridge Univ. Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. 0521333962 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 377 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
3) Towns In Societies: Essays In Economic History And Historical Sociology
Abrams, Philip

Cambridge Univ. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0521218268 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 344 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
4) Wage Control And Inflation In The Soviet Bloc Countries
Adam, Jan

Macmillan. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0333272366 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 243 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
5) Econometric Modeling Of World Commodity Policy
Adams, F. Gerald

Lexington Books. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0669021113 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 223 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
6) Commodity Exports And Economic Development
Adams, F. Gerald

Lexington Books. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0669051454 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 328 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
7) Stabilizing World Commodity Markets: Analysis, Practice, And Policy
Adams, F. Gerald

Lexington Books. Very Good-. 1978. Hardcover. 0669016225 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 335 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
8) The Market For Labor: An Analytical Treatment
Addison, John T

Goodyear Publishing. Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0876205589 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 500 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
9) Economic Growth And Social Equity In Developing Countries
Adelman, Irma

Stanford. Good+. 1973. Hardcover. 0804708371 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 257 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
10) Economic Theory As Applied To Agriculture
Agrawal, G. D

Vikas. Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. ; 253 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
11) Economic Failure, Alienation, And Extremism
Aiken, Michael

Univ. Michigan. Good. 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some pencil markings. ; 213 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
12) Economic Progress And Economic Crises
Akerman, Johan

Porcupine. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0879919523 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 190 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $26.00
13) Microeconomics and Human Behavior: Toward a New Synthesis of Economics and Pyschology
Alhadeff, David A

Univ. California. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0520043537 . 204 . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
14) Malaysia's Industrialization: The Quest For Technology
Ali, Anuwar

Oxford. Good+. 1992. Hardcover. 0195886011 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. ; 184 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
15) Value
Allingham, Michael

Macmillan. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0333342518 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 105 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
16) Location and Land Use: Toward a General Theory of Land Rent
Alonso, William

Harvard University Press. Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 204 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
17) The Law of Value and Historical Materialism
Amin, Samir

Monthly Review Press. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0853454701 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 133 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
18) Wealth And The Moral Law
Andrews, E. Benjamin

Hartford Seminary. Very Good-. 1894. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. ; 134 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
19) On Generalized Pareto Distributions with Applications to Income Data (International Studies in Economics)
Arnold, Barry C

Dept. of Economics, Iowa State University. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 48 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
20) Theory Of Union Bargaining Goals
Atherton, Wallace N

Princeton. Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. 0691041997 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 168 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
21) Export Instability And Growth: Problems And Prospects For The Developing Economies
Athukorala, Premachandra

Croom Helm. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0709937393 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 244 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
22) The Personal Distribution Of Incomes
Atkinson, A. B

George Allen. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0043320643 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 352 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
23) Rational Expectations In Macroeconomics
Attfield, C. L. F

Basil Blackwell. Near Fine. 1985. Paperback. 0631139648 . Old edition (1st, 1985) ; 211 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
24) Exemplary Economists: Europe, Asia And Australasia
Backhouse, Roger E. Middleton, Roger

Edward Elgar Publishing Limited. Very Good. 2000. Hardcover. 1858989604 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 441 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
25) Deregulating The Airlines
Bailey, Elizabeth E

MIT. Very Good-. 1985. Hardcover. 0262022133 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 243 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
26) Understanding Markets An Introduction To The Theory, Institutions And Practice Of Markets
Bain, Keith

Harvester. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. 0745003826 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 254 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
27) European Economic Integration
Balassa, B

North-Holland Publishing Company. Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. 0444106499 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 416 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
28) The Structure and Evolution of Recent U. S. Trade Policy
Baldwin, Robert E. Krueger, Anne O

Univ. Chicago. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0226036049 . 438 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
29) The Irrelevance Of Conventional Economics
Balogh, Thomas

Weidenfeld & Nicholson. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0871406462 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 262 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
30) A Companion To Theoretical Econometrics
Baltagi, Badi H

Blackwell Publishers. Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 063121254X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 709 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
31) European Studies In Development: New Trends In European Development Studies
Bandt, Jacques De

Macmillan. Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. 0333279476 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 302 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
32) Henry George
Barker, Charles Albro. (Henry George)

Oxford. Good. 1955. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Faded spine label. ; 695 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
33) Money, Expectations, And Business Cycles: Essays In Macroeconomics
Barro, Robert J

Academic. Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. 0120795507 . 375 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $43.00
34) Macroeconomic Policy
Barro, Robert J

Harvard. Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. 0674540808 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 379 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
35) Money Employment and Inflation
Barro, Robert J. & Herschel I. Grossman

Cambridge University Press. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0521068657 . Exlibrary, usual markings. NOTE: Hardcover edition. Same as 2008 paperback reprint. ; 263 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
36) A History Of Corporate Finance
Baskin, Jonathan Barron. Miranti, Paul J

Cambridge Univ. Very Good. 1997. Hardcover. 0521555140 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 350 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
37) Capital, Investment And Development: Essays In Memory Of Sukhamoy Chakravarty
Basu, Kaushik

Blackwell Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 1557863083 . 268 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
38) Industrialisation And The Basis For Trade
Batchelor, R. A

Cambridge Univ. Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. 052123302x . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 347 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
39) The Pure Theory Of International Trade Under Uncertainty
Batra, Raveendra N

John Wiley & Sons. Good. 1975. Hardcover. 0470056878 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges..; 131 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
40) A Select Bibliography of Modern Economic Theory 1870-1929
Batson, Harold E

George Routledge & Sons. Good+. 1930. Hardcover. Cocked (slanted) spine. Same as later reprint. ; 224 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
41) Welfare Economics And The Theory Of The State With A New Introduction Welfare And The Theory Of The State Revisited
Baumol, William J

Harvard. Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 212 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
42) An Economic Interpretation Of The Constitution Of The United States
Beard, Charles A

Free Press. Near Fine. 1986. Paperback. 0029024803 . 330 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
43) The Louisiana Economy
Beard, Thomas R

Louisiana State University Press. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. 0807103071 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 232 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
44) Teaching Economics To Undergraduates: Alternatives To Chalk And Talk
Becker, William E. Watts, Michael

Edward Elgar Publishing Limited. Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 1858989728 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 274 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $95.00
45) Teaching Economics To Undergraduates: Alternatives To Chalk And Talk
Becker, William E. Watts, Michael

Edward Elgar Publishing Limited. Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. 1858989728 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 274 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
46) Dynamic Programming Of Economic Decisions
Beckmann, Martin J

Springer-Verlag. Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 143 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
47) The Economics Of Underdeveloped Countries
Bhagwati, Jagdish

Mcgraw Hill. Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. 0070051518 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 255 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
48) Development And Planning : Essays In Honour Of Paul Rosenstein-rodan
Bhagwati, Jagdish

MIT. Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. 0262050129 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 343 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
49) A Stream Of Windows: Unsettling Reflections On Trade, Immigration, And Democracy
Bhagwati, Jagdish

MIT. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0195650484 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 531 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
50) Economic Transition In Hunan And Southern China
Bhalla, A. S

Macmillan. Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. 0312236697 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 198 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 of 667 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: