Hobbiesfrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse Hobbies | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 135 listings found. |
| 1) |
Marionettes Easy To Make Fun To Use
|
|
|
Frederick A. Stokes. Very Good. 1929. Hardcover. ; 115 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Simpson's U. S. Postal Markings 1851-61
|
|
|
U. S. Philatelic Classics Society. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0960354808 . Revised and enlarged. ; 434 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cubmaster's Pack Book
|
|
|
Boy Scouts of America. Good. 1955. Hardcover. Cocked (slanted) spine; 412 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Encyclopedia Of Celebrity Dolls
|
|
|
Hobby House Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0875881866 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 420 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Outdoor Projects for the Country Home
|
|
|
Tab Books. Near Fine. 1993. Hardcover. 0830646426 . 214 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Vzory Krizikoveho Vysivania
|
|
|
Vyla Praca. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 107 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Encyclopedia of Sewing Machine Techniques
|
|
|
Sterling. Very Good. 1999. Paperback. 0806963654 . 336 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Strategic Solitaire
|
|
|
Mcfarland. Near Fine. 1987. Hardcover. 0899502644 . 150 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
Practical Blacksmithing and Metalworking
|
|
|
TAB Books Inc. Very Good. 1988. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0830603948 . 360 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 10) |
Sweep Q-Bids and Other Treatments
|
|
|
Brashler Enterprizes. Very Good. 1985. Paperback. 289 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 11) |
Brown & Sharpe Small Tools Catalog 35
|
|
|
Brown & Sharpe. Good. 1951. Paperback. Some cover soiling; 220 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
Cartoon Friends of the Baby Boom Era: a Pictorial Price Guide
|
|
|
Cap'n Penny Productions. Near Fine. 1993. Paperback. 0963263730 . 173 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The American Doll Artist: Volume II
|
|
|
Athena. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0891610065 . Small pieces missing in dust jacket. Volume 2. ; 216 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 14) |
Circus Techniques: Juggling, Equilibristics, (+) Vaulting
|
|
|
Drama Book Specialists. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0910482713 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. ; 154 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
Wood Carving With Power Tools
|
|
|
Chilton. Good in Good dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Free endpapers removed. Weak front inner hinge. ; 180 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 16) |
Celtic Inspirations for Machine Embroiderers
|
|
|
Quilters Resource. Very Good. 2003. Paperback. 1889682276 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 128 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Lace Book
|
|
|
Macmillan. Good. 1932. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Stain endpapers. Cover wear. ; 166 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 18) |
Chambers Guide To Traditional Crafts Of Scotland
|
|
|
Chambers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 128 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Embroidering Our Heritage: The Dinner Party Needlework
|
|
|
Anchor. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0385145683 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some dust jacket wear. ; 287 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Collector's Dictionary Of The Silver And Gold Of Great Britain And North America
|
|
|
World. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0600430634 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned dust jacket. ; 350 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Collector's Dictionary Of The Silver And Gold Of Great Britain And North America
|
|
|
World. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0600430634 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. ; 350 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 22) |
Adventures in Light and Color an Introduction to the Stained Glass Craft
|
|
|
Random House. Good. 1937. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Page yellowing. Spine label almost totally worn away. Repaired hinges (with hinge tape). ; 428 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Blacksmith's Craft: Fundamentals/Techniques
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0025284908 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 103 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Story Of Watches
|
|
|
Philosophical Library. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1952. Hardcover. Dust jacket has wear, small pieces missing. ; 172 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 25) |
Right Through The Pack
|
|
|
Devyn. Near Fine. 1947. Paperback. 0910791694 . 328 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
Introducing Soft Toy Making
|
|
|
Charles T. Branford. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 0811708373 . Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed; 79 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 27) |
Classical Ikebana: The Japanese Art Of Flower Arrangement; Classic And Modern
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes. Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. 0498075788 . 144 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 28) |
Mosaic Handcraft: Coloured Paper Craft
|
|
|
Kolt. Good. 1964. Hardcover. Book had gotten wet in back--wrinkling. ; 112 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 29) |
Ideas For Church Embroidery
|
|
|
Charles T. Branford. Good. 1968. Hardcover. 0823140156 . Repaired hinge. Markings on rear endpaper. Some cover wear. ; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 30) |
Decorative Hardware
|
|
|
Hearst Books. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 087851208x . Exlibrary, usual markings. Stains on endpapers. ; 327 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Encyclopedia Of Batik Designs
|
|
|
Art Alliance. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0845347292 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 630 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $59.00
|
|
| 32) |
Bead Craft
|
|
|
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0688400132 . Front free endpaper removed Exlibrary, usual markings; 128 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 33) |
Opal Advanced Cutting & Setting
|
|
|
Majestic Press. Very Good. 2001. Paperback. 0962531154 . 144 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 34) |
America's Glorious Quilts
|
|
|
Park Lane. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0517646048 . 320 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 35) |
Leaded Glass: A Handbook Of Technique
|
|
|
Watson- Guptill. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0823026604 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Partially cut front free endpaper. ; 216 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 36) |
Two Centuries Of Costume In America 1620-1820 Volume II
|
|
|
Corner House Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 only. Page 391-824. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 37) |
Encyclopedia Of Textiles
|
|
|
Academic. Very Good-. 1980. Third Edition. Hardcover. 0132765764 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. ; 636 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 38) |
Fabrics Reconstructed a Collection of Surface Changes
|
|
|
Design & Sew. Very Good-. 1985. Paperback. 0911985034 . Some cover wear. ; 172 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
Paper Dolls,: A Guide To Costume
|
|
|
H. L. Lindquist. Good. 1951. Hardcover. Cover wear. ; 225 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 40) |
Marion Foale's Classic Knitwear: A Beautiful Collection of 30 Original Patterns
|
|
|
Rodale Press. Very Good-. 1985. Paperback. 0878575847 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 127 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 41) |
Illustrated Dictionary of Practical Pottery
|
|
|
Chilton Book Co. Very Good. 1992. Third Edition. Hardcover. 0801982480 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 314 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 42) |
Mold Making for the Original Doll : the Blufrogg Method
|
|
|
Pollywogg. Very Good. 1994. Revised and expanded. Paperback. 1886204063 . 189 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 43) |
Good Housekeeping Bound Magazine Volume 71 July to December 1919
|
|
|
International Magazine. Good. 1920. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Individual issues have covers removed . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 44) |
Good Housekeeping Bound Magazine Volume 66 January to June 1918
|
|
|
International Magazine. Good. 1918. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Individual issues have covers removed. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 45) |
Good Housekeeping Bound Magazine Volume 69 July to December 1919
|
|
|
International Magazine. Good. 1919. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Individual issues have covers removed . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 46) |
Good Housekeeping Bound Magazine Volume 71 February to June 1912
|
|
|
International Magazine. Good. 1920. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Includes front (but not rear) individual issue covers. Lacks January Issue. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 47) |
Good Housekeeping Bound Magazine Volume 68 January to June 1919
|
|
|
International Magazine. Good. 1919. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Individual issues have covers removed. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 48) |
A World Of Embroidery
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0684142309 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 512 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
Kites: an Historical Survey
|
|
|
Praeger Publishers. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Shelfwear. Repaired hinge. ; 196 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Crafts Of Mexico
|
|
|
Macmillan. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0025485806 . Dust jacket tears; 248 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 135 listings found. |
