Businessfrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse Business | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 254 listings found. |
| 1) |
Impact Of Accounting Research On Practice And Disclosure
|
|
|
Duke University Press. Near Fine. 1978. Hardcover. 0822303965 . 222 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bringing Tqm On The Qt To Your Organization
|
|
|
Spc. Very Good. 1993. Paperback. 0945320345 . 240 . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Productivity Analysis At The Organizational Level
|
|
|
Martinus Nijhoff. Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. 0898380383 . 181 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dr. Air Wair Martens
|
|
|
Airwair. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Perspectives on the Telephone Industry: the Challenge for the Future
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0887303765 . ; 324 . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Papers Of James C. H. Anderson
|
|
|
Actuarial Education and Research Fund. Near Fine. 1997. Hardcover. 0938959506 . 644 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 7) |
65th Art Directors Annual
|
|
|
Adc. Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. 0937414069 . Exlibrary, usual markings. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Retailers on Retailing: Lessons from the School of Experience
|
|
|
Arthur Anderson and Company. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. 165 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Taylor System In Franklin Management
|
|
|
Easton. Very Good. 1972. Second Edition. Hardcover. 087960008x . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 245 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Challenge Of Change In Organizations : Helping Employees Thrive In The New Frontier
|
|
|
Davies- Black. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0891060790 . Hiliting on a few pages. ; 283 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Trading System Analysis: Using Trading Simulations And Generated Data To Test, Evaluate And Predict Trading System Performance
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Near Fine. 1997. Hardcover. 0786310987 . 165 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 12) |
Abuse In The Workplace: Management Remedies And Bottom Line Impact
|
|
|
Quorum. Very Good. 1992. Hardcover. 089930673X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 206 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Unions, Unemployment And Innovation
|
|
|
Basil Blackwell. Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. 0631149619 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 430 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
Management Laureates: A Collection Of Autobiographical Essays Volume 4 1996
|
|
|
JAI Press. Near Fine. 1996. Hardcover. 1559387300 . 322 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Management Laureates: A Collection Of Autobiographical Essays Volume 5 1998
|
|
|
JAI Press. Near Fine. 1998. Hardcover. 0762301783 . 292 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
Industrial Participation
|
|
|
Pitman. Good+. 1979. Paperback. 0273013157 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Creased cover. ; 239 . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Industrial Participation
|
|
|
Pitman. Very Good. 1979. Paperback. 0273013157 . ; 239 . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Planning And Forming Your Company
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 047151795X . 272 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Lithographers Manual
|
|
|
Graphic Arts Technical Foundation. Very Good-. 1988. Eighth Edition. Hardcover. 0883621053 . Faded cover . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Impact of the Modern Corporation
|
|
|
Columbia Univ Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0231059302 . 547 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 21) |
John Bogle on Investing: The First 50 Years
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0071364382 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 455 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Control Of Staff-related Overhead
|
|
|
Macmillan. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0333185935 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 181 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 23) |
Beer Packaging A Manual For The Brewing And Beverage Industries
|
|
|
Master Beer Association. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 097182553X . 624 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Field of Social Investment
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0521332923 . Page yellowing. ; 304 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 25) |
Employment And Labor-relations Policy
|
|
|
Lexington Books. Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. 066903388X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 276 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 26) |
Modern Mine Valuation
|
|
|
Charles Griffin. Good. 1912. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. ; 160 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 27) |
Innovation: The Management Connection
|
|
|
Lexington Books. Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. 0669000841 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 157 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 28) |
Management of Innovation
|
|
|
Routledge Kegan & Paul. Very Good. 1979. Paperback. 042272050X . 269 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
Automation And Work Design: A Study
|
|
|
North-Holland Publishing Company. Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. 0444875387 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 758 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $57.00
|
|
| 30) |
Improving Quality and Productivity in the Logistics Process: Achieving Customer Satisfaction Breakthroughs
|
|
|
Council of Logistics Management. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0318032651 . 435 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 31) |
Cognitive and Affective Responses to Advertising
|
|
|
Lexington Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 066914830X . 414 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 32) |
Fats for the Future (Ellis Horwood Series in Food Science and Technology)
|
|
|
Ellis Horwood Limited. Good. 1989. Hardcover. 0747600554 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 361 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 33) |
The History Of Mci: The Early Years 1968-1988
|
|
|
Heritage Press. Very Good. 1993. Paperback. 720 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 34) |
Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 1555421016 . 429 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 35) |
Banking In Asia: The End Of Entitlement
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0471831921 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 429 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 36) |
Technology Management: Applications For Corporate Markets And Military Missions
|
|
|
Praeger. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. 0275929418 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 197 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 37) |
Social Strategy And Corporate Structure
|
|
|
Macmillan. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0029058104 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 169 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 38) |
Multinational Strategic Planning
|
|
|
Macmillan. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0333193121 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 344 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 39) |
Science In Management
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul. Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. 071006750X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 357 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 40) |
2007 Means Electrical Cost Data (Means Electrical Cost Data)
|
|
|
RSMeans. Very Good. 2006. 30th edition. Paperback. 0876298560 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 565 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 41) |
Trade Union Mergers And Labor Conglomerates
|
|
|
Praeger. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 003051326X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 224 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 42) |
Organization Transitions And Innovation-design
|
|
|
Pinter. Good+. 1988. Hardcover. 0861876466 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. ; 211 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 43) |
Anglo-american Innovation
|
|
|
Walter De Gruyter & Co.. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0899251641 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 404 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 44) |
Computer Aided Structural Design
|
|
|
Wiley-Interscience. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0471996416 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 225 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 45) |
Measures of Business Change: a Baker Library Index
|
|
|
Greenwood. Very Good. 1974. Reprint. Hardcover. 083716513x . ; Originally ublished 1952. 444 p . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 46) |
People And Technology In The Workplace
|
|
|
National Academy Press. Very Good. 1991. Hardcover. 0309045835 . 323 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Quality Yearbook 1994
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0070240132 . 788 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 48) |
Tqm For Sales And Marketing Management
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0070237522 . 232 pages; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 49) |
Flexography: Principles And Practices
|
|
|
Flexographic Technical Association. Very Good. 1980. Third Edition. Hardcover. 410 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 50) |
Transistor Circuit Design
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0139300325 . 344 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 254 listings found. |
