Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Business

from Jonathan Grobe Books

Browse Business | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 254 listings found.
1) Impact Of Accounting Research On Practice And Disclosure
Abdel-Khalik, A. Rashad

Duke University Press. Near Fine. 1978. Hardcover. 0822303965 . 222 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
2) Bringing Tqm On The Qt To Your Organization
Abromovitz, Hedy and Les Abromovitz

Spc. Very Good. 1993. Paperback. 0945320345 . 240 . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
3) Productivity Analysis At The Organizational Level
Adam, Nabil R

Martinus Nijhoff. Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. 0898380383 . 181 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
4) Dr. Air Wair Martens
Airwair

Airwair. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
5) Perspectives on the Telephone Industry: the Challenge for the Future
Alleman, James H. and Richard D. Emmerson

Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0887303765 . ; 324 . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
6) The Papers Of James C. H. Anderson
Anderson, James C. H

Actuarial Education and Research Fund. Near Fine. 1997. Hardcover. 0938959506 . 644 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $39.00
7) 65th Art Directors Annual
Art Directors Club

Adc. Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. 0937414069 . Exlibrary, usual markings. . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
8) Retailers on Retailing: Lessons from the School of Experience
Arthur Anderson and Company

Arthur Anderson and Company. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. 165 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
9) Taylor System In Franklin Management
Babcock, George D

Easton. Very Good. 1972. Second Edition. Hardcover. 087960008x . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 245 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
10) The Challenge Of Change In Organizations : Helping Employees Thrive In The New Frontier
Barger, Nancy J

Davies- Black. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0891060790 . Hiliting on a few pages. ; 283 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
11) Trading System Analysis: Using Trading Simulations And Generated Data To Test, Evaluate And Predict Trading System Performance
Barnes, Robert M

Mcgraw Hill. Near Fine. 1997. Hardcover. 0786310987 . 165 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $34.00
12) Abuse In The Workplace: Management Remedies And Bottom Line Impact
Bassman, Emily S

Quorum. Very Good. 1992. Hardcover. 089930673X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 206 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
13) Unions, Unemployment And Innovation
Batstone, Eric

Basil Blackwell. Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. 0631149619 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 430 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
14) Management Laureates: A Collection Of Autobiographical Essays Volume 4 1996
Bedeian, Arthur G

JAI Press. Near Fine. 1996. Hardcover. 1559387300 . 322 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
15) Management Laureates: A Collection Of Autobiographical Essays Volume 5 1998
Bedeian, Arthur G

JAI Press. Near Fine. 1998. Hardcover. 0762301783 . 292 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
16) Industrial Participation
Bell, D. Wallace

Pitman. Good+. 1979. Paperback. 0273013157 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Creased cover. ; 239 . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
17) Industrial Participation
Bell, D. Wallace

Pitman. Very Good. 1979. Paperback. 0273013157 . ; 239 . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
18) Planning And Forming Your Company
Berle, Gustav

John Wiley & Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 047151795X . 272 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
19) Lithographers Manual
Blair, Raymond N.; Graphic Arts Technical Foundation; Destree, Tom

Graphic Arts Technical Foundation. Very Good-. 1988. Eighth Edition. Hardcover. 0883621053 . Faded cover . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
20) The Impact of the Modern Corporation
Bock, Betty

Columbia Univ Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0231059302 . 547 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $36.00
21) John Bogle on Investing: The First 50 Years
Bogle, John C.; Volcker, Paul A

McGraw-Hill Companies. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0071364382 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 455 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
22) The Control Of Staff-related Overhead
Brearley, Arthur

Macmillan. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0333185935 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 181 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
23) Beer Packaging A Manual For The Brewing And Beverage Industries
Broderick, Harold M

Master Beer Association. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 097182553X . 624 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
24) The Field of Social Investment
Bruyn, Severyn Ten Haut

Cambridge University Press. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0521332923 . Page yellowing. ; 304 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
25) Employment And Labor-relations Policy
Bulmer, Charles

Lexington Books. Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. 066903388X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 276 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
26) Modern Mine Valuation
Burnham, M. Howard

Charles Griffin. Good. 1912. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. ; 160 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
27) Innovation: The Management Connection
Burns, Robert O

Lexington Books. Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. 0669000841 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 157 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
28) Management of Innovation
Burns, Tom. Stalker, G. M

Routledge Kegan & Paul. Very Good. 1979. Paperback. 042272050X . 269 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
29) Automation And Work Design: A Study
Butera, Federico

North-Holland Publishing Company. Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. 0444875387 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 758 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $57.00
30) Improving Quality and Productivity in the Logistics Process: Achieving Customer Satisfaction Breakthroughs
Byrne, Patrick M

Council of Logistics Management. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0318032651 . 435 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
31) Cognitive and Affective Responses to Advertising
Cafferata, Patricia. Tybout, Alice

Lexington Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 066914830X . 414 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
32) Fats for the Future (Ellis Horwood Series in Food Science and Technology)
Cambie, R. C

Ellis Horwood Limited. Good. 1989. Hardcover. 0747600554 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 361 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $29.00
33) The History Of Mci: The Early Years 1968-1988
Cantelon, Philip L

Heritage Press. Very Good. 1993. Paperback. 720 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
34) Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models
Casner-Lotto, Jill

John Wiley & Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 1555421016 . 429 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $21.00
35) Banking In Asia: The End Of Entitlement
Casserly, Dominic

John Wiley & Sons. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0471831921 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 429 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
36) Technology Management: Applications For Corporate Markets And Military Missions
Chacko, George K

Praeger. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. 0275929418 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 197 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
37) Social Strategy And Corporate Structure
Chamberlain, Neil W

Macmillan. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0029058104 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 169 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
38) Multinational Strategic Planning
Channon, Derek F

Macmillan. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0333193121 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 344 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
39) Science In Management
Chedzey, C. S

Routledge & Kegan Paul. Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. 071006750X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 357 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
40) 2007 Means Electrical Cost Data (Means Electrical Cost Data)
Chiang, John H. & Rsmeans Engineering

RSMeans. Very Good. 2006. 30th edition. Paperback. 0876298560 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 565 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
41) Trade Union Mergers And Labor Conglomerates
Chitayat, Gideon

Praeger. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 003051326X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 224 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
42) Organization Transitions And Innovation-design
Clark, Peter

Pinter. Good+. 1988. Hardcover. 0861876466 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. ; 211 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
43) Anglo-american Innovation
Clark, Peter A

Walter De Gruyter & Co.. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0899251641 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 404 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
44) Computer Aided Structural Design
Clarke, D. V

Wiley-Interscience. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0471996416 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 225 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
45) Measures of Business Change: a Baker Library Index
Cole, Arthur H

Greenwood. Very Good. 1974. Reprint. Hardcover. 083716513x . ; Originally ublished 1952. 444 p . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
46) People And Technology In The Workplace
Commision On Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education

National Academy Press. Very Good. 1991. Hardcover. 0309045835 . 323 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
47) The Quality Yearbook 1994
Cortada, James W

Mcgraw Hill. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0070240132 . 788 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
48) Tqm For Sales And Marketing Management
Cortada, James W

Mcgraw Hill. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0070237522 . 232 pages; Signed by Author . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
49) Flexography: Principles And Practices
Cotton, Joe W

Flexographic Technical Association. Very Good. 1980. Third Edition. Hardcover. 410 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
50) Transistor Circuit Design
Cowles, Laurence G

Prentice Hall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0139300325 . 344 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 254 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: