Engineeringfrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse Engineering | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books | Even more TECHNOLOGY / Engineering / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 602 listings found. |
| 1) |
Protecting Building Utilities From Flood Damage: Principles And Practices
|
|
|
FEMA, Washington, D. C.. Very Good. 1999. Paperback. 0756703859 . Note: regular paperback binding. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Coloring Of Plastics Theory And Practice
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold. Good+. 1979. Hardcover. 0442202679 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 228 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Electrical Communication
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Fair. 1934. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 448 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Handbook Of Automatic Refrigerant Controls
|
|
|
Alco Valve Company. Fair. 1954. Paperback. Cover wear. ; 168 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Henry Laurence Gantt Leader In Industry
|
|
|
American Society of Mechanical Engineers. Good. 1934. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. ; 315 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
Particle Size Measurement
|
|
|
Chapman & Hall, Ltd.. Very Good. 1975. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 454 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Transducers: Theory and Applications
|
|
|
Reston Publishing Company. Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. 083597796X . 497 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Concrete Pipe Design Manual
|
|
|
American Concrete Pipe Association. Very Good. 1974. Hardcover. 0960386858 . Third printing (Revised) ; 415 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Transactions of the American Foundrymen's Society Volume 64 1965
|
|
|
American Foundrymen's Society. Good. 1956. Hardcover. Cover wear; 730 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 10) |
History Of Public Works In The United States 1776-1976
|
|
|
American Public Works Association. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0917084039 . Front free endpaper partially cut; 736 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
History Of Public Works In The United States 1776-1976
|
|
|
American Public Works Association. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0917084039 . 736 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 12) |
Source Book on Stainless Steels
|
|
|
American Society for Metals. Very Good-. 1976. Hardcover. Some cover wear. ; 408 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning Guide, 1949
|
|
|
Amer. Soc. of Heating & Ventilating Eng.. Good. 1949. 27th. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear and stains. ; 1384 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 14) |
Proceedings 36 Annual American Society Of Safety Engineers Professional Development Conference June 16-19, 1997
|
|
|
American Society of Safety Engineers. Very Good. 1997. Paperback. 457 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
1947 National Electrical Code
|
|
|
American Standards Association. Very Good-. 1947. Paperback. Comb binding. Some cover wear. Distributed by Midwest equipment company ; 398 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
Lost Wax Investment Casting
|
|
|
G/L Tab Books. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0830677259 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 178 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 17) |
Transducer Interfacing Handbook : a Guide to Analog Signal Conditioning
|
|
|
Analog Devices. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0916550052 . 260 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Structural Design, Cementitious Products And Case Histories
|
|
|
Asce. Very Good. 1985. Paperback. 0872625028 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 127 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Electric Machines And Transformers
|
|
|
Reston Publishing Company. Good+. 1981. Hardcover. 0835916154 . Exlibrary, usual markings. A few water stains. Cover wear. ; 305 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Fundamentals of Vibrations
|
|
|
Macmillan. Fair. 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Same as later reprint. ; 412 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 21) |
Computational Techniques In Operations Research
|
|
|
Abacus. Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. 0856264253 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 201 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 22) |
Elastic-plastic Problems
|
|
|
Asme. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. 0791800008 . 250 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 23) |
Soil Mechanics In Road Construction
|
|
|
Edward Arnold. Very Good. 1961. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0713130008 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 301 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 24) |
Engineering Materials: An Introduction To Their Properties And Applications
|
|
|
Pergamon Press. Very Good. 1980. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 278 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Research & Engineering Applications In Rock Masses: Proceedings Of The 26th U.s. Symposium On Rock Mechanics
|
|
|
A. A. Balkema. Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. 9061916011 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. ; 1282 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 26) |
Fracture Toughness Testing and its Applications
|
|
|
Astm. Fair. 1965. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. ; 409 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 27) |
2005 Vol 09.01 Annual Book Of Astm Standards: Rubber, Natural And Synthetic
|
|
|
Astm. Near Fine. 2005. Paperback. 080313987X . 1208 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 28) |
2004 Vol 09.01 Annual Book Of Astm Standards: Rubber, Natural And Synthetic
|
|
|
Astm. Very Good. 2004. Paperback. 0803137427 . 1201 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 29) |
Plastics Tooling And Manufacturing Handbook
|
|
|
American Society of Tool and Manufacturing Engineers. Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 243 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 30) |
Optimal Control: an Introduction to the Theory and its Applications
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Fair. 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine, and elsewhere on cover. ; 879 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 31) |
Optimal Control: an Introduction to the Theory and its Applications
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Fair. 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine, and elsewhere on cover. ; 879 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 32) |
Space Structures: Developments In Civil Engineering
|
|
|
Elsevier. Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. 0444996397 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 377 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 33) |
Steam Its Generation & Use 36TH Edition
|
|
|
Babcock & Wilcox. Very Good. 1930. 36th. Hardcover. 383 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 34) |
Steam its Generation and Use
|
|
|
Babcox & Wilcox. Very Good. 1978. 39th. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 35) |
Steam It's Generation and Use
|
|
|
Babcock & Wilcox. Very Good. 1978. 39th. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 36) |
Engineering Design for Plastics
|
|
|
Reinhold. Good. 1964. Hardcover. 0278920918 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. ; 1202 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 37) |
Plastic Design Of Frames 1. Fundamentals
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. 0521075173 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 222 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 38) |
Recent Developments In Ground Improvement Techniques: Proceedings Of The International Symposium
|
|
|
A. A. Balkema. Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. 9061915686 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 587 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 39) |
Computational Aspects Of Vlsi Design With An Emphasis On Semiconductor Device Simulation
|
|
|
American Mathematical Society. Near Fine. 1990. Hardcover. 0821811320 . 190 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 40) |
Signal Processing, Image Processing and Pattern Recognition
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. 0138125872 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 410 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 41) |
Paints & Coatings Handbook For Contractors, Architects, Builders, And Engineers
|
|
|
Structures Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0912336668 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 432 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 42) |
Magnetic Materials In The Electrical Industry
|
|
|
Philosophical Library. Good. 1955. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Spine label unreadable. Some cover wear. ; 288 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 43) |
Why Metals Fail
|
|
|
Gordon and Breach. Good. 1970. Hardcover. 0677026307 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Repaired hinge. ; 345 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $43.00
|
|
| 44) |
Analysis Of Dynamic Effects On Engineering Structures
|
|
|
Elsevier. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0444989803 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 288 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 45) |
Automated Visual Inspection
|
|
|
IFS Publications. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0444875778 . 561 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 46) |
Design Of Prestressed Concrete
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0470055707 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 138 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 47) |
Masonry Design and Detailing for Architects, Engineers, and Builders
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Very Good-. 1984. Hardcover. 0135591538 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 491 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 48) |
Vacuum Hazards Manual
|
|
|
American Vacuum Society. Very Good. Paperback. 1973? ; 45 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 49) |
Structural Steel Design
|
|
|
Ronald Press. Fair. 1964. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Unreadable spine label. ; 829 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 50) |
Capital Investment Planning For Management And Engineering
|
|
|
Rotterdam Univ.. Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. 9023722647 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 210 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 602 listings found. |
