Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Engineering

from Jonathan Grobe Books

Browse Engineering | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books | Even more TECHNOLOGY / Engineering / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 602 listings found.
1) Protecting Building Utilities From Flood Damage: Principles And Practices
Agency, Federal Emergency Management

FEMA, Washington, D. C.. Very Good. 1999. Paperback. 0756703859 . Note: regular paperback binding. . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
2) Coloring Of Plastics Theory And Practice
Ahmed, Mukhtar

Van Nostrand Reinhold. Good+. 1979. Hardcover. 0442202679 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 228 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
3) Electrical Communication
Albert, Arthur Lemuel

John Wiley & Sons. Fair. 1934. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 448 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
4) Handbook Of Automatic Refrigerant Controls
Alco Valve Company

Alco Valve Company. Fair. 1954. Paperback. Cover wear. ; 168 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
5) Henry Laurence Gantt Leader In Industry
Alford, L. P

American Society of Mechanical Engineers. Good. 1934. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. ; 315 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
6) Particle Size Measurement
Allen, T

Chapman & Hall, Ltd.. Very Good. 1975. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 454 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
7) Transducers: Theory and Applications
Allocca, John A. Stuart, Allen

Reston Publishing Company. Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. 083597796X . 497 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
8) Concrete Pipe Design Manual
American Concrete Pipe Association

American Concrete Pipe Association. Very Good. 1974. Hardcover. 0960386858 . Third printing (Revised) ; 415 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
9) Transactions of the American Foundrymen's Society Volume 64 1965
American Foundrymen's Society

American Foundrymen's Society. Good. 1956. Hardcover. Cover wear; 730 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
10) History Of Public Works In The United States 1776-1976
American Public Works Association. Armstrong, Ellis L

American Public Works Association. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0917084039 . Front free endpaper partially cut; 736 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
11) History Of Public Works In The United States 1776-1976
American Public Works Association. Armstrong, Ellis L

American Public Works Association. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0917084039 . 736 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $33.00
12) Source Book on Stainless Steels
American Society For Metals

American Society for Metals. Very Good-. 1976. Hardcover. Some cover wear. ; 408 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
13) Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning Guide, 1949
American Society Of Heating & Ventilating Engineers

Amer. Soc. of Heating & Ventilating Eng.. Good. 1949. 27th. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear and stains. ; 1384 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
14) Proceedings 36 Annual American Society Of Safety Engineers Professional Development Conference June 16-19, 1997
American Society Of Safety Engineers

American Society of Safety Engineers. Very Good. 1997. Paperback. 457 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
15) 1947 National Electrical Code
American Standards Association

American Standards Association. Very Good-. 1947. Paperback. Comb binding. Some cover wear. Distributed by Midwest equipment company ; 398 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
16) Lost Wax Investment Casting
Ammen, C. W

G/L Tab Books. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0830677259 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 178 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
17) Transducer Interfacing Handbook : a Guide to Analog Signal Conditioning
Analog Devices, Inc. , Daniel H

Analog Devices. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0916550052 . 260 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
18) Structural Design, Cementitious Products And Case Histories
Anand, Yogindra N

Asce. Very Good. 1985. Paperback. 0872625028 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 127 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
19) Electric Machines And Transformers
Anderson, Leonard R

Reston Publishing Company. Good+. 1981. Hardcover. 0835916154 . Exlibrary, usual markings. A few water stains. Cover wear. ; 305 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
20) Fundamentals of Vibrations
Anderson, Roger A

Macmillan. Fair. 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Same as later reprint. ; 412 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
21) Computational Techniques In Operations Research
Andrew, A. M

Abacus. Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. 0856264253 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 201 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
22) Elastic-plastic Problems
Annin, B. D. Cherepanov, G. P

Asme. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. 0791800008 . 250 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
23) Soil Mechanics In Road Construction
Armstrong, Christopher F

Edward Arnold. Very Good. 1961. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0713130008 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 301 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
24) Engineering Materials: An Introduction To Their Properties And Applications
Ashby, Michael F

Pergamon Press. Very Good. 1980. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 278 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
25) Research & Engineering Applications In Rock Masses: Proceedings Of The 26th U.s. Symposium On Rock Mechanics
Ashworth, Eileen

A. A. Balkema. Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. 9061916011 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. ; 1282 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $150.00
26) Fracture Toughness Testing and its Applications
Astm

Astm. Fair. 1965. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. ; 409 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
27) 2005 Vol 09.01 Annual Book Of Astm Standards: Rubber, Natural And Synthetic
Astm

Astm. Near Fine. 2005. Paperback. 080313987X . 1208 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $125.00
28) 2004 Vol 09.01 Annual Book Of Astm Standards: Rubber, Natural And Synthetic
Astm

Astm. Very Good. 2004. Paperback. 0803137427 . 1201 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
29) Plastics Tooling And Manufacturing Handbook
Astme Publications Committee

American Society of Tool and Manufacturing Engineers. Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 243 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $125.00
30) Optimal Control: an Introduction to the Theory and its Applications
Athans, Michael. Falb, Peter L

Mcgraw Hill. Fair. 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine, and elsewhere on cover. ; 879 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
31) Optimal Control: an Introduction to the Theory and its Applications
Athans, Michael. Falb, Peter L

Mcgraw Hill. Fair. 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine, and elsewhere on cover. ; 879 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
32) Space Structures: Developments In Civil Engineering
Avram, Constantin

Elsevier. Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. 0444996397 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 377 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
33) Steam Its Generation & Use 36TH Edition
Babbock & Wilcox

Babcock & Wilcox. Very Good. 1930. 36th. Hardcover. 383 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
34) Steam its Generation and Use
Babcock & Wilcox

Babcox & Wilcox. Very Good. 1978. 39th. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
35) Steam It's Generation and Use
Babcock & Wilcox

Babcock & Wilcox. Very Good. 1978. 39th. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
36) Engineering Design for Plastics
Baer, Eric

Reinhold. Good. 1964. Hardcover. 0278920918 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. ; 1202 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $21.00
37) Plastic Design Of Frames 1. Fundamentals
Baker, Sir John. Heyman, Jacques

Cambridge Univ. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. 0521075173 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 222 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
38) Recent Developments In Ground Improvement Techniques: Proceedings Of The International Symposium
Balasubrumaniam, A. S

A. A. Balkema. Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. 9061915686 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 587 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $80.00
39) Computational Aspects Of Vlsi Design With An Emphasis On Semiconductor Device Simulation
Bank, Randolph E

American Mathematical Society. Near Fine. 1990. Hardcover. 0821811320 . 190 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
40) Signal Processing, Image Processing and Pattern Recognition
Banks, Stephen

Prentice Hall. Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. 0138125872 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 410 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $80.00
41) Paints & Coatings Handbook For Contractors, Architects, Builders, And Engineers
Banov, Abel

Structures Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0912336668 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 432 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
42) Magnetic Materials In The Electrical Industry
Bardell, P. R

Philosophical Library. Good. 1955. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Spine label unreadable. Some cover wear. ; 288 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
43) Why Metals Fail
Barer, R. D. Peters, B. F

Gordon and Breach. Good. 1970. Hardcover. 0677026307 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Repaired hinge. ; 345 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $43.00
44) Analysis Of Dynamic Effects On Engineering Structures
Bata, Miloslav

Elsevier. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0444989803 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 288 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $125.00
45) Automated Visual Inspection
Batchelor, B. G

IFS Publications. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0444875778 . 561 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $54.00
46) Design Of Prestressed Concrete
Bate, S. C. C

John Wiley & Sons. Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0470055707 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 138 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
47) Masonry Design and Detailing for Architects, Engineers, and Builders
Beall, Christine

Prentice Hall. Very Good-. 1984. Hardcover. 0135591538 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 491 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
48) Vacuum Hazards Manual
Beavis, L. C

American Vacuum Society. Very Good. Paperback. 1973? ; 45 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
49) Structural Steel Design
Beedle, Lynn S. & Jack H. Blackman & Peter B. Cooper & George C. Driscoll Jr. & William J. Eney & Sa

Ronald Press. Fair. 1964. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Unreadable spine label. ; 829 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
50) Capital Investment Planning For Management And Engineering
Beenhakker, H. L

Rotterdam Univ.. Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. 9023722647 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 210 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 602 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: