Architecturefrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse Architecture | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books | Even more ARCHITECTURE / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 440 listings found. |
| 1) |
Hill Housing a Guide to Designing Construction
|
|
|
Whitney Library of Design. Good. 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Front free endpaper removed. ; 308 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Arnold W. Brunner and His Work,
|
|
|
Press of the American Institute of Architects. Very Good-. 1926. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear and cover soiling. ; 47 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 3) |
Franco Albini, 1930-1970 (Italian Edition)
|
|
|
Rizzoli. Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 183 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Japanese Architecture
|
|
|
George Braziller. Very Good. 1963. Hardcover. 127 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Architecture Of Maximilian Godefroy
|
|
|
John Hopkins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0801812860 . 246 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Architecture Of Maximilian Godefroy
|
|
|
John Hopkins. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0801812860 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 246 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Architecture Of Maximilian Godefroy
|
|
|
John Hopkins. Very Good-. 1974. Hardcover. 0801812860 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 246 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 8) |
How Buildings Work: The Natural Order Of Architecture
|
|
|
Oxford. Good. 1980. Hardcover. 0192159526 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 245 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Cottage Homes Of England
|
|
|
British Heritage. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 287 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 10) |
Modern Theory of Architecture
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul Books. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0710086113 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 102 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Handbook Of Specialty Elements In Architecture
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0070013608 . 484 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Guidelines for Planning and Design of Biomedical Research Laboratory Facilities
|
|
|
American Institute of Architects. Very Good. 1999. Paperback. 1879304953 . 88 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 13) |
Robert A M Stern Buildings and Projects 1965-1980
|
|
|
Rizzoli. Very Good. 1988. Paperback. 0847804003 . 255 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Barn; : A Vanishing Landmark In North America
|
|
|
New York Graphic Society. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0821204882 . 256 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
Putting Back The Style
|
|
|
Evans Brothers Limited. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0237456036 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kansas City Home Book Premier Edition
|
|
|
Ashley Group. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 1588621138 . 564 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Stone In Building: Its Use And Potential Today
|
|
|
Architectural Press. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0851396070 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cocked (slanted) spine. ; 105 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
The American Country House
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0300047576 . Some dust jacket wear. ; 302 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Mathematical Definition of Dimensioning and Tolerancing Principles
|
|
|
Amer Society of Mechanical. Very Good. 1995. Paperback. 0791822524 . 82 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Yearbook Of Landscape Architecture: Historic Preservation
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0442208855 . Dust jacket tears. ; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 21) |
Rise and Development of Christian Architecture
|
|
|
Young Churchman. Very Good. 1902. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 64 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 22) |
Chicago on Foot; : an Architectural Walking Tour,
|
|
|
Follett Pub. Co. Good+. 1969. Hardcover. 0695811258 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 331 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
Works The Architecture Of A. J. Diamond, Donald Schmitt And Company, 1968-1995
|
|
|
TUNS Press. Very Good. 1996. Paperback. 148 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
German Cathedrals
|
|
|
Vanguard Press. Fair. 1956. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Plus 175 plates. Cover wear. Cover fading. Cover stains. Taped cover. Faded spine label. (in other words an unattractive cover, but internally OK. ) ; 63 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 25) |
Art Deco Architecture Design, Decoration and Detail from the Twenties and Thirties
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0810919230 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak, repaired hinges. ; 224 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Architecture of Mexico, Yesterday and Today
|
|
|
Architectural Book Publishing Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. B001105ZLW . NOTE: published in 1969 (there is no 1999 edition). Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Dustjacket wear ; 254 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 27) |
Decatur House And Its Inhabitants
|
|
|
National Trust for Historic Preservation. Good. 1954. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear and stains. ; 156 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 28) |
The New Atrium
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0070042756 . 238 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
Herbert Lewis Kruse Blunck Form and Technology
|
|
|
l'ArcaEdizioni. Near Fine. 2001. Hardcover. 8878381012 . 99 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 30) |
Great English Homes : Ancient Homes Of England
|
|
|
British Heritage. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0517442957 . 240 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 31) |
History of Modern Architecture Volume One the Tradition of Modern Architecture
|
|
|
MIT. Near Fine. 1971. Hardcover. 0262020807 . 374 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 32) |
Structures For Architects
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold. Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. 0442211902 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 424 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 33) |
Architectural Design in Concrete
|
|
|
Oxford. Fair. 1927. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Plus 100 plates. ; 24 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 34) |
Manuels D'histoire De L'art L'architecture Antiquite
|
|
|
Librairie Renouard H Laurens. Fair. 1911. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Cover worn, badly stained. ; 575 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 35) |
Barns and Backbuildings: Designs for Barns, Carriage Houses, Stables, Garages & Sheds with Sources for Building Plans, Books, Timber Frames, Kits, Hardware, Cupolas & Weather Vanes
|
|
|
Donald J Berg. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 096630750X . 96 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 36) |
Architecture / Art / Parallels / Connections
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Publications. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 186470084X . 196 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Best in 20th Century Architecture (Selective Eye V)
|
|
|
Reynal. Fair. 1964. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinges. Cover wear. Tape around spine and on corners. Spine label hand-written. ; 278 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 38) |
French Gothic Architecture of the 12th & 13th Centuries
|
|
|
Univ. California. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0520028317 . Small dust jacket tears. ; 623 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 39) |
Spectacular Vernacular: a New Appreciation of Traditional Desert Architecture
|
|
|
Peregrine Smith Books. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 109 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 40) |
Julia Morgan, Architect
|
|
|
Abbeville Press. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. 089659792X . 271 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 41) |
Ratio Architects : Innovation and Contextualism
|
|
|
L'Arca Edizioni. Near Fine. 2001. Paperback. 8878380849 . 143 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 42) |
Building Defects And Maintenance: Essential Information From The Building Research Establishment
|
|
|
Construction Press. Very Good-. 1977. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0904406458 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 239 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 43) |
Meaning and Behaviour in the Built Environment
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Very Good-. 1980. Hardcover. 0471277088 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 372 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 44) |
Lyons Israel Ellis Gray: Buildings and Projects 1932-1983
|
|
|
Architectural Association Publications. Very Good. 2004. Hardcover. 0904503968 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 213 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 45) |
Robert Mills: America's First Architect
|
|
|
Princeton Architectural Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 1568982968 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 330 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 46) |
Dictionary of Building Preservation
|
|
|
Wiley. Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. 0471144134 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 560 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 47) |
Dictionary of Building Preservation
|
|
|
Wiley. Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. 0471144134 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 560 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 48) |
Historic Architecture of the Caribbean
|
|
|
Alpine Fine Arts Collection. Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 93 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Voice Of The Phoenix: Postwar Architecture In Germany
|
|
|
MIT. Good+. 1966. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 179 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 50) |
Human Factors In Built Environments
|
|
|
Environmental Design and Research Center. Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. 0915250381 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 137 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 440 listings found. |
