Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Architecture

from Jonathan Grobe Books

Browse Architecture | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books | Even more ARCHITECTURE / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 440 listings found.
1) Hill Housing a Guide to Designing Construction
Abbott, Derek

Whitney Library of Design. Good. 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Front free endpaper removed. ; 308 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
2) Arnold W. Brunner and His Work,
Aitken, Robert Ingersoll

Press of the American Institute of Architects. Very Good-. 1926. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear and cover soiling. ; 47 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $150.00
3) Franco Albini, 1930-1970 (Italian Edition)
Albini, Franco

Rizzoli. Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 183 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
4) Japanese Architecture
Alex, William

George Braziller. Very Good. 1963. Hardcover. 127 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
5) The Architecture Of Maximilian Godefroy
Alexander, Robert L

John Hopkins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0801812860 . 246 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
6) The Architecture Of Maximilian Godefroy
Alexander, Robert L

John Hopkins. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0801812860 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 246 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
7) The Architecture Of Maximilian Godefroy
Alexander, Robert L

John Hopkins. Very Good-. 1974. Hardcover. 0801812860 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 246 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $29.00
8) How Buildings Work: The Natural Order Of Architecture
Allen, Edward

Oxford. Good. 1980. Hardcover. 0192159526 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 245 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
9) The Cottage Homes Of England
Allingham, Helen

British Heritage. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 287 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
10) Modern Theory of Architecture
Allsopp, Bruce

Routledge & Kegan Paul Books. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0710086113 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 102 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
11) Handbook Of Specialty Elements In Architecture
Alpern, Andrew

Mcgraw Hill. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0070013608 . 484 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
12) Guidelines for Planning and Design of Biomedical Research Laboratory Facilities
American Institute Of Architects

American Institute of Architects. Very Good. 1999. Paperback. 1879304953 . 88 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $95.00
13) Robert A M Stern Buildings and Projects 1965-1980
Arnell, Bickford

Rizzoli. Very Good. 1988. Paperback. 0847804003 . 255 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
14) The Barn; : A Vanishing Landmark In North America
Arthur, Eric

New York Graphic Society. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0821204882 . 256 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
15) Putting Back The Style
Artley, Alexandra

Evans Brothers Limited. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0237456036 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 192 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
16) Kansas City Home Book Premier Edition
Ashley Group

Ashley Group. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 1588621138 . 564 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
17) Stone In Building: Its Use And Potential Today
Ashurst, John

Architectural Press. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0851396070 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cocked (slanted) spine. ; 105 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
18) The American Country House
Aslet, Clive

Yale University Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0300047576 . Some dust jacket wear. ; 302 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
19) Mathematical Definition of Dimensioning and Tolerancing Principles
Asme

Amer Society of Mechanical. Very Good. 1995. Paperback. 0791822524 . 82 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
20) The Yearbook Of Landscape Architecture: Historic Preservation
Austin, Richard L

Van Nostrand Reinhold. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0442208855 . Dust jacket tears. ; 192 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
21) Rise and Development of Christian Architecture
Ayer, Joseph Cullen

Young Churchman. Very Good. 1902. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 64 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
22) Chicago on Foot; : an Architectural Walking Tour,
Bach, Ira J

Follett Pub. Co. Good+. 1969. Hardcover. 0695811258 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 331 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
23) Works The Architecture Of A. J. Diamond, Donald Schmitt And Company, 1968-1995
Baniassad, Esmail

TUNS Press. Very Good. 1996. Paperback. 148 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
24) German Cathedrals
Baum, Julius. Schmidt-Glassner, Helga

Vanguard Press. Fair. 1956. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Plus 175 plates. Cover wear. Cover fading. Cover stains. Taped cover. Faded spine label. (in other words an unattractive cover, but internally OK. ) ; 63 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
25) Art Deco Architecture Design, Decoration and Detail from the Twenties and Thirties
Bayer, Patricia

Harry N. Abrams. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0810919230 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak, repaired hinges. ; 224 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
26) The Architecture of Mexico, Yesterday and Today
Beacham, Hans

Architectural Book Publishing Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. B001105ZLW . NOTE: published in 1969 (there is no 1999 edition). Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Dustjacket wear ; 254 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
27) Decatur House And Its Inhabitants
Beale, Marie

National Trust for Historic Preservation. Good. 1954. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear and stains. ; 156 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
28) The New Atrium
Bednar, Michael J

Mcgraw Hill. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0070042756 . 238 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
29) Herbert Lewis Kruse Blunck Form and Technology
Beeby, Tom & Filippo Beltrami Gadola

l'ArcaEdizioni. Near Fine. 2001. Hardcover. 8878381012 . 99 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
30) Great English Homes : Ancient Homes Of England
Bence-Jones, Mark

British Heritage. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0517442957 . 240 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
31) History of Modern Architecture Volume One the Tradition of Modern Architecture
Benevolo, Leonardo

MIT. Near Fine. 1971. Hardcover. 0262020807 . 374 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
32) Structures For Architects
Benjamin, B. S

Van Nostrand Reinhold. Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. 0442211902 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 424 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
33) Architectural Design in Concrete
Bennett, T. P

Oxford. Fair. 1927. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Plus 100 plates. ; 24 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
34) Manuels D'histoire De L'art L'architecture Antiquite
Benoit, Francois

Librairie Renouard H Laurens. Fair. 1911. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Cover worn, badly stained. ; 575 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $42.00
35) Barns and Backbuildings: Designs for Barns, Carriage Houses, Stables, Garages & Sheds with Sources for Building Plans, Books, Timber Frames, Kits, Hardware, Cupolas & Weather Vanes
Berg, Donald J

Donald J Berg. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 096630750X . 96 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
36) Architecture / Art / Parallels / Connections
Berkus, Barry A

Watson-Guptill Publications. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 186470084X . 196 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
37) The Best in 20th Century Architecture (Selective Eye V)
Bernier, Georges; Bernier, Rosamond

Reynal. Fair. 1964. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinges. Cover wear. Tape around spine and on corners. Spine label hand-written. ; 278 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
38) French Gothic Architecture of the 12th & 13th Centuries
Bony, Jean

Univ. California. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0520028317 . Small dust jacket tears. ; 623 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $90.00
39) Spectacular Vernacular: a New Appreciation of Traditional Desert Architecture
Bourgeois, Jean-Louis

Peregrine Smith Books. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 109 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
40) Julia Morgan, Architect
Boutelle, Sara Holmes

Abbeville Press. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. 089659792X . 271 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
41) Ratio Architects : Innovation and Contextualism
Bowne, William A. Floyd, Chad

L'Arca Edizioni. Near Fine. 2001. Paperback. 8878380849 . 143 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
42) Building Defects And Maintenance: Essential Information From The Building Research Establishment
Bre Digests

Construction Press. Very Good-. 1977. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0904406458 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 239 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
43) Meaning and Behaviour in the Built Environment
Broadbent, Geoffrey

John Wiley & Sons. Very Good-. 1980. Hardcover. 0471277088 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 372 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $90.00
44) Lyons Israel Ellis Gray: Buildings and Projects 1932-1983
Brown, Neave

Architectural Association Publications. Very Good. 2004. Hardcover. 0904503968 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 213 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
45) Robert Mills: America's First Architect
Bryan, John

Princeton Architectural Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 1568982968 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 330 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
46) Dictionary of Building Preservation
Bucher, Ward

Wiley. Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. 0471144134 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 560 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
47) Dictionary of Building Preservation
Bucher, Ward

Wiley. Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. 0471144134 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 560 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
48) Historic Architecture of the Caribbean
Buisseret, David

Alpine Fine Arts Collection. Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 93 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
49) The Voice Of The Phoenix: Postwar Architecture In Germany
Burchard, John

MIT. Good+. 1966. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 179 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
50) Human Factors In Built Environments
Burgess, John H

Environmental Design and Research Center. Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. 0915250381 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 137 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 440 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: