History-russianfrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse History-russian | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 107 listings found. |
| 1) |
Russia Looks At America : The View To 1917
|
|
|
Us Gpo. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. 0844405930 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 322 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Education And The State In Tsarist Russia
|
|
|
Stanford. Good. 1969. Hardcover. 0804706816 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Water stains on edge. ; 322 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Education And The State In Tsarist Russia
|
|
|
Stanford. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. 0804706816 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 322 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
Involuntary Journey to Siberia
|
|
|
Harcourt. Good+. 1971. Paperback. 0156453932 . 297 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Russians In The Arctic; : Aspects Of Soviet Exploration And Exploitation Of The Far North, 1937-57,
|
|
|
Greenwood. Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. 0837162726 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 182 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Plekhanov: The Father Of Russian Marxism
|
|
|
Stanford. Very Good. 1966. Paperback. Note: paperback edition; 400 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Plekhanov: the Father of Russian Marxism
|
|
|
Stanford. Very Good. 1963. Hardcover. 0804701040 . 400 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Voices In Exile: The Decembrist Memoirs
|
|
|
Mcgill Univ.. Near Fine. 1974. Hardcover. 0773501835 . 381 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
Les Origines Intellectuelles Du Leninisme
|
|
|
Calmann-Levy. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 2070736229 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 327 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 10) |
Documents On Polish-soviet Relations 1939-1945 Volume 1 1939-1943
|
|
|
Heinemann. Very Good. 1961. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 625 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Captive of the Caucasus
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0374118833 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 323 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Life And Thought In Old Russia
|
|
|
Penn State University. Good+. 1961. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. ; 222 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Soviet Russian Dialectical Materialism
|
|
|
D. Reidel. Good+. 1963. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 185 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Red Star the First Bolshevik Utopia
|
|
|
Indiana University. Very Good. 1984. Paperback. 0253203171 . 257 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
Russia and the American Revolution
|
|
|
Diplomatic Press. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0910512205 . Title: Russia and the American Revolution; 277 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
On A Field Of Red: The Communist International And The Coming Of World War II
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good-. 1981. Hardcover. 0399125426 . Front free endpaper removed. ; 718 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Origin of Forced Labor in the Soviet State, 1917-1921: Documents and Materials
|
|
|
John Hopkins. Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. 0801800951 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 276 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Tolstoy
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0064908909 . Some dust jacket wear. ; 210 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Soviet Communism And Western Opinion 1919-1921
|
|
|
Univ. North Carolina. Good+. 1965. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 320 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Lord Of Alaska: The Story Of Baranov And The Russian Adventure
|
|
|
Binford & Mort. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0832300551 . 320 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 21) |
Petersburg : Crucible Of Cultural Revolution
|
|
|
Harvard. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0674663357 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 375 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 22) |
Bukharin And The Bolshevik Revolution
|
|
|
Vintage Books. Good. 1973. Paperback. 0394712617 . Page yellowing. ; 495 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
For God And Peter The Great: The Works Of Thomas Consett, 1723-1729
|
|
|
East European Monographs. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0914710907 . 461 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 24) |
Roosevelt's Road To Russia
|
|
|
Regnery Publishing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0895265877 . 312 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Conscience of the Revolution: Communist Opposition in Soviet Russia
|
|
|
Harvard. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Ink markings and underlinings. Some pages creased at corners. ; 526 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Revolutionary Internationals 1864-1943
|
|
|
Stanford. Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. 0804702934 . 256 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 27) |
October and the World: Perspectives on the Russian Revolution
|
|
|
St. Martins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0312580967 . 224 . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Notes of a Red Guard
|
|
|
Univ. Illinois. Near Fine. 1993. Hardcover. 0252019725 . 285 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
Self and Story in Russian History
|
|
|
Cornell University Press. Very Good. 2000. Paperback. 0801486688 . 363 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 30) |
Soviet Russia And The East 1920-1927 A Documentary Survey
|
|
|
Stanford. Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. 0804704775 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 478 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 31) |
With Napoleon in Russia
|
|
|
Greenhill Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 1853674540 . Some dust jacket wear. ; 208 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 32) |
Interpreting The Russian Revolution: The Language And Symbols Of 1917
|
|
|
Yale. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0300081065 . 198 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 33) |
Cultures in Flux: Lower-Class Values, Practices, and Resistance in Late Imperial Russia
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. Near Fine. 1994. Paperback. 0691001065 . 214 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Liberation Movement In Russia 1900-1905
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ. Good+. 1973. Hardcover. 0521084997 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 325 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 35) |
Alupka : Dvorets I Park : Albom : Iz Istorii Usadebnoi Kultury Iuzhnogo Berega Kryma
|
|
|
Mystetstvo. Near Fine. 1992. Hardcover. In Russian Summary and list of illustrations in English, French, and German; 239 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 36) |
Intimacy And Terror Soviet Diaries Of The 1930s
|
|
|
New Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 1565842006 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 394 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 37) |
Entertaining Tsarist Russia: Tales, Songs, Plays, Movies, Jokes, Ads, and Images from Russian Urban Life, 1779--1917 (Indiana-Michigan Series in Russian and East European Studies)
|
|
|
Indiana University Press. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 0253211956 . 394 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Russian Modernism Culture and the Avant-Garde, 1900-1930
|
|
|
Cornell University. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0801408423 . 239 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 39) |
Tsar Of Freedom: The Life And Reign Of Alexander II
|
|
|
Archon Books. Good+. 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 324 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 40) |
The American Image Of Russia, 1917-1977
|
|
|
Frederick Ungar Publishing. Good+. 1978. Hardcover. 0804413088 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Cover stains. ; 388 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 41) |
Mensheviks: from the Revolution of 1917 to the Second World War
|
|
|
Univ. Chicago. Near Fine. 1974. Hardcover. 476 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Russian Marxists & The Origins Of Bolshevism
|
|
|
Harvard. Good+. 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Some light pencil markings. ; 246 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 43) |
Lenin On Trade Unions And Revolution 1893-1917
|
|
|
Columbia Univ.. Very Good-. 1957. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 155 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 44) |
Russian Radicals Look To America 1825-1894
|
|
|
Greenwood. Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 242 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 45) |
Soviet Industrial Production 1928-1951
|
|
|
Harvard. Very Good. 1954. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 241 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Testaments Of The Grand Princes Of Moscow
|
|
|
Cornell University. Good+. 1967. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Pencil markings, underlinings. ; 445 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 47) |
Crimea 1854-56: The War With Russia From Contemporary Photographs
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0442245696 . 199 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 48) |
Toward Another Shore: Russian Thinkers Between Necessity and Chance (Russian Literature and Thought Series)
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0300070241 . 400 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 49) |
The First Russian Revisionists: A Study Of Legal Marxism In Russia
|
|
|
Oxford. Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 360 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 50) |
Minorities Under Communism
|
|
|
Harvard. Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. 0674576322 . 326 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 107 listings found. |
