BIOCHEMISTRYfrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse BIOCHEMISTRY | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books
|
| 1) |
Biochemical Engineering
|
|
|
Academic. Very Good. 1973. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0120450526 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 434 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
Biogenesis Of Natural Compounds
|
|
|
Pergamon Press. Very Good. 1967. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0080029256 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 1209 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 3) |
Biogenic Amines And Physiological Membranes In Drug Therapy Part A
|
|
|
Marcel Dekker. Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. 0824710339 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Part A only. ; 160 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 4) |
Enzyme Engineering 9
|
|
|
Ny Acad Sciences. Very Good. 1988. Paperback. 0897664809 . ; 535 . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hormone Chemistry Volume 2. Steroids, Thryoid Hormones, Biogenic Amines And Prostaglandins
|
|
|
Ellis Horwood Limited. Very Good. 1976. Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. 0853120382 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2. Steroids, Thryoid Hormones, Biogenic Amines and Prostaglandins; 272 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hormone Chemistry: Vol.1: Protein, Polypeptide & Peptide Hormones
|
|
|
Ellis Horwood Limited. Very Good. 1975. Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. 0853120374 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2. Steroids, Thryoid Hormones, Biogenic Amines and Prostaglandins; 272 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 7) |
Isoelectric Focusing And Isotachophoresis
|
|
|
New York Academy of Sciences. Good+. 1973. Paperback. Annals vol 209; 529 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
Narcotic Drugs: Biochemical Pharmacology
|
|
|
Plenum. Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. 0306304953 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 506 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Prostaglandin Research
|
|
|
Academic Press. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0121946606 . 341 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Lipids, Their Chemistry and Biochemistry, Volume 2: Biochemistry: Digestion, Absorption, Transport and Storage
|
|
|
Interscience Publishers. Very Good. 1955. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 919 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 11) |
Crc Handbook of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology complete 9 volume set
|
|
|
CRC. Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. 9 volume set. Section A: Proteins, 2 volumes. Section B: Nucleic Acid, 2 volumes. Section C. Lipids, carbohydrates, Steroids. Section D. Physical and Chemical Data. Plus Cumulative Series Index. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 12) |
Metabolic Pathways Volume 4 Nuceic Acids, Protein Synthesis And Coenzymes
|
|
|
Academic. Very Good. 1970. Third Edition. Hardcover. 0122992547 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 4 nuceic acids, protein synthesis and coenzymes ; 499 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Metabolic Pathways Volume 3 Amino Acids And Tetrapyrroles
|
|
|
Academic. Very Good. 1969. Third Edition. Hardcover. 0122992547 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 3 Amino Acids And Tetrapyrroles; 622 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Biochemistry And Physiology Of Tetrahymena
|
|
|
Academic Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0123483506 . 230 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
Affinity Chromatography: Biospecific Sorption, The First Extensive Compendium On Affinity Chromatography As Applied To Biochemistry And Immunochemistry ... At Vienna, Austria, 20-24 September 1977
|
|
|
Pergamon Press. Good+. 1978. Hardcover. 0080226329 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 374 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 16) |
Biochemistry Of Bacterial Growth
|
|
|
Blackwell Scientific Publications. Very Good. 1982. Third Edition. Hardcover. 047027249X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 449 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Biochemistry Of The Amino Acids Two Volume Set
|
|
|
Academic. Very Good. 1965. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0124891519 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. ; 1084 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Biochemistry Of Cellulose The Polyuronides Lignin & C
|
|
|
Oxford. Very Good. 1937. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 232 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 19) |
Animal, Plant, And Microbial Toxins: Volume 1 Biochemistry
|
|
|
Plenum. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0306370654 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 1 Biochemistry; 555 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 20) |
Enzyme Engineering
|
|
|
New York Academy of Sciences. Near Fine. 1990. Paperback. 0897666259 . 897 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 21) |
Enzyme Synthesis And Degradation In Mammalian Systems
|
|
|
University Park Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0839105940 . 477 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 22) |
Biochemistry Of Insects
|
|
|
Academic. Good. 1978. Hardcover. 012591640X . Exlibrary, usual markings. Water stains along edge ; 649 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Biochemistry of atherosclerosis
|
|
|
Marcel Dekker. Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0824767675 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 548 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 24) |
Regulation Of Amino Acid Metabolism In Mammals
|
|
|
W. B. Saunders. Good. 1973. Hardcover. 0721679552 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape on spine. ; 205 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 25) |
Affinity Chromatography
|
|
|
Wiley-Interscience. Good. 1981. Hardcover. 0471026492 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 348 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 26) |
Affinity Chromatography
|
|
|
Wiley-Interscience. Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. 0471026492 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 348 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 27) |
Handbook of Biochemistry Selected Data for Molecular Biology
|
|
|
CRC Press. Very Good. 1970. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Enzymes: Chemistry and Mechanism of Action. Volume I, Part I
|
|
|
Academic Press. Very Good. 1950. Hardcover. 724 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
Immobilized Microbial Cells
|
|
|
Amer Chemical Soc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0841205086 . 257 . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 30) |
Current Research in Protein Chemistry : Techniques, Structure and Function
|
|
|
Academic Press. Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 0127219560 . 606 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 31) |
Fermentation And Enzyme Technology
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0471919454 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired binding. Cover wear. Pencil markings. Stains. ; 374 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 32) |
Molecular Biology Of The Major Histocompatibility Complex Of Domestic Animal Species
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. 0813803047 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
An Introduction To Bio-inorganic Chemistry
|
|
|
Charles C Thomas. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0398034222 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 402 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Encyclopedia Of Biochemistry
|
|
|
Reinhold. Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. 0442151594 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as Krieger reprint. ; 876 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 35) |
Biochemical Basis of Medicine
|
|
|
John Wright & Sons Ltd.. Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. 0723607222 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 631 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
