Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BIOCHEMISTRY

from Jonathan Grobe Books

Browse BIOCHEMISTRY | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books
1) Biochemical Engineering
Aiba, Shuichi

Academic. Very Good. 1973. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0120450526 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 434 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
2) Biogenesis Of Natural Compounds
Bernfeld, Peter

Pergamon Press. Very Good. 1967. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0080029256 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 1209 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
3) Biogenic Amines And Physiological Membranes In Drug Therapy Part A
Bieh, John H

Marcel Dekker. Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. 0824710339 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Part A only. ; 160 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $48.00
4) Enzyme Engineering 9
Blanch, Harvey W. editor

Ny Acad Sciences. Very Good. 1988. Paperback. 0897664809 . ; 535 . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
5) Hormone Chemistry Volume 2. Steroids, Thryoid Hormones, Biogenic Amines And Prostaglandins
Butt, W. R

Ellis Horwood Limited. Very Good. 1976. Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. 0853120382 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2. Steroids, Thryoid Hormones, Biogenic Amines and Prostaglandins; 272 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
6) Hormone Chemistry: Vol.1: Protein, Polypeptide & Peptide Hormones
Butt, W. R

Ellis Horwood Limited. Very Good. 1975. Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. 0853120374 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2. Steroids, Thryoid Hormones, Biogenic Amines and Prostaglandins; 272 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
7) Isoelectric Focusing And Isotachophoresis
Catsimpoolas, Nicholas

New York Academy of Sciences. Good+. 1973. Paperback. Annals vol 209; 529 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
8) Narcotic Drugs: Biochemical Pharmacology
Clouet, Doris H

Plenum. Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. 0306304953 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 506 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
9) Prostaglandin Research
Crabbe, Pierre

Academic Press. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0121946606 . 341 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
10) The Lipids, Their Chemistry and Biochemistry, Volume 2: Biochemistry: Digestion, Absorption, Transport and Storage
Deuel, Harry J

Interscience Publishers. Very Good. 1955. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 919 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
11) Crc Handbook of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology complete 9 volume set
Fasman, Gerald D

CRC. Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. 9 volume set. Section A: Proteins, 2 volumes. Section B: Nucleic Acid, 2 volumes. Section C. Lipids, carbohydrates, Steroids. Section D. Physical and Chemical Data. Plus Cumulative Series Index. . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $450.00
12) Metabolic Pathways Volume 4 Nuceic Acids, Protein Synthesis And Coenzymes
Greenberg, David M

Academic. Very Good. 1970. Third Edition. Hardcover. 0122992547 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 4 nuceic acids, protein synthesis and coenzymes ; 499 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
13) Metabolic Pathways Volume 3 Amino Acids And Tetrapyrroles
Greenberg, David M

Academic. Very Good. 1969. Third Edition. Hardcover. 0122992547 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 3 Amino Acids And Tetrapyrroles; 622 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
14) The Biochemistry And Physiology Of Tetrahymena
Hill, Donald

Academic Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0123483506 . 230 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
15) Affinity Chromatography: Biospecific Sorption, The First Extensive Compendium On Affinity Chromatography As Applied To Biochemistry And Immunochemistry ... At Vienna, Austria, 20-24 September 1977
Hoffmann-Ostenhof, O

Pergamon Press. Good+. 1978. Hardcover. 0080226329 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 374 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $95.00
16) Biochemistry Of Bacterial Growth
Mandelstam, Joel

Blackwell Scientific Publications. Very Good. 1982. Third Edition. Hardcover. 047027249X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 449 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
17) Biochemistry Of The Amino Acids Two Volume Set
Meister, Alton

Academic. Very Good. 1965. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0124891519 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. ; 1084 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
18) The Biochemistry Of Cellulose The Polyuronides Lignin & C
Norman, A. G

Oxford. Very Good. 1937. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 232 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $23.00
19) Animal, Plant, And Microbial Toxins: Volume 1 Biochemistry
Ohsaka, Akira

Plenum. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0306370654 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 1 Biochemistry; 555 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
20) Enzyme Engineering
Okada, Hirosuke

New York Academy of Sciences. Near Fine. 1990. Paperback. 0897666259 . 897 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
21) Enzyme Synthesis And Degradation In Mammalian Systems
Rechcígl, Miloslav

University Park Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0839105940 . 477 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
22) Biochemistry Of Insects
Rockstein, Morris

Academic. Good. 1978. Hardcover. 012591640X . Exlibrary, usual markings. Water stains along edge ; 649 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
23) The Biochemistry of atherosclerosis
Scanu, Angelo M

Marcel Dekker. Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0824767675 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 548 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
24) Regulation Of Amino Acid Metabolism In Mammals
Schepartz, Bernard

W. B. Saunders. Good. 1973. Hardcover. 0721679552 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape on spine. ; 205 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
25) Affinity Chromatography
Scouten, William H

Wiley-Interscience. Good. 1981. Hardcover. 0471026492 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 348 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
26) Affinity Chromatography
Scouten, William H

Wiley-Interscience. Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. 0471026492 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 348 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
27) Handbook of Biochemistry Selected Data for Molecular Biology
Sober, Herbert A

CRC Press. Very Good. 1970. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
28) The Enzymes: Chemistry and Mechanism of Action. Volume I, Part I
Sumner, James B

Academic Press. Very Good. 1950. Hardcover. 724 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
29) Immobilized Microbial Cells
Venkatsubramanian, K. editor

Amer Chemical Soc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0841205086 . 257 . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
30) Current Research in Protein Chemistry : Techniques, Structure and Function
Villafranca, Joseph J

Academic Press. Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 0127219560 . 606 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
31) Fermentation And Enzyme Technology
Wang, Daniel I. C. Et Al

John Wiley & Sons. Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0471919454 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired binding. Cover wear. Pencil markings. Stains. ; 374 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
32) Molecular Biology Of The Major Histocompatibility Complex Of Domestic Animal Species
Warner, Carol M

Iowa State University. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. 0813803047 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 192 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
33) An Introduction To Bio-inorganic Chemistry
Williams, David R

Charles C Thomas. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0398034222 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 402 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
34) The Encyclopedia Of Biochemistry
Williams, Roger L

Reinhold. Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. 0442151594 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as Krieger reprint. ; 876 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
35) Biochemical Basis of Medicine
Wills, Eric D

John Wright & Sons Ltd.. Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. 0723607222 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 631 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $40.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: