Iowafrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse Iowa | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books | Even more TRAVEL / United States / Midwest / West North Central (IA, KS, MN, MO, ND, NE, SD) books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 of 778 listings found. |
| 1) |
Golf Courses of Iowa a Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses
|
|
|
Dudley Pringtin, Inc. Very Good. 1992. Second Edition. Paperback. 0962207411 . 231 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Last Chance Kid
|
|
|
Laurance Press. Very Good-. 1979. Paperback. Some cover creasing and soiling. ; 250 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
One Hundred Years Of Iowa Medicine
|
|
|
Athens. Good. 1950. Hardcover. Cover stains, some cover wear. ; 483 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
One Hundred Years Of Iowa Medicine
|
|
|
Athens. Very Good-. 1950. Hardcover. Some cover wear. ; 483 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
One Hundred Years Of Iowa Medicine
|
|
|
Athens. Fair. 1950. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 483 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Iowa Palimpsest Magazine: Upper Iowa University
|
|
|
State Hist. Society Iowa. Very Good. 1965. Paperback. more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Exploring Iowa's Past: A Guide To Prehistoric Archaeology
|
|
|
Univ. Iowa. Very Good. 1980. Paperback. 0877451087 . 169 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Freedom In Iowa The Role Of The Iowa Civil Liberties Union
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 081380700X . 180 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Acts, Resolutions And Memorials Passed At The Regular Session Of The Fifth General Assembly Extra Session Of The Fifth General Assembly And The Regular Session Of The Sixth General Assembly Of The State Of Iowa
|
|
|
State of Iowa. Very Good. 1913. Hardcover. 640 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 10) |
Acts And Resolutions Passed At The Regular Session Of The Seventh General Assembly Regular Session Of The Eighth General Assembly And The Extra Session Of The Eighth General Assembly Of The State Of Iowa
|
|
|
State of Iowa. Very Good. 1914. Hardcover. 522 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 11) |
Alpha Tau Omega First Century At Simpson 1885-1985
|
|
|
Iowa Beta Alpha Chapter, Alpha Tau Omega. Very Good. 1985. Paperback. 171 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Iowa Palimpsest Magazine: Preserving Our Heritage
|
|
|
State Hist. Society Iowa. Very Good. 1972. Paperback. more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
1948 Hawkeye University of Iowa Yearbook
|
|
|
State University of Iowa. Very Good-. 1948. Hardcover. Some cover wear. ; 456 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
Eastern Iowa Prehistory
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Good+. 1981. Hardcover. 0813818656 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 90 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 15) |
Mill Creek Ceramics: The Complex From The Brewster Site
|
|
|
Office of the State Archaeologist. Very Good. 1981. Paperback. 0874140218 . 144 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 16) |
Old World Iowans Transplanted Europeans Loyal Americans In Iowa
|
|
|
Klipto Loose Leaf. Good. 1111. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 148 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Joined by a River: Quad Cities
|
|
|
Lee Enterprises. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 264 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
1928 Hawkeye of the University of Iowa Yearbook
|
|
|
State University of Iowa. Very Good-. 1927. Hardcover. Some cover wear. ; 496 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Iowa Pharmacy, 1880-1905 : An Experiment In Professionalism
|
|
|
Univ. Iowa. Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. 0877452490 . 178 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Iowa Palimpsest Magazine: My Swedish Heritage
|
|
|
State Hist. Society Iowa. Very Good. 1966. Paperback. more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
Geology of Iowa: Over Two Billion Years of Change
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Very Good. 1983. Paperback. 0813815053 . 268 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 22) |
Illustrated Historical Atlas Of The State Of Iowa
|
|
|
State Hist. Society Iowa. Good. 1970. Hardcover. 1970 reprint. Weak binding. Cover stains. ; 580 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 23) |
Illustrated Historical Atlas of the State of Iowa
|
|
|
State Hist. Society Iowa. Very Good-. 1970. Hardcover. 1970 reprint. Some cover wear, especially a 1 inch circular wear through the cloth on rear cover; 580 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 24) |
A Literary History Of Iowa
|
|
|
Univ. Iowa. Very Good. 1972. Paperback. 0877450323 . 287 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 25) |
A Literary History Of Iowa
|
|
|
Univ. Iowa. Fair. 1972. Paperback. 0877450323 . Some hiliting. ; 287 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
Christmas in Iowa
|
|
|
Midwest Heritage. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0934582068 . 144 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
This Is Iowa: A Calvacade Of The Tall Corn State
|
|
|
Midwest Heritage. Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0934582041 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak hinges; 303 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
This Is Iowa: A Calvacade Of The Tall Corn State
|
|
|
Midwest Heritage. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0934582041 . 303 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 29) |
A Literary History of Iowa
|
|
|
Univ. Iowa. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0877450323 . 287 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
Growing Up In Iowa Reminiscences Of 14 Iowa Authors
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0813819407 . 154 pages; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 31) |
A Literary History of Iowa
|
|
|
Univ. Iowa. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0877450323 . 287 . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 32) |
This Is Iowa: A Calvacade Of The Tall Corn State
|
|
|
Midwest Heritage. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0934582041 . Dust jacket wear. ; 303 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 33) |
Growing Up In Iowa Reminiscences Of 14 Iowa Authors
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0813819407 . Torn dustjacket ; 154 pages; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Growing Up In Iowa Reminiscences Of 14 Iowa Authors
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0813819407 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Torn dustjacket ; 154 pages; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
A Literary History Of Iowa
|
|
|
Univ. Iowa. Very Good-. 1978. Paperback. 0877450323 . Darkened rear cover. ; 287 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
This is Iowa: a Calvacade of the Tall Corn State
|
|
|
Midwest Heritage. Good in Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0934582041 . Chipping tears on dustjacket. ; 303 . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 37) |
Iowa, The American Heartland
|
|
|
Bankers Trust. Near Fine. 1981. Hardcover. In slipcase. ; 125 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
History Of The Department Of Chemical Engineering At Iowa State University
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. 99 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
Interpretations of the Interpretations: Photographic Explorations by King Au of Iowa State University's Art on Campus Collection
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Very Good. 1995. Paperback. 0931199077 . 112 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 40) |
Iowa Palimpsest Magazine: Keokuk--The Watchful Fox (Indians)
|
|
|
State Hist. Society Iowa. Very Good. 1965. Paperback. more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
History of Education in Iowa Volume II (2)
|
|
|
State of Iowa Historical Society. Good. 1914. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Repaired hinges; 469 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 42) |
History of Education in Iowa Volumev (5)
|
|
|
State of Iowa Historical Society. Good. 1920. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Repaired hinges. Faded cover. ; 371 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 43) |
History Of Education In Iowa Volume 2
|
|
|
State Hist. Society Iowa. Good. 1914. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2only. Cover wear, repaired hinges. Front free endpaper removed. ; 469 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 44) |
History Of Education In Iowa Volume 3
|
|
|
State Hist. Society Iowa. Good. 1914. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 3 only. Cover wear, repaired hinges. Front free endpaper removed. ; 464 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 45) |
History Of Education In Iowa Volume 1
|
|
|
State Hist. Society Iowa. Good. 1914. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 1 only. Cover wear, repaired hinges. ; 436 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 46) |
History of Education in Iowa (Complete 5 Volume Set)
|
|
|
State Hist. Society Iowa. Good+. 1914. Hardcover. Some cover wear and sunning. Some hinges are repaired. 5 volume set: 436, 469, 464, 471, 371 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 47) |
Of Faith and Learning, the Story of the School of Religion At the State University of Iowa
|
|
|
The School of Religion. Very Good. 1952. Hardcover. 261 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
(State University of Iowa) 1915 Hawkeye
|
|
|
State University of Iowa. Fair. 1915. Hardcover. Cover wear. Loose binding. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 49) |
(State University of Iowa) 1907 Hawkeye
|
|
|
State University of Iowa. Fair. 1907. Hardcover. Cover wear. Cover stains. Repaired hinges. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Worlds Between Two Rivers: Perspectives On American Indians In Iowa
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0813817951 . 148 pages; Signed by One Author . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 of 778 listings found. |
