Geologyfrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse Geology | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books | Even more SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geology books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 168 listings found. |
| 1) |
Exploration Methods And Concepts II
|
|
|
Aapg. Very Good. 1976. Paperback. Selected Papers Reprinted from AAPG Bulletin ; 219 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
Continental Shelves Origin And Significance
|
|
|
Aapg. Very Good. 1971. Paperback. Selected Papers Reprinted from AAPG Bulletin . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Origin Of Petroleum II
|
|
|
Aapg. Very Good. 1974. Paperback. 0891815333 . Selected Papers Reprinted from AAPG Bulletin Title: Origin Of Petroleum II ; 210 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
Origin Of Evaporites
|
|
|
Aapg. Very Good. 1971. Paperback. Selected Papers Reprinted from AAPG Bulletin ; 208 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ancient Deltas
|
|
|
Aapg. Very Good. 1976. Paperback. Selected Papers Reprinted from AAPG Bulletin . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Origin Of Petroleum
|
|
|
Aapg. Very Good. 1976. Paperback. 0891815333 . Selected Papers Reprinted from AAPG Bulletin ; 400 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Statistical Seismology
|
|
|
International Institute of Seismology. Very Good. 1972. Paperback. 143 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 8) |
Weak Rock Soft, Fractured And Weathered Rock 3
|
|
|
A. A. Balkema. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 9061912091 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Only Volume 3. Pages 1333-1524 . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 9) |
Catastrophic Episodes in Earth History (Topics in the Earth Sciences)
|
|
|
Springer. Good+. 1989. Hardcover. 0412291908 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Sunned cover; 221 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Behavior of the Earth : Continental and Seafloor Mobility
|
|
|
Harvard University. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0674064577 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 272 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Behavior Of The Earth : Continental And Seafloor Mobility
|
|
|
Harvard University. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0674064577 . 272 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Directory Of Geoscientists
|
|
|
Bernard C. Harris Publishing Co.. Near Fine. 1999. Hardcover. 897 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Upper Cretaceous of the Pacific Coast
|
|
|
Geological Society of America. Very Good. 1958. Hardcover. 378 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Structure Of The British Isles
|
|
|
Pergamon Press. Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. B000HCW89C . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 162 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Transformation Of Petroleum In Nature
|
|
|
Pergamon Press. Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. 008012450X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 466 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Studies in Paleobotany (Studies in Palaeobotany)
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Very Good-. 1961. Hardcover. 0471031682 . Some cover soiling; 487 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Shelf Carbonates Of The Paradox Basin: A Symposium
|
|
|
Four Corners Geological Society. Very Good. 1963. Hardcover. 267 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
Tulsa's Physical Environment; : a Symposium on the Physical Aspects of Tulsa's Environment
|
|
|
Tulsa Geological Society. Good. 1973. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Tulsa geological society digest volume 37.; 489 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Deposits Of The Useful Minerals And Rocks 2 Volume Set
|
|
|
Macmillan. Fair. 1914. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Bad hinges. ; 1262 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Elements Of Palaeontology
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ. Very Good. 1979. Paperback. 0521096154 . 340 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
Geological Hazards
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag. Very Good. 1977. Revised 2nd. Hardcover. 0387902546 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 330 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 22) |
Geological Hazards
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag. Fair. 1977. Revised 2nd. Hardcover. 0387902546 . Hiliting, markings. Some cover wear. ; 330 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
Interior Of The Earth: Its Structure, Constitution & Evolution
|
|
|
Elsevier. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0444007237 . 403 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 24) |
Geology of the Chicago Region, Part I (1) General, Bulleton No. 65, State Geological Survey
|
|
|
State of Illinois. Good. 1953. Paperback. Some cover wear and stains. Includes plate I glacial geology of chicago and vicinity ; 118 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 25) |
Geological Aspects Of Acid Deposition
|
|
|
Butterworth. Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. 0250405725 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 143 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Geological Evolution Of Australia & New Zealand
|
|
|
Pergamon Press. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. 0080122787 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 409 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 27) |
Design And Performance Of Underground Excavations: Isrm Symposium, Cambridge, U.k., 3-6 September 1984
|
|
|
British Geotechnical Society. Near Fine. 1984. Hardcover. 0727702114 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 518 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 28) |
The X-ray Identification And Crystal Structures Of Clay Minerals
|
|
|
Mineralogical Society. Very Good. 1961. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 544 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 29) |
A Quest For Alaskan Gold From Eagle To Nome
|
|
|
Oaks Publishing. Very Good. 1988. Paperback. Signed by the author. ; 162 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 30) |
Volcanoes Of The Earth
|
|
|
University of Texas Press. Good. 1984. Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. 0292787065 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Page wrinkling. ; 629 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 31) |
Desert And River In Nubia Geomorphology And Prehistoric Environments At The Aswan Reservoir
|
|
|
Univ. Wisconsin. Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. 0299047709 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 562 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 32) |
Bibliography Of Fossil Vertebrates 1959-1963
|
|
|
Geological Society of America. Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. 644 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 33) |
Mineral Exploration : Biological Systems and Organic Matter
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. 0135836344 . 465 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 34) |
Industrial Minerals and Rocks
|
|
|
Soc for Mining Metallurgy and. Very Good. 1994. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. 0873351037 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 1196 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 35) |
Water, Earth And Man
|
|
|
Methuen. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 041612030X . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Torn dustjacket. ; 588 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $58.00
|
|
| 36) |
Roadside Geology Of Arizona
|
|
|
Mountain Press. Very Good. 1989. Paperback. 0878421475 . 321 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
Regression Modeling Of Ground-water Flow (techniques Of Water-resources Investigations Of The United States Geological Survey) Book 3 Chapter B4
|
|
|
Us Gpo. Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 232 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 38) |
Unknown Earth: A Handbook Of Geological Enigmas
|
|
|
Sourcebook Project. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0915554062 . 833 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 39) |
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena : Eyewitness Accounts of Nature's Greatest Mysteries
|
|
|
Sourcebook Project. Good+. 1977. Hardcover. 0517605236 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper: piece cut off. ; 542 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 40) |
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena : Eyewitness Accounts of Nature's Greatest Mysteries
|
|
|
Arlington House. Good. 1986. Hardcover. 0517605236 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. 1986 Arlington House edition. ; 423 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 41) |
Landscape As Developed By The Processes Of Normal Erosion
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ. Very Good. 1941. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 310 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 42) |
Plate Tectonics And Geomagnetic Reversals
|
|
|
W H Freeman. Good. 1973. Paperback. 0716702584 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 702 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Macmillan Encyclopedia Of Earth Sciences Volume 1 A-l
|
|
|
Macmillan. Good+. 1996. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 563 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 44) |
Depositional Systems : A Genetic Approach To Sedimentary Geology
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 013198960X . 669 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
Nonmetalliferous Stratabound Ore Fields
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold. Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. 0442205228 . Ex-library, usual markings. ; 332 . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 46) |
Dinosaurs of Utah
|
|
|
Univ. Utah. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0874805562 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 300 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 47) |
Rock-forming Minerals Volume 1 Ortho- And Ring Silicates
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Good. 1962. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 333 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 48) |
Geotechnical Properties, Behavior, And Performance Of Calcareous Soils
|
|
|
Astm. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 9992977671 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 414 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 49) |
Tectonics And Sedimentation
|
|
|
Society Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists. Near Fine. 1974. Hardcover. 091898503X . Special publication 22 ; 204 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 50) |
Conservation In The United States A Documentary History Minerals
|
|
|
Chelsea House. Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 824 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 168 listings found. |
