Gardeningfrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse Gardening | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 52 listings found. |
| 1) |
Longwood Gardens
|
|
|
Longwood Gardens. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 80 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Paradiestraume : Parks, Garten & Landschaften in Wien
|
|
|
Verlag Holzhausen. Very Good. 1999. Hardcover. 332 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Gardener
|
|
|
Macmillan. Good. 1925. Hardcover. 260 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Garden of Larkspurs, with Decorations
|
|
|
MacMillan. Fair. 1939. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Cover stains. Clear tape around spine and elsewhere on cover. ; 116 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sweet Herbs And Sundry Flowers
|
|
|
Metropolitan Museum of Art. Near Fine. 1985. Hardcover. 0870994220 . 97 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
Classic Roses: an Illustrated Encyclopaedia and Grower's Manual of Old Roses, Shrub Roses, and Climbers
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0030060222 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some shelfwear. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Some dust jacket wear. ; 432 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Pruning of Trees, Shrubs and Conifers
|
|
|
Winchester Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 351 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Flowers Around Us: A Photographic Essay On Their Reproductive Structures
|
|
|
Univ. Missouri. Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. 0826204023 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 118 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
American Flower-Garden Directory: Containing Practical Directions for the Culture of Plants, in the Flower-Garden, Hot-House, Rooms, or Parlour Windows, for Every Month of the Year
|
|
|
Orange Judd Publishing. Good. 1854. New. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Cracked hinge. ; 342 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Louisiana Iris the History and Culture of Five Native American Species and Their Hybrids
|
|
|
Texas Monthly Pr. Good+. 1988. Hardcover. 0914641093 . Slight page wrinkling (dampness) ; 225 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Flowers And Their Histories
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. 0070114765 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. ; 346 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
Paradise Transformed: The Private Garden For The Twenty-first Century
|
|
|
Monacelli. Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 1885254350 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Clear plastic laminated to DJ; 208 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fifty Years of Service: National Counil of State Garden Clubs 1929-1979
|
|
|
National Counil of State Garden Clubs. Very Good. 1979. Paperback. 160 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Fuchsias: The Complete Guide
|
|
|
Timber Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0881923281 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 208 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Gardening On Walls
|
|
|
Collins. Very Good-. 1983. Hardcover. 0002192209 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 320 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Encyclopedia of Judging and Exhibiting Floriculture and Flowers
|
|
|
Ponderosa Pub. Very Good. 1976. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. 547 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
State Museum Memoir 15. Wild Flowers of New York. Part 2
|
|
|
Univ. of the State of New York. Fair. 1922. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 of 2 volume set. Plates 144 to 264. Heavily worn and taped cover. Repaired hinges. ; 362 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Alpine And Rock Plants
|
|
|
J. M. Dent. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0460043862 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 212 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fletcher Steele, Landscape Architect: An Account Of The Gardenmaker's Life, 1885-1971
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0810915235 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 344 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 20) |
Rhododendrons And Azaleas
|
|
|
Blandford Press. Good. 1981. Hardcover. 0713710764 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 176 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 21) |
Miniature Orchids To Grow And Show
|
|
|
W. W. Norton. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0393016323 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 197 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Complete Book of Roses
|
|
|
Timber Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0917304640 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 436 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 23) |
Hawaiian Flowers
|
|
|
Tongg. Good. 1943. Hardcover. Cover wear. ; 109 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 24) |
Herbaceous Garden Flora
|
|
|
J. M. Dent & Sons. Good. 1957. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Spine sunned. Some cover wear. , ; 373 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 25) |
Once Upon A Windowsill: A History Of Indoor Plants
|
|
|
Timber Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0881921203 . Gift inscription by a previous owner. ; 303 pages; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 26) |
Midwest Landscape Design
|
|
|
Taylor. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0878332189 . 216 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 27) |
A California Flora
|
|
|
Univ. California. Very Good. 1959. Hardcover. 1681 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Ornamental Waterfowl: A Practical Guide To Exotic Birds For Pond And Garden
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0498075419 . 184 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 29) |
Herbs In The Garden
|
|
|
J. M. Dent. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0460860151 . 370 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Collingridge Handbook Of Climbing And Screening Plants
|
|
|
Collingbridge. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0571097863 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 232 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Roses
|
|
|
Miller Graphics. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
A History of the Orchid,
|
|
|
University of Miami. Good. 1972. Hardcover. 087024177X . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear and soiling. ; 316 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 33) |
Primula
|
|
|
Timber Press. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. New. Hardcover. 0713487283 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 346 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 34) |
Wild Flowers Of The United States Volume 6 The Central Mountains And Plains
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Good+. 1966. Hardcover. 0893272876 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper of 1 volume removed. Three part set. ; 784 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 35) |
Wild Flowers Of The United States Volume 4 The Southwestern States Part 2
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. 9998893399 . Part 2 only. Pages 242-519 . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 36) |
Wild Flowers Of The United States Volume 4 The Southwestern States Part 3
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. 9998893399 . Part 3 only. Pages 520-810 . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 37) |
Wild Flowers Of The United States Volume 4 The Southwestern States
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. 0893272809 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Three parts. ; 801 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $210.00
|
|
| 38) |
Wild Flowers Of The United States Volume 5 The Northwestern States Part 1
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. 0070526400 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Part 3 only. ; 360 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 39) |
David Sander's One-table List Of Orchid Hybrids Plus Addendum 1961-1970
|
|
|
David Sander's Orchids. Very Good. 1961. Hardcover. 2 volumes includes Addendum 1961-1970 ; 921 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 40) |
Insect and Mite Control on Woody Ornamentals and Herbaceous Perennials
|
|
|
The Ohio State University. Very Good. 1997. Paperback. 73 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 41) |
Michigan Wildflowers
|
|
|
Cranbrook Inst of Science. Good. 1961. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 465 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 42) |
Trees and Shrubs for Northern Gardens
|
|
|
Univ of Minnesota Pr. Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. 0816609438 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 411 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 43) |
Manual of Minor Vegetables
|
|
|
Florida Cooperative Extension Service. Very Good. 1988. Paperback. 123 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
Daylilies: The Wild Species and Garden Clones, Both Old and New, of the Genus Hemerocallis
|
|
|
MacMillan. Very Good-. 1934. Hardcover. Some page yellowing. ; 119 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 45) |
Growing Vegetables In The Great Plains
|
|
|
Univ. Press Kansas. Very Good. 1991. Hardcover. 0700604294 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 143 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 46) |
Holland, Garden Of The World
|
|
|
Jansma & Terpstra. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 272 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 47) |
Colour In My Garden
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc.. Good. 1930. Hardcover. 0871133733 . Some page yellowing. Spine sunned/faded. ; 420 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 48) |
A Dictionary of the Flowering Plants and Ferns
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ. Poor. 1966. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Missing title page. ; 1214 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 49) |
A Dictionary of the Flowering Plants and Ferns
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ. Good. 1966. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. ; 1214 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 50) |
Aristocrats of the Garden
|
|
|
The Stratford Co.. Good. 1926. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Some dust jacket wear. Front free endpaper removed.; 312 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 52 listings found. |
