History-westernfrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse History-western | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 87 listings found. |
| 1) |
Colorado: A History Of The Centennial State
|
|
|
Colorado Associated University Press. Very Good. 1982. Revised Edition. Paperback. 0870811282 . 394 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Around Western Campfires
|
|
|
Univ. Arizona. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. 266 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Hayseeds, Moralizers, and Methodists: The Twentieth-Century Image of Kansas
|
|
|
University Press Of Kansas. Near Fine. 1988. Paperback. 0700603611 . 241 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Hobson; : the Gateway to the Golden Grain Fields (Montana)
|
|
|
Privately Issued. Very Good. 1965. Paperback. Montana; 175 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Los Angeles: Epic Of A City
|
|
|
Howell-North Books. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0831071095 . Torn dust jacket, with missing pieces. ; 398 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Idaho Falls and the Upper Valley - Pride, Family & Heritage
|
|
|
Post Co.. Near Fine. 2000. Hardcover. 164 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
Silver And The First New Deal
|
|
|
Univ. Nevada. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 0874170230 . 187 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Santa Fe Trail: National Park Service 1963 Historic Sites Survey
|
|
|
Patrice. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0935284648 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 221 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 9) |
Grand Lake in the Olden Days a Compilation of Grand Lake, the Pioneers and the Olden Days
|
|
|
World Press. Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. Signed by the author. ; 304 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Ladder of Rivers the Story of I. P. (Print) Olive
|
|
|
Sage. Very Good. 1965. Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. 0804001790 . Signed by the author. ; 426 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 11) |
Calaveras County Illustrated And Described Showing Its Advantages For Homes
|
|
|
Linrose. Very Good. 1991. Hardcover. 0913548359 . 104 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tower On The Plains: Lincoln's Centennial History 1859-1959
|
|
|
Lincoln Centennial Commission. Good. 1959. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Page yellowing. ; 228 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Adams County: A Story Of The Great Plains (the Story 1872-1972)
|
|
|
Adams County-Hastings Centennial Commission. Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. 1106 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Sacramento, River of Gold
|
|
|
Farrar & Rinehart. Very Good. 1939. War edition. Hardcover. 294 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Out Of Old Nebraska
|
|
|
Nebraska State Historical Society. Very Good-. 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Soiled cover. ; 106 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Seattle Now & Then
|
|
|
Tartu. Very Good-. 1984. Paperback. Some cover wear. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Omaha and Douglas County: a Panoramic History
|
|
|
Windsor. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 199 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
San Diego California's Cornerstone
|
|
|
Continental Heritage. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0932986099 . Dust jacket wear. ; 224 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
Re-imagining the Modern American West: A Century of Fiction, History, and Art
|
|
|
University of Arizona Press. Near Fine. 1996. Paperback. 0816516839 . 241 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
History Of The Sierra Nevada
|
|
|
Univ. California. Very Good. 1965. Paperback. 0520015517 . 262 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
History Of The Sierra Nevada
|
|
|
Univ. California. Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 262 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 22) |
Montana: Images Of The Past
|
|
|
Pruett. Very Good-. 1978. Hardcover. 0871085143 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. A bumped corner. ; 279 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 23) |
Wallace Stegner and the American West
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 1400043913 . 369 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 24) |
Nebraska Our Towns East Southeast
|
|
|
Taylor. Very Good. 1992. Hardcover. 0934904472 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 208 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 25) |
Nebraska Our Towns South Central
|
|
|
Taylor. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 204 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 26) |
Nebraska Our Towns Central Northeast
|
|
|
Taylor. Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 215 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 27) |
Nebraska Our Towns Central Southeast
|
|
|
Taylor. Very Good. 1991. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 232 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 28) |
Nebraska Our Towns Central Northeast
|
|
|
Taylor. Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 215 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 29) |
Nebraska Our Towns Central Northeast
|
|
|
Taylor. Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 215 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 30) |
Early and Authenic History of Omaha 1857-1870
|
|
|
Very Good. 1870. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Recent Facsimile (photocopy) ; 64 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 31) |
Settlers' Children: Growing Up on the Great Plains
|
|
|
Univ of Oklahoma Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0806123427 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 252 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 32) |
History Of The Trans-mississippi And International Exposition Of 1898
|
|
|
Robert Krohn and Jean Dunbar. Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Limited 835/1000 copies. ; 487 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 33) |
Alaska: Reflections On Land And Spirit
|
|
|
Univ. Oklahoma. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0816510938 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Shaken rear hinge. ; 322 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Letters From Honeyhill: A Woman's View Of Homesteading 1914-1931
|
|
|
Bristlecone. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0871087014 . 704 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 35) |
James D. Phelan and the Wilson Progressives of California
|
|
|
Garland. Near Fine. 1985. Hardcover. 0824056779 . Signed by the author; 280 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 36) |
Nebraska Moments: Glimpses Of Nebraska's Past
|
|
|
Univ. Nebraska. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0803223382 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 300 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 37) |
Plains Folk: A Commonplace Of The Great Plains
|
|
|
Univ. Oklahoma. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0806120649 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 200 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 38) |
Back in Time a Bancock County Collection
|
|
|
Idaho State Journal. Near Fine. 2001. Hardcover. 116 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 39) |
Idaho Nuggets A Medley 100 Golden Reflections
|
|
|
Idaho Writers' League. Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. 0960523618 . 320 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 40) |
Phoenix Valley Of The Sun
|
|
|
Continental Heritage. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0932986331 . Some dust jacket wear. ; 240 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
History of the Sand Bar 1888-1977 (Sandbar)
|
|
|
|
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 42) |
Yankton: A Pioneer Past
|
|
|
North Plains. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0879701277 . Some dust jacket wear. ; 220 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 43) |
The History of the Nance Hereford Ranch
|
|
|
J. W. Kuhlman. Very Good. 1996. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 561 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 44) |
Santa Fe The Autobiography Of A Southwestern Town
|
|
|
Univ. Oklahoma. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. 436 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 45) |
Next Year Will Be Better
|
|
|
Center for Western Studies. Very Good. 1980. Paperback. 200 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Journals of Captain Meriwether Lewis and Sergeant John Ordway, Kept on the Expedition of Western Exploration, 1803-1806
|
|
|
State Historical Society. Fair. 1916. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Repaired hinges. ; 442 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 47) |
Here Lived The Californians
|
|
|
Rinehart & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear. ; 265 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Not So Gay Nineties: A Story Of Childhood In Lynch, Nebraska, As It Was Eighty Years Ago (1892)
|
|
|
Privately Issued. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 234 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 49) |
Honored Post WW II Heroes of Pebble Valley (Nebraska) a Compilation of Patriotic and Community Oriented Service
|
|
|
Cole Corp. -Metro Gr.. Near Fine. 2007. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 50) |
Growth Alternatives For The Rocky Mountain West: Papers From The Vail Symposium Vgrowth Alternatives For The Rocky Mountain West: Papers From The Vail Symposium V
|
|
|
Westview Press. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0891581022 . 266 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 87 listings found. |
