History-germanfrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse History-german | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 66 listings found. |
| 1) |
Schauinsland Ansichten Aus Ubersee
|
|
|
Uberseemuseum Bremen. Near Fine. 2007. Paperback. 143 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Marxismus Und Deutsche Arbeiter Bewegung
|
|
|
Dietz Verlag. Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 671 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
Volksschullehrer Und Politik der deutsche lehrerverien 1918-1933
|
|
|
Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. 3525359861 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 306 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
From The Ruins Of The Reich: Germany, 1945-1949
|
|
|
Crown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0517558653 . 341 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
"Ich Will Raus Aus Diesem Wahnsinn" : Deutsche Briefe Von Der Ostfront 1941-1945
|
|
|
Peter Hammer Verlag. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 3872944479 . 315 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Social Origins Of The Nazi Party, 1925-1933
|
|
|
Yale. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0300065337 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 235 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
The German Problem Reconsidered: Germany And The World Order 1870 To The Present
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0521223091 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 239 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The German Resistance To Hitler
|
|
|
Univ. California. Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. 0520016629 . 281 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dahlmann-waitz, Quellenkunde Der Deutschen Geschichte, Bibliographie Der Quellen Und Der Literature Zur Deutschen Geschichte
|
|
|
Anton Hiersemann Stuttgart. Very Good. 1969. Tenth Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. 12 volume set. Complete through "Abschnitte 392". 3 volume index plus Guide to Use. One volume rebound. Plus one volume paperback Register zu Band 3 und 4mit erganzungen zu den registern von band 1 and 2. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $1,500.00
|
|
| 10) |
Bound Upon A Wheel Of Fire: Why So Many German Jews Made The Tragic Decision To Remain In Nazi Germany
|
|
|
Basic Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0465091032 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 353 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Institutions of Public Memory: the Legacies of German and American Politicians
|
|
|
German Historical Institute. Near Fine. 2007. Paperback. 134 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Frankfurt Parliament 1848-1849
|
|
|
Macmillan. Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. 0312303459 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 425 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Walther Rathenau And The Weimar Republic
|
|
|
John Hopkins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0801811759 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 210 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Deutsche Kultur In Zeitalter Des Barocks
|
|
|
Akademische Verlagsgellscaft Athenaion. Very Good-. 1960. Hardcover. Faded label. ; 439 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Origins of Nazi Genocide from Euthanasia to the Final Solution
|
|
|
Univ of North Carolina. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0807822086 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 421 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hitler's Willing Executioners: Ordinary Germans And The Holocaust
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. 0679446958 . 622 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Hitler And The Beer Hall Putsch
|
|
|
Princeton. Good+. 1972. Hardcover. 0691051895 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 665 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Hitler And The Beer Hall Putsch
|
|
|
Princeton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0691051895 . 665 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 19) |
Kurpfalzische Auswanderer vom unteren Neckar: Rechtsrheinische Gebiete der Kurpfalz (Sonderveroffentlichung des Stadtarchivs Mannheim) (German Edition)
|
|
|
K. Theiss. Near Fine. 1983. Hardcover. 3806203415 . 208 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $99.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Captive Press in the Third Reich
|
|
|
Princeton. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. 0691051097 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned dust jacket. ; 354 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Captive Press In The Third Reich
|
|
|
Princeton. Good. 1964. Hardcover. 0691051097 . Markings. ; 354 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Social Foundations Of German Unification, 1858-1871
|
|
|
Princeton. Good. 1969. Hardcover. 0691051747 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 433 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 23) |
Das Kabinett Cuno 22. November 1922 Bis 12. August 1923
|
|
|
Harald Boldt Verlag. Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 799 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 24) |
Perspective Of Germany An Atlantic Monthly Supplement
|
|
|
Intercultural Publications. Good+. 1957. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 93 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 25) |
German Post-War History in Selected Articles by Rainer Hildebrandt 1949-1993
|
|
|
Verlag Haus Am Checkpoint Charlie. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. 192 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 26) |
Wir Wussten Nichts Davon: Nienburger Zeitzeugen Berichten Uber Die Jahre 1933 Bis 1948
|
|
|
Museums Nienburg. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. 112 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
Bismarck's Rival: A Political Biography Of General And Admiral Albrecht Von Stosch
|
|
|
Duke University Press. Very Good. 1960. Hardcover. 0837186862 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 360 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 28) |
Minerva-Handbucher Die Deutschen Kommissionen Und Vereine Fur Geschichte Und Altertumskunde. Unter Besonderer Mitarbeit
|
|
|
Walter De Gruyter & Co.. Good+. 1940. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some cover wear. ; 307 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Twisted Muse: Musicians and Their Music in the Third Reich
|
|
|
Oxford. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0195096207 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. ; 327 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 30) |
American Policy And The Division Of Germany The Clash With Russia Over Reparations
|
|
|
Cornell University. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0801407109 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Tape stains on endpapers. ; 286 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 31) |
Die Vertriebenen In Westdeutschland Ihre Eingliederung und ihr Einfluß auf Gesellschaft, Wirtschaft, Politik und Geistesleben
|
|
|
Ferdinand Hirt in Kiel. Very Good. 1959. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. 3 volume set: 694, 557, 684 pages. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 32) |
Parliament In The German Political System
|
|
|
Cornell University. Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. 0801402778 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 463 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 33) |
Das Deutsche Familienbild In Der Malerei Des 19. Jahrhunderts
|
|
|
Wissenschaftliche Buchgellschaft Darmstadt. Near Fine. 1985. Hardcover. 3534017706 . 306 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Hapsburg Monarchy 1867-1914
|
|
|
W W Norton. Very Good-. 1968. Paperback. Some cover wear; 532 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Nazi Party Courts: Hitler's Management Of Conflict In His Movement, 1921-1945,
|
|
|
Univ. Press Kansas. Near Fine. 1974. Hardcover. 0700601228 . 252 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Nazi Party Courts: Hitler's Management Of Conflict In His Movement, 1921-1945,
|
|
|
Univ. Press Kansas. Very Good. 1974. Hardcover. 0700601228 . 252 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Age Of German Liberation 1795-1815
|
|
|
Univ. California. Good. 1977. Paperback. 0520034546 . Occasional markings; 131 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 38) |
Why Hitler: The Genesis Of The Nazi Reich
|
|
|
Praeger Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0275954854 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 205 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Weimar Republic and Nazi Germany
|
|
|
Nelson Hall. Good. 1982. Paperback. 088229797X . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Some page creasing at corners. ; 392 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
German Democracy And The Triumph Of Hitler: Essays In Recent German History
|
|
|
George Allen & Unwin, Ltd.. Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. 0049430165 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 271 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 41) |
Germany after Bismarck the Caprivi Era 1890-1894
|
|
|
W. W. Norton. Very Good-. 1968. Paperback. Slight page creasing. ; 404 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Lassalle Zwischen Marx Und Bismarck
|
|
|
W. Kohlhammer. Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 399 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 43) |
The History Of The Nazi Party, 1933-1945
|
|
|
Univ. Pittsburgh. Good. 1973. Hardcover. 0822932539 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 538 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 44) |
The History Of The Nazi Party, 1933-1945
|
|
|
Univ. Pittsburgh. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0822932539 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 538 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 45) |
Frauen: German Women Recall The Third Reich
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0813519926 . 494 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 46) |
Frauen: German Women Recall the Third Reich
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press. Good+. 1995. Hardcover. 0813522005 . Some cover wear and stains. ; 494 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Tragedy of Nazi Germany
|
|
|
Praeger. Very Good-. 1970. Hardcover. Sunned cover. ; 241 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 48) |
Modern Germany: Its History And Civilization
|
|
|
Macmillan. Very Good. 1966. Second Edition. Hardcover. 682 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 49) |
Master Plan, The: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust
|
|
|
Hyperion. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0007148127 . 463 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Reluctant Feminists Socialist Women in Imperial Germany, 1885-1917
|
|
|
Princeton Univ Pr. Very Good-. 1979. Hardcover. 069105276X . Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover; 310 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 66 listings found. |
