Energyfrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse Energy | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 152 listings found. |
| 1) |
Cold Hearths And Barren Slopes: The Woodfuel Crisis In The Third World
|
|
|
Riverdale. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0913215031 . 209 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
Oil Stock: Policy Response And Implementation
|
|
|
Ballinger Publishing Company. Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. 0884109003 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 239 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Illusions Of Power: A History Of The Washington Public Power Supply System (wppss)
|
|
|
Praeger. Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. 0275900533 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 159 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
Geothermal Energy. Review of Research and Development
|
|
|
Unipub. Very Good-. 1973. Paperback. 9231010638 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 186 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Environment, Energy, Public Policy: Toward A Rational Future
|
|
|
Lexington Books. Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. 0669034606 . 175 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Solar-electrics Research And Development
|
|
|
Ann Arbor Science Publishers. Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. 0250403463 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 372 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Passive Solar Design Handbook Volume III Passive Solar Design Analysis And Supplement
|
|
|
American Solar Energy Society. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0895531240 . Exlibrary, usual markings. . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Political Economy Of Coal
|
|
|
Lexington Books. Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. 0669061697 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 270 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Scarcity, Energy, And Economic Progress
|
|
|
Lexington Books. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0669017817 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 200 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Polarization Phenomena In Nuclear Reactions (proceedings Of The 3rd International Symposium, Madison, 1970)
|
|
|
Univ. Wisconsin. Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. 0299058905 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 930 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Nuclear Technologies In A Sustainable Energy System
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0387121544 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 329 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Enterprise In Oil: A History Of Shell In The United States
|
|
|
Appleton-Century-Crofts. Very Good. 1957. Hardcover. 815 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 13) |
Energy Forecasting For Planners: Transportation Models
|
|
|
Center for Urban Policy Research. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0882850717 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 281 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
Performance Measurement Of The Petroleum Industry: Functional Profitability And Alternatives
|
|
|
Lexington Books. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0669030171 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 169 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
Studies In The Yorkshire Coal Industry
|
|
|
Manchester University Press. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0678067937 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 180 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Innovative Electric Rates: Issues In Cost-benefit Analysis
|
|
|
Lexington Books. Good+. 1983. Hardcover. 0669048356 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 337 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
Geothermal Energy
|
|
|
Noyes Data. Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. 0815505639 . 336 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 18) |
Venezuela's Oil
|
|
|
George Allen & Unwin, Ltd.. Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0043380824 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. ; 275 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 19) |
Proceedings Of The First International Symposium On The Decontamination Of Nuclear Installations
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ. Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. 0521070953 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 341 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Organic Maturation Studies And Fossil Fuel Exploration
|
|
|
Academic. Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. 0121357600 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 441 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 21) |
Us Petrochemicals: Technologies, Markets, And Economics
|
|
|
Petroleum Publishing. Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. 0878140085 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 351 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 22) |
Mitchell's Practical Thermal Design in Buildings
|
|
|
Batsford. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0713435143 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 191 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 23) |
Power From The Sea; : The Search For North Sea Oil And Gas
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz Ltd. Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. 057501475X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 190 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Valley Coal Fields of Virginia. with a Chapter on the Forests of the Valley Coal Fields of Virginia
|
|
|
University of Virginia. Good. 1925. Paperback. Cover wear. Sunned cover. Yellowed endpaper. With laid-in map. ; 322 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $57.00
|
|
| 25) |
Winning Low Energy Building Design: Winners of a Government of Canada Competing for Commercial Buildings/Cat No W63-2-1980
|
|
|
Canadian Government Pub Centre. Very Good-. 1988. Hardcover. 0660506750 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 651 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 26) |
Managing Coal: A Challenge In Adaption
|
|
|
SUNY Press. Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. 087395467X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 244 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 27) |
International Arrangements For Nuclear Fuel Reprocessing
|
|
|
Ballinger Publishing Company. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0884100529 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 251 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 28) |
United States Oil Policy And Diplomacy
|
|
|
Greenwood. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0313231745 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 399 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 29) |
Coal Age Operating Handbook Of Coal Surface Mining And Reclamation
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0070114587 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 442 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 30) |
Automotive Fuel Economy: How Far Should We Go?
|
|
|
National Academy Press. Very Good. 1992. Paperback. 0309045304 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 259 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 31) |
Land Use Planning And Oil And Gas Leasing On Onshore Federal Lands
|
|
|
National Academy Press. Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. 0309041449 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 161 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 32) |
Surface Mining: Soil, Coal, and Society : a Report
|
|
|
National Academy Press. Very Good-. 1981. Paperback. 0309031400 . Some cover wear. ; 233 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Problems Of Plenty: Energy Policy And International Politics
|
|
|
Univ. California. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0520046935 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed.; 447 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 34) |
Synthetic Fossil Fuel Technology Potential Health And Environmental Effects
|
|
|
Ann Arbor Science Publishers. Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. 0250403587 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 288 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 35) |
Decentralized Energy
|
|
|
Westview Press. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0865314071 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 162 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 36) |
Wind Power: Recent Developments
|
|
|
Noyes Data. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0815507593 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 347 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 37) |
Energy From Bioconversion Of Waste Materials
|
|
|
Noyes Data. Fair. 1977. Hardcover. 0815506562 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some hiliting. ; 223 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Total Energy, (international Series Of Monographs In Heating, Ventilation And Refrigeration, V. 6)
|
|
|
Pergamon Press. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0080069185 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 429 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 39) |
Oil And Development In The Middle East
|
|
|
Praeger. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0275903494 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 180 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 40) |
Coal Desulfurization Prior To Combustion
|
|
|
Noyes Data. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0815507127 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 305 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 41) |
Oil, Power, and Principle Iran's Oil Nationalization and its Aftermath
|
|
|
Syracuse University Press. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0815625510 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 413 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 42) |
Petroleum Progress And Profits A History Of Process Innovation
|
|
|
MIT. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. 0262050021 . Some dust jacket wear. ; 336 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 43) |
Petroleum Progress And Profits A History Of Process Innovation
|
|
|
MIT. Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. 0262050021 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 336 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 44) |
Supply And Costs In The U. S. Petroleum Industry Two Econometric Studies
|
|
|
John Hopkins. Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 177 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
Flush Production The Epic Of Oil The Gulf Southwest
|
|
|
Univ. Oklahoma. Very Good. 1942. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 253 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 46) |
Nuclear Systems Reliability Engineering And Risk Assessment
|
|
|
SIAM: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0898710413 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 849 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 47) |
An Entrepreneurial University: The Transformation of Tufts, 1976-2002
|
|
|
Tufts. Near Fine. 2004. Paperback. 1584654163 . Signed by the author. ; 344 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 48) |
Sourcebook On Atomic Energy
|
|
|
D. Van Nostrand. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1958. Second Edition. Hardcover. Old edition (2nd, 1958 ) Worn dustjacket with tears. ; 651 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 49) |
Experimental Reactor Analysis And Radiation Measurements
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. 0070235031 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 348 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 50) |
An Economic Analysis of World Energy Problems
|
|
|
MIT Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0262070804 . 320 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 152 listings found. |
