History-spanishfrom Jonathan Grobe Books |
|
Browse History-spanish | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books
|
| 1) |
The Spanish Anarchists: The Heroic Years 1868-1936
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Good+. 1978. Paperback. 0060906073 . Some page yellowing. ; 344 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Journal Of Christopher Columbus
|
|
|
Clarkson N. Potter. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 227 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Society And Culture In Early Modern France: Eight Essays
|
|
|
Stanford. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0804708681 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 362 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Anti-Warrior: A Memoir (Singular Lives : the Iowa Series in North American Autobiography)
|
|
|
Univ of Iowa Pr. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0877452229 . 245 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hennessy
|
|
|
Oxford. Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. 0313224587 . 299 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 6) |
Troubled Trinity: Godoy And The Spanish Monarchs
|
|
|
Univ. Alabama. Good+. 1987. Hardcover. 0817303200 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 325 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Spanish Republic And The Civil War 1931-1939
|
|
|
Princeton. Good+. 1965. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Pencil markings. ; 578 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
La Ciutat De VIC I La Seva Historia
|
|
|
Documents De Cultural, Barcelona. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 551 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Story of the Moors in Spain
|
|
|
Black Classic Press. Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 0933121199 . 285 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Antonio Perez "Spanish Traitor"
|
|
|
Hollis & Carter. Very Good-. 1954. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. ; 382 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Liberty in Absolutist Spain: The Habsburg Sale of Towns, 1516-1700. 1, 108th Series, 1990 (The Johns Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political Science)
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins. Very Good. 1993. Paperback. 0801847311 . 305 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Spanish Revolution. A Study of the Social and Political Tensions That Culminated in the Civil War in Spain
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Company. Very Good. 1970. Paperback. B000K0GJRS . 398 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hispanismo, 1898 - 1936 Spanish Conservatives And Liberals And Their Relations With Spanish America
|
|
|
Univ. Notre Dame. Good+. 1971. Hardcover. 0268004498 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 486 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Iconografia De Montevideo
|
|
|
Intendencia Municipal De Montevideo. Very Good-. 1976. Second Edition. Hardcover. Limited: 2907 of 3000 copies. Slight fading of spine label. ; 190 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 15) |
Reform And Reaction: The Political-religious Background Of The Spanish Civil War
|
|
|
Univ. North Carolina. Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 241 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Early Spanish Main
|
|
|
Univ. California. Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. 0521080592 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 306 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Son of the Alhambra: Don Diego Hurtado De Mendoza, 1504-1575
|
|
|
Univ of Texas Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0292700938 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 450 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Don Pedro Fajardo, Adelantado Mayor Del Reino De Murcia
|
|
|
CSIC. Very Good-. 1953. Paperback. Cocked (slanted) spine; 322 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 19) |
American Diplomacy And The Spanish Civil War
|
|
|
Indiana Univ.. Good. 1968. Hardcover. 0313212937 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. A few pencil markings. Cover wear. ; 301 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 20) |
Historia De Burgos Part II. Edad Media (Volume 1). (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Caja de Ahorros Municipal de Burgos. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 8450536871 . Historia De Burgos Part II. Edad Media (Volume 1). Some dust jacket wear. ; 488 pages . more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
