Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

History-spanish

from Jonathan Grobe Books

Browse History-spanish | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books
1) The Spanish Anarchists: The Heroic Years 1868-1936
Bookchin, Murray

Harper & Row. Good+. 1978. Paperback. 0060906073 . Some page yellowing. ; 344 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
2) The Journal Of Christopher Columbus
Columbus, Christopher

Clarkson N. Potter. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 227 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
3) Society And Culture In Early Modern France: Eight Essays
Davis, Natalie Zemon

Stanford. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0804708681 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 362 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
4) The Anti-Warrior: A Memoir (Singular Lives : the Iowa Series in North American Autobiography)
Felsen, Milt

Univ of Iowa Pr. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0877452229 . 245 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
5) Hennessy
Hennessy, C. A. M

Oxford. Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. 0313224587 . 299 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
6) Troubled Trinity: Godoy And The Spanish Monarchs
Hilt, Douglas

Univ. Alabama. Good+. 1987. Hardcover. 0817303200 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 325 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
7) The Spanish Republic And The Civil War 1931-1939
Jackson, Gabriel

Princeton. Good+. 1965. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Pencil markings. ; 578 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
8) La Ciutat De VIC I La Seva Historia
Junyent, Eduard

Documents De Cultural, Barcelona. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 551 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
9) The Story of the Moors in Spain
Lane-Poole, Stanley

Black Classic Press. Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 0933121199 . 285 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
10) Antonio Perez "Spanish Traitor"
Maranon, Gregorio

Hollis & Carter. Very Good-. 1954. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. ; 382 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
11) Liberty in Absolutist Spain: The Habsburg Sale of Towns, 1516-1700. 1, 108th Series, 1990 (The Johns Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political Science)
Nader, Helen

Johns Hopkins. Very Good. 1993. Paperback. 0801847311 . 305 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
12) The Spanish Revolution. A Study of the Social and Political Tensions That Culminated in the Civil War in Spain
Payne, Stanley G

W.W. Norton & Company. Very Good. 1970. Paperback. B000K0GJRS . 398 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
13) Hispanismo, 1898 - 1936 Spanish Conservatives And Liberals And Their Relations With Spanish America
Pike, Frederick B

Univ. Notre Dame. Good+. 1971. Hardcover. 0268004498 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 486 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
14) Iconografia De Montevideo
Pirotto, Armando D

Intendencia Municipal De Montevideo. Very Good-. 1976. Second Edition. Hardcover. Limited: 2907 of 3000 copies. Slight fading of spine label. ; 190 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $95.00
15) Reform And Reaction: The Political-religious Background Of The Spanish Civil War
Sanchez, Jose M

Univ. North Carolina. Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 241 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
16) The Early Spanish Main
Sauer, Carl Ortwin

Univ. California. Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. 0521080592 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 306 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
17) Son of the Alhambra: Don Diego Hurtado De Mendoza, 1504-1575
Spivakovsky, Erika

Univ of Texas Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0292700938 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 450 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
18) Don Pedro Fajardo, Adelantado Mayor Del Reino De Murcia
Torres Fontes, Juan

CSIC. Very Good-. 1953. Paperback. Cocked (slanted) spine; 322 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
19) American Diplomacy And The Spanish Civil War
Traina, Richard P

Indiana Univ.. Good. 1968. Hardcover. 0313212937 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. A few pencil markings. Cover wear. ; 301 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $23.00
20) Historia De Burgos Part II. Edad Media (Volume 1). (Spanish Edition)
Various

Caja de Ahorros Municipal de Burgos. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 8450536871 . Historia De Burgos Part II. Edad Media (Volume 1). Some dust jacket wear. ; 488 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $60.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: