Campbell'sfrom Advertising Cookbooks |
|
Browse Campbell's | Return to Advertising Cookbooks | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| 1) |
Campbell's Souper Tuna Handbook
|
|
|
Campbell Soup, 1974. 8 pages. 5 x 7-1/4 inches. Vintage recipe leaflet contains 12 recipes using Campbell's soup and tuna. Color illustrations. Mild wear, small spot on front.. Booklet. Very Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Cooking with - Selected Recipe Edition
|
|
|
Campbell Soup. 15 pages. Not dated. 5 x 7-1/4 inches. Vintage recipe booklet with selected recipes using Campbell's soup. Tthe cover and recipes are from the larger edition with the same name. Very light streak on front cover and showing through on inside of cover.. Booklet. Very Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cooking with Soup
|
|
|
Campbell Soup. 200 pages. 6 x 8-1/4 inches. No publishing date given. The classic orange cover convenience food cookbook using Campbells soups. Contains recipes for 608 skillet dishes, casseroles, stews, sauces, gravies, dips, soup mates and garnishes. Hard cover with wire spiral binding. Illustrated with drawings and color photos. Used copy, shows some wear to cover. Lightly bumped and worn corners, small scratch to paper on front, ding to lower edge of rear cover, some worn spots on edges. Interior pages toning slightly, a couple of bent page corners.. Hard Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 4) |
Cooking with Soup
|
|
|
Campbell Soup, 1972. 200 pages. Measures 5-3/4 x 8-1/2 inches. 11th prining, revisedApril 1, 1972. The classic orange cover convenience food cookbook using Campbells soups. Recipes of all varieties. Hard cover with wire spiral binding. Used copy, shows mild shelf wear to cover with a bit of scuffing on rear cover and a bit of edgewear.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
Campbell's Hamburger Handbook
|
|
|
Campbell Soup Company. 8 pages. No publishing information or date given. Measures 5 x 7-1/2 inches. How to give hamburger a helping hand with Campbell's Soups. Contains 12 recipes for making skillet dishes with hamburger and Campbell's soups. Illustrated with color photos. Advertisement on rear for Campbell's Cooking with Soup cookbook. Used copy, shows mild wear. Small stain on rear cover.. Booklet. Very Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 6) |
Campbell's Creative Cooking with Soup
|
|
|
Skokie, IL: Publications International Ltd., 1985. 224 pages. 7-1/4 x 10-1/4 inches. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Recipes using Campbell's condensed soups. The recpe variations make every recipe a springboard to as many as 256 different dishes for a total of more than 19,000 combinations in the book. Illustrated with color photographs. Used copy, shows mild wear to cover, with a light stain on rear cover. Interior pages clean with no marks or tears.. Hard Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Easy Summer Recipes
|
|
|
Camden, NJ: Campbell Soup Company, 1994. 92 pages. 5-1/4 x 8-1/2 inches. Quick 30-Minute Suppers, pasta salads, vegetables and more using Campbell's soups, Swanson Broth, Campbell's Dry Soup Mix. Coupons still intact (expired), Collectibles order form. Good condition, mild wear and scuffing to cover.. Softcover. Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 8) |
Favorite Recipes from Our Family to Yours
|
|
|
Campbell Soup Company, 2002. 50 pages. 5-1/4 x 8-1/4 inches. Modern advertising cookbook from Campbell's, featuring canned Campbell soup. Features recipes with color photos, information about the Labels for Education Program and the Campbell's website, and contains several manufacturer's coupons for various Campbell products (with no expiration date). Mild wear to cover with light scuffing/edgewear. Lightly bent lower right corner.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
Campbell's Celebrate the Holidays
|
|
|
Campbell Soup Company, 1997. 42 pages. 5-1/4 x 8-1/2 inches. Paper cover. Contains more than 35 recipes for family gatherings from the Campbell Soup Company and a holiday program guide from The Family Channel. Also includes holiday decorating ideas from Ladies Home Journal. Color illustrations. Used copy, shows mild wear. Coupons are expired.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
Creative Cooking with Campbell's Soups
|
|
|
Camden, NJ: Campbell Soup Company, 1978. 14 pages. 5-1/4 x 8 inches. A collection of recipes from three of Campbell's most popular cookbooks. Recipes from Appetizers, Meats and Poultry to Vegetables. Small spot on last page, coupon order form for cookbooks has been removed, leaving a perforated edge on last page.. Booklet. Very Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Campbell's Easy Summer Recipes
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Meridith Publishing Services, 1995. 96 pages. 8-1/4 x 8-1/2 inches. Recipes using Campbell's soup, Swanson's broth and other Campbell's brand products for quick 30 minute suppers, plus pasta, vegetables and more. Illustrated with color photographs. Used copy, shows mild wear with light scuffing to cover from shelf.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
Cooking with Campbell's Today
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Campbell Soup Company Ltd.. 191 pages. 7-1/4 x 10 inches. No publishing date given. Recipes use Metric measurements with U.S. measurements in parentheses. Chapter titles include: Campbell's Suggested Menus, All Time Favorites, Around the World, That's Entertainment, From Tots to Teens, Meals without Meat, Microwave Magic, Stay Slim with Soup, Cooking for One or Two, Blender Soup Sensations, Chilled Soups, Beginner's Luck - Recipes for the New Cook, Nutrition Guide to Campbell's Soups. Illustrated with color drawings and color photographs. Mild shelfwear and rubs to cover, lightly bumped upper corners, good used condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
A Fresh Bunch of Broccoli Recipes
|
|
|
Campbell Soup, 1992. 4 pages. Pull-out advertising insert from the USA Weekend newspaper, April 3-5, 1992. Features six great tasting recipes using Campbell's Cream of Broccoli Soup or Campbell's New Broccoli Cheese Soup. Color illustrations. Printed on newsprint. Mild wear.. Fold-out Leaflet. Very Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Soup for Life Plan
|
|
|
Campbell Soup Company, 2004. 38 pages. 5 x 8-1/4 inches. S13828. Campbell's Center for Nutrition & Wellness promotional cookbook. A convenient, healthy eating plan designed to help achieve gradual and safe weight lost consistent with the guidelines of the National Institutes of Health using Campbell's brand name soups. Contains recipes, tips, and guidelines. Illustrated with color photos. Used copy, mild wear.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Campbell's Holiday Cookbook & Planner
|
|
|
Campbell Soup Company, 1996. 41 pages. 5-1/2 x 8-1/4 inches. Promotional recipe booklet for the holidays with recipes that use Campbell's products. Recipes for Festive Snacks and Appetizers, Shortcut One Dish Suppers, Jolly Holiday Entrees, Spectacular Sides, Hearthside Soups & Stews, and Delectable Desserts. Has paper cover. Illustrated with color photos. Also party planning tips. Used copy, shows some light wear. Page 21 is completely detached from the booklet and laid inside the pages. Light edgewear to this page.. Booklet. Fair. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Easy Ways to Good Meals
|
|
|
Campbell Soup Company, 1950. 48 pages. 5-1/4 x 7-1/2 inches. Ninety delicious dishes made with Campbell's Soups. Recipes for Main Course Dishes, Leftover Dishes, Sauces and Gravies, Salads and Jellied Dishes, Salad Dressings, Desserts, and Soup Combinations. Illustrated with both color and black and white photos. Used copy, shows light soiling to cover, some foxing inside cover near center at spine, some small and very light stains on rear cover. Some rubs on cover, very light crease on rear near top staple.. Booklet. Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Meals in Minutes
|
|
|
Campbell Soup Company. 12 pages. 5 x 7-1/4 inches. Not dated, circa 1960's. Vintage cookbook with recipes using Campbell's canned condensed soup as an ingredient to make quick and easy meals. Illustrated. Mild wear with light creasing on top edge of front cover.. Booklet. Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
Campbell's Deliciously Easy Recipes
|
|
|
Camden, NJ: Campbell Soup, 1992. 96 pages. Spiral bound. 5 x 8-1/4 inches. This edition is a revised version of the Best Recipes Delicously Easy Recipes cookbook. 50+ recipes using Campbell's Soup as an ingredient. Each recipe is pictured in color. Includes Snacks & Soups, Poultry, Beef & Pork, and Side Dishes & Sauces. Used copy, very mild wear.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 19) |
Campbell's Celebrations
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International Ltd., 1998. 96 pages. Spiral bound. 5 x 8-1/4 inches. Over 60 delicious meal ideas for scurrying days, special days, sports days and more. Recipes made with the convenience of Campbell's Soup for dinners ni minutes, easy entertaining, bountiful buffets, and football feasts. Some recipes also included that use Pace Picante Sauce. Illustrated with color photographs. Used copy, shows some light wear to cover.. Softcover. Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
All-American Barbecue Cookbook
|
|
|
Camden, NJ: Campbell Soup Company, 1989. 96 pages. 5-1/4 x 8-1/4 inches. Vol. 5 No. 5. No date given. Menus and Recipes for Barbecue meals that inclue Open Pit Barbecue Sauce, Campbell's Beans, Vlasic Pickles & Peppers, Marie's Dressings, Campbell's Fresh Produce and Franco-American Gravy. Categories are divided into reagions such as South, Southwest, West, Midwest, East, All-American. In very good condition, clean and nice. Original price tag from grocery store on front cover.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 21) |
Campbell's Microwave Cooking
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International Ltd., 1987. 96 pages. Spiral wire bound. 5-1/4 x 8-1/4 inches. Table of Contents categories include: Campbell, Your Microwave Oven and You; Appetizers, Snacks and Soups; Main Dishes; Side Dishes; Microwave Extras; Index. Recipes use a variety of Campbell's products. Illustrated with color photos. Used copy, shows mild wear, slightly curled corner on lower left. Finger dampspots on first page.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 22) |
Campbell's Dry Soup Mix Cookbook
|
|
|
Skokie, IL: Publications International, 1986. 96 pages. 5-1/4 x 8-1/2 inches. This cookbook shows you how to prepare quick, delicious dishes that your whole family will enjoy using Campbell's brand Dry Soup Mixes. More than 100 easy-to-fix recipes. Illustrated with color photos. Used copy, mild wear to cover, short edge tear along top edge or rear cover, some faint pencil number marks on upper right corner of first page (from used bookstore?). . Softcover. Good. more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
