Ranches/Cattle/Cowboysfrom The Wright Collection |
|
Browse Ranches/Cattle/Cowboys | Return to The Wright Collection | Even more HISTORY / United States / State & Local / Southwest (AZ, NM, OK, TX) books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 379 listings found. |
| 1) |
NICK MERSFELDER: A Remarkable Man
|
|
|
Ft. Davis: Ft. Davis Hist. Soc., 1969. Maroon cloth covered boards, 63 pp., 20 page photo section, index. Ltd. ed. #48, SIGNED. Mersfelder was a Texas Ranger, justice of the peace, cattleman, coroner, photographer and long-time resident of Ft. Davis. Many early photos of Ft. Davis. . 1st.. Cloth. Fine. Texas Biography County History. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
ARIZONA AND ITS HERITAGE
|
|
|
Tucson: U. of Ariz., 1936. Map, photos. Excellent general work on Arizona. Articles by many contributors including Frank Lockwood.. 1st. Edition. Wrs.. Fine/No Jacket. Southwest Arizona Cattle. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
BOB SHARP'S CATTLE COUNTRY. Rawhide Ranching on Both Sides of the Border
|
|
|
Tucson: U. Of Arizona Press, 1985. Illus., map, index. The story of his experiences in Mexico as a "rawhider" (operating at minimum expense), combined with his BIG OUTFIT, his recollections of operating the Baca Float, and his work with Col. William H. Green's cattle empire. . 1st. Edition. Fine/Fine. Southwest Arizona Cattle. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
CHUCK WAGON WINDIES and RANGE POEMS
|
|
|
San Antonio: Naylor, 1934. Photos. Numbered (162) and signed by Shawver. Cloth very faded but contents in fine condition (but cheap, cheap paper). Herd #2043. Scarce. . 1st. Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Texas Cowboys Cattle. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE FRANCKLYN LAND AND CATTLE COMPANY. A Panhandle Enterprise, 1882-1957
|
|
|
Austin: Univ. Of Texas, 1963. Illus., maps, index. History of one of the largest and earliest of the big TX cattle ranches. BTB #183-Joe B. Frantz called it the "fullest book on ranching." . 1st. Edition. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Texas BASIC TEXAS BOOKS Ranches. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 6) |
TEXAS COWBOY REUNION AND OLDTIMERS ASSOCIATION. 50 Years of a Living Legend
|
|
|
Stamford: Shelton Press, 1979. 253 pp., photos, membership index. Has the history of many of the reunions, many photos. Foreword by Rupert Richardson. 1st. Edition. Fine/Fine. Texas Cowboys. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
TEXAS COWBOY REUNION AND OLDTIMERS ASSOCIATION. 50 Years of a Living Legend
|
|
|
Stamford: Shelton Press, 1979. 253 pp., photos, membership index. Has the history of many of the reunions, many photos. Foreword by Rupert Richardson. 1st.. Fine/Near Fine. Texas Cowboys. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
ROBERT CASEY AND THE RANCH ON THE RIO HONDO
|
|
|
Roswell: Hall-Poorbaugh, 1970. illus., photos, notes, biblio. The life and accomplishments of Robt. Casey, a pioneer of Southwest Texas & the Rio Hondo Valley of Lincoln County, New Mexico. . 1st. Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Southwest Ranches Cattle New Mex Biography. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 9) |
"LETTERS" PAST AND PRESENT TO MY NEPHEWS AND NIECES
|
|
|
N.P.: Privately pub.. 137 pp., 12 pp. of photos. Herd #2062; Guns #2205. Scarce. Some material on Billy the Kid, Tom O'Folliard, Bill Cook, Pat Garret, Pancho Villa. A very nice West Texas book. Mrs. Shipman pub. the Voice of the Mexican Border, & wrote Taming the Big Bend. Pubished ca 1945.. 1st.. Stiff Wrs.. Fine. Texas Outlaws Cattle Cowboys Ranches. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 10) |
"LETTERS" PAST AND PRESENT TO MY NEPHEWS AND NIECES
|
|
|
N.P.: Privately pub.. Circa 1945, Marfa. 137 pp., 12 pp. of photos. Herd #2062; Guns #2205. Scarce. Some material on Billy the Kid, Tom O'Folliard, Bill Cook, Pat Garret, Pancho Villa. A very nice West Texas book. Mrs. Shipman pub. the Voice of the Mexican Border, & wrote Taming the Big Bend. . 1st.. Stiff Wrs.. Fine. Texas Outlaws Cattle Cowboys Ranches. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 11) |
"LETTERS" PAST AND PRESENT TO MY NEPHEWS AND NIECES
|
|
|
N.P.: Privately pub.. 137 pp., 12 pp. of photos. Herd #2062; Guns #2205. Scarce. Some material on Billy the Kid, Tom O'Folliard, Bill Cook, Pat Garret, Pancho Villa. A very nice West Texas book. Mrs. Shipman pub. the Voice of the Mexican Border, & wrote Taming the Big Bend. Pubished ca 1945.. 1st.. Stiff Wrs.. Fine. Texas Outlaws Cattle Cowboys Ranches. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 12) |
HISTORY OF CORYELL COUNTY
|
|
|
n.p. (Belton): Coryell County News, 1936. Stiff brown paper covers with photo of San Jacinto monument, 102 pp. 6" by 8". Fine copy except Texas written in ink on cover below the photo. A history of Coryell County with info. on prominent citizens & pioneers, Indians, outlaws, ranching, place names, forts, etc. Guns #2021-some information about Texas outlaws of the county. Extremely scarce.. 1st.. Stiff Wrs.. Near Fine. Texas County History. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 13) |
RANCHERS, RAMBLERS, AND RENEGADES. True Tales of Territorial New Mexico
|
|
|
Santa Fe: Ancient City Press, 1984. 113 pp., illus., photos. Capt. Jack Crawford, Black Jack Christian, Various feuds, outlaws, shootings, ranches, cattlemen, etc.. 1st.. Stiff Wrs.. Fine. Southwest New Mex Apaches Outlaws. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
PEOPLE OF THE SUN
|
|
|
Albuquerque: U. Of N.M., 1979. Foreword by Lawrence Clark Powell. Photography by Buddy Mays. is a fine photographic work on the people of New Mexico with interesting text by Simmons. . 1st. Edition. Fine/Fine. Southwest New Mex Cattle Photography. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
PEOPLE OF THE SUN
|
|
|
Albuquerque: U. Of N.M., 1979. Foreword by Lawrence Clark Powell. Photography by Buddy Mays. is a fine photographic work on the people of New Mexico with interesting text by Simmons. . 1st. Edition. Fine/Fine. Southwest New Mex Cattle Photography. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
COWPOKES, NESTERS, AND SO FORTH
|
|
|
Austin: Encino Press, 1970. 297 pp., photos, glossary. Introd. by Barry Scobee. Stories of West Texas, cowmen, cowboys, and people that Sims knew or heard about. Sims was a West Texas rancher who also was a county judge in Paint Rock.. First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Texas, Cowboys, Cattlemen, Ranches, West Texas. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 17) |
GEORGE WASHINGTON ARRINGTON. Civil War Spy, Texas Ranger, Sheriff and Rancher
|
|
|
Burnet: Eakin Press, 1979. 96 pp., photos, index. Arrington joined the Confederate Army at 16, lived through the dangerous Indian & outlaw years of the Texas frontier, and the settlement of the Texas Panhandle as a rancher near Canadian, Texas.. 1st.. Fine/Fine. Texas, Biography, Civil War, Texas Ranger, Sheriff, Ranches, Cattle. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 18) |
RIATA AND SPURS
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1927. 276 pp., frontis., plates. Siringo was enjoined by the Pinkerton agency in connection with A COWBOY DETECTIVE. In this book, he used some of the same material, the publisher recalled it & issued a revised ed. This is the true first unexpurgated edition.. Guns #2030; Adams 150-#125. . 1st.. Dec. Cloth. Very Good +. Texas Cowboys Outlaws. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 19) |
IN AND BY. Items Sorted Out of My Experiences on the Fort Worth Stockyards 1945-1955
|
|
|
Austin: Honey Creek Press, 1987. 141 pp., illus., photos, index. SIGNED by Sloan. "In and by" refers to sorting cattle in an alley at the stockyards---some "in" and some "by" the pen. Day-to-day routine of the Fort Worth Stockyards.. 1st.. Fine/Near Fine. Texas, Cattle, Fort Worth, Cowboys, County History,. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
WOMEN IN THE CATTLE COUNTY. Catalogue Three
|
|
|
Austin: William R. Holman, 1986. Approx. 100 pp. with 704 items described in detail and numerous photos, references, index. Designed & typography by William Holman. #293/500c. Excellent reference item. Name on fly.. 1st.. Stiff Dec. Wrs.. Fine. Texas, Bibliography, Women, Cattle, Ranches, Trail Drives. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 21) |
THE WAR ON POWDER RIVER. The History of an Insurrection
|
|
|
N.Y.: McGraw-Hill, 1966. photos, index. The story of the Johnson County War in Wyoming. This is perhaps the best book on the Johnson County War. . 1st. Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. West Outlaws Lawmen Cattle Cowboys. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 22) |
EARLY TRAIL DRIVES IN THE BIG BEND
|
|
|
El Paso: TWP, 1979. The story of some early trail drives, some of which Smithers participated in, and 12 pages of photos of some of the trail drives.. 1st. Edition. Wrs.. Fine/No Jacket. Texas Cattle Trail Drives. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 23) |
EARLY TRAIL DRIVES IN THE BIG BEND
|
|
|
El Paso: TWP, 1979. The story of some early trail drives, some of which Smithers participated in, and 12 pages of photos of some of the trail drives.. 1st. Edition. Wrs.. Fine/No Jacket. Texas Cattle Trail Drives. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 24) |
EARLY TRAIL DRIVES IN THE BIG BEND
|
|
|
El Paso: TWP, 1979. The story of some early trail drives, some of which Smithers participated in, and 12 pages of photos of some of the trail drives.. 1st. Edition. Wrs.. Fine/No Jacket. Texas Cattle Trail Drives. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 25) |
EARLY TRAIL DRIVES IN THE BIG BEND
|
|
|
El Paso: TWP, 1979. The story of some early trail drives, some of which Smithers participated in, and 12 pages of photos of some of the trail drives.. 1st. Edition. Wrs.. Fine/No Jacket. Texas Cattle Trail Drives. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
EARLY TRAIL DRIVES IN THE BIG BEND
|
|
|
El Paso: TWP, 1979. 19 pp. and 12 pages of photos of some of the trail drives. The story of early trail drives, some of which Smithers participated in. Southwestern Studies #55.. 1st.. Wrs.. Fine. Texas Cattle Trail Drives. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 27) |
EARLY TRAIL DRIVES IN THE BIG BEND
|
|
|
El Paso: TWP, 1979. The story of some early trail drives, some of which Smithers participated in, and 12 pages of photos of some of the trail drives.. 1st. Edition. Wrs.. Fine/No Jacket. Texas Cattle Trail Drives. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 28) |
EARLY TRAIL DRIVES IN THE BIG BEND
|
|
|
El Paso: TWP, 1979. The story of some early trail drives, some of which Smithers participated in, and 12 pages of photos of some of the trail drives.. 1st. Edition. Wrs.. Fine/No Jacket. Texas Cattle Trail Drives. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 29) |
EARLY TRAIL DRIVES IN THE BIG BEND
|
|
|
El Paso: TWP, 1979. The story of some early trail drives, some of which Smithers participated in, and 12 pages of photos of some of the trail drives.. 1st. Edition. Wrs.. Fine/No Jacket. Texas Cattle Trail Drives. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 30) |
HISTORICAL SKETCH OF PARKER COUNTY AND WEATHERFORD, TEXAS
|
|
|
St. Louis: Louis C. Lavat, 1877. Original cloth faded, worn, professionally repaired spine, 476 pp., index. Herd:"RARE"; Reese Six Score #100-the first procurable history of a Texas county. A classic book of importance far beyond the history of the county. Contains an acct. of Gen. Sherman's inspection tour, w/a full account of Indian Chiefs Big Tree and Santana. . 1st.. Original Cloth. Very Good/Mylar. Texas County History. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $2,000.00
|
|
| 31) |
THE GRANT THAT MAXWELL BOUGHT
|
|
|
Denver: World Press, 1952. 256 pp., photographic illus., folded map (of the Beaubien & Miranda or Maxwell Grant in Colorado & New Mexico patented May 19, 1879) in rear pocket, original blue cloth. First edition of his first book, SIGNED limited edition (#64 of 250c). Guns #2103-"Very rare. The limited edition was immediately sold out and is now very rare." The grant, some 1,777,000 acres comprised a large portion of New Mexico. Father Staneley's work deals extensively with the history of the area, with emphasis on personalities. Very nice copy.. 1st.. Cloth. Fine. Southwest, New Mexico, Land Grants, Cattle, Ranches, Outlaws,. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $1,800.00
|
|
| 32) |
PAISANO. Story of a Cowboy and a Camp Meeting
|
|
|
Waco: Texian, 1980. D.j., 181 pp. plus 16 pages of photos, index. Gift inscription & name on endpaper. The story of the Paisano Baptist Encampment started by George Truett and L. R. Millican in the Davis Mountains of West Texas, which lasted for 60 years. And the ranchers Kokernots, Mitchells, Meanses and McCutcheons who helped them.. 1st.. Fine/Fine. Texas, Religion, Cowboys, Ranches. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 33) |
A WESTERLY TREND
|
|
|
Tucson: Arizona Historical Soc., 1944. 325 pp., illus., photos. D.j. chipped, small pieces missing. Sykes, an Englishman, came to Texas in 1881 to become a cowboy, participated in trail driving, later became a ranch foreman in Kansas, and had many other jobs. In 1895 he built a boat & descended the Colorado from Needles & explored the Gulf of California. An excellent southwestern autobiography.. First Edition. Fine/Very Good. Southwest Cattle Cowboys Exploration Trail Drives. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 34) |
PARDNER OF THE WIND
|
|
|
Caldwell: Caxton Printers, 1945. illus., index. Faded spine. As told to Neil McCullough Clark. Guns #2206-"one of the best later western books." Story of the Southwestern cowboy. . 1st. Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Southwest Cowboy Outlaws. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 35) |
"OLD TOWN" INDIANOLA. Cattle Folks in Texas
|
|
|
San Antonio: Standard Printing Co., 1952. 55 pp., photos, map inside front cover, cattle brands & dates inside rear cover. An odd little book on Indianola by the descendant of an early arrival --1847. Several pages of information about the brands.. 1st.. Cloth. Fine. Texas, County History, Cattle,. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 36) |
THE HASH KNIFE BRAND
|
|
|
Gainsville: Univ. Press of Fla., 1993. over 70 illus., index. The Hash Knife began in Parker County, Tx. in 1874 and eventually grew through three Texas ranches to a large Montana ranch and a 2 million acre ranch in Northern Arizona. . 1st. Edition. Fine/Fine. Texas Ranches Cattle Arizona Montana. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 37) |
CATTLE & MEN
|
|
|
Norman: U. Of Ok., 1955. 384 pp., map, illus., index. Authors trace the development of the cattle industry and its development in the WEst. Map of the Chisholm trail. Interesting and comprehensive book.. 1st.. Very Good/Very Good. Southwest, Cattle, Cowboys, Ranches. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 38) |
CATTLE & MEN
|
|
|
Norman: U. Of Ok., 1955. 384 pp., map, illus., index. INSCRIBED by Towne. Authors trace the development of the cattle industry and its development in the WEst. Map of the Chisholm trail. Interesting and comprehensive book.. 1st.. Very Good +/Very Good. Southwest, Cattle, Cowboys, Ranches. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 39) |
THE LIFE AND CASTLE OF STEPHEN W. DORSEY
|
|
|
Amarillo: Humbug Gulch Press, 1967. Done on a hand-operated press, ltd. 500c. Biog. of former Senator from Arkansas, cattle baron in N.M., & the key figure in the Star Route mail fraud plot in 1870's & 80's. The Dorsey mansion is located 25 miles east of Springer, N.M. in the middle of nowhere.. 1st.. Stiff Wrs.. Fine. Southwest New Mexico, Cattle, Biography, Ranches,. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 40) |
LA HACIENDA. An Official Bicentennial Publication for Val Verde County - City of Del Rio
|
|
|
Del Rio: Whitehead Memorial Mus. & Val Verde County Hist. Comm., 1976. 556 pp., photos. A massive history of Val Verde county and Del Rio, Tx. with many early photos. Includes article on Rock Art of Texas Indians; Spanish Presidio by Robert Weddle; Fort Clark; Camp Hudson and the Camels; Seminole Scouts; and much more.. 1st.. Stiff Dec. Wrs.. Fine. Texas, County History, Border, Mexico. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 41) |
STREAK O' LEAN AND A STREAK O' FAT
|
|
|
Tampa: Southern Historical Assoc., 1953. D.j. chipped, missing pieces at top. E.p. maps. Signed. Scarce. Story of homesteaders, ranchers & pioneers of Gulf Coast area. of southwest Louisiana & southeast Texas known as the Sabine District.. Signed by Author. 1st. edition. Very Good/Very Good. Texas Louisiana Cattle Brands. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 42) |
HENNIG'S STORY
|
|
|
North Branford: Robert Walczak, 1993. 254 pp., map, illus., index. Cloth with photo on front cover. Written in the 50s when author was 90. His life in the West as a cowboy with the Champion Cattle Co. in New Mexico Territory from 1886 to 1896 told in great detail. Laid in is booklet of cattle brands from New Mexico & West Texas. Ltd. 500c.. ISBN: 0-9646793-2-9. 1st.. Cloth. Fine. Southwest, New Mexico, Cowboy, Ranches. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 43) |
HENNIG'S STORY
|
|
|
North Branford: Robert Walczak, 1993. 254 pp., map, illus., index. Cloth with photo on front cover. Written in the 50s when author was 90. His life in the West as a cowboy with the Champion Cattle Co. in New Mexico Territory from 1886 to 1896 told in great detail. Laid in is booklet of cattle brands from New Mexico & West Texas. #421/500c. SIGNED by designer.. ISBN: 0-9646793-2-9. 1st.. Cloth. Fine/Mylar. Southwest, New Mexico, Cowboy, Ranches. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $325.00
|
|
| 44) |
"OUR COMMUNITY" (Organization and Developement of Nolan County) "HERITAGE OF THE GREAT SOUTHWEST"
|
|
|
N.P.: Author, 1960. 87 pp., illus. Early history of Sweetwater and Nolan County. Indians, pioneers, cowmen, ranching, etc.. 1st.. Fine/Very Good. Texas, County History. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 45) |
PARSON HANKS. Fourteen Years in the West. A Story of Frontier Life in the Panhandle of Texas
|
|
|
Arlington: Journal Print, 1906. 162 pp. Wrappers bound in cloth. Two title pages. Waterstains on the bottom of most pages but otherwise in very good or better condition. Herd #2424-- Life of an itenerant preacher in West Texas. RARE.. 1st.. Library Cloth. Very Good. Texas, Frontier, Panhandle, Religion, Cattle, Ranches. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 46) |
CATALOGUES ONE, TWO, & THREE-NEW SERIES
|
|
|
Austin: Ray Walton, 1980. Catalogue One-Americana featuring The American West-401 items; Two-The American Southwest-455 items; and Three-Contemporary Texas and Southwestern Literature-687 items. Excellent detailed descriptions of all items plus Ray's commentary about the items. All catalogues in fine condition except for occasional marginal marks.. 1st.. Stiff Dec. Wrs.. Fine. Texas, Southwest, West, Bibliography. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 47) |
THE COWBOY AT WORK. All About His Job & How He Does It
|
|
|
N.Y.: Hastings House, 1958. 261 pp., illus., index. Jacket illus. by Eggenhofer. Over 600 detail drawings of his equipment & work. Name on fly. One of the best books on cowboys but has never received the attention it deserves. . 1st.. Very Good/Very Good. Texas Cowboys. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 48) |
FLAT TOP. A Story of Modern Ranching
|
|
|
El Paso: Carl Hertzog, 1960. 38 pp., photos. Lowman #130. History of the Flat Top Ranch located near Walnut Springs in Bosque County. A study in conservation and diversification. This essay first appeared as a series in The Cattleman, published in Fort Worth.. 1st.. Wrs,. Very Good. Texas Hertzog Ranches Cattle. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 49) |
THE TRAMPLING HERD. The Story of the Cattle Range in America
|
|
|
N.Y.: Carrick & Evans, 1939. E.p.maps & brands, illus. Although primarily a book about the cattle industry, it also contains much on outlaws and the range wars of Lincoln and Johnson counties. Guns #1240. . 1st. Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Southwest Cattle Outlaws Billy the Kid Lincoln County War Ranches Cowboys Texas Trail Drives. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 50) |
TRAILING THE COWBOY. His Life and Lore as Told by Frontier Journalists
|
|
|
Caldwell: Caxton Printers, 1955. Index. Herd #2475. Articles published by various frontier journalists are studied to get the flavor of the cowboy as seen by the frontier journalist. . 1st. Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Southwest Cowboys Cattle Ranches. more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 379 listings found. |
