cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Astrology, ESP, Occult, Ancient Religions

from The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply

Browse Astrology, ESP, Occult, Ancient Religions | Return to The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 284 listings found.
1) Complete Horoscope Interpretation / Putting Together Your Planetary Profile
Pottenger, Maritha

San Diego, CA: ACS Publications, Inc., 1990. Tight Copy, Unmarked text...An excellent comprehensive, practical, and authoritative guide to putting together your own special Planetary Profile or counseling others! With sections on relationships, identity, mind & communications, values, money, health, karmic lessons, future trends, and many more. 540 pages + the rear index and ad pages... . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $16.94
2) Past Lives Future Choices / The Astrology of Reincarnation
Pottenger, Maritha

San Diego, Ca. USA: ACS Publications , 1997. Excellent Condition! Light shelf wear. To improve your future, resolve your past! Reincarnation helps to explain many phobias, disfunctional family patterns, eating disorders, chronic pain, and other long term problems. Using the ancient art of astrology, the reader can get instant access to possible past lives. Important, repetitive issues can be addressed, and solved! By looking backward, people are able to move forward to fulfillment......... 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.41
3) The Ron & Nancy Astrology Guide
Price Stern Sloan Inc., Illustrated by Ed Powers

Los Angeles, CA: Price Stern Sloan, Inc. , 1988. Tight/Bright copy, minor edgewear. Clean Unmarked Text. An Astrology guide that gives Quirky Political Insight into Presidential Affairs & Decision Making during the Reagan Administration. Predictions, Horoscope Humor, and More! Why The Eastern Bloc and the World were afraid when Ronny had a bad day!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 5" x 6 7/8". more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.95
4) The Encyclopedia of Superstitions
Radford, E & M.A.; Edited & Revised By Christina Hole

NY: Barnes & Noble Books, 1996. Tight/Bright and clean copy, yellow cloth quarter spine over black boards, gold gilt spinal titles, unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dist jacket features an imposing and sinister looking Black Cat. An Excellent and Detailed Encyclopedia of Superstitions, Folklore, Magic, Plant and Animal Magical and Mystic Atributes, Good and Bad Luck Omens, Monsters, Ghosts and Hauntings, Unexplained Powers and Manifestations, The Supernatural and The Paranormal. Great for Study, Research, and Contemplation. 384 pages. . Third Revised and Expanded Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Out-of-Print. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $24.95
5) To Stir a Magick Cauldron / A Witch's Guide to Casting and Conjuring
Ravenwolf, Silver

St. Paul, MN. USA: Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Excellent Condition! Fire up your cauldron and get cookin'. Adventure is brewing in the exciting realm of New Generation Witchcraft. Craft Elder Silver RavenWolf serves up seasoned guidance to the Craft in To Stir A Magick Cauldron, one of the enormously popular volumes in the New Generation Witchcraft series, which also includes To Ride A Silver Broomstick and To Light A Sacred Flame. Rekindle the fire and stir the pot, and let the magickal conjuring begin!!!. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
6) Halloween / Spells, Customs, and Recipes
Ravenwolf, Silver

St. Paul, Minnesota U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2000. Excellent Condition! Just where did this Autumn gaiety begin? Let Silver RavenWolf guide you through the cobwebby corners of time to uncover the history behind Halloween.The book is filled with Myths, Customs, Rituals, Recipes, Crafts and much, much more. Great for the whole family............ First Edition/ 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $13.70
7) To Ride a Silver Broomstick / New Generation Witchcraft
Ravenwolf, Silver

St. Paul, MN. USA: Llewellyn Publications, 2004. Excellent Condition! New Generation Witchcraft is sweeping the country! Craft Elder Silver RavenWolf lays the groundwork for practicing the Craft in this initial volume of the wildly popular New Generation Witchcraft series, which also includes To Stir A Magick Cauldron and To Light A Sacred Flame. Take a ride on a Silver Broomstick, and let your magickal adventure begin!!!. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $15.41
8) To Stir a Magick Cauldron / A Witch's Guide to Casting and Conjuring
Ravenwolf, Silver

St. Paul, MN. USA: Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Excellent Condition! Fire up your cauldron and get cookin'. Adventure is brewing in the exciting realm of New Generation Witchcraft. Craft Elder Silver RavenWolf serves up seasoned guidance to the Craft in To Stir A Magick Cauldron, one of the enormously popular volumes in the New Generation Witchcraft series, which also includes To Ride A Silver Broomstick and To Light A Sacred Flame. Rekindle the fire and stir the pot, and let the magickal conjuring begin!!!. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $15.41
9) Halloween / Spells, Customs, and Recipes
Ravenwolf, Silver

St. Paul, Minnesota U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2000. Excellent Condition! Just where did this Autumn gaiety begin? Let Silver RavenWolf guide you through the cobwebby corners of time to uncover the history behind Halloween.The book is filled with Myths, Customs, Rituals, Recipes, Crafts and much, much more. Great for the whole family............ First Edition/ 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $13.70
10) To Stir a Magick Cauldron / A Witch's Guide to Casting and Conjuring
Ravenwolf, Silver

St. Paul, MN. USA: Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Excellent Condition! Fire up your cauldron and get cookin'. Adventure is brewing in the exciting realm of New Generation Witchcraft. Craft Elder Silver RavenWolf serves up seasoned guidance to the Craft in To Stir A Magick Cauldron, one of the enormously popular volumes in the New Generation Witchcraft series, which also includes To Ride A Silver Broomstick and To Light A Sacred Flame. Rekindle the fire and stir the pot, and let the magickal conjuring begin!!!. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $15.41
11) To Ride a Silver Broomstick / New Generation Witchcraft
Ravenwolf, Silver

St. Paul, MN. USA: Llewellyn Publications, 2004. Excellent Condition! New Generation Witchcraft is sweeping the country! Craft Elder Silver RavenWolf lays the groundwork for practicing the Craft in this initial volume of the wildly popular New Generation Witchcraft series, which also includes To Stir A Magick Cauldron and To Light A Sacred Flame. Take a ride on a Silver Broomstick, and let your magickal adventure begin!!!. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $15.41
12) To Ride a Silver Broomstick / New Generation Witchcraft
Ravenwolf, Silver

St. Paul, MN. USA: Llewellyn Publications, 2004. Excellent Condition! New Generation Witchcraft is sweeping the country! Craft Elder Silver RavenWolf lays the groundwork for practicing the Craft in this initial volume of the wildly popular New Generation Witchcraft series, which also includes To Stir A Magick Cauldron and To Light A Sacred Flame. Take a ride on a Silver Broomstick, and let your magickal adventure begin!!!. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $13.94
13) To Stir a Magick Cauldron / A Witch's Guide to Casting and Conjuring
Ravenwolf, Silver

St. Paul, MN. USA: Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Excellent Condition! Fire up your cauldron and get cookin'. Adventure is brewing in the exciting realm of New Generation Witchcraft. Craft Elder Silver RavenWolf serves up seasoned guidance to the Craft in To Stir A Magick Cauldron, one of the enormously popular volumes in the New Generation Witchcraft series, which also includes To Ride A Silver Broomstick and To Light A Sacred Flame. Rekindle the fire and stir the pot, and let the magickal conjuring begin!!!. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $15.41
14) Silver's Spells for Love
Ravenwolf, Silver

St. Paul, MN. USA: Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Excellent Condition! A Witch's potions and notions for love. Does your current romance need a spicy boost? Try an herbal aphrodisiac incense. Want to secure a great relationship? The seven knot love spell can help. From igniting passion with candle magick to ending a relationship gone sour with a lemon spell, Silver's Spells for Love will show you over 100 ways to get, keep, or even dispel love!! . First Edition / 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 5'' 1/8'' Wide By 6'' Tall . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.75
15) Silver's Spells for Love
Ravenwolf, Silver

St. Paul, MN. USA: Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Excellent Condition! A Witch's potions and notions for love. Does your current romance need a spicy boost? Try an herbal aphrodisiac incense. Want to secure a great relationship? The seven knot love spell can help. From igniting passion with candle magick to ending a relationship gone sour with a lemon spell, Silver's Spells for Love will show you over 100 ways to get, keep, or even dispel love!! . First Edition / 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 5'' 1/8'' Wide By 6'' Tall . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.91
16) Seasons of Magic / A Girl's Journey
Reinhardt, Laurel Ann

St. Paul, MN. USA: Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Excellent Condition! As Erin watches the Wheel of the Year turn, she discovers that the changing seasons also mirror changes in her relationship with her inner self and those around her. This heartwarming tale of one girl's magical journey will delight readers of all ages.. Seasons of Magic also includes a journal with questions to help you further explore the seasonal festivals and design your own celebrations!!. First Edition / 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.75
17) Seasons of Magic / A Girl's Journey
Reinhardt, Laurel Ann

St. Paul, MN. USA: Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. First Edition / 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Excellent Condition! As Erin watches the Wheel of the Year turn, she discovers that the changing seasons also mirror changes in her relationship with her inner self and those around her. This heartwarming tale of one girl's magical journey will delight readers of all ages. Seasons of Magic also includes a journal with questions to help you further explore the seasonal festivals and design your own celebrations!!. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.91
18) Astrology for Lovers / The Astrological Guide to a More Fulfilling Sex-life
Rejaunier, Jeanne with Lu Ann Horstman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1971. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases, light age darkening, light highlighting, underlining, and notations, professionally reinforced copy. How to choose your perfect mate. The planets and your sex cycles. The mysteries of Tantra Yoga. The secrets of Karma Sex. Plus signs of famous lovers of yeasterday and today....246 pages. . Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.90
19) New World of the Mind
Rhine, J.B

US: Apollo. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1966 , tight/bright copy, light general wear. Commentary, research, and discussion of ESP, Parapsychology, Metaphysical philosophy, and the concept of man and humanity .. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.42
20) ESP IN LIFE AND LAB: Tracing Hidden Channels
Rhine, Louisa E

NY: The Macmillan Company, 1967. Tight Copy, black textured bindings, gold gilt spinal titles, light shelf edgewear, a neat vintage previous owner name covered "Black Cat on Books" bookplate is affixed to the inside front cover, the author's picture and biography from the dust jacket is taped onto the first front-freepage, unmarked text. A unique 1960's ESP Exploration of Telepathy, Clairvoyance, and Precognition. With Psychic Eperiences, Science, Examples, Laboratory Research, Intuitive and Applied Psychic Powers, Parapsychology Findings and more. 275 pages. . Vintage Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $16.94
21) True Spirit Stories From The Beyond / Proof Positive of Sensational Psychic Experiences From The Other World
Robb, Steward

NY: Pyramid Books, 1970. tight-bright copy, light edgewear, light small cover reading creases. Pyramid Books #T2378. Communication's with the Spirit World, Mediums ,Psychic Experiences, Seance's, Paranormal Abilities, and more!. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.94
22) Leaving the Body: A Complete Guide to Astral Projection / A Step-By-step Presentation of Eight Different Systems of Out-of-Body Travel
Rogo, S. Scott

NJ: Prentice Hall, Inc., 1983. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, clear archive tape reinforced cover cornertips, no names, unmarked text.. "Astral projection, the ability to leave the body at will is a phenomenon that has long fascinated both the scientific world and the general public. If you have been curious about this strange power and are now ready to take your curiosity one step further, here is a complete guide to eight genuine methods that have been proven to induce out-of-body experiences". 190 pages.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.95
23) Astrological Insights Into The Spiritual Life
Rudhyar, Dane

NY: Aurora Press , 1979. light soiling, light edgewear. Enlightment, insight, meditation, and embracing the universal conscienceness and cosmic spirituality of the Zodiac. With aspects, characterization, symbolism, themes, astrological references, and etc. 150 + pages!. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $19.94
24) Humanistic Astrology Series No. 1 / Astrology for the New Minds -- A Non-Dualistic Harmonic Approach to Astrological Charts and to the Relation Between Man and the Universe
Rudhyar, Dane

Lakemont, Georgia: CSA Press, 1969. Bright/Tight copy , lightly sunned light blue covers, clean text, tiny pricing sticker on the upper front cover. Stapled Softcover. The principals and understanding of new dynamic uses and concepts in astrology and astrological interpretations for charting, analysis, and understanding humanities place in the Universe. 50 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
25) An Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes and Emotional Problems
Rudhyar, Dane

The Netherlands: Servire - Wassenaar, 1970. Bright/Tight copy , green cloth bindings, gilt titles, very light edgewear clean text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light soiling, light edgewear, and a few upper edge closed short tears. The principals, study, and understanding of new dynamic uses and concepts in symbolic astrology and astrological interpretations for analysis, characterizations, and understanding astro-psychology and the basis of emotional problems and psychological complexes.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $24.95
26) Humanistic Astrology Series No. 5 / The Planetary and Lunar Nodes
Rudhyar, Dane

Lakemont, Georgia: CSA Press, 1970. Bright/Tight copy , tan covers, clean text. Stapled Softcover. The principals and understanding of the influences of lunar and planetary nodes in readings, astrological interpretations, charting, cycles, analysis, and forecasting. 56 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
27) Humanistic Astrology Series No. 6 / Interpreting A Birth-Chart As A Whole
Rudhyar, Dane

Lakemont, Georgia: CSA Press, 1971. Bright/Tight copy , lightly sunned light green covers, clean text. Stapled Softcover. Birth Charting principals, examples, readings, astrological interpretation, charting, cycles, intuitive analysis, and forecasting. 64 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
28) Runic Palmistry
Saint-Germain, Jon

St. Paul, Minnesota U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. First Edition / 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Excellent Condition! Those new to palmistry will find that Runic Palmistry provides a compleate and detailed system for accurate readings. Experienced palmists will discover valuable new insights into the way symbols work in the hand....... more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $13.42
29) Runic Palmistry
Saint-Germain, Jon

St. Paul, Minnesota U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. First Edition / 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Excellent Condition! Those new to palmistry will find that Runic Palmistry provides a compleate and detailed system for accurate readings. Experienced palmists will discover valuable new insights into the way symbols work in the hand....... more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.37
30) ON THE KABBALAH AND ITS SYMBOLISM
Scholem, Gershom; Translated by Ralph Manheim

NY: Schocken Books, 1974. Tight/Bright copy, light wear, light rear cover shelf rubbing, no names, unmarked text.. The Kabbalah and its Mysteries. With Traditions, Sacred Mysticism, Metaphysical Aspects, Origins, Spirituality, Religious Symbvolism, Teachings. and etc.. 216 pages.. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Out Of Print. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.94
31) A Psychiatrist Looks at ESP / Originally Published as Psychic-Dynamics
Schwarz, Berthold Eric; M.D

NY: Signet Books / New American Library, 1967. Tight copy, minor edgewear, light cover rubs and small reading creases, light interior age darkening, rubbed upper cornertip. A Professional's Examination of the Phenomenon of ESP. With examples, Case Histories, Scientific Analysis, Investigations, and more. 159 pages.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $5.47
32) Transits and Planetary Periods / A Book of Practical Hints to Students of Astrology
Sepharial

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Samuel Weiser, Inc. , 1973. Tight/Bright copy, black cloth bindings, gilt spinal titles, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light rubbing. The study and application of the cyclic solar and planetary events, influence, and transits in Astrological Science and Charting. 94 pages.. 2nd Impression / First Edition. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $17.94
33) A Time for Magick / Planetary Hours for Meditations, Rituals and Spells
Simms, Maria Kay

St. Paul, Minnesota U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Excellent Condition! Don't wait and wonder what the planets may mean to your fate. Take charge of your destiny by directing planitary energies to your best advantage!!!. First Edition / 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $13.70
34) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.94
35) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA.: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.49
36) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.94
37) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

California: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.94
38) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.95
39) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.94
40) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.42
41) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.94
42) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.49
43) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.94
44) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.94
45) Astrology for Women / Roles & Relationships
Star, Gloria / Edited By :

St. Paul, Minnesota U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1997. Excellent Condition! Ten professional women astrologers share their discoveries about the practical ways that astrology can help you arrive at a deeper level of self awareness. All you need is a basic understanding of your birth chart to use these expert insights for............ First Edition/ 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.25
46) Truth or Dare
Starhawk

New York, New York: HarperSanFrancisco / A Division of Harper Collins Publishers, 1990. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases, light age darkening, remainder mark on bottom endpage. Starhawk's brilliant examination of the nature of power offers creative alternatives for positive change in our personal lives, our communities, and our world....370 pages . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $19.00
47) A Time For Astrology
Stearn, Jess

NY: Coward McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/No dust Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, blue bindings, black titles, minor edgerubbing, clean text. Astrological theory, principles, e xamples, and history. With symbolism, cycles, aspects, houses, characterization, events, influences, astrological principles, and cosmic dynamics in charting, and horoscope reading. 413 pages.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $20.42
48) Edgar Cayce - The Sleeping Prophet
Stearn, Jess

NY: Bantam Books, 1971. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear, light edgewear, neat previous owner name inside, professionally reinforced copy, minor page age darkening. The monumental story of the life, the prophecies and the astounding medical "readings" of Edgar Cayce.. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $4.42
49) WHAT THE SEERS PREDICT FOR 1971
Steiger, Brad; Warren Smith

NY: Lancer Books, 1970. Tight/Bright Copy, Rare Vintage Psychic Predictions Paperback! . Light edgewear, normal interior page age toning, no names, unmarked text. A VINTAGE OCCULT PARANORMAL PULP NON-FICTION BOOK OF AMAZING PSYCHIC, MYSTIC, ASTROLOGICAL, AND CLAIRVOYANT PERDICTIONS AND PROPHECY BY THE ERA'S LEADING PSYCHICS AND SEER'S INCLUDING: PAUL TWITCHELL, DOROTHY SPENCE LAURE, JOSEPH De LOUISE, AL G. MANNING, GYPSY MARKOFF, DR. ERNESTO MONTGOMERY, CORA SITRUSIS, DOC ANDERSON, IRENE HUGHES, DAVID HOY, REVEREND A. WILLIAM GOETZ, MALVA DEES, BERTIE CATCHINGS, COUNTESS AMAYA, TED OWENS, AND MANY OTHERS! 205 Pages.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $39.95
50) Astrology for Self Empowerment
Strusiner, Dovid

St. Paul, Minnesota U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2000. Excellent Condition! Techniques for reclaiming your Sacred Power. Transform yourself with Astrological Alchemy. It represents a shift of focus away from simple personality profiles and prediction, toward insight and tools for achieving one's spiritual and worldly destiny............ First Edition/ 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $12.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 284 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: