WESTERNSfrom The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply |
|
Browse WESTERNS | Return to The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply | Even more FICTION / Westerns books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 433 listings found. |
| 1) |
Nebraska! / Wagons West / Volume #2
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1980. Tight/Bright copy, minor light spinal reading creases, light edgewear, neat previous owners name on the first page, minor page age darkening. Volume two in this rich historical saga as the Wagon Train struggles to cross the Great Plains.. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 2) |
Montana! / Wagons West - Tenth in a Series
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1983. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear, neat previous reader name and date inside. The sweeping saga of the proud men and women caught up in the great adventure of America's westward drive! . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 3) |
Illinois! / Wagons West - Eighteenth in a Series
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. Tight/Bright copy, minor light spinal and cover reading creases and rubs, minor light edgewear, normal age darkening. The sweeping saga of the proud men and women caught up in the great adventure of America's westward drive! . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 4) |
California! / Wagons West / Sixth in a Series
|
|
|
N.Y.: Bantam Books, 1984. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Tight/bright copy, minor small creases, minor edgerubs. Volume six in this rich historical saga as brave men and women join the wild rush to California for gold, hope, and glory!. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 5) |
Independence! / Wagons West - First in a Series
|
|
|
N.Y.: Bantam Books, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. Later Printing. ISBN:0553121456. Tight/Bright copy, professionally reinforced corners with no stamps or markings, light reading creases or wear. The sweeping saga of the proud me n and women caught up in the great adventure of America's westward drive! . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 6) |
Missouri! / Wagons West - Fourteenth in a Series
|
|
|
N.Y.: Bantam Books, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear. The sweeping saga of the proud men and women caught up in the great adventure of America's westward drive! WE USUALLY HAVE MOST OF THE SERIES IN STOCK.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 7) |
Oregon Legacy / The Holts / An American Dynasty , Volume One
|
|
|
N.Y.: Bantam Books, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. ISBN:0553282484. Tight/Bright copy, minor reading wear, neat previous owner name inside, minor cover creases. Another excellent historical adventure part of " The Holts, An American Dynasty" Series.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 8) |
Dakota! / Wagons West / Eleventh in a Series
|
|
|
NY: Bantam / Domain , 1983. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. Tight/bright copy, minor edgewear, spinal creases. Volume 11 in this rich historical saga as the quest to the Northern Pacific continues! The magnificent saga of bold men and defiant women riding under freedom's banner into a raw, untamed land!. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 9) |
Mississippi! / Wagons West - Fifteenth in a Series
|
|
|
N.Y.: Bantam Books, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. Tight/Bright copy, light creases and edgewear. The sweeping saga of the proud men and women caught up in the great adventure of America's westward drive! . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 10) |
Carolina Courage / The Holts / An American Dynasty , Volume Three
|
|
|
N.Y.: Bantam Books, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. ISBN:0553287567. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, minor spinal crease lining. Another excellent historical adventure part of " The Holts, An American Dynasty" Series.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $6.42
|
|
| 11) |
Louisiana! / Wagons West - Sixteenth in a Series
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1986. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear, light spinal reading creases. The sweeping saga of the proud men and women caught up in the great adventure of America's westward drive! . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 12) |
Colorado!/ Wagons West - Seventh in a Series
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1984. Tight/Bright copy, minor spinal reading creases, light edgewear. The sweeping saga of the proud men and women caught up in the great adventure of America's Westward drive!. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 13) |
Oregon Legacy / The Holts / An American Dynasty , Volume One
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases, light age darkening, bookstore stamped.. Another excellent historical adventure part of " The Holts, An American Dynasty" Series.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $6.42
|
|
| 14) |
Louisiana! / Wagons West - Sixteenth in a Series
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1986. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear, light edgewear The sweeping saga of the proud men and women caught up in the great adventure of America's westward drive! . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 15) |
Idaho! / Wagons West - Thirteenth in a Series
|
|
|
N.Y.: Bantam Books, 1984. Paperback. Very Good-. 1st Printing. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, spinal creases, previous owner name stamped covers, faint top endpage spotting. The sweeping saga of the proud men and women caught up in the great adventure of America's westward drive! . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $4.42
|
|
| 16) |
Missouri! / Wagons West - Fourteenth in a Series
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases, light age darkening. The sweeping saga of the proud men and women caught up in the great adventure of America's Westward drive! WE HAVE MOST OF THE WAGON'S WEST SERIES IN STOCK!. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 17) |
California! / Wagons West / Volume #6
|
|
|
N.Y.: Bantam Books, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. ISBN:0553142607. Tight/bright copy, minor small creases, minor wear. Bookstore stamped on first page. Volume six in this rich historical saga as brave men and women join the wild rush to California for gold, hope, and glory!. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 18) |
Utah! / Wagons West - Twelfth in a Series
|
|
|
N.Y.: Bantam Books, 1984. Paperback. Very Good-. Later Printing. Tight/Bright copy, spinal lining, light edgewear, minor page age darkening. The sweeping saga of the proud men and women caught up in the great adventure of America's westward drive!. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 19) |
Oregon! / Wagons West / Fourth in a Series
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1981. ISBN:0553148605. Tight/bright copy, light edgewear, light minor spinal and cover reading creases, light age darkening, professionally reinforced copy. Volume four in this rich historical saga as the quest to the Northern Pacific continues!. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 20) |
Montana! / Wagons West - Tenth in a Series
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1983. Tight/Bright copy, minor spinal reading creases, minor edgewear. The sweeping saga of the proud men and women caught up in the great adventure of America's westward drive! . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 21) |
Mississippi! / Wagons West - Fifteenth in a Series
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. Tight/Bright copy, light spinal and cover reading creases, interior age darkening, light edgewear. The sweeping saga of the proud men and women caught up in the great adventure of America's westward drive! . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 22) |
Nevada! Wagons West - Eighth in a Series
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1982. Paperback. Good+. 1st Printing, spinal creases, professionally reinforced spine and cornertips, no stamps or markings, minor edgewear, single long front cover fold crease, slight page age darkening Volume eight in this rich historical saga as the Civil War rages and the Comstock Lode lures all to the promise of limitless wealth, dreams, and a secure future while Confederate forces try to stop a valuable shipment of silver ore headed to New York at any cost.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $4.92
|
|
| 23) |
Wyoming! Wagons West - Third in a Series
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1979. Tight copy, very light edgewear, no names, unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has minor edgewear with a few closed short edgewears. Volume 3 in this rich historical saga as the quest to the Northern Pacific Continues! {Hardcover - 249 pages}.. Western Bookclub Printing . Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 24) |
The Trailsman / Target Gold -- No. 191
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1997. Paperback. Near Fine. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451191463. Tight/Bright copy, very light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 25) |
The Trailsman / Death Valley Bloodbath -- No. 174
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451185420. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 26) |
The Trailsman / Bullets and Bridles -- No. 193
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1998. Paperback. Near Fine. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451192842. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 27) |
The Trailsman / Rocky Mountain Nightmare -- No. 184
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1997. Paperback. Very Good+. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451191609. Tight/Bright copy, very light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 28) |
The Trailsman / The Greenback Trail -- No. 180
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451187601. Tight/Bright copy, small cornertip creased cover, light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 29) |
The Trailsman / Bullet Hole Claims -- No. 185
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1997. Paperback. Near Fine. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451191374. Tight/Bright copy, very light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 30) |
The Trailsman / Silver Hooves -- No.203
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1998. Paperback. Very Good+. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451195795. Tight/Bright copy, very light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 31) |
The Trailsman / Dakota Death House -- No. 165
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451182227. Tight/Bright copy, light reading and edgewear, minor spinal creases. The Trailsman #165. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West. Skye Fargo fights the evil of the living and the deviltry of the dead beyond the Black Hills.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 32) |
The Trailsman / Vengence At Dead Man Rapids -- No. 181
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1997. Paperback. Near Fine. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451186699. Tight/Bright copy, very light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 33) |
The Trailsman / Blood Canyon -- No. 182
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1997. Paperback. Near Fine. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451187407. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 34) |
The Trailsman / Sagebrush Skeletons -- No. 179
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1996. Paperback. Very Good+. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451186931. Tight/Bright copy, very light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 35) |
The Trailsman / Betrayal At El Diablo -- No. 175
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451186672. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 36) |
The Trailsman / The Stallion Ranch -- No.202
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1998. Paperback. Near Fine. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451195035. Tight/Bright copy, very light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 37) |
The Trailsman / Sioux War Cry -- No. 187
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1997. Paperback. Near Fine. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451191617. Tight/Bright copy, very light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 38) |
The Trailsman / Kiowa Command -- No. 168
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1995. Paperback. Near Fine. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451185153. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 39) |
The Trailsman / The Leavenworth Express -- No. 204
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1998. Paperback. Near Fine. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451195809. Tight/Bright copy, very light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 40) |
The Trailsman / The Doomsday Wagons -- No. 112
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet Books, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear, booktrader mark on top. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West. The last thing Skye Fargo wanted was the job of taking a foolhardy female like Robin Carr over the trackless plains of Minnesota. She was as stubborn as sin, and wouldn't turn back even when Skye told her she was crazy... 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $6.42
|
|
| 41) |
The Trailsman / Badlands Bloodbath -- No. 211
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1999. Paperback. Near Fine. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451196945. Tight/Bright copy, very light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 42) |
The Trailsman / Death Valley Bloodbath -- No. 174
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451185420. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear. Light spinal creases. The Trailsman #174. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West. Skye Fargo hits a vein of gore in a gold rush to hell.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 43) |
The Trailsman / Pecos Death -- No. 190
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1997. Paperback. Very Good+. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451191633. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 44) |
The Trailsman / Curse of the Grizzly -- No. 176
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1996. Paperback. Very Good+. 1st Printing. Tight/Bright copy, very light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 45) |
The Trailsman / Kansas Carnage -- No. 196
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1998. Paperback. Very Good+. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451193857. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 46) |
The Trailsman / Washington Warpath -- No. 173
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1996. Paperback. Very Good+. 1st Printing. Tight/Bright copy, very light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 47) |
The Trailsman / Apache Arrows -- No. 178
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451186680. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 48) |
The Trailsman / Bayou Bloodbath -- No. 183
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451187628. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 49) |
The Trailsman / Colorado Wolfpack -- No. 177
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1996. Paperback. Near Fine. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451187598. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 50) |
The Trailsman / Durango Duel -- No. 195
|
|
|
N.Y.: Signet, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. ISBN:0451192354. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear. Frontier action, adventure, and gunfighting in the rugged and wild Old West.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 433 listings found. |
