cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Automotive, Motorcycle, Boat /Off-R/Motorsport

from The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply

Browse Automotive, Motorcycle, Boat /Off-R/Motorsport | Return to The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply | Even more TRANSPORTATION / Automotive / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 430 listings found.
1) Opel Kadette 1969 Owner's Manual
Adam Opel Aktiengesellschaft / General Motors / Buick

Germany: General Motors Corp./ Opel, 1968, 1968. Original 1969 Glove Box Owner's Manual. tight copy, usage edge smudges and stains, minor rubs, edgetears, Shop soiling, creases, mylar pulls, and etc.. Still bright, very readable ,and a nice addition to any surviving Opel Kadett's Garage. { American English Language Edition} . First Edition. Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $16.95
2) Datsun 200SX: 1977-1978 Clymer Shop Manual
Ahlstrand, Alan; Jorgensen, Eric

Arleta, CA: Clymer Publications, 1979. Tight/Bright and clean copy, light edgewear, light usage wear, no names, drips, or stains. Features Service, repair, maintenance, engine overhaul, drive train, emission/fuel systems, heating, AC, electrical, chassis, ignition, brakes, suspension, steering, transmission, troubleshooting, and etc.. Clymer #A200.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.67
3) Cylmer Toyota 2 & 4 Wheel Drive Pickups , 1975-1983 Shop Manual
Ahlstrand, Anan - Editor

Arleta, CA: Clymer Publishing, 1986. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. FAINT OLD TRACES OF HEAVY SHOP DRIPS, USAGE, WAVY PAGE ENDS, HEAVY INTERIOR STAINING AND USAGE SMUDGES, EVERY PAGE AND ILLUSTRATION IS READABLE, cover rubs, dust soiling, light edgewear, professionally reinforced cornertips. STILL A GOOD USABLE SHOP/GARAGE COPY..Clymer #A193. . Motor, Drive Train , Exhaust, Electrical, Emission controls, Equipment, Chassis, Brakes, Overhaul, Transmission, Tune-up, Torque, Parts, Rebuild, Troubleshooting, Ignition, Restoration, 2 & 4 wheel drive, Suspension, Steering, Tune-up, and etc.. Revised 5th Edition . Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.49
4) The MoPed Handbook
Arther, Terry; Foreword By M. Paul Zimmerman

NY: Harmony Books, 1977. Tight/Bright Copy, light edgewear, faint normal page age tanning, professionally clear archive tape reinforced cover cornertips, no names, no stamps, no labels.An Out of Print & Harder to Locate Vintage Moped Guide, Troubleshooting & Basic Repairs Manual. Features a Buyer's Guide, Reports and Specifications on over 30 1970's Models, Selecting Your Moped, Maintenance and Fix-it Guidance including Card Disassembly and Cleaning, Decarbonizing your engine with Cylinder Head Disassembly, Tune-up, Won't Start and Hard to Start and General Mechanical and Electrical Symptoms Troubleshooting with Fixes and Repairs, Safety, and more. Great for specs., upkeep or putting that Gas Saver back on the Road! Richly illustrated in b&w.. 1970's Imports and Domestic Models Sold in the U.S. with pictures. 128 pages.. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $29.95
5) Touring Topics / January 1932 thru December 1932 - Bound Magazine By The Automobile Club of Southern California
Automobile Club of Southern California

Los Angeles, CA: Automobile Club of Southern California , 1932. 12 Issues - Bound. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Tight copies, red cloth bindings, gilt titles. An Old Antiquarian Ex-library reference in Great Shape! The bindings have minor edgewear, the interior bound magazines have light wear such as a few fold creases cornertips, stamped endpages, 1 taped interior page, each month has a front cover library stamp, and light age darkening. These are very well preserved. They feature a wealth of unique historical automobile travel and articles, Americana, National and International biographies and subject matter, Native American cultural and event articles, old Frontier stories and lore, research articles, history, car care topics, advertisers, and many dedicated California, Western, and Southwest essays and topics, travel documentaries, vacation routes, entertainment, adventures, motorist touring suggestions, lore, tales, and histories. A huge assortment of b&w and several color illustrations in each monthly magazine. Each of the 12 issues has 50 or more pages...... First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $249.95
6) Pathway of Progress 1907 - 1957 The Record of a Half-Century of Achievement / Fiftieth Anniversary
Automobile Mutual Insurance Company of America

US: The Automotive Mutual Insurance Company of America / Factory Mutual Insurance Company of America, 1957. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, upper corners are lightly shelf bumped, three rear pages have a small 1/4" or smaller upper end edgetears that have been taped,and light fold creasing. Features Company History, directors, assets, stock performance data, events and disasters, company philosophy and future planning.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
7) Jaguar Owners Workshop Manual 1955-69 / MK 1, 2, 240 1955-69 / 2.4 Mk. 1 1955-59, 2.4 Mk. 2 1959-67, 240 - 1967-69, 3.4 Mk. 1 1957-59. 3.4 Mk. 2 1959-67, 340 - 1967-68, 3.8 Mk. 2 1959-67
Ball, Kenneth

Autopress Ltd, England, 1973. Tight/Bright copy, clean copy, professionally reinforced protective plastic cover, light usage wear and faint shop soiling. Maintenance, Tune-up, Engine Rebuilding, Disc, Drum Brakes and Systems, Fuel System, Chassis Electrical, Wiring, Switches, Ignition, Clutch, Transmission Rebuilding, Drive Train, Body, Steering, Suspension, Troubleshooting, and etc.. Lightly Used Copy- Illustrated in b&w.. 201 pages. Autobook #795.... Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 7.25" Wide x 9.75" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $59.95
8) Avenger Owners Workshop Manual / Hillman Avenger, GT Sunbeam 1250, 1500 Plymouth Cricket, 1970-73 - Autobook 820
Ball, Kenneth

United Kingdom: Autopress Ltd. 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good. Third Edition, Fully Revised,. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Tight/Bright and clean copy with very little usage wear, the last rear page that lists other Autobook workshop manuals is neatly taped to the inside rear cover. Well illustrated, 169 pages.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $20.37
9) The Great Book of Sports Cars / Over 200 of the World's Greatest Automobiles
Batchelor, Dean. Chris Poole & Graham Robson; Consumer Reports Staff & Editors

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Publications International, Limited, 1988. Tight/Bright and Clean Copy, Gift Quality! Clear New Brodart covered dust jacket, very slight sheld display edgewear before Brodarting. A visual sensory intoxication of Exotic Cars, Vintage Automobiles, Mucle & High Performance Vehicles, Luxury Touring Cars, Roadsters, Makers, Lineages, Specifications, Models, Style Evolutions , Upgrades, Proud Histories, and more. Richly Color Illustrated! 10" wide x 12 7/8" tall. Glossy Thick Red Oversized Coffee Table Centerpiece Type Bindings, White Spinal Titles, Color Pictorial Large Format Illustrated. Presented as an exciting offering by Consumer Guides Publications, US. 420 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $99.94
10) Classic Cars / The Great Automobiles of the World
Bishop, George

1978. New York Crescent Books, Tight/Bright and clean copy, lightly shelf bumped cornertips, clean unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has very light edgewear. An excellent and very detailed pictorial collection of Automotive History from its Golden Age Forward. With Famous Makers, Legendary Figures, Technology, Engineering, Makes, Models, Early and Modern Racing, Concept/Experimental Cars, and more. From the early days to contemporary times. Well illustrated with over 400 photos. Illustrated in color & b&w.. 320 pages. 8 3/4" wide x 11 7/8" tall. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $27.37
11) Rider's Complete Guide to Motorcycle Touring
Blom Dick, and the Editors of Rider Magazine

Agoura, CA: TL Enterprises, Inc., 1981. Tight/Bright and clean copy, minor shelf edgewear, unmarked text. An excellent and well written guide to motorcycle touring, camping, equipment, accessories, safety, and trip planning. With selecting the right bike, gear, clothing, what to take, loading the bike, a women riders section, motorcycle trailers, motorcycle sidecars, equipment care, the money angle, and more.. Illustrated in color and b&w.. 207 pages.... First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $15.41
12) The Champions Book Of Speedway
Bott, Richard / Edited by,

London, England: Stanley Paul, 1970. Tight copy, An Ex.Library Edition sold to the Public with all Institutional markings and traces covered, masked, or removed, rubs to corners with board exposure, minor rubbing and wear. A detailed history of 1960's European Motorcross. Racers, Teams, Races, Championships, Trivia, Statistics, and etc. Well illustrated. 128 pages! Good Reading Copy!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Reclaimed Printing. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.94
13) Jack Brabham's Motor Racing Book
Brabham, Jack

London, Great Britain: Frederick Muller, 1962. black textured bindings, gold gilt spinal titles, shelf bumped cover corners, edges and spinal ends, endpaper and page age tanning and foxing, faint old smudges and endpage age tanning, small spotting and soiling, a clean unmarked blank white sticker is affixed to the upper front inside pastedown, no names, no labels, no stamps, unmarked text, the attractive color pictorial clear Brodart covered dust jacket has edge chipping, rubs & nicks with panel end & corner splits, interior age darkening, spinal heel sun tanning and soiling and it has been neatly interior clear tape repaired. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ A Unique Comprehensive Narrative Motorsports Biography of the Cooper Racing Cars and Factory Team, Races, Formula One Action, Technological Advances, and more. With the Fast Paced and Sometimes Dangerous World of Motor Racing, Famous International Circuits and Grand Prix Races of the Era. With his Fantastic Grand Prix Championship Race, His Early Midget Car Racing, his Exciting Climb to Fame in the Fabulous Cooper Racing Cars, Factory and Independent Racing Teams, Grand Prix Race Action Narratives, the Drivers, Styles and Strategies, Battles with Ferrari, Maserati, Mercedes, Aston Martin, Austin-Healey, and Porsche Formula 1 Teams, Deadly Crashes and Accidents, the Mechanics, Trials, Modifications, Failures, Wins, Upgrades, Engines, Suspension and Improving Technology, the Future of Racing and more. Richly illustrated with many vintage Car and Circuit b&w photographs. 124 pages. . Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.49
14) Fast Green Car
Butterworth, W. E

NY: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., 1965. First Edition / 3rd Printing. Tight/Bright copy, ex. library copy with all loan indicators professionally masked, removed, or covered with archive materials. A neat story about a tired truck diver who decides to enjoy life, purchase a small Morgan Sportcar, attend a professional SCCA driving school in Florida, and race in Sport Car Club of America's sanctioned competitions. 205 pages.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $12.95
15) 1960 Chevrolet Trucks / The Big Change Starts a New Tradition { Collector Chevy - General Motors Automotive Dealer's Customer Handout}
Chevrolet Motor Division / General Motors Corporation

1959. Tight copy, stapled bindings, 7 hole binder punched, minor edgewear nicks and rubbing, faint old edge staining to most of the covers and page ends, text and photos are still bright and in great shape, soiling and smudges, covered rear cover price, no names or labels. Features a 1960 green 1/2 pickup truck on the front cover, with the outline of a Submarine and a Missile above. Features b&w photos of all 1960 Chevrolet/General Motors Light, Meduim, and Heavy Duty Trucs including the El Camino, Fleetside Pickups, Panel El Camino Sedan, Panel Trucks, the basic Step Van, a bare Bus Chassis, Suburban, Semi's, Industrial Service Models, Options, Upgrades, New Engine and Transmission Ratings, the new VIN number system, Cab & Chassis Upgrades, Styling and Comfort Upgrades, Performance Upgrades, and more. 38 pages. B&W interior photos and illustrations. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good-. 5 3/8" Wide x 6 3/8" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $29.95
16) CHILTON'S GUIA PARA LA REPARACION Y AFINACION / Chevrolet GMC Pick-ups 1970-82 : Repair and Tune-up Guide / Edicion En Espanol , C-10, C-20, C-30, K-10, K-20, K-30, GMC C-1500, C-2500, C-3500, K-1500, K-2500, K-3500
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

East Brunswick, NJ, U.S.A.: Nichols Publishing Company, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. Unsold remainder stock copy, minor dust soiling and prior display wear. The Spanish language edition of the Chilton repair manual for 1970-82 Chevy and GMC trucks to include: C-10, C-20, C-30, K-10, K-20, K-30, GMC C-1500, C-2500, C-3500, K-1500, K-2500, & K-3500. Illust. in b&w. Out of Print. Chilton Part #7468...... 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $30.67
17) Chilton's Chevrolet Cavalier, Buick Skyhawk, Olds Firenza, Cadillac Cimarron, Pontiac 2000 1982-87, All U.S. And Canadian Front Wheel Drive Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. 1st Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Bright/tight unsold remainder stock copy, light wear or rubs possible from storage. Service, repair, maintenance, engine overhaul, drive train, emission/fuel systems, electrical, chassis, ignition, brakes, suspension, steering, clutch, transmission, troubleshooting, and etc. Great for Repair or Restoration!. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.42
18) Chilton's Subaru 1970-1986 / All U.S. And Canadian Models of Sedans, Hatchbacks, Station Wagons, Including Turbocharged and 4-Wheel Drive Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

Chilton Book Company, 1986. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Remainder Copy. Later Printing. Tight/Bright and clean copy, light edgewear, rubs, or light handling wear from prior shelf display to some copies. Well illustrated. Chilton #6982. Motor, Drive Train , Exhaust, Electrical, Emission controls, Equipment, Smog, Chassis, Brakes, Overhaul, Transmission, Tune-up, Performance, Torque, Parts, Rebuild, Troubleshooting, ignition, Restoration, Overhaul, Drive Train, Suspension, Steering, Tune-up, and etc.. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.72
19) Laser - Daytona, 1984-85 / All US and Can. Models of Dodge Daytona and Plymouth Laser including turbocharged Engines; Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1985. Tight Copy, , possible light edgewear and rubs from storage or prior display. Features Service, repair, maintenance, engine overhaul, drive train, emission/fuel systems, electrical, chassis, ignition, brakes, suspension, steering, clutch, transmission, troubleshooting, and etc.. Great for Repair or Restoration! Chilton #7563.. . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. New Copy, Unsold Remainder. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.95
20) Chilton's Subaru 1970-1986 / All U.S. And Canadian Models of Sedans, Hatchbacks, Station Wagons, Including Turbocharged and 4-Wheel Drive Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1986. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Remainder Copy. Later Printing. . Tight/Bright and clean copy, light edgewear, light rubs, light shelf dust soiling, a few curled cornertips, and professionally reinforced covers, this copy was lightly worn from prior display and shelving. Well illustrated. Chilton #6982. Motor, Drive Train , Exhaust, Electrical, Emission controls, Equipment, Smog, Chassis, Brakes, Overhaul, Transmission, Tune-up, Performance, Torque, Parts, Rebuild, Troubleshooting, ignition, Restoration, Overhaul, Drive Train, Suspension, Steering, Tune-up, and etc.. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.72
21) Chilton's Chevrolet Cavalier, Buick Skyhawk, Olds Firenza, Cadillac Cimarron, Pontiac 2000 1982-87, All U.S. And Canadian Front Wheel Drive Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1988. Trade Paperback. 0801978394, Very Good to Very Good+. 1st Printing. Bright/tight unsold remainder stock copy, light wear or rubs possible from storage. Service, repair, maintenance, engine overhaul, drive train, emission/fuel systems, electrical, chassis, ignition, brakes, suspension, steering, clutch, transmission, troubleshooting, and etc. Great for Repair or Restoration! Chilton #7059.. New Unsold Copy. 6.5" x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.41
22) Chilton's Subaru 1970-1986 / All U.S. And Canadian Models of Sedans, Hatchbacks, Station Wagons, Including Turbocharged and 4-Wheel Drive Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1986. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Remainder Copy. Later Printing. Tight/Bright and clean copy, light edgewear, light rubs, light shelf dust soiling, a few curled cornertips, and professionally reinforced covers, this copy was lightly worn from prior display and shelving. Well illustrated. Chilton #6982. Motor, Drive Train , Exhaust, Electrical, Emission controls, Equipment, Smog, Chassis, Brakes, Overhaul, Transmission, Tune-up, Performance, Torque, Parts, Rebuild, Troubleshooting, ignition, Restoration, Overhaul, Drive Train, Suspension, Steering, Tune-up, and etc.. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.22
23) Chilton's Mazda Pickup, 1971-1986 / All U.S. And Canadian Models of B1600, B1800, B2000, B2000 Cab Plus, B2000 SE-5, B2000 LX, B2200, and Rotary Pick-up
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Later Printing. Tall. New copy, unsold remainder stock, some copies may have light display wear or dust soiling from storage or prior display. Service, repair, maintenance, engine overhaul, drive train, emission/fuel systems, electrical, chassis, ignition, brakes, suspension, steering, clutch, transmission, troubleshooting, and etc. Great for Repair or Restoration! Chilton #7659. . 6.5" x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $12.41
24) Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide for Opel, 1971-1975 / GT, Rallye, Manta, Sport Coupe, Sedan, Wagon,
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1976. Chilton Book #6575, Unsold New Remainder Stock Copy, Light display rubs or wear. Unmarked text, with no names, stamps, or labels. Features Engines, engine rebuilding, clutch, transmission rebuilding, chassis electrical, brakes, drive train rebuilding , ignition, fuel system, tune-up, troubleshooting, suspension, steering, components, servicing, and etc.. 193 pages, illustrated in b&w.. . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $29.95
25) Chilton Mechanics Handbook / Volume 1, Emission Diagnosis, Tume-up, & Alignment { Included Drum and Disc Brake Systems with the Alignment Section}
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1980, 1980. Tight Copy, light mechanics usage soiling and light grrease smudges as normal for a used shop reference, light edgewear, light cover rubs, the front cover has a long vertical fold crease towards the spinal heel continuing to the top edge. Covers Emission control systems for domestics and many popular imports from 1976-79, Tune-up, carbs, firing order, ignition systems, parts, and specs. for domestic models 1974-79, Brake systems, specs.,and theory, 1974-80 domestic and 1970-79 imposts, Alignment theory, diagnosis, spects for 1974-80 domestic and 1970-79 imports. All with troubleshooting, many illustrated examples, and reference. 502 pages.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
26) Chilton's Mazda Pickup, 1971-1986 / All U.S. And Canadian Models of B1600, B1800, B2000, B2000 Cab Plus, B2000 SE-5, B2000 LX, B2200, and Rotary Pick-up
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1986. Trade Paperback. New Copy / Unread & Unsold. Later Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. New copy, unsold remainder stock, some copies may have light display wear or dust soiling from storage or prior display. Service, repair, maintenance, engine overhaul, drive train, emission/fuel systems, electrical, chassis, ignition, brakes, suspension, steering, clutch, transmission, troubleshooting, and etc. Great for Repair or Restoration! Chilton #7659.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $13.41
27) Opel 1 - Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide for Opel, 1964-1970 / Kadett, Rallye, GT - Second Editiion { Smudged & Stained Shop Copy}
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1973. Chilton Book #5792, Later printing, Clear Archive taped spine, previous owner brown taped contents pages, heavy usage staining, thumb smudges, drip spots and wear, rubbed and worn covers and lightly krinkled interior pages. NOT A PRETTY COPY! All information, diagrams and pictures are useable and viewable, book is still tight. A WELL USED SHOP REPAIR COPY... Features Engines, engine rebuilding, clutch, transmission rebuilding, chassis electrical, brakes, drive train rebuilding , ignition, fuel system, tune-up, troubleshooting, suspension, steering, components, servicing, and etc.. 170 pages, illustrated in b&w.. . Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 6 5/8" Wide x 10 1/8 " Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.94
28) Chilton's Repair & Tune-Up Guide - Fiat : 1969-1981/ 850, 124, 128, 131, X 1/9, Brava, Super Brava, Strada
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

Radnor, PA: : Chilton Book Company, 1987. Unsold Remainder. Tight/bright copy, light edgewear, professionally reinforced rear cover edges, rear short edge tear, and rear corners due to shelf wear, clean and unmarked. Part no. 7042. Features maintenance, engine overhaul, tuning, emission controls, chassis electrical, fuel system, brakes, clutch and transmissions, suspension, ignition system, and etc. Illustrated in b&w. 266 pages. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. New Copy/ Unsold Copy. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $18.67
29) CHILTON'S GUIA PARA LA REPARACION Y AFINACION / Chevrolet GMC Pick-ups 1970-82 : Repair and Tune-up Guide / Edicion En Espanol , C-10, C-20, C-30, K-10, K-20, K-30, GMC C-1500, C-2500, C-3500, K-1500, K-2500, K-3500
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

East Brunswick, NJ, U.S.A.: Nichols Publishing Company, 1984. Unsold/Unread Remainder stock copy, minor dust soiling and prior display wear. The Spanish language edition of the Chilton repair manual for 1970-82 Chevy and GMC trucks to include: C-10, C-20, C-30, K-10, K-20, K-30, GMC C-1500, C-2500, C-3500, K-1500, K-2500, & K-3500. Illust. in b&w. Out of Print. Chilton Part #7468...... 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $19.94
30) Chilton's Chevrolet Cavalier, Buick Skyhawk, Olds Firenza, Cadillac Cimarron, Pontiac 2000 1982-87, All U.S. And Canadian Front Wheel Drive Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. 1st Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Bright/tight unsold remainder stock copy, light wear or rubs possible from storage. Service, repair, maintenance, engine overhaul, drive train, emission/fuel systems, electrical, chassis, ignition, brakes, suspension, steering, clutch, transmission, troubleshooting, and etc. Great for Repair or Restoration!. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.42
31) Laser - Daytona, 1984-85 / All US and Can. Models of Dodge Daytona and Plymouth Laser including turbocharged Engines; Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1985. Tight Copy, Still Shrink - wrapped, possible light edgewear or faint soiling from storage or prior display. Features Service, repair, maintenance, engine overhaul, drive train, emission/fuel systems, electrical, chassis, ignition, brakes, suspension, steering, clutch, transmission, troubleshooting, and etc.. Great for Repair or Restoration! Chilton #7563.. . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. New Copy, Unsold Remainder. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $12.95
32) Chilton's Mazda Pickup, 1971-1986 / All U.S. And Canadian Models of B1600, B1800, B2000, B2000 Cab Plus, B2000 SE-5, B2000 LX, B2200, and Rotary Pick-up
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Later Printing. New copy, unsold remainder stock, some copies may have light display wear or dust soiling from storage or prior display. Service, repair, maintenance, engine overhaul, drive train, emission/fuel systems, electrical, chassis, ignition, brakes, suspension, steering, clutch, transmission, troubleshooting, and etc. Great for Repair or Restoration! Chilton #7659. . 6.5" x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.41
33) Chilton's Datsun F-10, 310, Nissan Stanza, Pulsar Repair & Tune-Up Guide, All U.S. & Canadian Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company, 1983, 1986. Trade Paperback. New Copy, Unsold Remainder. Later Printing.Tight/Bright clean and unmarked copy, light cover wear from storage or prior display. Features maintenance, engine overhaul, tuning, emission controls, chassic electrical, fuel system, brakes, suspension, ignition system, and etc. Illustrated in b&w. 234 pages. Part no.-7196. All U.S. and Canadian models... 6.5" x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $13.41
34) Chilton's Chevrolet Cavalier, Buick Skyhawk, Olds Firenza, Cadillac Cimarron, Pontiac 2000 1982-87, All U.S. And Canadian Front Wheel Drive Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1988. Trade Paperback. 0801978394, Very Good to Very Good+. 1st Printing. Bright/tight unsold remainder stock copy, light wear or rubs possible from storage. Service, repair, maintenance, engine overhaul, drive train, emission/fuel systems, electrical, chassis, ignition, brakes, suspension, steering, clutch, transmission, troubleshooting, and etc. Great for Repair or Restoration! Chilton #7059.. New Unsold Copy. 6.5" x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.41
35) Chilton's Chevrolet Cavalier, Buick Skyhawk, Olds Firenza, Cadillac Cimarron, Pontiac 2000 1982-87, All U.S. And Canadian Front Wheel Drive Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1988, 1988. Tight/Bright unsold remainder stock copy, light wear or rubs possible from storage. Service, repair, maintenance, engine overhaul, drive train, emission/fuel systems, electrical, chassis, ignition, brakes, suspension, steering, clutch, transmission, troubleshooting, and etc. Great for Repair or Restoration! Chilton #7059.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 6.25" x 10". more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.41
36) Chilton's Subaru 1970-1986 / All U.S. And Canadian Models of Sedans, Hatchbacks, Station Wagons, Including Turbocharged and 4-Wheel Drive Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1986. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Remainder Copy. Later Printing. Tight/Bright and clean copy, light wear, or light handling wear from prior shelf display to some copies. Well illustrated. Chilton #6982. Motor, Drive Train , Exhaust, Electrical, Emission controls, Equipment, Smog, Chassis, Brakes, Overhaul, Transmission, Tune-up, Performance, Torque, Parts, Rebuild, Troubleshooting, ignition, Restoration, Overhaul, Drive Train, Suspension, Steering, Tune-up, and etc. .. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $15.41
37) Chilton's Datsun F-10, 310, Nissan Stanza, Pulsar Repair & Tune-Up Guide, All U.S. & Canadian Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company, 1983, 1986. Trade Paperback. New Copy, Unsold Remainder. Later Printing.Tight/Bright clean and unmarked copy, light cover wear from storage or prior display. Features maintenance, engine overhaul, tuning, emission controls, chassic electrical, fuel system, brakes, suspension, ignition system, and etc. Illustrated in b&w. 234 pages. Part no.-7196. All U.S. and Canadian models... 6.5" x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.41
38) CHILTON'S GUIA PARA LA REPARACION Y AFINACION / Chevrolet GMC Pick-ups 1970-82 : Repair and Tune-up Guide / Edicion En Espanol , C-10, C-20, C-30, K-10, K-20, K-30, GMC C-1500, C-2500, C-3500, K-1500, K-2500, K-3500
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

East Brunswick, NJ, U.S.A.: Nichols Publishing Company, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. Unsold remainder stock copy, minor dust soiling and prior display wear. The Spanish language edition of the Chilton repair manual for 1970-82 Chevy and GMC trucks to include: C-10, C-20, C-30, K-10, K-20, K-30, GMC C-1500, C-2500, C-3500, K-1500, K-2500, & K-3500. Illust. in b&w. Out of Print. Chilton Part #7468...... 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $25.42
39) CHILTON'S GUIA PARA LA REPARACION Y AFINACION / FORD PICK-UPS - TRUCK REPAIR MANUAL, 1962 - 1982
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing, lightlt used copy, minor shop wear and smudges. The Spanish language edition of the Chilton repair manual for 1965-82 Ford Trucks and Truch Chassis. Out of Print. Chilton Part #7469...... 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $18.92
40) Chilton's Chevrolet Cavalier, Buick Skyhawk, Olds Firenza, Cadillac Cimarron, Pontiac 2000 1982-87, All U.S. And Canadian Front Wheel Drive Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1988. Trade Paperback. 0801978394, Very Good to Very Good+. 1st Printing. Bright/tight unsold remainder stock copy, light wear or rubs possible from storage. Service, repair, maintenance, engine overhaul, drive train, emission/fuel systems, electrical, chassis, ignition, brakes, suspension, steering, clutch, transmission, troubleshooting, and etc. Great for Repair or Restoration! Chilton #7059.. New Unsold Copy. 6.5" x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.41
41) 1976-82 Chilton's Datsun F-10, 310, Nissan Stanza, Pulsar Repair & Tune-Up Guide, All U.S. & Canadian Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company, 1983, 1986. Trade Paperback. New Copy, Unsold Remainder. Later Printing.Tight/Bright clean and unmarked copy, light cover wear from storage or prior display. Features maintenance, engine overhaul, tuning, emission controls, chassic electrical, fuel system, brakes, suspension, ignition system, and etc. Illustrated in b&w. 234 pages. Part no.-7196. All U.S. and Canadian models.. F-10 1976-78. 310 1979-82; Stanza 1982.... 6.5" x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.41
42) Chilton's Subaru 1970-1986 / All U.S. And Canadian Models of Sedans, Hatchbacks, Station Wagons, Including Turbocharged and 4-Wheel Drive Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1986. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Remainder Copy. Later Printing. Tight/Bright and clean copy, light edgewear, light rubs, light shelf dust soiling, a few curled cornertips, and professionally reinforced corners, this copy was lightly worn from prior display and shelving. Well illustrated. Chilton #6982. Motor, Drive Train , Exhaust, Electrical, Emission controls, Equipment, Smog, Chassis, Brakes, Overhaul, Transmission, Tune-up, Performance, Torque, Parts, Rebuild, Troubleshooting, ignition, Restoration, Overhaul, Drive Train, Suspension, Steering, Tune-up, and etc.. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.91
43) Chilton's Repair & Tune-Up Guide BMW 1970-1982 / Models - 1600, 2000, 2002, 2002tii, 2500, 2800, Bavaria, 3000cs, 3.0cs, 3.0S, 3.0si, 320i, 528e, 528i, 530i, 630csi, 633i, 633cSi, 733i
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1983. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear and rubs, no names, clean interior. Chilton #6844. BMW 1970-1982 / Models - 1600, 2000, 2002, 2002tii, 2500, 2800, Bavaria, 3000cs, 3.0cs, 3.0S, 3.0si, 320i, 528e, 528i, 530i, 630csi, 633i, 633cSi, 733i. Features tuneup, maintenance, specs, engine, engine rebuilding, transmission adjustment service clutch, chassis, drive train, emission control/smog, fuel system, brakes, ignition, steering, suspension, troubleshooting, and etc.. Chilton#6844.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $16.95
44) Chilton's Subaru 1970-1986 / All U.S. And Canadian Models of Sedans, Hatchbacks, Station Wagons, Including Turbocharged and 4-Wheel Drive Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1986. Tight copy, light edgewear, minor rubs, light shelf dust soiling, a few curled cornertips, professionally reinforced cover. Well illustrated. Chilton #6982. Motor, Drive Train , Exhaust, Electrical, Emission controls, Equipment, Smog, Chassis, Brakes, Overhaul, Transmission, Tune-up, Performance, Torque, Parts, Rebuild, Troubleshooting, ignition, Restoration, Overhaul, Drive Train, Suspension, Steering, Tune-up, and etc.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.99
45) CHILTON'S GUIA PARA LA REPARACION Y AFINACION / Chevrolet GMC Pick-ups 1970-82 : Repair and Tune-up Guide / Edicion En Espanol , C-10, C-20, C-30, K-10, K-20, K-30, GMC C-1500, C-2500, C-3500, K-1500, K-2500, K-3500
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

East Brunswick, NJ, U.S.A.: Nichols Publishing Company, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. Unsold remainder stock copy, minor dust soiling and prior display wear. The Spanish language edition of the Chilton repair manual for 1970-82 Chevy and GMC trucks to include: C-10, C-20, C-30, K-10, K-20, K-30, GMC C-1500, C-2500, C-3500, K-1500, K-2500, & K-3500. Illust. in b&w. Out of Print. Chilton Part #7468...... 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $27.67
46) Chilton's Subaru 1970-1986 / All U.S. And Canadian Models of Sedans, Hatchbacks, Station Wagons, Including Turbocharged and 4-Wheel Drive Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1986. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Remainder Copy. Later Printing. Tight/Bright and clean copy, light edgewear, rubs, or light handling wear from prior shelf display to some copies. Well illustrated. Chilton #6982. Motor, Drive Train , Exhaust, Electrical, Emission controls, Equipment, Smog, Chassis, Brakes, Overhaul, Transmission, Tune-up, Performance, Torque, Parts, Rebuild, Troubleshooting, ignition, Restoration, Overhaul, Drive Train, Suspension, Steering, Tune-up, and etc.. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $13.37
47) Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide, Toyota Corona, Crown, Camry, Cressida, Mark II, Van, 1970-84 , All U.S. and Canadian Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff (editor

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1984. Trade Paperback. New Copy / Unread & Unsold. Later Printing. Tight/Bright clean and unmarked copy, remainder stock copy, some copies have slight wear of soiling from storage or prior display. Repair, Service, Electrical/Electronic Controls and Ignition, Engine Rebuilding, Drive Train, Brakes, Troubleshooting, and etc. Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide, Toyota Corona, Crown, Camry, Cressida, Mark II, Van, 1970-84 , All U.S. and Canadian models.Chilton #7044. Out of Print.. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.71
48) Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide, Toyota Corona, Crown, Camry, Cressida, Mark II, Van, 1970-84 , All U.S. and Canadian Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff (editor

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1984. Trade Paperback. New Copy / Unread & Unsold. Later Printing. Tight/Bright clean and unmarked copy, remainder stock copy, some copies have slight wear of soiling from storage or prior display. Repair, Service, Electrical/Electronic Controls and Ignition, Engine Rebuilding, Drive Train, Brakes, Troubleshooting, and etc. Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide, Toyota Corona, Crown, Camry, Cressida, Mark II, Van, 1970-84 , All U.S. and Canadian models.Chilton #7044. Out of Print.. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.71
49) Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide, Toyota Corona, Crown, Camry, Cressida, Mark II, Van, 1970-84 , All U.S. and Canadian Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff (editor

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1984. New Copy / Unread & Unsold. LTight/Bright clean and unmarked copy, remainder stock copy, some copies have slight wear of soiling from storage or prior display. Repair, Service, Electrical/Electronic Controls and Ignition, Engine Rebuilding, Drive Train, Brakes, Troubleshooting, and etc. Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide, Toyota Corona, Crown, Camry, Cressida, Mark II, Van, 1970-84 , All U.S. and Canadian models.Chilton #7044. Out of Print.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. New Copy. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $12.67
50) Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide, Toyota Corona, Crown, Camry, Cressida, Mark II, Van, 1970-84 , All U.S. and Canadian Models
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff (editor

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1984. Trade Paperback. / Unread & Unsold. Later Printing. Tight/Bright unmarked copy, rubbed upper front cover edge and minor scuffing from display, remainder stock copy. Repair, Service, Electrical/Electronic Controls and Ignition, Engine Rebuilding, Drive Train, Brakes, Troubleshooting, and etc. Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide, Toyota Corona, Crown, Camry, Cressida, Mark II, Van, 1970-84 , All U.S. and Canadian models.Chilton #7044. Out of Print.. 6.5" Wide x 10" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.71
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 430 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: