cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Mysticism, Spiritualism, Psychic, The Unexplained

from The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply

Browse Mysticism, Spiritualism, Psychic, The Unexplained | Return to The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Parapsychology / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 429 listings found.
1) The Encyclopedia of Superstitions
Radford, E & M.A.; Edited & Revised By Christina Hole

NY: Barnes & Noble Books, 1996. Tight/Bright and clean copy, yellow cloth quarter spine over black boards, gold gilt spinal titles, unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dist jacket features an imposing and sinister looking Black Cat. An Excellent and Detailed Encyclopedia of Superstitions, Folklore, Magic, Plant and Animal Magical and Mystic Atributes, Good and Bad Luck Omens, Monsters, Ghosts and Hauntings, Unexplained Powers and Manifestations, The Supernatural and The Paranormal. Great for Study, Research, and Contemplation. 384 pages. . Third Revised and Expanded Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Out-of-Print. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $24.95
2) Mystic Christianity or The Inner Teachings of The Master
Ramacharaka, Yogi

US: Yogi Publication Society, 1935. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. Later Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, 1960's Edition, unmarked text, slight spinal tilting, navy blue textured bindings, gilt titles and symbols. A modern printing of this much respected text of early Eastern interpretations of the life of Jesus and Christianity, biblical histories, faith belief, spiritual enlightenment, and biblical meanings. 268 pages + the read ad page and blank note pages.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $25.42
3) Mystic Christianity or The Inner Teachings of The Master
Ramacharaka, Yogi

US: Yogi Publication Society, 1935. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. Later Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, unmarked text, navy blue textured bindings, gilt titles and symbols. A modern printing of this much respected text of early Eastern interpretations of the life of Jesus and Christianity, biblical histories, faith belief, spiritual enlightenment, and biblical meanings. 268 pages + the read ad page and blank note pages.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $25.42
4) Ramtha Intensive: Change The Days To Come
Ramtha - Channened By J. Z. Knight; Steven L. Weinber, Editor ,

Eastsound, Wa USA: Sovereignty, Inc., 1987. Tight/Bright and Clean Copy, no names, unmarked text. Ramtha reaches out to educate and enlighten those that care to the unnoticed changes in the Earth as it tries to adapt and rid itself of mankind because of planetary plundering, negativity, pollution, blight, political idealism rather than humanities and global consciousness, and how to establish self-sufficiency and harmony with nature, community and society to survive. Referencing Superstorms, Severe Earthquakes, Plagues and Diseases, Economic Upheavels, Toxic Pollution, Profiteering, Political Empirism, Plate Tectonics and more. 149 pages.. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Out Of Print. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.94
5) Creating a Life of Joy / A Meditative Guide / Foreword By James Redfield
Redfield, Salle Merrill

New York, New York U.S.A.: Warner Books , 1999. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light age darkening. We all want the same good things out of life: happiness, prosperity, love. But we often aren't sure how to get there from here. In the spirit of her bestselling, The Joy of Meditating, Salle Merrill Redfield offers a precise guide for learning how to live in joy. Each chapter helps you focus on key issues in your life, such as building meaningful relationships, breaking cycles of worry, finding better ways to prioritize, setting and reaching goals, and learning how to best manage your time. Included are seven wise meditations that use sensory visualizations and other special techniques to relax your body and gently take you down differing paths to the same end; inner peace.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.95
6) Bread Upon the Waters / A Pilgrimage Toward Self-Discovery and Spiritual Truth
Reinhart, Peter

Cambridge, Ma.: Perseus Books , 1999. Tight/Bright and clean copy, light reading wear. The clear Brodart covered dust jacket has slight edgewear. There is no clear line between bread-making and soul making. In this engaging memoir, he traces the many paths he's traveled on his journey toward becoming a spiritual adult. Drawing upon both his humility as a seeker and his authority as an internationally know master baker, he relates the twelve stages of bread-making to initiations of the soul that progressively lead to a richer, more spiritual life. With humor and wit he recounts his struggle to forge a link between the timeless principles of the Judeo-Christian tradition and the other world religions......187 pages.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $25.36
7) Unknot The World In You {The Sequoia University Award Winner For 1951}
Reps, Paul

Hollywood, California: The Sequoia University Press , 1951. Signed by Author. Tight copy, clean text, black plastic rellow card covers, minor edge rubbing, the book has moderate old moisture staining traces but no odor, the rear cover at the spinal crown is missing a 1/2 x 1/2 approximate piece, the cover color has a faint stained the first front page and the last few rear pages, the rear cover has a lower edge closed short tear, several pages ends have minor edgetears and end fold creases, signed on page one by the author. Zen inspired philosophy, relaxation and self analysis, meditation, self-help techniques, advice, examples, to appreciate the self, the world, and life. Many simple line drawings and illustrations. 85 numbered pages.. First Edition. Spiral Bindings. Good+. 5 1/4" x 7 3/8". Out OF Print. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $39.95
8) Self-Unfoldment: The Practical Application Of Moral Principles To The Living Of A Life
Richardson, J. E

Los Gatos, California : The Great School of Natural Science , 1976. Tight Copy, light edgewear, professionally clear archive tape reinforced covers, no names, no stamps, no labels, unmarked text. An Excellent Self Assessment, Personal Clarity & Centering, Life Change, Healing, and Spiritual Path Work Book. With ways of changing negative energies and mind draining things around you, understanding the harms of stress, worry, and modes of negative or angry conscious and unconscious thinking, rethinking your goals and everyday activities and understand unseen patterns, and changing outlooks and activities that bind you to unhappiness, negativity, and spiritual unfulfillment. With ways to build dynamic self-esteem and character through self reflection and self openness, becoming your own best fiend, how to climb over barriers, and how to brighten your outlook and maintain a balances and positive energy self mastery for a better life. 466 pages... Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $19.95
9) Fifty Years A Medium: The Autobiography of One of The World's Greatest Spiritual Mediums
Roberts, Estelle

Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1969. Tight Copy, minor edgewear, light normal page age toning. The interesting and detailed history and experiences of Estelle Roberts a Gifted Psychic and Spiritual Medium. Illustrated with b&w photos. 222 pages. . 1st Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Out Of Print. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $19.94
10) Leaving the Body: A Complete Guide to Astral Projection / A Step-By-step Presentation of Eight Different Systems of Out-of-Body Travel
Rogo, S. Scott

NJ: Prentice Hall, Inc., 1983. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, clear archive tape reinforced cover cornertips, no names, unmarked text.. "Astral projection, the ability to leave the body at will is a phenomenon that has long fascinated both the scientific world and the general public. If you have been curious about this strange power and are now ready to take your curiosity one step further, here is a complete guide to eight genuine methods that have been proven to induce out-of-body experiences". 190 pages.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.95
11) Spiritual Growth: Being Your Higher Self (Earth Life Ser.)
Roman, Sanaya; Ratner, Elaine (editor)

Tiburon, CA: H. J. Kramer Inc., 1989. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear. Teaches you how to be your Higher Self in your everday life, create a vision of your higher purpose, and manifest what you want rapidly and easily. You will learn to work with light for healing and growth, to connect with the Universal Mind for enhanced creativity, and to link with the Higher Will to carry out your Higher Purpose.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.94
12) Humanistic Astrology Series No. 6 / Interpreting A Birth-Chart As A Whole
Rudhyar, Dane

Lakemont, Georgia: CSA Press, 1971. Bright/Tight copy , lightly sunned light green covers, clean text. Stapled Softcover. Birth Charting principals, examples, readings, astrological interpretation, charting, cycles, intuitive analysis, and forecasting. 64 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
13) Directives For New Life
Rudhyar, Dane

US: Ecology Center Press , 1971. Tight copy, light faint soiling, clean text, light reading wear. The concepts, actions, and personal responsibilities of the individual, mankind, new directives for a new society, the power of collective consciousness and the future. With events, politics, economics, history, class, status, individualism, and freedom examined and discussed. 73 + pages.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.94
14) Humanistic Astrology Series No. 1 / Astrology for the New Minds -- A Non-Dualistic Harmonic Approach to Astrological Charts and to the Relation Between Man and the Universe
Rudhyar, Dane

Lakemont, Georgia: CSA Press, 1969. Bright/Tight copy , lightly sunned light blue covers, clean text, tiny pricing sticker on the upper front cover. Stapled Softcover. The principals and understanding of new dynamic uses and concepts in astrology and astrological interpretations for charting, analysis, and understanding humanities place in the Universe. 50 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
15) An Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes and Emotional Problems
Rudhyar, Dane

The Netherlands: Servire - Wassenaar, 1970. Bright/Tight copy , green cloth bindings, gilt titles, very light edgewear clean text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light soiling, light edgewear, and a few upper edge closed short tears. The principals, study, and understanding of new dynamic uses and concepts in symbolic astrology and astrological interpretations for analysis, characterizations, and understanding astro-psychology and the basis of emotional problems and psychological complexes.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $24.95
16) Humanistic Astrology Series No. 5 / The Planetary and Lunar Nodes
Rudhyar, Dane

Lakemont, Georgia: CSA Press, 1970. Bright/Tight copy , tan covers, clean text. Stapled Softcover. The principals and understanding of the influences of lunar and planetary nodes in readings, astrological interpretations, charting, cycles, analysis, and forecasting. 56 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
17) The Planetarization of Consciousness / From the Individual to the Whole
Rudhyar, Dane / Preface By Oliver Reiser

NY: Harper & Row Publishers / Harper Colophon Books, 1972. Tight copy, clean text, very light reading wear. An examination and commentary on the integration and interpretation of Eastern and Western individual and social idealogies, spirituality, mysticism, and the increasing worldwide human interaction and conceptual awareness with an ever expanding physical and metaphysical consciousness and growth. 343 pages.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.95
18) The Golden Path / Channeled By Ruth Ryden
Ryden, Ruth

Sedona, Az.: Light Technology Publishing, 1993. New Unsold Copy! Light shelf wear. Channeled by Ruth Ryden. In this time of extraordinary change, the urgency to evolve spiritually is awakening humankind. This "Book of Lessons" by the Master Teachers is dedicated to opening the gates of higher dimensions. It will light your journey and clarify concepts by introducing new avenues of spiritual knowledge. Each chapter is a Master class in understanding your time on this life plane, your lessons and potential to become bodies of light.....200 pages.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. Illus. by Cover Art By Richard Van der Heijden . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $19.36
19) WHAT IS HYPNOSIS?: Studies in Auto and Hetero Conditioning
Salter, Andrew

NY: Richard R. Smith , 1944. Tight/Bright Copy, blue cloth bindings, silver spinal titles, neat previous owner name on the upper inside front cover, lightly shelf bumped corners, light edgewear, faint normal page age tanning. Hypnotism Research, Experiments, Theory on Conscious and the Subconscious, Mental Conditioning, Applications, Techniques and etc.. 88 pages.. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.49
20) ON THE KABBALAH AND ITS SYMBOLISM
Scholem, Gershom; Translated by Ralph Manheim

NY: Schocken Books, 1974. Tight/Bright copy, light wear, light rear cover shelf rubbing, no names, unmarked text.. The Kabbalah and its Mysteries. With Traditions, Sacred Mysticism, Metaphysical Aspects, Origins, Spirituality, Religious Symbvolism, Teachings. and etc.. 216 pages.. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Out Of Print. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.94
21) The Psychic Power of Animals
Schul, Bill

Greenwich, Conn: Fawcett Publications, Inc. , 1977. Tight Copy, light edgewear, small spinal and cover reading creases, minor cover rubbing and small scratches, faint normal page age darkening, clear archive tape reinforced covers, no names, no stampinng inside. Animals as pets and in nature are attuned to unexplained forces and energies most humans cannot see or use. Animals we share our lives with can be Channels to Another World. Documentation exists that proves animals do possess a Sixth Sense beyond our wildest dreams. Discover the mysterious and fantastic revelations about: dogs who trace their masters across vast distances; dogs who can read minds; dolphins as superbeings; conversations between people and animals; the strange friendship between Indians and rattlesnakes; animals who reside in pyramids; the German shepherd who taught meditation; the amazing ability of animals to think and reason, sense danger, practice intuitive psychic communication and more. 223 pages... 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.49
22) Transits and Planetary Periods / A Book of Practical Hints to Students of Astrology
Sepharial

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Samuel Weiser, Inc. , 1973. Tight/Bright copy, black cloth bindings, gilt spinal titles, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light rubbing. The study and application of the cyclic solar and planetary events, influence, and transits in Astrological Science and Charting. 94 pages.. 2nd Impression / First Edition. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $17.94
23) The Book of Peace or the Way of Within Called the Courious Threefold Path, The Way of the True Self
Shannon, Richard

NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1971. Tight/Bright copy, black cloth bindings, bold gilt spinal titles, unmarked text, the wonderfully mystical illustrated clear Brodart covered dust jacket has minor edgewear with a few closed edge tears, a closed tear on the spinal heel, and a few spinal crown tears. Designed by the author, illuminated by hand in the years 10(1962)-18(1970). The Book of Peace is a spiritual journey into the secret meaning of things. It is a quest into the subtle secrets of the Tri-angle, circle and square-three basic shapes which even in their simplicity reveal the complex pattern of Being... A excellent meditative work for consciousness enlightenment, spiritual harmony, and freing your mind for creative lucid realization as each word and illustration takes you on a journey towards your true self. 3/4" page width, unpaginated. Masterfully illustrated in b&w.. Full title repeat: "The Book of Peace or the Way of Within Called the Courious Threefold Path, The Way of the True Self". . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $29.95
24) Ets and the Explorer Race
Shapiro, Robert / Joopah, Zoosh and Others Through :

Sedona, Az.: Light Technology Publishing / Mission Possible, 1996. New Unsold Copy! Light shelf wear. In Ets and the Explorer Race Robert Shapiro channels Joopah, a Zeta Reticulan now in the ninth dimension, who continues the story of the great experiment, The Explorer Race, from the perspective of his race. The Zetas would have been humanity'e futer selves had not humanity re-created the past and changed the future....237 pages. . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $17.36
25) Your Mysterious Powers of ESP / The New Medium of Communication
Sherman, Harold

U.S.A.: Signet / New American Library, 1969. Tight/Bright copy, very light edgewear, clean text. Learn the dynamic impact on humanity and everyday life through examples, case histories, the unexplained, and research. 239 pages.. 3rd Printng. Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.42
26) The Dead are Alive / They Can and Do Communicate with You!
Sherman, Harold

NY: Fawcett / Gold Medal , 1993. Tight/Bright copy, light reding wear, light age darkening. Can we the living talk with the dead? Yes! declares Harold Sherman, the popular and respected authority. And he proves his claim with a wealth of evidence that is as scientifically accurate as it is astounding... Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.94
27) Phantasms of the Living: Cases Of Telepathy Printed in the Journal of the Society for Psychical Research During Thirty-five Years
Sidgwick, Eleanor Mildred & Gurney, Edmund; Myers, Frederic W. H.; Podmore,

NY: University Books, Inc., 1962. Tight/Bright Copy, black quarter-cloth spine over blue cloth bindings, gold-gilt spinal titles, two tiny "x" remainder marks on the two first front freepages, no names, unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has a faint mid-cover sales sticker and minor shelf edgewear. A facinating and detail packed modern edited and revised compendium of some 700 paranormal and supernatural accounts of the appearances of phantasms or apparitions in Britain and Ireland. With analysis and commentary by Society for Psychical Research investigators Edmund Gurney, Frederic W.H. Myers, and Frank Podmore. 520 pages... First Modern Edition . Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 6 1/4" x 9 3/8". Out OF Print. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $149.94
28) Soul Work: A Field Guide for Spiritual Seekers
Simpkinson, Charles H.; Anne A. Simpkinson

NY: HarperPerennial , 1998. Tight/Bright Copy, light edgewear, unmaked text. A Refreshing and Enlightening Mind, Body and Spirit Resource with Sacred Practices, Mysticism, Ancient Spirituality and Religious Traditions, Spiritual Cleansing, Healing and Centering Topics, Spirit Guides, Meditation and Spiritual Growth, Spiritual Therapies, Teaching, Articles and more with Resources, Recommended Readings, and Mind, Body and Spirit Based Retreats and Organizations. 411 pages.. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.49
29) Thin Air
Simpson, George E. And Neal R. Burger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: A Dell Book, 1978. Tight/Bright copy, minor edgewear, minor spinal and cover reading creases, age darkening, lightly tilted spine, professionally reinforced copy. At the War's end, the men of the USS Sturman were ordered to join hands on the ship's deck, ignorant pawns in a top-secret Navy experiment. An alarm sounded. A humming began. Moments later a common surge of desperate, disoriented terror was felt by every crewman as they watched the ship beneath them, and finally their own bodies, disapear into thin air..... 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.95
30) Thin Air
Simpson, George E. And Neal R. Burger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: A Dell Book, 1978. Tight/Bright copy, minor edgewear, minor spinal and cover reading creases, age darkening, professionally reinforced copy. At the War's end, the men of the USS Sturman were ordered to join hands on the ship's deck, ignorant pawns in a top-secret Navy experiment. An alarm sounded. A humming began. Moments later a common surge of desperate, disoriented terror was felt by every crewman as they watched the ship beneath them, and finally their own bodies, disapear into thin air..... 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.95
31) Thin Air
Simpson, George E. And Neal R. Burger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: A Dell Book, 1978. Tight/Bright copy, minor edgewear, minor spinal and cover reading creases, age darkening, lightly tilted spine, professionally reinforced copy. At the War's end, the men of the USS Sturman were ordered to join hands on the ship's deck, ignorant pawns in a top-secret Navy experiment. An alarm sounded. A humming began. Moments later a common surge of desperate, disoriented terror was felt by every crewman as they watched the ship beneath them, and finally their own bodies, disapear into thin air..... 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.95
32) Thin Air
Simpson, George E. And Neal R. Burger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: A Dell Book, 1978. Tight/Bright copy, minor edgewear, light spinal tilting, spinal and cover reading creases, age darkening, professionally reinforced copy. At the War's end, the men of the USS Sturman were ordered to join hands on the ship's deck, ignorant pawns in a top-secret Navy experiment. An alarm sounded. A humming began. Moments later a common surge of desperate, disoriented terror was felt by every crewman as they watched the ship beneath them, and finally their own bodies, disapear into thin air..... 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.95
33) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.94
34) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.94
35) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA.: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.49
36) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.95
37) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

California: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.94
38) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.94
39) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.94
40) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.94
41) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.94
42) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.42
43) Beyond Words
Slater, Paula B. / Barbara Sinor

CA: Harbin Springs Publishing, 1990. As New Copy, some copies have light storage wear. A terminology and historical reference with examples, meanings, and area and subject recommended readings and reference material's guide for research,study, and training of the study of the Paranormal, Parapsychology, New Age, and the Occult. With Divinational Methods, Applications, Beliefs, Philosophies, and more! 272 pages!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.49
44) NOTHING
Sloman, James; Afterword By Tonia Weeks

Durham, N.C.: Dana Institute, 1981. Tight/Bright copy, Beige-White Cloth Bindings, Gilt Titles and Front Cover Leaf Illustration, a blank white sticker is affixed to the blank freepage opposite the title page, very lighty shelf bumped upper cornertip edges, clean unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has minor shelf edgewear with a nicked spinal heel & a nicked lower front panel with a 1/2" piece removed with a few closed short edgetears. A Life Calming, Spiritual & Consciousness Awakening, and Awareness Enlightening Work with Shared Stories of Buddhist Master and Student Seeker Wisdoms, Guidance for the Lost, Creating Your Own Reality, Sheding Implanted False Perceptions and Reflecting on Your Joys of Purpose, Enjoying Life's Journey, Awakening Your Mind, Attaining Your True Path, Meditational Focus and Transcendence Shared Wisdoms, Becoming One With the Universe as You Would Seek It, Finding Balance, Spiritualism and Enfoldment Teachings, The Energy and Power of Silence, and etc.. 205 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $24.95
45) Psychic People
Smith, Eleanor

NY: Bantam Books, 1969. Tight copy, light edgewear. . A Collection of 19 true stories of people with supernatural abilities and psychic unexplained powers and talents.. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $5.42
46) GHOSTS AROUND THE HOUSE
Smith, Susy

NY: The World Publishing Company, 1970. Tight/Bright and clean copy, unmarked text, gray bindings, black titles. The amazing stores of the unexplaines, the supernatural, and the paranormal encounters, cases, and experiences in esp, ghost hunting, unhappy spirits, hauntings, and the macabre! 189 pages. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.91
47) The Enigma of Out of Body Travel
Smith, Susy

NY: Signet / New American Library. 1968, later printing, light edgewear, light browning to page ends. Research and case histories of people who experienced extrasensory travel, artral projection, and out of body experiences.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.42
48) Winning Through Enlightenment
Smothermon, Ron , M.D

Rohnert Park, CA, U.S.A.: Context Publications, 1980. Tight copy, shelf endpage dust soiling and edgewear, cover and edge shelf rubbing, small cover reading creases, unmarked text, beautiful blue butterfly illustration on the front cover, white titles, black background. An excellent and life changing work on self assesment, making positive changes, self honesty, understanding that you create your own reality, improving relationships, bettering communications, making small changes that will help mankind, taking a stand, setting goals, living in a positive light, and developing conscious self mastery. With examples, techniques, guidance, and awesome dynamic enlightenment teachings. A harder to locate self and reality realization parapsychology/self development and enlightenment reference. 226 pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Out-of-Print. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $69.95
49) The Diamond Sutra / Transforming the Way We Perceive the World
Soeng, Mu

Somerville, Ma. USA: Wisdom Publications, 2000. Excellent Condition! Mu Soeng relates the Sutra in fresh ways to early Buddhist social, cultural and institutional history, the messages of the text are given fresh expression in teaching encounters, poems, and delightful stories....... Later Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $17.40
50) El * An * Ra The Healing of Orion / Part One of the 11:11 Trilogy
Solara

Eureka, Montana : Star-borne Unlimited , 1991. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light cover reading creases, light age soiling and darkening. Orion, now that I know your secret I have no more fear. Your pockets of darkness have no hold over me. My shame, my guilt have all been released. By interlocking your pyramids of duality within me I am set free....271 pages.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $17.40
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 429 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: