Science Fiction & Horror: TV & Movie Tie-insfrom Memories Lost and Found |
|
Browse Science Fiction & Horror: TV & Movie Tie-ins | Return to Memories Lost and Found | Even more FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 230 listings found. |
| 1) |
Star Trek Book and Record Set: Passage to Moauv
|
|
|
Newark, NJ: Power Records, 1976. First printing. Magazine. Very Good +/No Jacket. Twenty-page comic book packaged with a 45 rpm record that narrates the story. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Star Trek, a Punch-out and Play Album
|
|
|
Akron, OH: Saalfield Publishing Co., 1975. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Unused and unread, never played with, carefully stored since it was purchased off the newsstand in 1975. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Barnabas Collins in a Funny Vein
|
|
|
New York: Paperback Library, 1969. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Bionic Woman Goodtime Coloring Book
|
|
|
New York: Treasury Books , 1977. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Anthony, Nina . Unused, with no coloring or marks inside. Slight rubbing to covers. Treasure Books #16005. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Mad #112 (Tarzan)
|
|
|
New York: E.C. Publications, 1967. First printing. Magazine. Very Good +/No Jacket. Drucker, Mort; Orlando, Joe; Martin, Don; Berg, Dave; Aragones, Sergio; Jaffee, Al et al. Grades Very Good to Fine by grading standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide; the Fold-in inside the back cover has NOT been folded. Includes a 6-page parody of the Tarzan TV show. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Doctor Who Annual (1982)
|
|
|
Manchester, England: World International Publishing, 1981. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Not price-clipped. Text stories, puzzles and activities, as well as one comic strip story. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Pokémon the Movie 2000: The Power of One
|
|
|
Toho Studios, 1999. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Original Japanese-language program, 24 pages long, for the film released in the USA as Pokemon The Movie 2000. Short (half-inch) crease to top corner of cover & 1st page, otherwise just slight wear. A plastic sleeve bound inside the front cover is empty, apparently indicating a trading card that came with the program is missing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Alexander Korda's The Thief of Bagdad Story Book
|
|
|
Akron, OH: Saalfield Publishing Co., 1940. First printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Novelization for children of the classic fantasy film starring Sabu, 32 pages long with spot illustrations throughout. Moderate edgewear. Interior pages are chipped at bottom right corner. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 9) |
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Annual
|
|
|
Manchester, England: World Distributors, 1966. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Giolitti, Alberto. Reprints the story from issue #4 of the Gold Key comic book series, as well as numerous text stories and activities. There's a little scribbling on the title page, and a prior owner's name and address are written on the facing page. Edgewear to boards but spine is intact. First page is NOT price-clipped. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 10) |
Worzel Gummidge Annual
|
|
|
London: Grandreams Ltd. , 1982. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Not price-clipped. Based on a well-loved British TV series starring Jon Pertwee about a scarecrow who comes to life. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Space: 1999 Activity Book
|
|
|
Akron, OH: Saalfield Publishing Co., 1975. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Unused, with no coloring or marks inside. Saalfield #C2482. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Raiders of the Lost Ark Collector's Album
|
|
|
George Fenmore Associates, 1981. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Amsel, Richard (cover). Licensed souvenir magazine issued to promote the movie on its original release, sold in theatre lobbies and (I guess) in newsstands. I bought this one at the theatre. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 13) |
Invasion of the Body Snatchers
|
|
|
Los Angeles, Calif.: Fotonovel Publications, 1979. First printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. More than 350 color stills from the movie starring Donald Sutherland & Leonard Nimoy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
Space: 1999 Book and Record Set: Breakaway
|
|
|
Newark, NJ: Power Records , 1976. First printing. Magazine. Very Good +/No Jacket. Twenty-page comic book packaged with a 45 rpm record that narrates the story. Record looks a little scuffed, book has slight edgewear. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
To Stop a Juggernaut (X-Men)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1994. Third Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Morrow, Gray. Children's book with large illustrations & word balloons, adapting a teleplay from the animated X-Men TV show. Tape abrasion to cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
Star Trek, the Enterprise Logs: Volume 2
|
|
|
Racine, Wis.: Golden Press, 1976. First printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Giolitti, Alberto. Edgewear, creases at bottom right corner of cover. Reprints issues #9-17 of the Gold Key comic book series. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Star Trek, the Enterprise Logs: Volume 1
|
|
|
Racine, Wis.: Golden Press, 1976. First printing. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. Giolitti, Alberto; Zaccara, Nevio; McWilliams, Alden . Edgewear, minor creases to cover. Reprints issues #1-8 of the Gold Key comic book series. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Mike Okamoto Lost in Space Portfolio
|
|
|
Wheeling, W.Va.: Innovation Books, 1992. First printing. Portfolio. Fine/No Jacket. Okamoto, Mike . Set of 6 oversize color prints (11 by 16 inches) taken from the covers of the comic book series published by Innovation. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 19) |
Return of the Jedi Official Collectors Edition
|
|
|
Newtown, Conn.: Paradise Press, 1983. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Licensed souvenir magazine issued to promote the movie, sold in theatre lobbies and on newsstands. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Enter the X-Men
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1994. Second Printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Severin, Marie . Children's book with large illustrations & word balloons, adapting a teleplay from the animated X-Men TV show. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 21) |
Space: 1999 Coloring Book
|
|
|
Akron, OH: Saalfield Publishing Co., 1975. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Unused, with no coloring or marks inside. Saalfield #C1881. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Dr. Who Annual 1978
|
|
|
Manchester, England: World Distributors, 1977. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +. Boards are lightly bumped at coners, with slight edge wear. Not price-clipped. Prior owner's name inscribed on front endpaper, and one crowssword puzzle has been completed in ink. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 23) |
The Black Hole
|
|
|
Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A.: Western Publishing Co., 1979. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Spiegle, Dan. Comic strip adaptation of the Walt Disney film. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Black Hole: A Pop-up Book
|
|
|
Los Angeles, Calif.: Intervisual Communications Inc., 1979. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +. Corners bumped; pop-ups intact with minor wear & one small tear. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 25) |
Space: 1999 Annual
|
|
|
Manchester, England: World Distributors, 1976. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Corners bumped, small inscription on front endpaper, minor mrkings on two puzzle pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 26) |
Stingray Coloring Book
|
|
|
Racine, Wis.: Whitman Publishing Co., 1966. First printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light creases to cover; 18 pages colored, plus pencil on a couple connect-the-dots pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 27) |
Doctor Who Annual 1985
|
|
|
Manchester, England: World International Publishing, 1984. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Not price-clipped. Text stories, puzzles and activies, as well as articles with photos on the production of the BBC-TV series. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 28) |
Doctor Who Annual (1983)
|
|
|
Manchester, England: World International Publishing, 1982. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Slight rubbing to boards, not price-clipped. Text stories, puzzles and activities, as well as one comic-strip story. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 29) |
Space: 1999 (A Book to Color)
|
|
|
Akron, OH: Saalfield Publishing Co., 1975. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Unused, with no coloring or marks inside. Saalfield #C1863. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 30) |
Stingray Annual
|
|
|
City Magazines Ltd., 1965. First printing. Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. Based on the Gerry Anderson science-fiction/puppet TV series. Comic strips, text stories and activities. Birthday inscription to prior owner crossed out in ink on second inside page. Corners are bumped, first page is NOT price-clipped. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 31) |
Space Ghost Coloring Book
|
|
|
Racine, Wis.: Whitman Publishing Co., 1967. First printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light creases to cover; 16 pages colored more or less neatly inside. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 32) |
Star Trek, the Enterprise Logs: Volume 4
|
|
|
Racine, Wis.: Golden Press, 1977. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Giolitti, Alberto; McWilliams, Alden. Reprints issues #27, 28, 30-34, 36 & 38 of the Gold Key comic book series. Near Mint condition per Overstreet grading standards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 33) |
Mad #130 (Land of the Giants)
|
|
|
New York: E.C. Publications, 1969. First printing. Magazine. Very Good +/No Jacket. Davis, Jack; Drucker, Mort; Torres, Angelo; Martin, Don; Berg, Dave; Aragones, Sergio; Jaffee, Al et al. Grades Very Good to Fine by grading standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide; the Fold-in inside the back cover has been folded. Contains a 6-page parody of the Land of the Giants TV show. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 34) |
Star Trek Book and Record Set: The Crier in Emptiness
|
|
|
Newark, NJ: Power Records, 1976. First printing. Magazine. Very Good +/No Jacket. Twenty-page comic book packaged with a 45 rpm record that narrates the story. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 35) |
Star Trek, the Enterprise Logs: Volume 2
|
|
|
Racine, Wis.: Golden Press, 1976. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Giolitti, Alberto. Reprints issues #9-17 of the Gold Key comic book series. Near Mint condition per Overstreet grading standards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 36) |
The Empire Strikes Back
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1980. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Wynne, Patricia J. (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 37) |
Joe 90 Story Book
|
|
|
London: Century 21 Publishing Ltd., 1968. First printing. Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. Text stories with color illustrations. Moderate wear at head and heel of spine, corners bumped. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 38) |
Star Trek, the Enterprise Logs: Volume 3
|
|
|
Racine, Wis.: Golden Press, 1977. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Giolitti, Alberto. Reprints issues #18-26 of the Gold Key comic book series. Near Mint condition per Overstreet grading standards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 39) |
The Return to Oz Storybook (Oz Ser.)
|
|
|
Racine, Wis.: Golden Books, 1985. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illustrated with dozens of color photos from the 1985 film. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 40) |
Star Trek, the Enterprise Logs: Volume 1
|
|
|
Racine, Wis.: Golden Press, 1976. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Giolitti, Alberto; Zaccara, Nevio; McWilliams, Alden. Reprints issues #1-8 of the Gold Key comic book series. Near Mint condition per Overstreet grading standards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 41) |
Mad #110 (Fantastic Voyage)
|
|
|
New York: E.C. Publications, 1967. First printing. Magazine. Very Good +/No Jacket. Drucker, Mort; Orlando, Joe; Martin, Don; Berg, Dave; Aragones, Sergio; Jaffee, Al et al. Grades Very Good to Fine by grading standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide; the Fold-in inside the back cover has been folded. Contains a 6-page parody of the movie Fantastic Voyage by Mort Drucker. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 42) |
Mad #104 (Lost in Space)
|
|
|
New York: E.C. Publications, 1966. First printing. Magazine. Very Good +/No Jacket. Drucker, Mort; Martin, Don; Berg, Dave; Aragones, Sergio; Jaffee, Al et al. Grades Very Good by grading standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide; the Fold-in inside the back cover has been folded. Includes a 6-page Lost in Space parody. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 43) |
Fantasy Film Celebrity Con 1978
|
|
|
1978. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Program book for the 1978 Fantasy Film Celebrity Convention chaired by Bob Michellucci, author of the 1st Monster Magazine price guide. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Thief of Bagdad (Photoplay edition)
|
|
|
New York: A.L. Burt Co., 1924. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Photoplay edition with plates featuring four black & white stills from the film starring Douglas Fairbanks. Red cloth boards are soiled with evidence of dampstaining at edges. Interior pages are clean and supple with staining to the edge of a few pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 45) |
Art Adams' Creature Features (Godzilla, Creature from the Black Lagoon)
|
|
|
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 1996. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Adams, Art. Reprints Adams' Creature from the Black Lagoon and Godzilla comics, as well as a 3-page "song" with lyrics by Alan Moore, "Trampling Tokyo." 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 1/09 more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 46) |
Planet of the Apes
|
|
|
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 2001. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Fabbri, Davide. Comic book adaptation of the Tim Burton film. Remainder mark. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 47) |
The Star Wars Album: The Incredible Behind-The-Scenes Story of the Most Extraordinary Motion Picture of Our Time
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1977. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Hildebrandt, Greg (covers). Slight reading creases to front cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 48) |
Lady Penelope Annual
|
|
|
Century 21 Publishing Ltd., 1967. First printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Comic book stories featuring Lady Penelope, the Girl from UNCLE, The Angels (from Captain Scarlet) and other characters. Book is not price-clipped. One-inch tear at top of spine, rubbing to covers with minor water stain, writing and doodling on endpapers and a few inside pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 49) |
Thunderbirds Annual
|
|
|
London: Grandreams Ltd., 1992. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Not price-clipped. Based on the several popular British science fiction TV series. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 50) |
Captain Scarlett and the Mysterons Annual
|
|
|
London: Grandreams Ltd., 1993. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Not price-clipped. Based on the several popular British science fiction TV series. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 230 listings found. |
