Science, Invention,Math,Theory, Space, Physicsfrom The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply |
|
Browse Science, Invention,Math,Theory, Space, Physics | Return to The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply | Even more SCIENCE / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 180 listings found. |
| 1) |
Space World / The Magazine Of Space News / December, 1974 , Vol. K-12-132
|
|
|
Wisconsin: Palmer Publications. Soft Cover. Very Good. Magazine. Tight/ bright copy, address label on rear library stamped, faint soiling, slight minor wear. Space research, technology, developments, equipment,and etc.. Magazine Format. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 2) |
Space World / The Magazine Of Space News / July, 1977 , Vol. N-7-163
|
|
|
Wisconsin: Palmer Publications. Tight/ bright copy, library stamped, small date sticker at upper spinal corner, address label on rear cover, faint soiling, minor wear. Space research, technology, developments, equipment,and etc.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Magazine Format. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $6.92
|
|
| 3) |
Space World / The Magazine Of Space News / May, 1977 , Vol. N-5-161
|
|
|
Wisconsin: Palmer Publications. Tight/ bright copy, library stamped, small date at upper spinal corner, address label on rear cover, faint soiling, minor wear. Space research, technology, developments, equipment,and etc.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Magazine Format. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $6.92
|
|
| 4) |
Space World / The Magazine Of Space News / August, 1974 , Vol. K-8-128
|
|
|
Wisconsin: Palmer Publications. Tight/ bright copy, library stamped, address label on rear cover, faint soiling, slight minor wear. Space research, technology, developments, equipment,and etc.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Magazine Format. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 5) |
Space World / The Magazine Of Space News / October, 1977 , Vol. N-10-166 / with Lt. Uhura article/interview about the Space Program
|
|
|
Wisconsin: Palmer Publications. Tight/ bright copy, library stamped, address label on rear cover, faint soiling, spall date at upper corner near spine, slight minor wear. Space research, technology, developments, equipment ,and etc. Article with Star Trek's Lt. Uhura " Nichelle Nichols" and the Space Program = 5 pages + 2 large photos.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Magazine Format. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $17.67
|
|
| 6) |
Large-Scale Structure of the Universe {Princeton Series In Physics)
|
|
|
NJ: Princeton University Press, 1980. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, neat faint circular previous owner embossed blind-stamped, unmarked and clean text. With explanations and examples, dynamic theories, research, findings, conclusions, formulas, observations, and etc... 422 pages. . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 7) |
Descriptive Physical Oceanography: An Introduction / 4th { SI } Enlarged Edition / International Series in Geophysics
|
|
|
Oxford, Great Britain: Pergamon Press, Inc., 1984. Tight/Bright and clean copy, clean unmarked text, light tip wear. With oceam dimensions, shapes, and bottom materials, sea water properties and characteristics, ocean characteristics, water, salt, and heat-budgets, instruments, recording & testing techniques, sampling, and measurements, water masses and circulation, coastal oceanography, specific global sea and ocean properties, and etc. 249 pages.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 8) |
Dark Sky Legacy: Astronomy's Impact on the History of Culture
|
|
|
NY: Prometheus Books, 1989. Tight copy, light edgewear, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light edgewear. A detailed histori cal examination of cosmology on the development of culture.199 pages!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 9) |
Find The Constellations
|
|
|
US: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1976. Revised 1976 Edition, light reading wear. Bright pictorial multicolor front cover. An illustrated easy to use and understand children's and adult star gazers reference that explains how to find and identify the constellations! 72 pages!. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $9.37
|
|
| 10) |
Find The Constellations
|
|
|
US: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1976. Revised 1976 Edition, light reading wear. Bright pictorial multicolor front cover. An illustrated easy to use and understand children's and adult star gazers reference that explains how to find and identify the constellations! 72 pages!. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Coding Microbiological Data for Computers / Springer Series in Microbiology
|
|
|
New York: Springer-Verlag, Inc., 1986, 1986. Tight/Bright and clean copy, green heavy cloth binding, very slight reading wear. Features encoding examples and standard terminology/descriptions for data entry management, analysis of microbiological data, and standardization of information retrieval systems in microorganism microbiology including bacteria, fungi, algae, and protozoa. 299 pages.... First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 12) |
Treasury of Science
|
|
|
US: Philosophical Library. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1962, , Full Tooled Leather edition, marbeled endpages, Limited printing by the American Mineral Spirits Company, with an introduction by Wernher Von Braun, an anthology of scientific theory, logic, and thought by classic thinkers, inventors, and scientists that made an impact and pushed humanity higher up the evolutionary ladder.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $25.42
|
|
| 13) |
The Report on Unidentified Flying Objects
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1956. Tight/Bright copy, minor edgewear and rubs to boards, blue boards with black titles, some board exposure, light age darkening, small book trader marks on front inside cover and first free page. No dust jacket. The former Head of the Air Force Project Blue Book tells us the facts. "Do the UFO's really Exist?" He'll give you the facts, all of the facts, you decide....243 pages . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Ethics In The Dust
|
|
|
PA: The Henry Altemus Company, 1875. Tight Copy, Brown Cloth Bindings, Attractive Gold-gilt Spinal and Cover Floral Bloom and Vine Mosiac Borders and Titles, Attractive pasted on Color Front Cover Illustration features an Older Country House with a patrially dried up Pond in the Foreground, shelf worn spinal ends and cover cornertips all with small end frays, a bit of board exposure or end splits, shelf bumped cover cornertips, small neat short older script Xmas Gift Inscription on the blank first-front freepage, neat previous owner name on the upper half-title page, faint general age tanning and light endpage soiling, a few rear pages have a page centered small faint old receding coffe splash spot which does not affect the text. An interesting work presented as a series of Lectures to Girls and Young Women to awaken their minds and range of interests. With Interesting Material on Human Virtue, Progress and Civilizations, Crystallization and Crystallograpyy, Egyptology, Social Problems, Architecture, Geology, Humanity and Human Nature, and more. 249 pages.. 4 1/8" Wide x 6 1/4" Tall.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $49.94
|
|
| 15) |
Andy's Wonderful Telescope
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1958. Tight/Bright copy, minor edgewear and minor rubbing, ex. library copy with all loan indicators professionally masked, removed, or overlayed. A neat story about a young lad learning to use his first telescope. With space science, observations, relativity and perspectives, history, operational principles, large scientific observation telescopes, and etc.. 48 pages. Out of Print... First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Retired Ex-Library Copy. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 16) |
Nuclear Power Engineering
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1957. Tight Copy. minor edgewear, The clear Brodart covered dust jacket has edgewear with with a large nicked away pieces missing from upper front cover with rubbing, edgesplits, light soiling, and fading along spine. Nuclear Science Theory, Reactor Engineering, Boiler/ Steam Operations, Applications, Physics, and Design. 319 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 17) |
Science Program / Petroleum -- With Color Illustrated Petroleum Reference Stickers
|
|
|
US: Nelson Doubleday & Odhams Books, 1971. Tight/Bright copy, slightly edgeworn. Part of a National Education Series. All pictorial stickers are still attached and in excellent condition. A look at the world of petroleum. With oil refinery, transport, processing, chemistry, engineering, technology, uses, associated history , and etc. Very detailed and well explained. 64 pages.. Vintage Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $11.94
|
|
| 18) |
Atomic Power
|
|
|
NY: Scientific American , 1955. Tight copy, minor wear. Nuclear Physics, Theory, research, examples, and articles by Hafstad, Weinberg, Charpie, Kerr, Gill, Flagg, Zebrowski, Lovewell, Schurr, Cavers , Hughes, Kamen, Ridenor, & Bethe. Illustrated, 180 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $12.37
|
|
| 19) |
S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook - { Supersonic Transport & Its Effects on Humans, the Environment, and Structures } ; ( S.S.T.)
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books, 1970. Tight Copy, minor edgewear and rubbing, previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover. The scientific documentation of evidence of the yet to be defined or proven damage potential due to the sky being filled w ith SST traffic, damage to buildings, animals,auditory distress,and the sociological effects of having no place to escape the ever increasing life disrupting sonic booms?. First Edition / Paperback Original. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Out OF Print. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 20) |
Who Is This Guy Halley and How Did He Get His Own Comet? A Humorous Look at The Comet of the Century
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Austin Speed , 1985. Tight/Bright and Clean Copy, Black and Red Front Cover Titles with a Comet illustration in b&w, Signed by Austin Speed and Jeffery Blake, light shelf edgewear, slight normal cover & page age tanning, light cover reading creases, professionally clear archive tape reinforced cover cornertips, unmarked text, no stamps, no labels. A Unique 1980's Mix of Fact, Popular Culture and Perspectives on the Comet, Science, History and Humor in this b&w Sketch and Cartoon illustrated harder to find 4 author collaboration on the Effect of Halley's Comet on History, Politics, Sex and Humanity, Comet Myth and Lore, Ancient Civilization's Speculation, and more. Includes a rear page 1985/1986 Comet Calendar with Beginning and Ending Viewing Times. 94 pages. . Signed by Author's. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collector Softcover . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $99.95
|
|
| 21) |
Macroscale and Microscale Organic Experiments - Textbook
|
|
|
Lexington, MA, U.S.A.: D. C. Heath Company, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good. Second Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Tight copy, a few pages have small neat notations, light edgerubs, corner end edge shelf bumping with small cornertip end splits and wear, light edgewear, a few pages are slightly wavy. General, Organic and Biological Chemistry principles course textbook with theory, examples, applications, solutions, structures, compounds, formulations, calculations, processes, exercises, answers, and etc.. 765 pages.. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $25.42
|
|
| 22) |
The Voyage of the Sanderling: Exploring the Ecology of the Atlantic Coast from Maine to Rio
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1990. Tight/Bright copy, clear Brodart covered dust jacket. A sailing odessey and conservationist study of the Atlantic coast and how the coast has changed in the last 500 years since the first Europeans arrived, with the early explorers statements and coastal descriptions. This was done in the 38 foot cutter "Sanderling" during an 8,000-mile cruise between the summer of 1986 and April 1988. The "Sanderling Project" was supported by the World Wildlife Fund.. 302 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 23) |
We Are Not Alone: The Search for Intelligent Life on Other Worlds
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1964. Tight Copy, light edgewear, no names, unmarked text, the price-clipped clear Brodart covered dust jaxket has edgewear and some shelf rubbing, a few nicked edges and chipped panel ends and jacket hinge folds, with a few closed short edgetears. Walter Sullivan explores questions that have challenged the world and challenged mankind's imaginations for centuries, Is There Life on Mars? Is Our Universe Unique? Are There Visitors from Space? What If We Succeed in Making Contact? Is There a Uniquely Logical Channel of Communication?. He explores the immense religious, social and philosophical problems that will face us if, as we now suspect, we are not alone in the Universe and contact with an intelligent alien species occurs. 325 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs, charts and drawings. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $16.94
|
|
| 24) |
We Are Not Alone: The Search for Intelligent Life on Other Worlds - Revised Edition
|
|
|
NY: Signet / New American Library, 1966. Tight Copy, minor edgewear, light normal page age tanning, clear archive tape reinforced covers, no names, unmarked text. Walter Sullivan explores questions that have challenged the world and challenged mankind's imaginations for centuries, Is There Life on Mars? Is Our Universe Unique? Are There Visitors from Space? What If We Succeed in Making Contact? Is There a Uniquely Logical Channel of Communication?. He explores the immense religious, social and philosophical problems that will face us if, as we now suspect, we are not alone in the Universe and contact with an intelligent alien species occurs. 325 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs, charts and drawings. . 1st Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 25) |
The Industrial Development of Searles Lake Brines; American Chemical Society With Equilibrium Data, Monograph Series, No 4
|
|
|
NY: The Chemical Catalog Co., Inc., / Reinhold Pub. Co., 1929. Tight/Bright clean and unmarked text, previous owner neat name/address on the first front freepage, dark blue cloth bindings, gilt spinal titles and borders. The endpapers have dust jacket shadow traces. Features the area history, topographical and geological data, chemical data and formulas with diagrams, mining and processing data, early and 1929 Manufacturing Plant operations, problems, solutions, and etc. Several b&w pictures, drawings, charts, tables, and diagrams. 182 pages + rear Monograph Series ads. Title Repeat: "The Industrial Development of Searles Lake Brines; American Chemical Society With Equilibrium Data, Monograph Series, No 4 ".. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $69.95
|
|
| 26) |
The Book Of Popular Science / Complete 10 Volume Set -- Research, Invention, Applications, History, Nature, Environment, Energy, Technology, Mechanics, Chemistry, Physics, Biology, Zoology, Space, Exploration, The Earth, Civilization, Life, and more!
|
|
|
U.S.A.: The Grolier Society , 1958. Tight/Bright copies, minor wear, no names or markings. An excellent and well illustrated Refernce and Learning Encyclopedia Set full of exciting science history, developments, applications, technology, illustrated principles, humanity's progress, exciting facts, scientific research, technologies, physical & natural science, physics, exploration, applications, atomic science, chemistry, environmental research, and etc... Vintage Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $129.95
|
|
| 27) |
Excitation In Heavy Particle Collisions
|
|
|
US: Wiley-Interscience , 1972. Tight copy, previous owner name/info. on inside front cover, light edgewear. Advanced physics theory, research, and applications from the Conference proceedings. 436 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 28) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
|
|
|
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Make Your Own Working Hogwarts Enchanted Telescope with Real Glass Lenses using Hogwarts Lab Materials and easy to follow instructions. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS / ASTRONOMY, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING, AND TELESCOPE CONSTRUCTION SPACE SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT. From the Troll Delta SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES Study the Stars, Planets, and Constellations / Make Your Own Sundial and more with Hogwarts approved materials, parts, components, and easy illustrated instructions. This ASTRONOMY & SPACE SCIENCE 10" X 13" kit Includes: Experiment and Activity Series Collector Lab Binder Pages, BiConclave Lens, BiConvex Lens, 2 Telescope Pattern Sheets, A Big Dipper Card, Constellation Map, 7 Beads, and the Color Animation Tilt Action Collector Movie Scene Lenticular Card. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials. These 10" x 13" Activity Science sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 29) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
|
|
|
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Make Your Own Working Hogwarts Enchanted Telescope with Real Glass Lenses using Hogwarts Lab Materials and easy to follow instructions. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS / ASTRONOMY, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING, AND TELESCOPE CONSTRUCTION SPACE SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT. From the Troll Delta SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES Study the Stars, Planets, and Constellations / Make Your Own Sundial and more with Hogwarts approved materials, parts, components, and easy illustrated instructions. This ASTRONOMY & SPACE SCIENCE 10" X 13" kit Includes: Experiment and Activity Series Collector Lab Binder Pages, BiConclave Lens, BiConvex Lens, 2 Telescope Pattern Sheets, A Big Dipper Card, Constellation Map, 7 Beads, and the Color Animation Tilt Action Collector Movie Scene Lenticular Card. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials. These 10" x 13" Activity Science sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 30) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
|
|
|
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Make Your Own Working Hogwarts Enchanted Telescope with Real Glass Lenses using Hogwarts Lab Materials and easy to follow instructions. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS / ASTRONOMY, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING, AND TELESCOPE CONSTRUCTION SPACE SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT. From the Troll Delta SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES Study the Stars, Planets, and Constellations / Make Your Own Sundial and more with Hogwarts approved materials, parts, components, and easy illustrated instructions. This ASTRONOMY & SPACE SCIENCE 10" X 13" kit Includes: Experiment and Activity Series Collector Lab Binder Pages, BiConclave Lens, BiConvex Lens, 2 Telescope Pattern Sheets, A Big Dipper Card, Constellation Map, 7 Beads, and the Color Animation Tilt Action Collector Movie Scene Lenticular Card. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials. These 10" x 13" Activity Science sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Illus. by Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine!. Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 31) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND MAGIC TRICK SNAKE SKIN WINDSOCK ACTIVITY SCIENCE KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND SNAKE WINDSOCK SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT! THIS KIT REQUIRES ADULT SUPERVISION! Comes With an Artificial Spider Web, a Creepy Realistic Plastic Spider, a Clear Plastic Sheet, a Tube of Polymer A and a Tube of Polymer B Catalyst which you mix together with an Adults Supervision to make your Clingy Creatures, Protective Gloves, Mixing Stick, Snake Skin Windsock, a Color Movie Scene Witch & Wizard in Training Poster Poster with a rear notes area, and your Color Illustrated Experiment, Activity and Projects Lab Instructions and Findings Pages! Make You Own Clingy Insect Shaped Creatures, Peel and Stick Your Bugs or Monsters on Your Window Glass or any Smooth Surface! Have Fun With a Magic Trick Snake Skin Windsock Activity and Challenge Your Friends! With an Adults Help, Capture a Real Spider Web on Dark Construction Paper. Learn About Spiders, Web Weaving, Different Kinds of Spider Webs, and Snake Skin! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clear Bright and Clean See Through Factory Sealed 9" x 11 1/2" Milti-Item Display Package with the Harry Potter / Delta Education Trademarked Components Inside. With fully illustrated step by step instructions printed on Collector Lab, Experiments, and Activities Color Illustrated Binder Pages. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and Licensed by J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 32) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS MAGIC WAND, STICKY HAND, GROWING NOSE EXPERIMENT, ACTIVITY, AND SCIENCE KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Comes with a Harry Potter Color Changing Magic Wand, a Petri Dish, a new Yucky Sticky Hand Hogwarts Wand, a Growing Nose for an Experiment, Color Lab Binder Covers for all the Activity Kits in the Series, a Color Movie Poster & More! ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Harry Potter Spells & Potions Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER and the CHAMBER OF SECRETS HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS SCIENCE KIT. Perform a Polyjuice Potion Experiment with the included Hermoine portrait, supplied Iron Filings, the Magic Wand, and the supplied Petri Dish. Have Fun with the Magic Growing Nose like the Swelling Solution in the Film, Chart your results! Learn about Bones, Muscles, and Joints using the Sticky Hand Wand and the kit's parts, then chart your results on your Witch & Wizard in Training Sheet in the Skele-Gro Activity! The kit includes the color illustrated Collectable Activity and Experiment Lab Binder Pages for the Polyjuice Experiment, the Swelling Solution Activity, the Skele-Gro Project with facts, finding and more. A Petri Dish, Iron Filings, a Hermione Portrait, the neat Color Changing Magnetic Wand, the Sticky Hand Wand, 2 Tongue Depressor Halves, a Growing Nose for the experiment, Protective Gloves , and the Witch & Wizard in training notes sheet with the front side color movie scene Poster Add clear tape, a ruler, scissors, and a few other common items & you on your way! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 33) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND MAGIC TRICK SNAKE SKIN WINDSOCK ACTIVITY SCIENCE KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND SNAKE WINDSOCK SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT! THIS KIT REQUIRES ADULT SUPERVISION! Comes With an Artificial Spider Web, a Creepy Realistic Plastic Spider, a Clear Plastic Sheet, a Tube of Polymer A and a Tube of Polymer B Catalyst which you mix together with an Adults Supervision to make your Clingy Creatures, Protective Gloves, Mixing Stick, Snake Skin Windsock, a Color Movie Scene Witch & Wizard in Training Poster Poster with a rear notes area, and your Color Illustrated Experiment, Activity and Projects Lab Instructions and Findings Pages! Make You Own Clingy Insect Shaped Creatures, Peel and Stick Your Bugs or Monsters on Your Window Glass or any Smooth Surface! Have Fun With a Magic Trick Snake Skin Windsock Activity and Challenge Your Friends! With an Adults Help, Capture a Real Spider Web on Dark Construction Paper. Learn About Spiders, Web Weaving, Different Kinds of Spider Webs, and Snake Skin! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clear Bright and Clean See Through Factory Sealed 9" x 11 1/2" Milti-Item Display Package with the Harry Potter / Delta Education Trademarked Components Inside. With fully illustrated step by step instructions printed on Collector Lab, Experiments, and Activities Color Illustrated Binder Pages. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and Licensed by J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 34) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS MAGIC WAND, STICKY HAND, GROWING NOSE EXPERIMENT, ACTIVITY, AND SCIENCE KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Comes with a Harry Potter Color Changing Magic Wand, a Petri Dish, a new Yucky Sticky Hand Hogwarts Wand, a Growing Nose for an Experiment, Color Lab Binder Covers for all the Activity Kits in the Series, a Color Movie Poster & More! ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Harry Potter Spells & Potions Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER and the CHAMBER OF SECRETS HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS SCIENCE KIT. Perform a Polyjuice Potion Experiment with the included Hermoine portrait, supplied Iron Filings, the Magic Wand, and the supplied Petri Dish. Have Fun with the Magic Growing Nose like the Swelling Solution in the Film, Chart your results! Learn about Bones, Muscles, and Joints using the Sticky Hand Wand and the kit's parts, then chart your results on your Witch & Wizard in Training Sheet in the Skele-Gro Activity! The kit includes the color illustrated Collectable Activity and Experiment Lab Binder Pages for the Polyjuice Experiment, the Swelling Solution Activity, the Skele-Gro Project with facts, finding and more. A Petri Dish, Iron Filings, a Hermione Portrait, the neat Color Changing Magnetic Wand, the Sticky Hand Wand, 2 Tongue Depressor Halves, a Growing Nose for the experiment, Protective Gloves , and the Witch & Wizard in training notes sheet with the front side color movie scene Poster Add clear tape, a ruler, scissors, and a few other common items & you on your way! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 35) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND MAGIC TRICK SNAKE SKIN WINDSOCK ACTIVITY SCIENCE KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND SNAKE WINDSOCK SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT! THIS KIT REQUIRES ADULT SUPERVISION! Comes With an Artificial Spider Web, a Creepy Realistic Plastic Spider, a Clear Plastic Sheet, a Tube of Polymer A and a Tube of Polymer B Catalyst which you mix together with an Adults Supervision to make your Clingy Creatures, Protective Gloves, Mixing Stick, Snake Skin Windsock, a Color Movie Scene Witch & Wizard in Training Poster Poster with a rear notes area, and your Color Illustrated Experiment, Activity and Projects Lab Instructions and Findings Pages! Make You Own Clingy Insect Shaped Creatures, Peel and Stick Your Bugs or Monsters on Your Window Glass or any Smooth Surface! Have Fun With a Magic Trick Snake Skin Windsock Activity and Challenge Your Friends! With an Adults Help, Capture a Real Spider Web on Dark Construction Paper. Learn About Spiders, Web Weaving, Different Kinds of Spider Webs, and Snake Skin! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clear Bright and Clean See Through Factory Sealed 9" x 11 1/2" Milti-Item Display Package with the Harry Potter / Delta Education Trademarked Components Inside. With fully illustrated step by step instructions printed on Collector Lab, Experiments, and Activities Color Illustrated Binder Pages. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and Licensed by J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 36) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS MAGIC WAND, STICKY HAND, GROWING NOSE EXPERIMENT, ACTIVITY, AND SCIENCE KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Comes with a Harry Potter Color Changing Magic Wand, a Petri Dish, a new Yucky Sticky Hand Hogwarts Wand, a Growing Nose for an Experiment, Color Lab Binder Covers for all the Activity Kits in the Series, a Color Movie Poster & More! ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Harry Potter Spells & Potions Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER and the CHAMBER OF SECRETS HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS SCIENCE KIT. Perform a Polyjuice Potion Experiment with the included Hermoine portrait, supplied Iron Filings, the Magic Wand, and the supplied Petri Dish. Have Fun with the Magic Growing Nose like the Swelling Solution in the Film, Chart your results! Learn about Bones, Muscles, and Joints using the Sticky Hand Wand and the kit's parts, then chart your results on your Witch & Wizard in Training Sheet in the Skele-Gro Activity! The kit includes the color illustrated Collectable Activity and Experiment Lab Binder Pages for the Polyjuice Experiment, the Swelling Solution Activity, the Skele-Gro Project with facts, finding and more. A Petri Dish, Iron Filings, a Hermione Portrait, the neat Color Changing Magnetic Wand, the Sticky Hand Wand, 2 Tongue Depressor Halves, a Growing Nose for the experiment, Protective Gloves , and the Witch & Wizard in training notes sheet with the front side color movie scene Poster Add clear tape, a ruler, scissors, and a few other common items & you on your way! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 37) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Make Your Own Working Hogwarts Enchanted Telescope with Real Glass Lenses using Hogwarts Lab Materials and easy to follow instructions. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS / ASTRONOMY, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING, AND TELESCOPE CONSTRUCTION SPACE SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT. From the Troll Delta SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES Study the Stars, Planets, and Constellations / Make Your Own Sundial and more with Hogwarts approved materials, parts, components, and easy illustrated instructions. This ASTRONOMY & SPACE SCIENCE 10" X 13" kit Includes: Experiment and Activity Series Collector Lab Binder Pages, BiConclave Lens, BiConvex Lens, 2 Telescope Pattern Sheets, A Big Dipper Card, Constellation Map, 7 Beads, and the Color Animation Tilt Action Collector Movie Scene Lenticular Card. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials. These 10" x 13" Activity Science sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 38) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS and POTIONS FLIGHT, FLYING KEY, BIRD GLIDER, NATURE AND AVIATION AERODYNAMICS SCIENCE STUDY KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Harry Potter Spells & Potions Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS and POTIONS FLIGHT, FLYING KEY, BIRD GLIDER, NATURE AND AVIATION AERODYNAMICS SCIENCE STUDY KIT. Features 5 Great Hogwarts Science Fun Activities and Experiments. Comes with a 2 piece Color Magical Key Glider that you Assemble, a Bird Glider kit, a Dragonfly Copter Rotor, a Blow Cup and Ball Toy used in an Experiment, Hogwarts Notes, Activities, and Experiments Color Illustrated Lab Binder Instructions and Findings Pages, a Cosmic Illustrated Pencil, a Color Tilt Action Harry Potter Collector Lenticular Card, and small project parts, Assemble an Illustrated Magical Flying Key Glider just like in the Movie to Demonstrate Principles of Flight, Make an Enchanted Plate Flier, Make a Simple Dragonfly Copter. Build a Flying "Squair", Make a Simple Magical Loop Flier, Assembly the Bird Glider to Learn about Lift and Wings! Use the kits Ball and Cup to Study and Learn About Invisible Columns of Air. Learn About Flight Physics, Lift, Wind Resistance, Bird and Airplane Wings, Feathers, Air Dynamics and more! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clear Bright and Clean See Through Factory Sealed 9" x 11 1/2" Multi-Item Display Package with the Harry Potter / Delta Education Trademarked Components Inside. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the contents. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 39) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS MAGIC WAND, STICKY HAND, GROWING NOSE EXPERIMENT, ACTIVITY, AND SCIENCE KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Comes with a Harry Potter Color Changing Magic Wand, a Petri Dish, a new Yucky Sticky Hand Hogwarts Wand, a Growing Nose for an Experiment, Color Lab Binder Covers for all the Activity Kits in the Series, a Color Movie Poster & More! ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Harry Potter Spells & Potions Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER and the CHAMBER OF SECRETS HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS SCIENCE KIT. Perform a Polyjuice Potion Experiment with the included Hermoine portrait, supplied Iron Filings, the Magic Wand, and the supplied Petri Dish. Have Fun with the Magic Growing Nose like the Swelling Solution in the Film, Chart your results! Learn about Bones, Muscles, and Joints using the Sticky Hand Wand and the kit's parts, then chart your results on your Witch & Wizard in Training Sheet in the Skele-Gro Activity! The kit includes the color illustrated Collectable Activity and Experiment Lab Binder Pages for the Polyjuice Experiment, the Swelling Solution Activity, the Skele-Gro Project with facts, finding and more. A Petri Dish, Iron Filings, a Hermione Portrait, the neat Color Changing Magnetic Wand, the Sticky Hand Wand, 2 Tongue Depressor Halves, a Growing Nose for the experiment, Protective Gloves , and the Witch & Wizard in training notes sheet with the front side color movie scene Poster Add clear tape, a ruler, scissors, and a few other common items & you on your way! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 40) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS MAGIC WAND, STICKY HAND, GROWING NOSE EXPERIMENT, ACTIVITY, AND SCIENCE KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Comes with a Harry Potter Color Changing Magic Wand, a Petri Dish, a new Yucky Sticky Hand Hogwarts Wand, a Growing Nose for an Experiment, Color Lab Binder Covers for all the Activity Kits in the Series, a Color Movie Poster & More! ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Harry Potter Spells & Potions Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER and the CHAMBER OF SECRETS HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS SCIENCE KIT. Perform a Polyjuice Potion Experiment with the included Hermoine portrait, supplied Iron Filings, the Magic Wand, and the supplied Petri Dish. Have Fun with the Magic Growing Nose like the Swelling Solution in the Film, Chart your results! Learn about Bones, Muscles, and Joints using the Sticky Hand Wand and the kit's parts, then chart your results on your Witch & Wizard in Training Sheet in the Skele-Gro Activity! The kit includes the color illustrated Collectable Activity and Experiment Lab Binder Pages for the Polyjuice Experiment, the Swelling Solution Activity, the Skele-Gro Project with facts, finding and more. A Petri Dish, Iron Filings, a Hermione Portrait, the neat Color Changing Magnetic Wand, the Sticky Hand Wand, 2 Tongue Depressor Halves, a Growing Nose for the experiment, Protective Gloves , and the Witch & Wizard in training notes sheet with the front side color movie scene Poster Add clear tape, a ruler, scissors, and a few other common items & you on your way! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 41) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
|
|
|
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Make Your Own Working Hogwarts Enchanted Telescope with Real Glass Lenses using Hogwarts Lab Materials and easy to follow instructions. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS / ASTRONOMY, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING, AND TELESCOPE CONSTRUCTION SPACE SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT. From the Troll Delta SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES Study the Stars, Planets, and Constellations / Make Your Own Sundial and more with Hogwarts approved materials, parts, components, and easy illustrated instructions. This ASTRONOMY & SPACE SCIENCE 10" X 13" kit Includes: Experiment and Activity Series Collector Lab Binder Pages, BiConclave Lens, BiConvex Lens, 2 Telescope Pattern Sheets, A Big Dipper Card, Constellation Map, 7 Beads, and the Color Animation Tilt Action Collector Movie Scene Lenticular Card. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials. These 10" x 13" Activity Science sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 42) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS and POTIONS FLIGHT, FLYING KEY, BIRD GLIDER, NATURE AND AVIATION AERODYNAMICS SCIENCE STUDY KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Harry Potter Spells & Potions Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS and POTIONS FLIGHT, FLYING KEY, BIRD GLIDER, NATURE AND AVIATION AERODYNAMICS SCIENCE STUDY KIT. Features 5 Great Hogwarts Science Fun Activities and Experiments. Comes with a 2 piece Color Magical Key Glider that you Assemble, a Bird Glider kit, a Dragonfly Copter Rotor, a Blow Cup and Ball Toy used in an Experiment, Hogwarts Notes, Activities, and Experiments Color Illustrated Lab Binder Instructions and Findings Pages, a Cosmic Illustrated Pencil, a Color Tilt Action Harry Potter Collector Lenticular Card, and small project parts, Assemble an Illustrated Magical Flying Key Glider just like in the Movie to Demonstrate Principles of Flight, Make an Enchanted Plate Flier, Make a Simple Dragonfly Copter. Build a Flying "Squair", Make a Simple Magical Loop Flier, Assembly the Bird Glider to Learn about Lift and Wings! Use the kits Ball and Cup to Study and Learn About Invisible Columns of Air. Learn About Flight Physics, Lift, Wind Resistance, Bird and Airplane Wings, Feathers, Air Dynamics and more! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clear Bright and Clean See Through Factory Sealed 9" x 11 1/2" Multi-Item Display Package with the Harry Potter / Delta Education Trademarked Components Inside. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the contents. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 43) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS and POTIONS FLIGHT, FLYING KEY, BIRD GLIDER, NATURE AND AVIATION AERODYNAMICS SCIENCE STUDY KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Harry Potter Spells & Potions Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS and POTIONS FLIGHT, FLYING KEY, BIRD GLIDER, NATURE AND AVIATION AERODYNAMICS SCIENCE STUDY KIT. Features 5 Great Hogwarts Science Fun Activities and Experiments. Comes with a 2 piece Color Magical Key Glider that you Assemble, a Bird Glider kit, a Dragonfly Copter Rotor, a Blow Cup and Ball Toy used in an Experiment, Hogwarts Notes, Activities, and Experiments Color Illustrated Lab Binder Instructions and Findings Pages, a Cosmic Illustrated Pencil, a Color Tilt Action Harry Potter Collector Lenticular Card, and small project parts, Assemble an Illustrated Magical Flying Key Glider just like in the Movie to Demonstrate Principles of Flight, Make an Enchanted Plate Flier, Make a Simple Dragonfly Copter. Build a Flying "Squair", Make a Simple Magical Loop Flier, Assembly the Bird Glider to Learn about Lift and Wings! Use the kits Ball and Cup to Study and Learn About Invisible Columns of Air. Learn About Flight Physics, Lift, Wind Resistance, Bird and Airplane Wings, Feathers, Air Dynamics and more! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clear Bright and Clean See Through Factory Sealed 9" x 11 1/2" Multi-Item Display Package with the Harry Potter / Delta Education Trademarked Components Inside. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the contents. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 44) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS and POTIONS FLIGHT, FLYING KEY, BIRD GLIDER, NATURE AND AVIATION AERODYNAMICS SCIENCE STUDY KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Harry Potter Spells & Potions Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS and POTIONS FLIGHT, FLYING KEY, BIRD GLIDER, NATURE AND AVIATION AERODYNAMICS SCIENCE STUDY KIT. Features 5 Great Hogwarts Science Fun Activities and Experiments. Comes with a 2 piece Color Magical Key Glider that you Assemble, a Bird Glider kit, a Dragonfly Copter Rotor, a Blow Cup and Ball Toy used in an Experiment, Hogwarts Notes, Activities, and Experiments Color Illustrated Lab Binder Instructions and Findings Pages, a Cosmic Illustrated Pencil, a Color Tilt Action Harry Potter Collector Lenticular Card, and small project parts, Assemble an Illustrated Magical Flying Key Glider just like in the Movie to Demonstrate Principles of Flight, Make an Enchanted Plate Flier, Make a Simple Dragonfly Copter. Build a Flying "Squair", Make a Simple Magical Loop Flier, Assembly the Bird Glider to Learn about Lift and Wings! Use the kits Ball and Cup to Study and Learn About Invisible Columns of Air. Learn About Flight Physics, Lift, Wind Resistance, Bird and Airplane Wings, Feathers, Air Dynamics and more! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clear Bright and Clean See Through Factory Sealed 9" x 11 1/2" Multi-Item Display Package with the Harry Potter / Delta Education Trademarked Components Inside. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the contents. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 45) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS MAGIC WAND, STICKY HAND, GROWING NOSE EXPERIMENT, ACTIVITY, AND SCIENCE KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Comes with a Harry Potter Color Changing Magic Wand, a Petri Dish, a new Yucky Sticky Hand Hogwarts Wand, a Growing Nose for an Experiment, Color Lab Binder Covers for all the Activity Kits in the Series, a Color Movie Poster & More! ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Harry Potter Spells & Potions Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER and the CHAMBER OF SECRETS HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS SCIENCE KIT. Perform a Polyjuice Potion Experiment with the included Hermoine portrait, supplied Iron Filings, the Magic Wand, and the supplied Petri Dish. Have Fun with the Magic Growing Nose like the Swelling Solution in the Film, Chart your results! Learn about Bones, Muscles, and Joints using the Sticky Hand Wand and the kit's parts, then chart your results on your Witch & Wizard in Training Sheet in the Skele-Gro Activity! The kit includes the color illustrated Collectable Activity and Experiment Lab Binder Pages for the Polyjuice Experiment, the Swelling Solution Activity, the Skele-Gro Project with facts, finding and more. A Petri Dish, Iron Filings, a Hermione Portrait, the neat Color Changing Magnetic Wand, the Sticky Hand Wand, 2 Tongue Depressor Halves, a Growing Nose for the experiment, Protective Gloves , and the Witch & Wizard in training notes sheet with the front side color movie scene Poster Add clear tape, a ruler, scissors, and a few other common items & you on your way! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 46) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Make Your Own Working Hogwarts Enchanted Telescope with Real Glass Lenses using Hogwarts Lab Materials and easy to follow instructions. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS / ASTRONOMY, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING, AND TELESCOPE CONSTRUCTION SPACE SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT. From the Troll Delta SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES Study the Stars, Planets, and Constellations / Make Your Own Sundial and more with Hogwarts approved materials, parts, components, and easy illustrated instructions. This ASTRONOMY & SPACE SCIENCE 10" X 13" kit Includes: Experiment and Activity Series Collector Lab Binder Pages, BiConclave Lens, BiConvex Lens, 2 Telescope Pattern Sheets, A Big Dipper Card, Constellation Map, 7 Beads, and the Color Animation Tilt Action Collector Movie Scene Lenticular Card. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials. These 10" x 13" Activity Science sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 47) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Make Your Own Working Hogwarts Enchanted Telescope with Real Glass Lenses using Hogwarts Lab Materials and easy to follow instructions. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS / ASTRONOMY, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING, AND TELESCOPE CONSTRUCTION SPACE SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT. From the Troll Delta SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES Study the Stars, Planets, and Constellations / Make Your Own Sundial and more with Hogwarts approved materials, parts, components, and easy illustrated instructions. This ASTRONOMY & SPACE SCIENCE 10" X 13" kit Includes: Experiment and Activity Series Collector Lab Binder Pages, BiConclave Lens, BiConvex Lens, 2 Telescope Pattern Sheets, A Big Dipper Card, Constellation Map, 7 Beads, and the Color Animation Tilt Action Collector Movie Scene Lenticular Card. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials. These 10" x 13" Activity Science sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 48) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS MAGIC WAND, STICKY HAND, GROWING NOSE EXPERIMENT, ACTIVITY, AND SCIENCE KIT
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Comes with a Harry Potter Color Changing Magic Wand, a Petri Dish, a new Yucky Sticky Hand Hogwarts Wand, a Growing Nose for an Experiment, Color Lab Binder Covers for all the Activity Kits in the Series, a Color Movie Poster & More! ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Harry Potter Spells & Potions Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER and the CHAMBER OF SECRETS HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS SCIENCE KIT. Perform a Polyjuice Potion Experiment with the included Hermoine portrait, supplied Iron Filings, the Magic Wand, and the supplied Petri Dish. Have Fun with the Magic Growing Nose like the Swelling Solution in the Film, Chart your results! Learn about Bones, Muscles, and Joints using the Sticky Hand Wand and the kit's parts, then chart your results on your Witch & Wizard in Training Sheet in the Skele-Gro Activity! The kit includes the color illustrated Collectable Activity and Experiment Lab Binder Pages for the Polyjuice Experiment, the Swelling Solution Activity, the Skele-Gro Project with facts, finding and more. A Petri Dish, Iron Filings, a Hermione Portrait, the neat Color Changing Magnetic Wand, the Sticky Hand Wand, 2 Tongue Depressor Halves, a Growing Nose for the experiment, Protective Gloves , and the Witch & Wizard in training notes sheet with the front side color movie scene Poster Add clear tape, a ruler, scissors, and a few other common items & you on your way! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 49) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS MAGIC WAND, STICKY HAND, GROWING NOSE EXPERIMENT, ACTIVITY, AND SCIENCE KIT
|
|
|
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Comes with a Harry Potter Color Changing Magic Wand, a Petri Dish, a new Yucky Sticky Hand Hogwarts Wand, a Growing Nose for an Experiment, Color Lab Binder Covers for all the Activity Kits in the Series, a Color Movie Poster & More! ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Harry Potter Spells & Potions Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER and the CHAMBER OF SECRETS HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS SCIENCE KIT. Perform a Polyjuice Potion Experiment with the included Hermoine portrait, supplied Iron Filings, the Magic Wand, and the supplied Petri Dish. Have Fun with the Magic Growing Nose like the Swelling Solution in the Film, Chart your results! Learn about Bones, Muscles, and Joints using the Sticky Hand Wand and the kit's parts, then chart your results on your Witch & Wizard in Training Sheet in the Skele-Gro Activity! The kit includes the color illustrated Collectable Activity and Experiment Lab Binder Pages for the Polyjuice Experiment, the Swelling Solution Activity, the Skele-Gro Project with facts, finding and more. A Petri Dish, Iron Filings, a Hermione Portrait, the neat Color Changing Magnetic Wand, the Sticky Hand Wand, 2 Tongue Depressor Halves, a Growing Nose for the experiment, Protective Gloves , and the Witch & Wizard in training notes sheet with the front side color movie scene Poster Add clear tape, a ruler, scissors, and a few other common items & you on your way! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 50) |
HARRY POTTER and the CHAMBER OF SECRETS / HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS HERBOLOGY PLANT SCIENCE CRAFT ACTIVITY KIT; Create your Own Live Mandrake Root Replica, Perform a Hydroponic Garden Experiment, Understand Plant Metabolism, Growth, and more!
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS UNIVERSITY SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES HERBOLOGY & OTHER PLANT SCIENCES CHAMBER OF SECRETS SCIENCE STUDY & ACTIVITIES KIT. Create your Own Live Mandrake Root Replica, Perform a Hydroponic Garden Experiment, Understand Plant Metabolism, Growth, and more like the ones that Harry Potter worked with in Herbology 101 at Hogwarts in the Movie; Perform a Hydroponic Garden Experiment like the Dangerous Plants in Hogwarts Greenhouse #3; Experiment with Plant Growth and the principle of Phototrophism and understand a plants reaction and response to changed or reduced light access and energy necessary for photosynthesis. Understand Plant Growth, Metabolism, Adaptation and Survival; The kit comes with 2 seed packs, a measuring scoop, Craft Wiggle Eyes for your Mandrake Root, 4 Hydroponic floats, a Large illustrated Cardboard Herbology Experiment 2 piece box, includes an 8.5" x 11" Full Color Movie Scent Poster with a Witch & Wizard in Training Rear Notes Sheet. You'll need a few common household items, nylon stockings, potting soil, and fabric scraps or yarn. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. Created as part of the Spells & Potions Teaching / Science Project Activity Series that were not available in most Large Retail Stores. It's a Great Hours of Fun Solo, Group, or Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Incentive Award Gift, Birthday Gift, or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! For Hogwards Wizards and Witches in Training. Contains small parts - not for children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 180 listings found. |











